Kemerovo, Kemerovo, Russia
Famous Persons from Kemerovo, Kemerovo, Russia
- Q106020065 - Born on March 1, 2011 - Model
- Q104999842 - Born on December 16, 1999 - Athlete
- Vyacheslav Grulyov - Born on March 23, 1999 - Association football player
- Nikolai Knyzhov - Born on March 20, 1998 - Ice hockey player
- Diana Borisova - Born on March 21, 1997 - Rhythmic gymnast
- Q97163833 - Born on February 17, 1997 - Rhythmic gymnast
- Pavel Farafonov - Born on February 12, 1997 - Association football player
- Maksim Chigaev - Born on November 7, 1996 - Chess player
- Q112988503 - Born on October 25, 1996 - Volleyball player
- Dmitri Sasin - Born on August 21, 1996 - Association football player
- Vladislav Ramm - Born on September 17, 1995 - Singer, and Actor
- Stepan Korotkov - Born on August 22, 1995 - Figure skater
- Peter Karmanov - Born on May 16, 1995 - Jurist, and Politician
- Artem Nych - Born on March 21, 1995 - Sport cyclist
- Nasty Sozonik - Born on August 31, 1994 - Blogger, and Singer
- Almarie - Born on March 14, 1994 - Musician, Singer, and Composer
- Yuki Kislyak - Born on December 24, 1993 - Singer-songwriter, Singer, Poet, and Writer
- Aleksandr Ilyin - Born on February 5, 1993 - Association football player
- Roman Khalanchuk - Born on January 25, 1993 - Association football player
- Maxim Vasilenko - Born on September 13, 1992 - Bandy player
- Q21145028 - Born on April 4, 1992 - Amateur wrestler
- Ibragim Chuzhigaev - Born on July 16, 1991 - Amateur wrestler, Pancratiast, and Unifight
- Vadim Mitryakov - Born on April 18, 1991 - Ice hockey player
- Ekaterina Morozova - Born on March 26, 1991 - Association football player
- Tatiana Aleeva - Born on March 1, 1991 - Weightlifter
- Vitali Vishnyakov - Born on August 8, 1990 - Association football player
- Ivan Chevokin - Born on April 3, 1990 - Association football player
- Yevgeni Razumovich - Born on January 23, 1990 - Association football player
- Vladimir Litvinenko - Born on June 1, 1989 - Ice hockey player, and Athletics competitor - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class
- Aleksandr Zobnin - Born on February 22, 1989 - Association football player
- Yegor Ridosh - Born on February 8, 1989 - Association football player
- Q21104352 - Born on January 8, 1989 - Association football player
- Andrei Volgin - Born on June 28, 1988 - Association football player
- Yuliya Karimova - Born on February 7, 1988 - Volleyball player
- Anatoliy Malykhin - Born on January 11, 1988 - Mixed martial arts fighter
- Alexander Sofeev - Born on September 28, 1987 - Activist
- Vasilisa Kravchuk - Born on August 16, 1987 - Athlete
- Anastasia Antonova - Born on August 7, 1987 - Association football player
- Alena Antonova - Born on August 7, 1987 - Association football player
- Pavel Batushev - Born on August 1, 1987 - Athlete
- Nadezhda Sergeeva - Born on June 13, 1987 - Bobsledder, and Athletics competitor
- Andreas Beck - Born on March 13, 1987 - Association football player
- Roman Polkovnikov - Born on January 25, 1987 - Ballet dancer
- Jana Vladimirovna Fomina - Born on November 3, 1986 - Association football player
- Liza Shaposhnik - Born on July 17, 1986 - Warrior
- Oksana Aleksandrovna Titova - Born on July 17, 1986 - Association football player
- Kirill Kolchegoshev - Born on May 2, 1986 - Athlete
- Dmitriy Viktorovitsj Goedotsjkin - Born on October 7, 1985 - Actor
- Semyon Kozlov - Born on August 20, 1985 - Athlete
- Yevgeny Alyokhin - Born on July 20, 1985 - Rapper, and Writer
- Irina Obedina - Born on July 1, 1985 - Athletics competitor
- Sergey Morozov - Born on May 3, 1985 - Bandy player
- Liubov Yaskevich - Born on April 17, 1985 - Sport shooter
- Q2728127 - Born on March 28, 1984 - Boxer (died: December 8, 2011)
- Q108295180 - Born on January 20, 1984 - Public figure, Civil servant, and Scientist (died: December 8, 2011)
- Olga Levenkova - Born on January 11, 1984 - Athletics competitor (died: December 8, 2011)
- Q29865206 - Born on December 28, 1983 - Painter (died: December 8, 2011)
- Igor Kuznetsov - Born on August 29, 1983 - Journalist, and Poet (died: December 8, 2011)
- Q19907777 - Born on July 9, 1983 - Painter - Sergey Kuryokhin Contemporary Art Award (died: December 8, 2011)
- Aleksey Lapshin - Born on September 4, 1982 - Actor (died: December 8, 2011)
- Pavel Fedyayev - Born on July 31, 1982 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician (died: December 8, 2011)
- Anton Jewgenjewitsch Kalinitschenko - Born on July 22, 1982 - Ski jumper (died: December 8, 2011)
- Anton Gorelkin - Born on January 22, 1982 - Politician, and Journalist (died: December 8, 2011)
- Alexey Chizhov - Born on January 19, 1982 - Bandy player (died: December 8, 2011)
- Sergei Smirnov - Born on December 17, 1981 - Association football player (died: December 8, 2011)
- Anastasia Oberstolz-Antonova - Born on October 12, 1981 - Luger (died: December 8, 2011)
- Alexander Savelyev - Born on June 23, 1981 - Bandy player (died: December 8, 2011)
- Kirill Martynov - Born on April 25, 1981 - Philosopher, and Journalist (died: December 8, 2011)
- Q4133489 - Born on April 6, 1981 - Videomaker, and Painter (died: December 8, 2011)
- Roman Geyzel - Born on March 9, 1981 - Bandy player (died: April 28, 2021)
- Anton Batugin - Born on November 30, 1980 - Curling coach, Curler, and Athletics competitor - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: April 28, 2021)
- Mark (Sviatogorov) - Born on November 17, 1980 - Priest (died: April 28, 2021)
- Q21153785 - Born on September 13, 1980 - Athlete (died: April 28, 2021)
- Roman Weilert - Born on July 15, 1979 - Ice hockey player (died: April 28, 2021)
- Aleksandr Derevyagin - Born on March 24, 1979 - Sprinter (died: April 28, 2021)
- Sergei Yevgenyevich Pankov - Born on December 31, 1978 - Association football player (died: April 28, 2021)
- Q122863580 - Born on November 28, 1978 - Association football player (died: April 28, 2021)
- Yelena Prokhorova - Born on April 16, 1978 - Athletics competitor - Order of Friendship (died: April 28, 2021)
- Fyodor Dmitriyev - Born on April 4, 1978 - Director, Film director, and Screenwriter (died: April 28, 2021)
- Dmitri Motornyi - Born on March 31, 1978 - Athlete (died: April 28, 2021)
- Dmitry Islamov - Born on December 5, 1977 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician (died: April 28, 2021)
- Q23303679 - Born on December 30, 1976 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: December 5, 2014)
- Andrey Kislykh - Born on November 24, 1976 - Athletics competitor (died: December 5, 2014)
- Alexey Vladimirovich Sinitsyn - Born on January 13, 1976 - Statesperson, Economist, and Politician (died: December 5, 2014)
- Q60837191 - Born on December 14, 1975 - Scientist (died: December 5, 2014)
- Ilya Seredyuk - Born on November 16, 1975 - Scientist (died: December 5, 2014)
- Q4064129 - Born on October 24, 1975 - Scientist - Order of Courage | Hero of the Russian Federation (died: July 9, 1996)
- Andrey Kirikov - Born on September 29, 1975 - Businessperson, and Lawyer (died: July 9, 1996)
- Q4194286 - Born on April 17, 1975 - Manager, and Entrepreneur - Order of Friendship (died: July 9, 1996)
- Viktor Loginov - Born on February 13, 1975 - Presenter, Film actor, Television actor, Radio personality, Stage actor, Television presenter, and Disc jockey (died: July 9, 1996)
- Q65124672 - Born on January 3, 1975 - Scientist (died: July 9, 1996)
- Andrey Muravyov - Born on October 26, 1974 - Businessperson (died: July 9, 1996)
- Sergey Bolshakov - Born on September 7, 1974 - Bandy player (died: July 9, 1996)
- Q15061543 - Born on August 22, 1974 - Bandy player - Hero of the Russian Federation (died: March 20, 2009)
- Doctor Aleksandrov - Born on July 21, 1974 - Bayanist, Radiologist, Guitarist, and Physician (died: March 20, 2009)
- Natalya Zyatikova - Born on May 5, 1974 - Cross-country skier (died: March 20, 2009)
- Vera Zyatikova - Born on May 5, 1974 - Cross-country skier (died: March 20, 2009)
- Slava Mogutin - Born on April 12, 1974 - Video artist, Performance artist, Model, Journalist, Sculptor, Pornographic actor, Translator, Poet, Writer, Actor, and Photographer - Andrei Biely Prize (died: March 20, 2009)
- Yelena Grudneva - Born on February 21, 1974 - Artistic gymnast - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR (died: March 20, 2009)
- Eduard Kravtsov - Born on February 7, 1974 - Athlete - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: March 20, 2009)
- Q25391154 - Born on November 22, 1973 - Bandy player (died: March 20, 2009)
- Mikhail Spivak - Born on November 19, 1973 - Journalist, Editor, Writer, and Screenwriter (died: March 20, 2009)
- Vladimir Beliak - Born on August 16, 1973 - Accountant, and Politician (died: March 20, 2009)
- Aleksey Otcheskikh - Born on August 24, 1972 - Accountant, and Politician - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order of Courage | Hero of the Russian Federation (died: January 9, 2000)
- Vladimir Milov - Born on June 18, 1972 - Mining engineer, Opinion journalist, Public figure, Economist, and Politician - Silver Play Button (died: January 9, 2000)
- Maksim Dakhnenko - Born on March 31, 1972 - Actor - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: January 9, 2000)
- Yelena Babenko - Born on March 31, 1972 - Film producer, and Actor - Order of Friendship | Nika Award | Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: January 9, 2000)
- Vladimir Bazdyrev - Born on February 4, 1972 - Bandy player - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: January 9, 2000)
- Konstantin Dzutsev - Born on October 22, 1970 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: January 9, 2000)
- Dmitry Gennadyevich Medvedev - Born on May 30, 1970 - Military personnel - Hero of the Russian Federation (died: April 15, 2005)
- Dmitry Kuzelev - Born on November 1, 1969 - Handball player (died: April 15, 2005)
- Natalya Torshina-Alimzhanova - Born on October 4, 1968 - Athletics competitor (died: April 15, 2005)
- Sergei Saifulin - Born on May 27, 1968 - Beach volleyball player (died: April 15, 2005)
- Q4194291 - Born on March 10, 1968 - Manager, and Entrepreneur (died: April 15, 2005)
- Sergey Bessonov - Born on July 15, 1967 - Bandy player (died: April 15, 2005)
- Q4492731 - Born on June 21, 1967 - Manufacturer, and Record producer (died: April 15, 2005)
- Yevgeni Grishkovetz - Born on February 17, 1967 - Theatrical director, Film director, Musician, Playwright, Writer, and Actor - Triumph | Anti-Booker prize | Golden Mask (died: April 15, 2005)
- Aleksandr Bryksin - Born on January 20, 1967 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: April 15, 2005)
- Andrey Tikhonov - Born on December 11, 1966 - Long-distance runner (died: April 15, 2005)
- Veronika Vlasova - Born on November 2, 1966 - Obstetrician-gynecologist, Member of the State Duma, and Politician (died: April 15, 2005)
- Q15090807 - Born on October 24, 1966 - Military officer - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | medal for distinguished service | medal for valor in service | Medal "200 Years of the MIA of Russia" | Weapons of Honour (died: April 15, 2005)
- Vyacheslav Mironov - Born on January 21, 1966 - Writer - Order of Courage (died: April 15, 2005)
- Oleg Titov - Born on November 3, 1965 - Choreographer, and Ballet dancer (died: April 15, 2005)
- Igor Gurkov - Born on August 9, 1965 - Economist (died: April 15, 2005)
- Oleg Nikolaevitsj Tsjernov - Born on June 23, 1965 - Actor (died: April 15, 2005)
- Vitas Eyzenakh - Born on January 31, 1965 - Film actor, Radio personality, Pedagogue, and Actor (died: April 15, 2005)
- Inga Zerr - Born on July 24, 1964 - University teacher, Neurologist, and Physician (died: April 15, 2005)
- Vadim Uslanov - Born on October 31, 1963 - Composer, Record producer, and Singer (died: April 15, 2005)
- Q115728591 - Born on August 23, 1963 - University teacher, and Architect (died: April 15, 2005)
- Q20070847 - Born on July 10, 1963 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: January 1, 2014)
- Natalya Glebova - Born on April 30, 1963 - Speed skater (died: January 1, 2014)
- Olena Ivanovna Kharitonova - Born on December 25, 1962 - Jurist (died: January 1, 2014)
- Tatyana Alekseyeva - Born on December 16, 1962 - Member of the State Duma, Economist, and Politician - Order of Friendship (died: January 1, 2014)
- Q103922327 - Born on June 21, 1962 - Member of the State Duma, Economist, and Politician (died: January 1, 2014)
- Evgeny Pigusov - Born on March 31, 1961 - Chess player (died: January 1, 2014)
- Q112992178 - Born on March 25, 1961 - Military personnel (died: January 1, 2014)
- Aleksey Shabunin - Born on March 13, 1961 - Corresponding member, Researcher, Surgeon, and Professor - Order of Pirogov | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | weapon of honor | Prize of the Government of the Russian Federation in the field of education | Russian government prize for science and technology | Honoured Physician of the Russian Federation | State Prize of the Russian Federation | Order of Friendship (died: January 1, 2014)
- Yelena Malysheva - Born on March 13, 1961 - Presenter, University teacher, Television presenter, and Physician - Badge "Excellence in Healthcare of the USSR" | Order of Friendship (died: January 1, 2014)
- Vyacheslav Ivanenko - Born on March 3, 1961 - Athletics competitor - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR (died: January 1, 2014)
- Ivan Shchegolev - Born on February 3, 1961 - Film director, Actor, and Screenwriter (died: April 20, 2020)
- Yelena Sinchukova - Born on January 23, 1961 - Triple jumper, and Long jumper (died: April 20, 2020)
- Marina Bralyuk - Born on April 8, 1960 - Triple jumper, and Long jumper (died: April 20, 2020)
- Lena Hades - Born on October 2, 1959 - Painter, and Writer (died: April 20, 2020)
- Q15069583 - Born on May 14, 1959 - Bandy player - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: April 20, 2020)
- Sergey Myaus - Born on February 4, 1959 - Bandy coach, Sports executive, and Bandy player - Honoured Coach of Russia | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order of Honour | Order of Friendship | Master of Sport of the USSR | Order of Friendship of Peoples (died: April 20, 2020)
- Arystarch - Born on January 17, 1959 - Priest - Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh 3rd class (died: April 20, 2020)
- Yaroslav Muka - Born on December 16, 1958 - Actor - People's Artist of Ukraine (died: April 20, 2020)
- Q115917011 - Born on October 30, 1958 - Actor - Certificate of Honor of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Belarus | Letter from the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Belarus (died: April 20, 2020)
- Vladimir Makeev - Born on September 11, 1957 - Alpine skier - Master of Sport of the USSR, International Class (died: April 20, 2020)
- Sergey Likhachyov - Born on September 3, 1957 - Bandy player, and Coach - Honoured Coach of Russia | Master of Sport of the USSR (died: April 20, 2020)
- Sergei Vasyutin - Born on July 2, 1957 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: April 20, 2020)
- Nikolai Usoltsev - Born on May 15, 1957 - Bandy player (died: April 20, 2020)
- Nikolay Zakharov - Born on May 13, 1957 - Athlete (died: April 10, 2011)
- Tamara Fraltzova - Born on April 2, 1957 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician (died: April 10, 2011)
- Q25442176 - Born on July 6, 1956 - Sculptor (died: April 10, 2011)
- O. M. Gončarova - Born on May 28, 1956 - Literary scholar (died: April 10, 2011)
- Yury Rubin - Born on May 17, 1956 - Economist - Russian Federation's Government Award | Honoured Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation (died: April 10, 2011)
- Q4087689 - Born on May 15, 1956 - Economist (died: June 16, 2008)
- Q4075417 - Born on April 8, 1956 - Literary critic, Journalist, Poet, and Writer (died: June 16, 2008)
- Yevhen Zherebetskyi - Born on October 13, 1955 - Politician (died: June 16, 2008)
- Q15078113 - Born on July 5, 1955 - Aquanaut - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Order "For Personal Courage" | Hero of the Russian Federation | Order of Military Merit (died: May 5, 2007)
- Valentin Bukhtoyarov - Born on February 11, 1955 - Businessperson (died: May 5, 2007)
- Q30880358 - Born on November 14, 1954 - Coach - Honoured Coach of Russia | Honored Physical Culture Worker of the Russian Federation (died: May 5, 2007)
- Yuri Khudiakov - Born on June 14, 1954 - Motocross rider (died: May 5, 2007)
- Yevgeny Platokhin - Born on May 26, 1954 - Actor (died: May 6, 2006)
- Mikhail Faynzilberg - Born on May 6, 1954 - Composer (died: October 3, 2021)
- Vladimir Zubitsky - Born on April 12, 1954 - Composer - Merited worker of culture of the Russian Federation (died: October 3, 2021)
- Alexander Yevmenov - Born on March 14, 1954 - Scientist - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Order of Honour | Medal "In Commemoration of the 300th Anniversary of Saint Petersburg" | TEFI | Order of Friendship (died: October 3, 2021)
- Galina Savinkova - Born on July 15, 1953 - Discus thrower (died: October 3, 2021)
- Aleksandr Samoylov - Born on October 29, 1952 - Film actor, and Actor - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: December 9, 2020)
- Vladimir Gordienko - Born on May 23, 1952 - Film actor, and Actor - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Medal "For excellent service in the protection of public order" | Honoured Lawyer of Russia | Order of Courage (died: December 9, 2020)
- Dmytro Komonko - Born on October 8, 1951 - Musician (died: December 9, 2020)
- Viktor Shel - Born on August 23, 1951 - Association football player (died: August 16, 2022)
- Galina Gordukalova - Born on December 27, 1950 - Scientist (died: October 16, 2015)
- Vladimir Korovin - Born on September 1, 1950 - Bandy player, and Coach - Honoured Coach of Russia | Merited Master of Sports of the USSR (died: October 16, 2015)
- Gennady Skarlygin - Born on January 17, 1950 - Poet, and Writer (died: October 16, 2015)
- Q4157345 - Born on December 4, 1949 - Biochemist (died: October 16, 2015)
- Anatoly Latyshev - Born on October 10, 1949 - Clown - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: October 13, 2021)
- Boris Rusanov - Born on August 18, 1949 - Association football player (died: October 13, 2021)
- Q13205739 - Born on May 11, 1949 - Translator (died: October 13, 2021)
- Anatoly Mosiyevsky - Born on December 6, 1948 - Politician - Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: April 4, 2013)
- Boris Zubitsky - Born on December 16, 1947 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Miner's Glory 3rd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Order of St. Seraphim of Sarov | Order of Honour | Decoration "For Beneficence" | Order of Friendship (died: February 7, 2017)
- Yuly Khudyakov - Born on December 8, 1947 - Ethnographer, Archaeologist, and Historian - Order of Manas, 3rd class | Order "Danaker" (died: December 24, 2021)
- Lyubov Shevchenko - Born on June 28, 1947 - Jurist (died: December 24, 2021)
- Q55385220 - Born on May 3, 1947 - Scientist - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order of Honour | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" (died: December 24, 2021)
- Q109490099 - Born on February 3, 1947 - Scientist (died: February 9, 2021)
- Q12171465 - Born on January 21, 1946 - Painter (died: February 9, 2021)
- Q4266915 - Born on November 30, 1945 - Poet, and Writer (died: February 9, 2021)
- Leonid Shkolnik - Born on September 29, 1945 - Journalist, Translator, Poet, and Writer (died: June 21, 2019)
- Valery Skubnevsky - Born on August 16, 1945 - Scientist (died: June 21, 2019)
- Efim N. Pelinovsky - Born on July 12, 1945 - Mathematician, and Physicist - Sergey Soloviev Medal | State Prize of the Russian Federation | Medal "For Labour Valour" (died: June 21, 2019)
- Q115707112 - Born on December 13, 1944 - Mathematician, and Physicist (died: July 15, 2018)
- Q109491580 - Born on July 18, 1944 - Mathematician, and Physicist - Miner's Glory 1st class | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Miner's Glory 3rd class | Miner's Glory 2nd class (died: August 8, 2003)
- Q21099229 - Born on June 30, 1944 - Scientist - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | USSR State Prize (died: January 31, 2021)
- Grigorij Naumovič Goldovskij - Born on January 13, 1944 - Art historian - Medal "In Commemoration of the 300th Anniversary of Saint Petersburg" (died: January 31, 2021)
- Alexandr Ilyushin - Born on October 20, 1943 - University teacher (died: January 31, 2021)
- Nelli Nekrasova - Born on January 14, 1940 - Editor (died: January 31, 2021)
- Q114245441 - Born on December 8, 1939 - Manager, and Civil engineer - Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh (died: January 3, 2018)
- Q21107714 - Born on December 8, 1939 - Physicist - Honoured Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation | Order of Honour | USSR State Prize (died: July 28, 2023)
- Vitaly Shentalinsky - Born on October 7, 1939 - Journalist, Poet, and Writer (died: July 27, 2018)
- Ruslan Lynyov - Born on May 14, 1939 - Journalist, and Writer - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: December 31, 2012)
- Yury Lukin - Born on January 19, 1938 - Association football player (died: January 1, 2009)
- Berta Kolokoltseva - Born on October 29, 1937 - Speed skater - Master of Sport of the USSR, International Class (died: January 1, 2009)
- Oleksandr Konovalov - Born on September 3, 1937 - Writer (died: January 1, 2009)
- Liliia Lebedieva - Born on August 12, 1937 - Painter (died: January 1, 2009)
- Eulogius (Smirnov) - Born on January 13, 1937 - Christian minister - Order of Holy Prince Daniel of Moscow 2nd class | Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh 2nd class | Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh 3rd class | Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh 1st class | Order of St. Prince Vladimir | Order of St. Seraphim of Sarov | Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh (died: July 22, 2020)
- Q112581180 - Born on November 6, 1936 - Politician - Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: June 20, 2022)
- Vladimir Martem'yanov - Born on June 15, 1936 - Aircraft pilot - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: April 13, 1970)
- Gennady Mesyats - Born on February 29, 1936 - Physicist - VDNKh silver medal | Stolletov Prize | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 3rd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | IEEE Marie Sklodowska-Curie Award | Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize | Russian government prize for science and technology | Lenin Komsomol Prize | Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | Medal "200 Years of the MIA of Russia" | VDNKh gold medal | Knight of the Legion of Honour | State Prize of the Russian Federation | Order "Danaker" | Demidov Prize | Order of Honour | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize | Global Energy Prize | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: April 13, 1970)
- Q60695091 - Born on April 12, 1935 - Scientist (died: May 29, 2010)
- Ludmila Thomas - Born on November 17, 1934 - Historian of Eastern Europe, Historian of Modern Age, and University teacher (died: May 29, 2010)
- Vladimir Kruglov - Born on November 4, 1934 - Theatrical director, and Actor - People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: August 25, 2005)
- Q50391380 - Born on December 5, 1933 - Theatrical director, and Actor - Order of Friendship (died: November 24, 2017)
- Q4425182 - Born on September 23, 1933 - Director, and Engineer - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: December 22, 2009)
- Q117400263 - Born on June 13, 1930 - Muralist, Painter, and Poster artist (died: July 30, 2005)
- Q97661953 - Born on May 28, 1930 - Muralist, Painter, and Poster artist - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: March 9, 1982)
- Ivan Ivanovitsj Enin - Born on August 18, 1929 - Painter (died: September 9, 1991)
- Ema Kamarova - Born on July 9, 1929 - Mycologist, Botanist, and Biologist (died: September 9, 1991)
- Irina Sventsitskaya - Born on January 28, 1929 - Scientist - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation (died: November 18, 2006)
- Natalia Dimitrova - Born on November 23, 1926 - Paleontologist (died: March 9, 1981)
- Q4248187 - Born on October 11, 1926 - Paleontologist - Order of the Red Banner of Labor | Order of the Red Banner | Merited civil engineer of RSFSR | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: December 19, 1998)
- Pavel Borodin - Born on October 7, 1926 - Paleontologist - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: February 4, 2001)
- Q17749234 - Born on November 19, 1925 - Military personnel - Order of Glory First Class | Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" (died: January 3, 2021)
- Gennady Krasilnikov - Born on October 6, 1925 - Military personnel - Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: September 23, 1943)
- Q15072153 - Born on August 26, 1924 - Military leader - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Lenin Prize (died: September 20, 2002)
- Q60831571 - Born on February 10, 1924 - Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class (died: January 1, 2018)
- Q55102512 - Born on October 11, 1923 - Scientist - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star (died: January 1, 1982)
- Q17427833 - Born on August 28, 1923 - Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: June 4, 1991)
- Q17629281 - Born on August 8, 1923 - Scientist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" (died: October 12, 1990)
- Q16335655 - Born on January 28, 1923 - Military leader - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 19, 2009)
- Nikołaj Czerwow - Born on November 22, 1922 - Military leader - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 1, 2013)
- Q16447699 - Born on September 15, 1922 - Military officer - Pilot class qualification | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Zhukov Medal | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Patriotic War | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: April 18, 2002)
- Q16447866 - Born on August 5, 1920 - Military officer - Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: June 21, 1944)
- Pavel Furs - Born on July 28, 1920 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: November 21, 1981)
- Vera Voloshina - Born on September 30, 1919 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Hero of the Russian Federation (died: November 29, 1941)
- Q4203626 - Born on April 22, 1919 - Military personnel - Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: February 22, 1979)
- Q17426826 - Born on December 27, 1918 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Hero of the Russian Federation | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: December 14, 2005)
- Sergey Kuznetsov - Born on June 2, 1918 - Decathlete, and Coach - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Merited Coach of the USSR | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Patriotic War (died: January 1, 2010)
- Q4076344 - Born on March 3, 1918 - Decathlete, and Coach - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 10, 1985)
- Vasily Fyodorov - Born on February 23, 1918 - Poet, and Writer - USSR State Prize | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: April 19, 1984)
- Q28359293 - Born on October 14, 1917 - Poet, and Writer - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: May 1, 1991)
- Valentina Kravchenko - Born on January 9, 1917 - Aircraft pilot - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Russian Federation | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: February 15, 2000)
- Q20069129 - Born on February 23, 1913 - Architect (died: May 23, 1982)
- Sadyk Tartykov - Born on February 15, 1913 - Agronomist, and Statesperson - Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1995)
- Q4055249 - Born on April 7, 1910 - Agronomist, and Statesperson - Order of the Red Banner (died: July 20, 1942)
- Q4102357 - Born on September 15, 1906 - Military officer - Order of Suvorov, 3rd class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: September 15, 1974)