Altai, Govĭ-Altay, Mongolia
Famous Persons from Altai, Govĭ-Altay, Mongolia
- Ilya Karkavin - Born on August 22, 2003 - Army scout, and Sniper - Order of Courage | Hero of the Russian Federation (died: November 9, 2022)
- Andrey Pavlov - Born on May 6, 1996 - Athlete (died: November 9, 2022)
- Fyodor Voronkov - Born on December 10, 1995 - Volleyball player (died: November 9, 2022)
- Denis Ulanov - Born on October 28, 1993 - Weightlifter (died: November 9, 2022)
- Aleksey Ebechekov - Born on September 1, 1991 - Sambo fighter (died: November 9, 2022)
- Semyon Taypinov - Born on December 22, 1990 - Sambo fighter (died: November 9, 2022)
- Anastassya Kudinova - Born on February 27, 1988 - Athletics competitor (died: November 9, 2022)
- Tsuyoshi Azumaryū - Born on May 12, 1987 - Rikishi (died: November 9, 2022)
- Dimitri Peters - Born on May 4, 1984 - Judoka - Silbernes Lorbeerblatt (died: November 9, 2022)
- Q109488626 - Born on March 16, 1984 - Athlete (died: November 9, 2022)
- Ivan Stebunov - Born on November 9, 1981 - Actor (died: November 9, 2022)
- Dmitry Sukhotsky - Born on May 16, 1981 - Boxer (died: November 9, 2022)
- Denys Dykyi - Born on October 14, 1980 - Military personnel (died: November 9, 2022)
- Alyona Stebunova - Born on October 16, 1979 - Actor (died: November 9, 2022)
- Undarmaa Gonchig - Born on September 16, 1974 - Film producer, and Actor (died: November 9, 2022)
- Zeneemyadar Batbayar - Born on February 19, 1974 - Diplomat (died: November 9, 2022)
- Vitaly Volf - Born on July 17, 1972 - Diplomat - Hero of Abkhazia | Hero of the Russian Federation (died: March 27, 1993)
- Oleg Peshkov - Born on August 3, 1970 - Aircraft pilot, and Military personnel - Syrian-Russian Military Commonwealth medal | Medal for distinguished military service, 3rd class | Medal for distinguished military service, 2nd class | Medal for distinguished military service, 1st class | Medal for military valour, 2nd class | Devotion Order | Defence Ministry's 200 year medal | Hero of the Russian Federation | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: November 24, 2015)
- Irina Paert - Born on May 20, 1970 - Historian (died: November 24, 2015)
- Yury Goncharov - Born on June 10, 1968 - Scientist - State Prize of the Russian Federation (died: November 24, 2015)
- Oleg Protasov - Born on December 4, 1967 - Singer, Poet, and Actor - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: November 24, 2015)
- Yevgeny Kravtsov - Born on December 3, 1965 - Painter (died: November 24, 2015)
- Q44059100 - Born on July 21, 1965 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: July 31, 2015)
- Losolyn Byambajargal - Born on November 7, 1964 - Politician (died: July 31, 2015)
- Q4130389 - Born on October 1, 1964 - Singer (died: January 9, 2009)
- Gennady Tkachenko-Papizh - Born on January 27, 1964 - Impressionist, Comedian, Singer, and Actor (died: January 9, 2009)
- Q18634651 - Born on April 10, 1961 - Military officer - Order of Courage | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Russian Federation (died: December 1, 2001)
- Alfred Koch - Born on February 28, 1961 - Manager, Statesperson, Economist, Politician, Businessperson, and Writer (died: December 1, 2001)
- Q20067185 - Born on November 30, 1960 - Poet (died: December 1, 2001)
- Vitaly Lukin - Born on September 14, 1960 - Film director (died: December 1, 2001)
- Q48955819 - Born on August 9, 1960 - Politician (died: December 1, 2001)
- Evgeniy Kravkl - Born on August 11, 1959 - Singer, Poet, and Actor (died: December 1, 2001)
- Q86002592 - Born on July 14, 1958 - Engineer (died: October 2, 2019)
- Q41199739 - Born on June 25, 1958 - Engineer - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order of Honour (died: October 2, 2019)
- Serhii Melnyk - Born on June 5, 1958 - Politician - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | Honorary Diploma of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine | Honored employees of Agriculture of Ukraine (died: October 2, 2019)
- Pyotr Kuznetsov - Born on May 19, 1958 - Mountaineer - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Master of Sport of the USSR (died: August 13, 2006)
- Q19916411 - Born on November 18, 1957 - Mountaineer (died: August 13, 2006)
- Igor Yaimov - Born on October 4, 1957 - Physician - Honoured Physician of the Russian Federation (died: August 13, 2006)
- Natalya Shubenkova - Born on September 25, 1957 - Heptathlete, and Athletics competitor - Honored Physical Culture Worker of the Russian Federation (died: August 13, 2006)
- Sergey Matveenko - Born on August 4, 1957 - Guitarist, Singer-songwriter, and Singer (died: August 13, 2006)
- Q20070354 - Born on May 26, 1957 - Writer (died: August 13, 2006)
- Tatyana Merzlyakova - Born on May 16, 1957 - Journalist, and Politician - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | honorary citizen of Sverdlovsk Oblast (died: August 13, 2006)
- Andrey Knorr - Born on May 11, 1957 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: August 13, 2006)
- Q56226512 - Born on May 6, 1957 - Public figure - Medal of Labour | medal "for 20 years of Kazakhstan's independence" | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: August 13, 2006)
- Johannes Justus - Born on March 12, 1957 - Pastor (died: August 13, 2006)
- Q4392365 - Born on February 13, 1957 - Scientist (died: August 13, 2006)
- Anatoliy Nikolaevitsj Gresjnevikov - Born on August 29, 1956 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order of Friendship (died: August 13, 2006)
- Viktor Stepanov - Born on January 3, 1956 - Teacher - Honoured Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation | Ushinsky Medal (died: August 13, 2006)
- Q84720289 - Born on November 25, 1955 - Teacher - Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" (died: August 13, 2006)
- Q70251351 - Born on January 18, 1955 - Scientist (died: August 13, 2006)
- Vladimir Klevno - Born on January 18, 1955 - Physician (died: August 25, 2023)
- Aleksandr Fokin - Born on October 24, 1954 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: August 25, 2023)
- Q4090156 - Born on June 4, 1954 - Architect (died: August 25, 2023)
- Q85136927 - Born on May 17, 1954 - Writer (died: August 25, 2023)
- Maria da Graça Oliveira Lemos - Born on April 28, 1954 - High school teacher (died: August 25, 2023)
- Svetlana Ferkho - Born on March 9, 1953 - Scientist - medal for the 25 years of Kazakhstan's independence | Medal of Labour | medal "for 20 years of Kazakhstan's independence" | commemorative medal for the ten years of independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan | Medal "10 years of Astana" | Order of Kurmet (died: August 25, 2023)
- Nadezhda Vavilina - Born on August 24, 1952 - Scientist (died: August 25, 2023)
- Svetlana Strezeva - Born on November 23, 1951 - Music teacher, and Opera singer (died: August 25, 2023)
- Nikolai Medvedev - Born on October 13, 1951 - Music teacher, and Opera singer (died: August 25, 2023)
- Q48955818 - Born on September 17, 1951 - Music teacher, and Opera singer - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Red Star (died: August 25, 2023)
- Viktor Antonov - Born on June 7, 1951 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Honoured Physician of the Russian Federation | Order of Honour (died: August 25, 2023)
- Pavel Filippov Dmitrievich - Born on May 2, 1951 - Economist (died: August 25, 2023)
- Magaz Asanov - Born on February 18, 1951 - Mathematician (died: August 25, 2023)
- Q62070719 - Born on May 13, 1950 - Scientist (died: August 25, 2023)
- Q119200423 - Born on February 22, 1950 - Scenographer, and Painter (died: April 9, 2017)
- Yury Antaradonov - Born on November 12, 1949 - Statesperson, and Politician - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: March 2, 2015)
- Vladimir Zhdanov - Born on May 25, 1949 - Motivational speaker, Health activist, and Teacher (died: March 2, 2015)
- Sergey Opyonyshev - Born on January 3, 1949 - Member of the State Duma, Statesperson, and Politician (died: March 2, 2015)
- Yury Zykov - Born on September 28, 1947 - Journalist, Poet, and Writer - Merited worker of culture of the Russian Federation (died: July 21, 2015)
- Q114662952 - Born on September 19, 1947 - Journalist, Poet, and Writer (died: July 21, 2015)
- Svetlana Babich - Born on July 17, 1947 - Javelin thrower (died: July 21, 2015)
- Anatoli Berdychev - Born on March 1, 1947 - Ballet master, and Actor - Lenin Komsomol Prize | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: April 28, 2015)
- Ivan Aparin - Born on February 25, 1947 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician (died: December 10, 2003)
- Mikhail Zapolev - Born on November 21, 1946 - Member of the State Duma, Sociologist, Economist, and Politician (died: December 10, 2003)
- Vladimir Ulanov - Born on November 1, 1946 - Journalist, and Writer (died: December 10, 2003)
- Q16707540 - Born on August 2, 1946 - Politician (died: December 10, 2003)
- Q4254389 - Born on December 16, 1945 - Restorer, and Architect - Merited architect of the Russian Federation (died: December 10, 2003)
- Tüdeviin Myagmarjav - Born on February 5, 1945 - Athlete (died: December 10, 2003)
- Q55655278 - Born on November 2, 1943 - Physicist - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation (died: December 10, 2003)
- Q28665098 - Born on May 6, 1943 - Painter (died: December 10, 2003)
- Valentina Yermolova - Born on February 7, 1940 - Writer, and Screenwriter - Merited Cultural Worker of the Ukrainian SSR | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | Order of Friendship (died: February 19, 2023)
- Guennady Karpouchkine - Born on January 6, 1940 - Politician - Order of Honour (died: May 7, 2015)
- Aleksandr Grigorevitsj Nazartsjoek - Born on August 6, 1939 - Member of the State Duma, Statesperson, and Politician - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Order "For Services to the Altai Territory" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: February 1, 2021)
- Tüdeviin Üitümen - Born on July 27, 1939 - Correspondence chess player, and Chess player (died: January 1, 1993)
- Q91012882 - Born on June 5, 1939 - Artificial selection - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Medal VDNKh | VDNKh gold medal | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: January 1, 1993)
- Q55106202 - Born on April 12, 1939 - Scientist - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | USSR State Prize | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 1, 1993)
- Q12560561 - Born on September 26, 1938 - Scientist (died: July 23, 2009)
- Q4373158 - Born on July 7, 1938 - Scientist - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 1st class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 2nd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Medal "In Commemoration of the 300th Anniversary of Saint Petersburg" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: July 23, 2009)
- Q4407035 - Born on April 21, 1938 - Scientist (died: September 21, 2014)
- Q12107938 - Born on February 9, 1938 - Opera singer - People's Artist of the Ukrainian SSR (died: January 1, 2006)
- Q12538000 - Born on September 25, 1937 - Writer (died: January 1, 2006)
- Gennady Kozlov - Born on July 15, 1937 - Military leader - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 2nd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: August 3, 1988)
- Q65031926 - Born on May 9, 1937 - Military leader - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 7, 2009)
- Q106861512 - Born on February 28, 1936 - Journalist, Poet, and Writer (died: December 30, 1972)
- Q98940433 - Born on September 21, 1935 - Metallurgical engineer (died: December 30, 1972)
- Q23655934 - Born on March 1, 1935 - Metallurgical engineer (died: December 30, 1972)
- Vladimir Mukha - Born on January 26, 1935 - Ecologist - Honoured Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation (died: January 1, 2016)
- Q12537740 - Born on April 25, 1934 - Economist (died: January 1, 2016)
- Q98412126 - Born on June 4, 1933 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Order of Honour (died: January 1, 2016)
- Q15089105 - Born on April 23, 1933 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Medal "For the Tapping of the Subsoil and Expansion of the Petrochemical Complex of Western Siberia" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 1, 2009)
- Gennady Gots - Born on March 9, 1933 - Prose writer, Literary critic, Poet, and Writer - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: January 19, 2019)
- Galina Dolya - Born on March 2, 1933 - High jumper (died: January 19, 2019)
- Q65032116 - Born on October 20, 1932 - High jumper - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: May 31, 2012)
- Robert Rozhdestvensky - Born on June 20, 1932 - Lyricist, Translator, Poet, and Writer - Golden Calf | Golden Wreath | Lenin Komsomol Prize | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize | Order of the October Revolution | Order of Lenin | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: August 19, 1994)
- Vladimir Matrosov - Born on May 8, 1932 - Scientist - Order of Honour | Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize | Order of Friendship of Peoples (died: April 17, 2011)
- Q60695353 - Born on March 15, 1932 - Scientist - USSR State Prize | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 2000)
- Mihail Fedorovič Kosarev - Born on December 3, 1931 - Scientist (died: April 28, 2017)
- Q17378226 - Born on July 25, 1931 - Painter (died: April 28, 2017)
- Gavriil Aferin - Born on April 7, 1931 - Athlete - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: March 27, 1983)
- Gennady Borodin - Born on November 25, 1930 - Cheesemaker - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: February 12, 2009)
- German Parfenovitsj Penzev - Born on August 10, 1930 - Sculptor (died: February 1, 2005)
- Zoya Byzova - Born on August 1, 1930 - Botanist (died: February 1, 2005)
- Q65031947 - Born on May 5, 1930 - Botanist - Order of the Badge of Honour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: April 27, 2016)
- Q18045068 - Born on February 13, 1930 - Botanist - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: April 27, 2016)
- Q4315679 - Born on January 12, 1930 - Scientist - Medal "For the Development of Virgin Lands" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: February 20, 2003)
- Volodymyr Ushakov - Born on November 11, 1929 - Sculptor (died: January 18, 2012)
- Q84761092 - Born on November 1, 1929 - Sculptor - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: September 27, 1997)
- Sergey Esenkov - Born on October 7, 1929 - Military officer, and Engineer - Honoured Radioman | Order of the Red Star | USSR State Prize | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: December 31, 2008)
- Vladimir Muratov - Born on August 27, 1929 - Painter - People's Painter of the RSFSR | People's Artist of the Russian Federation (died: December 30, 2005)
- Q89118940 - Born on March 22, 1929 - Painter - "Hammer and Sickle" gold medal | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: August 17, 1992)
- Nikolay Kuzmin - Born on February 2, 1929 - Writer (died: January 15, 2011)
- Sergey Panchenko - Born on June 29, 1928 - Ornithologist - Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: January 1, 2011)
- Yevgeny Popov - Born on April 1, 1928 - Actor (died: April 7, 1997)
- Vasily Lazarev - Born on February 23, 1928 - Aircraft pilot, Physician, and Astronaut - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Pilot class qualification | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Pilot-Cosmonaut of the USSR | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Lenin (died: December 31, 1990)
- Gennady Borunov - Born on February 5, 1928 - Painter - Medal "For Labour Valour" (died: September 14, 2008)
- German Demidov - Born on May 28, 1927 - Railway worker - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1979)
- Q15088254 - Born on May 27, 1927 - Scientist - USSR State Prize (died: January 1, 1979)
- Q62714685 - Born on April 5, 1927 - Scientist - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1990)
- Dmitry Ivanov - Born on November 8, 1926 - Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class (died: March 11, 1995)
- Q60695038 - Born on September 10, 1926 - Scientist - Jubilee Medal "70 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Zhukov Medal | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: November 4, 2018)
- Stepan Vershinin - Born on December 28, 1925 - Scientist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class (died: August 27, 1970)
- Q12562083 - Born on December 25, 1925 - Philologist (died: January 1, 2003)
- Q4144168 - Born on December 8, 1925 - Philologist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: January 16, 2005)
- Vera Babaytseva - Born on October 13, 1925 - Linguist, Philologist, and University teacher (died: February 10, 2016)
- Anatoly Smirnov - Born on August 16, 1925 - Scientist (died: September 17, 2009)
- Q12546094 - Born on June 20, 1925 - Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 1, 1995)
- Danil Zhukov - Born on June 19, 1925 - Scientist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Medal "For the Development of Virgin Lands" | Medal "For Courage in a Fire" | Medal "For Courage" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: August 31, 1963)
- Leonid Loginov - Born on May 31, 1925 - Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: November 11, 2000)
- Fyodor Kolesnikov - Born on May 22, 1925 - Scientist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class (died: May 2, 1989)
- Q16720533 - Born on April 14, 1925 - Scientist - Medal "For Courage" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: April 14, 1944)
- Pyotr Yefremov - Born on April 12, 1925 - Scientist - Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: December 4, 1976)
- Q21534519 - Born on April 5, 1925 - Painter (died: January 1, 1999)
- Grigory Ivanovich Demchenko - Born on February 25, 1925 - Painter - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: April 22, 2015)
- Kydran Tugambayev - Born on November 4, 1924 - Painter - Medal "For Battle Merit" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: December 17, 1943)
- Q18277392 - Born on October 26, 1924 - Painter - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: December 27, 1983)
- Q28774049 - Born on October 15, 1924 - Painter - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" (died: July 16, 1993)
- Q4148286 - Born on September 29, 1924 - Politician - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: June 9, 2000)
- Vladimir Zotkin - Born on September 25, 1924 - Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star (died: January 1, 2004)
- Anatoly Tulinov - Born on September 24, 1924 - Physicist - Mikhail Lomonosov Award | Medal "For Courage" | USSR State Prize | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 17, 2011)
- Q70253381 - Born on August 18, 1924 - Military leader - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: February 11, 1989)
- Q86094934 - Born on August 14, 1924 - Military leader - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: June 1, 2018)
- Q109493372 - Born on August 12, 1924 - Military leader (died: March 1, 2018)
- Trofim Lomakin - Born on August 2, 1924 - Weightlifter - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: June 13, 1973)
- Q4363421 - Born on July 28, 1924 - Military personnel - Honorary officer of the State Security | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Honour | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Courage" | Order of Friendship | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 9, 2009)
- Q15066358 - Born on June 16, 1924 - Military personnel - Order of Glory Third Class | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: October 6, 1984)
- Q88556336 - Born on May 25, 1924 - Dairy farmer, and Milkmaid - "Hammer and Sickle" gold medal | Order of Lenin (died: July 16, 2011)
- Ekaterina Solov'eva - Born on May 25, 1924 - Historian - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: February 9, 2017)
- Yuliya Chabdarova - Born on April 28, 1924 - Scientist (died: February 9, 2017)
- Mikhail Borisov - Born on March 22, 1924 - Journalist - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: March 10, 2010)
- Andrey Davydov - Born on December 5, 1923 - Journalist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: June 16, 1993)
- Mikhail Karnakov - Born on November 21, 1923 - Journalist - Medal "For Courage" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: March 12, 1943)
- Nikolay Kuznetsov - Born on October 28, 1923 - Military officer - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Zhukov Medal | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: February 7, 2003)
- Q86094830 - Born on October 25, 1923 - Military officer (died: June 26, 1996)
- Q4495843 - Born on September 18, 1923 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: December 15, 1991)
- Q70251616 - Born on May 17, 1923 - Military officer - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: August 16, 2003)
- Vladimir Sukhodeyev - Born on May 15, 1923 - Opinion journalist, Sociologist, and Journalist - USSR State Prize (died: November 12, 2020)
- Konstantin Oskolkov - Born on May 8, 1923 - Design engineer - VDNKh bronze medal | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | VDNKh gold medal | Medal "For the Development of Virgin Lands" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin (died: July 18, 2013)
- Q4086589 - Born on May 1, 1923 - Design engineer - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class (died: January 1, 2002)
- Q60827107 - Born on April 7, 1923 - Painter (died: January 1, 1992)
- Dmitry Pastukhov - Born on March 8, 1923 - Soldier - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 7, 1949)
- Fedor Zhelnov - Born on February 15, 1923 - Soldier - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: December 20, 1980)
- Ivan Lapin - Born on January 23, 1923 - Soldier - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class (died: January 3, 1977)
- Nikolay Kovalenko - Born on December 30, 1922 - Soldier - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star (died: March 2, 2000)
- Mikhail Budkeev - Born on December 23, 1922 - Painter - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | People's Artist of the Russian Federation | Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of Honour | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Courage" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: November 10, 2019)
- Q4130914 - Born on October 26, 1922 - Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: June 22, 2001)
- Sergey Borisov - Born on October 18, 1922 - Actor - Dank Medal (died: October 13, 2010)
- Yakov Kotelnikov - Born on September 25, 1922 - Actor - Medal "For Courage" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: November 5, 1972)
- Vera Kashcheyeva - Born on September 15, 1922 - Physician - Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Florence Nightingale Medal | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: May 20, 1975)
- Q20066078 - Born on August 8, 1922 - Military leader (died: May 20, 1975)
- Ilya Shuklin - Born on August 2, 1922 - Military leader - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: July 22, 1943)
- Georgy Andreyev - Born on May 6, 1922 - Military officer - Gold Star medal | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: September 2, 1945)
- Q16448246 - Born on April 19, 1922 - Military officer - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 12, 1997)
- Konstantin Nikitenko - Born on April 5, 1922 - Military officer - Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: April 19, 2020)
- Q16447719 - Born on April 5, 1922 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: March 10, 1945)
- Q4422769 - Born on March 30, 1922 - Soldier, and Harvester - Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Development of Virgin Lands" | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Zhukov Medal | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order "For Services to the Altai Territory" | Medal "For Courage" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: November 3, 2013)
- Q39082836 - Born on March 25, 1922 - Soldier, and Harvester - Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: December 12, 1976)
- Q17427761 - Born on March 7, 1922 - Soldier, and Harvester - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: June 24, 1997)
- Nikolay Kiselyov - Born on February 15, 1922 - Soldier, and Harvester - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: June 25, 1976)
- Vasily Yevseyev - Born on January 8, 1922 - Soldier, and Harvester - Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: June 10, 1995)
- Q12132492 - Born on April 25, 1921 - Soldier, and Harvester - Merited pilot of the USSR | Order of the Badge of Honour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 2004)
- Ekaterina Mokienko - Born on February 14, 1921 - Actor - People's Artist of the Russian Federation | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: December 27, 2014)
- Ivan Kuznetsov - Born on February 10, 1921 - Actor - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" (died: March 14, 1946)
- Q60831302 - Born on February 8, 1921 - Actor - Hero of Socialist Labour (died: May 15, 1993)
- Aleksandr Starygin - Born on January 22, 1921 - Soldier - Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 12, 1946)
- Q4512840 - Born on November 20, 1920 - Soldier - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: July 24, 1992)
- Mikhail Gerasimov - Born on October 20, 1920 - Soldier - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Capture of Vienna" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Capture of Budapest" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: January 1, 1993)
- Q16447384 - Born on August 10, 1920 - Soldier - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 1, 2002)
- Vitaly Zhamin - Born on March 24, 1920 - University teacher, and Scientist - USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For Labour Valour" (died: January 1, 1989)
- Q4191292 - Born on February 23, 1920 - Geologist - Honoured Higher education employee of the Russian Federation | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: November 12, 2001)
- Q12552550 - Born on January 18, 1920 - Geologist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: July 3, 2006)
- Q15061422 - Born on November 25, 1919 - Geologist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: May 28, 1987)
- Q16435822 - Born on November 24, 1919 - Geologist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: September 23, 1986)
- Q16437809 - Born on November 14, 1919 - Geologist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: October 1, 1997)
- Q15060941 - Born on October 5, 1919 - Writer - Order of the Red Star (died: May 17, 1981)
- Q60832595 - Born on September 23, 1919 - Writer - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: January 1, 1993)
- Lev Samoĭlovich I︠A︡vich - Born on September 20, 1919 - Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War (died: July 30, 2004)
- Q60830867 - Born on August 16, 1919 - Scientist - Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: November 3, 1981)
- Boris Konoplev - Born on July 27, 1919 - Politician - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: December 3, 2008)
- Elena Gribova - Born on May 31, 1919 - Opera singer (died: November 17, 1986)
- Q4457525 - Born on May 19, 1919 - Opera singer - Medal "For Courage" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: March 7, 1974)
- Q17057558 - Born on January 4, 1919 - Opera singer - Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 9, 1980)
- Q16447725 - Born on December 21, 1918 - Opera singer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: July 8, 1984)
- Ronnie Burnet - Born on October 11, 1918 - Cricketer - Officer of the Order of the British Empire (died: March 6, 1999)
- Stepan Kiselyov - Born on August 4, 1918 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: June 16, 1995)
- Q109486097 - Born on June 22, 1918 - Military officer (died: November 20, 1997)
- Q55850657 - Born on May 3, 1918 - Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star (died: August 9, 1995)
- Ivan Frolov - Born on April 19, 1918 - Poet, and Writer - Medal "For the Victory over Japan" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: November 5, 1957)
- Q16680381 - Born on January 9, 1918 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: January 1, 1992)
- Q4097564 - Born on December 29, 1917 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Banner (died: September 22, 1944)
- Georgy Gusev - Born on December 23, 1917 - Milling machine operator - Order of the Badge of Honour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: September 24, 1997)
- Q4082525 - Born on August 6, 1917 - Milling machine operator - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: January 4, 1973)
- Q18280401 - Born on May 1, 1917 - Milling machine operator - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner (died: April 25, 1986)
- Q18407169 - Born on November 5, 1916 - Composer - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: August 25, 1987)
- Q4460841 - Born on October 20, 1916 - Composer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: December 7, 1966)
- Ilya Ivanov - Born on August 3, 1916 - Composer - Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: March 19, 1981)
- Q18277141 - Born on April 28, 1916 - Composer - Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: September 27, 1977)
- Q4084750 - Born on February 23, 1916 - Composer - Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: June 26, 1944)
- Q18279113 - Born on January 20, 1916 - Composer - Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 28, 1945)
- Vasily Fedotov - Born on December 22, 1915 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For Courage" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: January 9, 1997)
- Q4528850 - Born on October 20, 1915 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: October 28, 1991)
- Q60837436 - Born on October 1, 1915 - Military leader - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: January 21, 1970)
- Alexey Galuza - Born on February 15, 1915 - Military leader (died: April 28, 1974)
- Q47452897 - Born on January 19, 1915 - Military leader - Order of Lenin | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: July 16, 1971)
- Q4099802 - Born on December 17, 1914 - Military leader - Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: December 18, 1974)
- Ivan Shadrin - Born on June 17, 1913 - Military personnel - Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: October 21, 1985)
- Q24932199 - Born on August 9, 1912 - Scientist - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: October 21, 1985)
- Stepan Popov - Born on April 24, 1912 - Scientist - Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: February 24, 1945)
- Aleksey Bunin - Born on May 18, 1911 - Actor - State Stalin Prize, 3rd degree | Medal "For Distinguished Labour" (died: November 6, 1967)
- Yevgeny Stepanovich Kobytev - Born on December 25, 1910 - Visual artist, and Painter - Order of the Red Star (died: January 29, 1973)
- Q18278397 - Born on February 20, 1910 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: February 8, 1945)
- Ivan Moshlyak - Born on October 15, 1907 - Memoirist, and Military officer - Order of Suvorov, 2nd class | Order of Kutuzov, 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Tudor Vladimirescu | Medal "In Commemoration of the 800th Anniversary of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Order of Kutuzov | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Medal "For the Capture of Vienna" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Legion of Merit | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Capture of Budapest" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Patriotic War | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 22, 1981)
- Q42295568 - Born on December 26, 1904 - Politician - Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Order of Lenin (died: March 16, 1971)
- Q4407785 - Born on March 1, 1903 - Politician - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For the Development of Virgin Lands" | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: October 5, 1988)