Dobre, Avtonomna Respublika Krym, Ukraine
Famous Persons from Dobre, Avtonomna Respublika Krym, Ukraine
- Q124408749 - Born on May 23, 2000 - (died: June 15, 2023)
- Marta Ciesiulewicz - Born on March 6, 1995 - Athlete (died: June 15, 2023)
- Q55312646 - Born on April 23, 1994 - Athlete (died: June 1, 2018)
- Łukasz Kadziewicz - Born on September 20, 1980 - Volleyball player - Gold Cross of Merit (died: June 1, 2018)
- Piotr Nowak - Born on April 30, 1980 - Economist (died: June 1, 2018)
- Q55391220 - Born on January 15, 1980 - Economist (died: June 1, 2018)
- Norbert Wojnarowski - Born on November 12, 1976 - Politician (died: June 1, 2018)
- Anna Herman-Antosiewicz - Born on September 21, 1970 - Molecular biologist, and Biologist - Medal of the National Education Commission (died: June 1, 2018)
- Arkadiusz Wiereszko - Born on August 31, 1967 - Association football player (died: June 1, 2018)
- Zdzisława Kobylińska - Born on September 7, 1965 - Ethicist, University teacher, and Politician (died: June 1, 2018)
- Hanna Mikulska-Bojarska - Born on November 25, 1962 - Politician (died: June 1, 2018)
- Zbigniew Rytel - Born on October 31, 1962 - Athletics competitor, and Film director - Gold Cross of Merit | Pro Patria Medal (died: June 1, 2018)
- Q91597260 - Born on April 23, 1960 - Prose writer, and Poet (died: June 1, 2018)
- Waldemar Milewicz - Born on August 20, 1956 - Journalist - Polish Journalist of the Year | Officer of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta (died: May 7, 2004)
- Jerzy Jastrzębski - Born on June 2, 1956 - Veterinarian - Badge "For the care of monuments" | Zasłużony Działacz Kultury (died: May 7, 2004)
- Patriarch Daniel of Romania - Born on July 22, 1951 - University teacher, Monk, and Priest - honorary doctor of Alexandru Ioan Cuza University | Knight Grand Cross of the Order of Faithful Service | Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 1st class | Grand Cross of the Order of the Star of Romania | Collar of the Order of the Star of Romania | Order of the Republic (died: May 7, 2004)
- Blažena Kašparová - Born on March 8, 1951 - Teacher (died: May 7, 2004)
- Zbigniew Kieżun - Born on December 25, 1950 - Association football coach (died: May 7, 2004)
- Shenka Kolozova - Born on February 1, 1947 - Actor (died: May 7, 2004)
- Jerzy Dowgwiłłowicz - Born on January 2, 1947 - Engineer, and Politician - "Distinguished Agricultural Worker" Badge | Gold Cross of Merit (died: November 2, 2012)
- Ignatius (Dimov) - Born on May 10, 1938 - Eastern Orthodox priest (died: November 2, 2012)
- Milan Michl - Born on January 11, 1938 - Primary school teacher, Teacher, and Photographer (died: November 2, 2012)
- Danuta Rago - Born on August 17, 1934 - Photographer, and Journalist (died: December 19, 2000)
- Ryszard Sewer-Słowiński - Born on March 13, 1932 - Actor (died: November 11, 1993)
- Zdeněk Kárník - Born on June 25, 1931 - University teacher, Pedagogue, and Historian (died: September 30, 2011)
- Q19917325 - Born on June 2, 1931 - Mining engineer, and Design engineer - VDNKh gold medal | Lenin Prize (died: April 23, 2018)
- Johannes Tobei - Born on March 31, 1930 - Catholic priest - Officer's Cross of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of Germany (died: May 2, 1997)
- Herbert Ossowski - Born on March 20, 1928 - Pedagogue (died: December 6, 2010)
- Gerhard Hauschild - Born on October 6, 1925 - Pedagogue (died: December 6, 2010)
- Jože Kadunc - Born on April 27, 1925 - Pedagogue - Order of the People's Hero | People's Hero of Yugoslavia (died: October 16, 1944)
- Q104732440 - Born on August 28, 1919 - Pedagogue (died: October 16, 1944)
- Jaroslav Andrejs - Born on April 6, 1919 - Musicologist, Radio editor, Collector, Choir director, Conductor, and Composer (died: October 26, 2009)
- Jaroslav Klempíř - Born on January 20, 1913 - Restorer, and Sculptor (died: October 26, 2009)
- František Franěk - Born on January 18, 1912 - Amateur radio operator - Czechoslovak War Cross 1939–1945 (died: July 22, 1995)
- Amalie Brust - Born on June 12, 1910 - Resistance fighter (died: November 17, 1944)
- Heribert Schulz - Born on September 27, 1908 - Resistance fighter (died: March 2, 1945)
- Georg Hippel - Born on April 29, 1905 - Resistance fighter (died: January 1, 1945)
- Curt Johannes Braun - Born on September 11, 1903 - Film director, Writer, and Screenwriter (died: June 5, 1961)
- Kristiyan Rüstev Dobrev - Born on September 9, 1903 - Civil servant (died: December 4, 1976)