Famous Persons from Luga, Leningrad, Russia
- Q110046279 - Born on January 1, 2006 -
- Brisa Galeano - Born on February 7, 2004 - Association football player
- Ryan Fosso - Born on June 17, 2002 - Association football player
- Q120268329 - Born on May 30, 2002 - Association football player
- Marco Matasic - Born on May 23, 2002 - Basketball player
- Ivan Kuliak - Born on February 28, 2002 - Gymnast
- Aziz Binous - Born on August 4, 2000 - Association football player
- Luka Bajic - Born on April 25, 2000 - Water polo player
- Q123734843 - Born on March 30, 2000 - Actor
- Xian Emmers - Born on July 20, 1999 - Association football player
- Irina Anurina - Born on April 11, 1999 - Athlete
- Geofrrey Wasswa - Born on January 16, 1999 - Association football player
- Franco Baldassarra - Born on September 29, 1998 - Association football player
- Alexander Martino - Born on August 29, 1998 - Basketball player
- Fahad Bayo - Born on May 10, 1998 - Association football player
- Elia Dagani - Born on February 3, 1998 - Fencer
- Carlo Manicone - Born on January 26, 1998 - Association football player
- Anthony Polite - Born on June 21, 1997 - Basketball player
- Yegor Voronkov - Born on January 23, 1997 - Ice hockey player
- Dario Pedrazzi - Born on December 3, 1996 - Instrumentalist, and Composer
- Simone Belometti - Born on June 12, 1996 - Association football player
- Lucas Mensa - Born on May 24, 1996 - Rugby union player
- Pavel Gurov - Born on May 10, 1996 - Association football player
- Nikola Milosavljevic - Born on April 24, 1996 - Association football player
- Atanasio Molina - Born on August 1, 1995 - Ice hockey player
- Luca Fazzini - Born on March 17, 1995 - Ice hockey player
- Riccardo Sartori - Born on September 10, 1994 - Ice hockey player
- Nicholas Wadada - Born on July 17, 1994 - Association football player
- Facundo Andujar - Born on July 4, 1994 - Association football player
- Artyom Sergeyevich Samsonov - Born on January 5, 1994 - Association football player
- Alessio Bertaggia - Born on July 30, 1993 - Ice hockey player
- Anna Moiseeva - Born on June 7, 1993 - Heavy metal singer, Musician, Singer, and Songwriter
- Ivan Solovyov - Born on March 29, 1993 - Association football player
- Marko Mlađan - Born on March 26, 1993 - Basketball player
- Steven Fuhrer - Born on October 10, 1992 - Actor
- Anna Yurakova - Born on September 7, 1992 - Speed skater
- Dario Koludrović - Born on August 9, 1992 - Basketball player (died: May 13, 2012)
- Alex Fontana - Born on August 5, 1992 - Racing automobile driver (died: May 13, 2012)
- Matías Kruger - Born on March 27, 1992 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Massimo Ronchetti - Born on January 20, 1992 - Ice hockey player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Vadim Anokhin - Born on January 2, 1992 - Fencer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Anna Usova - Born on October 12, 1991 - Athlete (died: December 7, 2016)
- Behar Berisha - Born on September 19, 1991 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Amedeo Cassina - Born on May 20, 1991 - Water polo player (died: December 7, 2016)
- John Alick - Born on April 25, 1991 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Andrey Parakhodin - Born on July 29, 1990 - Badminton player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sofya Morozova - Born on July 29, 1990 - Draughts player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Arsen Oganesyan - Born on June 17, 1990 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Marcelo Cañete - Born on April 16, 1990 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Ilya Kondratyev - Born on March 27, 1990 - Rower (died: December 7, 2016)
- Stefano Comini - Born on February 3, 1990 - Racing automobile driver, and Racing driver (died: December 7, 2016)
- Yaroslav Melnikov - Born on January 29, 1990 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Darya Khramtsova - Born on January 7, 1990 - Athletics competitor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Mario Gavranović - Born on November 24, 1989 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Tito Tarchini - Born on November 5, 1989 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Davide Garruti - Born on September 2, 1989 - Basketball player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Mattiyas Demircan - Born on July 27, 1989 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Q109356513 - Born on July 21, 1989 - Director, Painter, Animator, Screenwriter, and Actor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Anton Igorevich Novikov - Born on July 7, 1989 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sergei Avagimyan - Born on July 5, 1989 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Pasquale Terrazzano - Born on May 28, 1989 - Ice hockey player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Michael Casanova - Born on May 4, 1989 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Elias Bianchi - Born on April 22, 1989 - Ice hockey player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Carlo Polli - Born on February 7, 1989 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Andrei Zherdev - Born on January 28, 1989 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Dominique Stark - Born on November 20, 1988 - Sport cyclist (died: December 7, 2016)
- Ekaterina Smirnova - Born on September 8, 1988 - Athletics competitor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Simon Quinn - Born on August 30, 1988 - Instrumentalist (died: December 7, 2016)
- Donny Gorter - Born on June 15, 1988 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Yevgeni Bondar - Born on May 28, 1988 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Matteo Nodari - Born on November 23, 1987 - Ice hockey player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Aleksandr Burakov - Born on August 27, 1987 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Tatiana Perchik - Born on August 8, 1987 - Athlete (died: December 7, 2016)
- Xenia Tchoumitcheva - Born on August 5, 1987 - Beauty pageant contestant, Blogger, Model, Entrepreneur, and Actor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sergey Akimov - Born on June 12, 1987 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Yevgeni Kukulyak - Born on December 22, 1986 - Association football player, and Association football referee (died: December 7, 2016)
- Yevgeni Kukulyak - Born on December 22, 1986 - Association football player, and Association football referee (died: December 7, 2016)
- Massimo Piemontesi - Born on October 29, 1986 - Ice hockey player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Maarja Pärtna - Born on July 2, 1986 - Journalist, Translator, Poet, and Writer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Elly Schlein - Born on May 4, 1985 - Blogger, and Politician (died: December 7, 2016)
- Q109492488 - Born on April 10, 1985 - Blogger, and Politician (died: December 7, 2016)
- Ildar Minshin - Born on February 5, 1985 - Athletics competitor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Andrei Nicolae - Born on November 2, 1984 - Politician (died: December 7, 2016)
- Irina Marachova - Born on September 29, 1984 - Middle-distance runner (died: December 7, 2016)
- Yuri Dubrovin - Born on September 10, 1984 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Maksim Blinov - Born on August 15, 1984 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Svetlana Kormilitsyna - Born on August 11, 1984 - Fencer - Honored Master of Sports of Russia (died: December 7, 2016)
- Vladimir Kadykov - Born on May 6, 1984 - Athlete (died: December 7, 2016)
- Mattia Bianchi - Born on April 2, 1984 - Ice hockey player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Q22133472 - Born on February 19, 1984 - Actor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Vladimir Bystrov - Born on January 31, 1984 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Debatik Curri - Born on December 28, 1983 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Marco Padalino - Born on December 8, 1983 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Raffaele Sannitz - Born on May 18, 1983 - Ice hockey player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Alberto Regazzoni - Born on May 4, 1983 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Yekaterina Fedorkina - Born on January 29, 1983 - Fencer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Yari Bernasconi - Born on December 18, 1982 - Literary critic, Poet, and Writer - Swiss Literature Award | Schiller Award (died: December 7, 2016)
- Nicolás Gianni - Born on September 27, 1982 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sacha Dalcol - Born on August 12, 1982 - Journalist (died: December 7, 2016)
- Aleksandr Ugarov - Born on June 8, 1982 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Dmitri Baranov - Born on April 19, 1982 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Will Steiger - Born on April 11, 1982 - Pornographic actor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Niccolò Castelli - Born on March 4, 1982 - Film director, Journalist, and Screenwriter (died: December 7, 2016)
- Aleksei Poznyak - Born on January 31, 1982 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Vladimir Kisenkov - Born on October 8, 1981 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sergei Fateyev - Born on July 13, 1981 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Olga Korsunova - Born on May 20, 1981 - Athletics competitor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Brian Quinn - Born on April 27, 1981 - Instrumentalist, and Composer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sergei Anokhin - Born on March 15, 1981 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Joël Camathias - Born on February 9, 1981 - Racing automobile driver, and Engineer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sergei Yashin - Born on January 3, 1981 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Rocco Lombardi - Born on October 27, 1980 - Instrumentalist, and Composer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Olesya Zykina - Born on October 7, 1980 - Sprinter (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sergey Volkov - Born on September 27, 1980 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Germano Vailati - Born on August 30, 1980 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sergey Mitin - Born on June 3, 1980 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Marta Amigó Vilalta - Born on May 12, 1980 - Chess player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Yuliya Tabakova - Born on May 1, 1980 - Athletics competitor, and Sprinter (died: December 7, 2016)
- Beatrice Lundmark - Born on April 26, 1980 - High jumper, and Athletics competitor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Maksim Aristarkhov - Born on March 9, 1980 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Galina Poryvayeva - Born on February 22, 1980 - Canoeist (died: December 7, 2016)
- Fabrice Ehret - Born on September 28, 1979 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Q19915604 - Born on August 3, 1979 - Actor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Adrienne Barman - Born on July 28, 1979 - Children's writer, Visual artist, Graphic artist, Comics artist, Illustrator, and Graphic designer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Q119554794 - Born on June 29, 1979 - University teacher, and Painter - Medal of St. Sergius of Radonezh (died: December 7, 2016)
- Lyubov Kamyrina - Born on May 29, 1979 - Radio personality, Journalist, and Television presenter (died: December 7, 2016)
- Rubens Bertogliati - Born on May 9, 1979 - Sport cyclist, and Sporting director (died: December 7, 2016)
- Yevgeni Losev - Born on February 3, 1979 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sergei Aleksandrovich Osipov - Born on July 10, 1978 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Matteo Pelli - Born on March 26, 1978 - Rapper, Television presenter, and Writer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Ferran Civit i Martí - Born on December 22, 1977 - Media consultant, Political activist, Journalist, and Politician (died: December 7, 2016)
- Dmitry Denisov - Born on January 10, 1977 - Politician (died: December 7, 2016)
- Q120280293 - Born on November 19, 1976 - Draughts player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Luca Frei - Born on September 12, 1976 - Installation artist, and Artist (died: December 7, 2016)
- Q65204492 - Born on May 29, 1976 - Military leader - Honored Lawyer of Ukraine | Order of Danylo Halytsky | Order of Bohdan Khmelnytsky | Order of Bohdan Khmelnytskyi, 3rd class (died: December 7, 2016)
- Pavel Kozhevnikov - Born on May 25, 1976 - Mathematician - Prize of the Government of the Russian Federation in the field of education | Russian Federation Presidential Certificate of Honour (died: December 7, 2016)
- Dmitri Kovalev - Born on March 27, 1976 - Rower (died: December 7, 2016)
- Paulo Carpejane Alves Ferreira - Born on November 22, 1975 - Entrepreneur (died: December 7, 2016)
- Adriana Zartl - Born on September 14, 1975 - Television presenter, Ballet dancer, and Actor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sandy Balestra - Born on September 13, 1975 - Pornographic actor, and Politician (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sergei Dimitriatchev - Born on August 25, 1975 - Rower (died: December 7, 2016)
- Alexander Avdeev - Born on August 12, 1975 - Politician (died: December 7, 2016)
- Rui Faria - Born on June 14, 1975 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: December 7, 2016)
- Benjamin Schlein - Born on May 28, 1975 - Mathematician - Sofia Kovalevskaya Award (died: December 7, 2016)
- Prisca Agustoni - Born on May 20, 1975 - Translator, and Writer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Simone Montangero - Born on March 12, 1975 - Physicist (died: December 7, 2016)
- Andrey Ustinov - Born on January 28, 1975 - Painter (died: December 7, 2016)
- Nikolai Sidorov - Born on November 5, 1974 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: December 7, 2016)
- Marco Chiesa - Born on October 10, 1974 - Politician, and Lawyer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Maxi B - Born on September 1, 1974 - Rapper (died: December 7, 2016)
- Marco Stampanoni - Born on May 10, 1974 - Botanist, University teacher, and Physicist (died: December 7, 2016)
- Lorenzo Milani - Born on May 10, 1974 - Drummer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Eduard Dyomin - Born on March 26, 1974 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: December 7, 2016)
- Sandro Schneebeli - Born on January 28, 1974 - Producer, Music arranger, Instrumentalist, and Composer (died: December 7, 2016)
- Manuel Raga Jr. - Born on September 13, 1973 - Basketball player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Luca Guercilena - Born on August 4, 1973 - Sport cyclist (died: December 7, 2016)
- Vitali Safronov - Born on June 6, 1973 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: December 7, 2016)
- Krister Cantoni - Born on April 16, 1973 - Ice hockey player (died: December 7, 2016)
- Silvan Zingg - Born on March 19, 1973 - Jazz musician, and Pianist (died: December 7, 2016)
- Roman Indyk - Born on March 5, 1973 - Actor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Valery Kobelev - Born on March 4, 1973 - Nordic combined skier, and Ski jumper (died: December 7, 2016)
- Stanislav Lopukhov - Born on November 27, 1972 - Swimmer - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: December 7, 2016)
- Daniele Ganser - Born on August 29, 1972 - Non-fiction writer, Historian of Modern Age, Peace activist, Lecturer, Opinion journalist, Historian, and Writer - Goldenes Brett | IQ Award | Mind Award (died: December 7, 2016)
- Svetlana Timofeyeva-Letunovskaya - Born on June 25, 1972 - Actor (died: December 7, 2016)
- Roberta Pedrini - Born on March 4, 1971 - Journalist (died: December 7, 2016)
- Vladimir Antonov - Born on August 3, 1970 - Politician (died: December 7, 2016)
- Pavel Ryzhenko - Born on July 11, 1970 - Painter - Honored Artist of the Russian Federation (visual arts) (died: July 16, 2014)
- Stefano Romerio - Born on May 17, 1970 - Producer, Instrumentalist, and Composer (died: July 16, 2014)
- Q23642577 - Born on February 10, 1970 - Human rights activist (died: July 16, 2014)
- Katia Bassanini - Born on November 24, 1969 - Visual artist, and Artist (died: July 20, 2010)
- Josep Maria Garrell Guiu - Born on November 21, 1969 - Computer engineer, and University teacher (died: July 20, 2010)
- Fulvio Bernasconi - Born on March 6, 1969 - Film director, and Screenwriter (died: July 20, 2010)
- Pierre Lepori - Born on November 26, 1968 - Journalist, Translator, Poet, and Writer (died: July 20, 2010)
- Viktor Bochenkov - Born on June 22, 1968 - Literary scholar, Man of letters, Journalist, Historian, and Writer (died: July 20, 2010)
- Giovanni Feroce - Born on May 29, 1968 - Politician (died: July 20, 2010)
- Hardy Krüger Jr. - Born on May 9, 1968 - Film actor, and Television actor (died: July 20, 2010)
- Christian Colombo - Born on April 24, 1968 - Association football player (died: July 20, 2010)
- Pius Baumgartner - Born on December 25, 1967 - Producer, Instrumentalist, and Composer (died: July 20, 2010)
- Aleksey Kostyukov - Born on September 24, 1967 - Politician (died: July 20, 2010)
- Elena Mestergazi - Born on September 8, 1967 - Literary theorist, Literary scholar, Linguist, Literary historian, Man of letters, and Literary critic (died: July 20, 2010)
- Philippe Walker - Born on July 20, 1967 - Association football player (died: July 20, 2010)
- Arcady Blumbaum - Born on February 22, 1967 - Philologist, and Screenwriter (died: July 20, 2010)
- Fabio Di Càsola - Born on January 28, 1967 - University teacher, Musician, and Clarinetist (died: July 20, 2010)
- Carlo Bonzanigo - Born on September 29, 1966 - Car designer (died: July 20, 2010)
- Sergei Makeyev - Born on July 24, 1966 - Association football player (died: October 9, 2022)
- Q30275555 - Born on July 21, 1966 - Basketball coach (died: October 9, 2022)
- Igor Zakharov - Born on June 8, 1966 - Association football referee, and Association football player (died: October 9, 2022)
- Christian Gilardi - Born on June 5, 1966 - Publisher, and Composer (died: October 9, 2022)
- Michele Foletti - Born on April 21, 1966 - Consultant, and Politician (died: October 9, 2022)
- Wolfgang Marx - Born on December 6, 1965 - Politician (died: October 9, 2022)
- Varnava - Born on February 11, 1965 - Priest (died: October 9, 2022)
- Stefano Franchini - Born on August 14, 1964 - Producer, Production sound mixer, Instrumentalist, Production coordinator, Executive producer, and Composer (died: October 9, 2022)
- Mauro Gianetti - Born on March 16, 1964 - Sport cyclist, and Sporting director (died: October 9, 2022)
- Daniele Finzi Pasca - Born on January 10, 1964 - Theatrical director, Choreographer, Lighting designer, Writer, Actor, and Clown - Schweizer KleinKunstPreis | Swiss Grand Prix for performing arts / Hans Reinhart Ring (died: October 9, 2022)
- Andrei Kalaychev - Born on October 26, 1963 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: October 9, 2022)
- Valeri Tkachuk - Born on September 18, 1963 - Association football player (died: October 9, 2022)
- Francesca Marra - Born on August 17, 1963 - Television director (died: October 9, 2022)
- Q18044174 - Born on July 16, 1963 - Television director (died: October 9, 2022)
- Claudio Pontiggia - Born on June 26, 1963 - Producer, Music arranger, Instrumentalist, Singer, and Composer (died: October 9, 2022)
- Lorne Baron Thyssen-Bornemisza de Kászon et Impérfalva - Born on June 15, 1963 - Aristocrat (died: October 9, 2022)
- Vladimir Belevsky - Born on June 6, 1963 - Biathlete (died: October 9, 2022)
- Q55103864 - Born on June 2, 1963 - Referee (died: October 9, 2022)
- Romano Nardelli - Born on April 28, 1963 - Producer, Production coordinator, Music arranger, Instrumentalist, Documentalist, Executive producer, and Composer (died: October 9, 2022)
- Virge Jõekalda - Born on April 24, 1963 - Printmaker, and Graphic artist - Wiiralt award | Kristjan Raud Prize (died: October 9, 2022)
- Vladimir Vlasov - Born on December 23, 1962 - Association football player (died: October 9, 2022)
- Philippe Wurm - Born on May 1, 1962 - Comics artist - prix Historia (died: October 9, 2022)
- Luca Pagano - Born on January 22, 1962 - Instrumentalist, and Composer (died: October 9, 2022)
- Andrey Pelipenko - Born on November 3, 1960 - Cultural studies scholar, Philosopher, Visual artist, Painter, and Writer (died: December 1, 2016)
- Vladimir Kutin - Born on July 11, 1960 - Coach - Honoured Coach of Russia (died: December 1, 2016)
- Sergio Ermotti - Born on May 11, 1960 - Bank manager, Business executive, and Chief executive officer (died: December 1, 2016)
- Vadim Zherdev - Born on April 23, 1960 - Association football player (died: August 13, 2020)
- Andrey Ivanov - Born on February 5, 1960 - Athlete - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: August 13, 2020)
- Fabrizio Pontiggia - Born on October 13, 1959 - Instrumentalist (died: August 13, 2020)
- Andrey Khutorskoy - Born on October 6, 1959 - Scientist (died: August 13, 2020)
- Q24939395 - Born on September 9, 1959 - Political scientist (died: August 13, 2020)
- Andrei Suchilin - Born on July 28, 1959 - Musician (died: June 25, 2018)
- Pito Usel - Born on June 2, 1959 - Instrumentalist (died: June 25, 2018)
- Q29359489 - Born on April 5, 1959 - Politician, and Member of the State Duma (died: June 25, 2018)
- Mauro-Giuseppe Lepori - Born on March 18, 1959 - Latin Catholic monk, Catholic priest, and Writer (died: June 25, 2018)
- Liviu-Ovidiu Cosma - Born on February 15, 1959 - Politician (died: June 25, 2018)
- Aleksandr Novikov - Born on January 14, 1959 - Dub actor, and Actor - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: June 25, 2018)
- Rocco Cattaneo - Born on December 6, 1958 - Sport cyclist, and Politician (died: June 25, 2018)
- Mikhail Linge - Born on November 26, 1958 - Athletics competitor - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: February 4, 1994)
- Andrea Netzer - Born on October 20, 1958 - Producer, Journalist, Instrumentalist, and Executive producer (died: February 4, 1994)
- Luca Pianca - Born on August 23, 1958 - Lutenist (died: February 4, 1994)
- Sergey Mishin - Born on August 11, 1958 - Athlete - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: February 4, 1994)
- Gianna Antonia Mina - Born on August 3, 1958 - Athlete (died: February 4, 1994)
- Marina Masoni - Born on July 25, 1958 - Politician, and Lawyer (died: February 4, 1994)
- Elena Horvat - Born on July 4, 1958 - Rower - Sport Master (died: February 4, 1994)
- Dina Moretti - Born on June 20, 1958 - Painter (died: February 4, 1994)
- Marco Pedrini - Born on April 29, 1958 - Mountaineer (died: August 16, 1986)
- Diego Fasolis - Born on April 19, 1958 - Choir director, and Conductor (died: August 16, 1986)
- Valery Alistarov - Born on November 28, 1957 - Association football player - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: August 16, 1986)
- Igor Ivanov - Born on November 28, 1957 - Film director, and Cinematographer - Teletriumph (2018) (died: March 14, 2019)
- Q26776793 - Born on September 12, 1957 - Association football player (died: March 14, 2019)
- Andrey Bazilevsky - Born on June 24, 1957 - Writer (died: May 4, 2019)
- Marcelo R. Ceberio - Born on April 1, 1957 - Researcher, and Psychologist (died: May 4, 2019)
- Nikolai Kalaychev - Born on December 16, 1956 - Association football player (died: May 4, 2019)
- Carlos Brizzola - Born on October 20, 1956 - Association football player (died: May 4, 2019)
- Vladimir Susin - Born on June 11, 1956 - Association football player, and Association football coach - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: May 4, 2019)
- Roberto Fisch - Born on May 21, 1956 - Politician (died: August 26, 2012)
- Glazkov - Born on May 19, 1956 - Actor (died: August 26, 2012)
- Jean Soldini - Born on March 13, 1956 - Philosopher, Art historian, and Poet (died: August 26, 2012)
- Sergey Mikheyenkov - Born on November 22, 1955 - Writer (died: August 26, 2012)
- Claudio Sulser - Born on October 8, 1955 - Association football player (died: August 26, 2012)
- Vladimir Shurygin - Born on June 22, 1955 - Guitarist, Poet, and Composer (died: July 25, 1979)
- Matteo Emery - Born on June 15, 1955 - Artist (died: July 25, 1979)
- Q108051537 - Born on May 22, 1955 - Producer, Presenter, Film producer, Radio personality, Journalist, and Television presenter - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Medal “Defender of a Free Russia” (died: July 25, 1979)
- Guido Parini - Born on April 27, 1955 - Instrumentalist, and Composer (died: July 25, 1979)
- Xavier Morgades i Vallès - Born on December 31, 1954 - Musician, and Farmer - Civic Service Award (died: July 25, 1979)
- Q29359390 - Born on April 23, 1954 - Athletics competitor - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: July 25, 1979)
- Antoni Carreras i Casanovas - Born on February 21, 1954 - Historian, and Lawyer - The Jaume Vicens Vives award | Civic Service Award (died: July 25, 1979)
- Maria Carme Poblet Casanovas - Born on November 7, 1953 - Writer (died: July 25, 1979)
- Q39040273 - Born on August 30, 1953 - Screenwriter - Merited worker of culture of the Russian Federation (died: April 17, 2015)
- Q27020086 - Born on May 20, 1953 - Screenwriter (died: April 17, 2015)
- Igor Sukhin - Born on February 17, 1953 - Writer (died: April 17, 2015)
- Teco Celio - Born on October 17, 1952 - Film actor (died: April 17, 2015)
- Boris Shkolnikov - Born on May 25, 1952 - Scientist - Medal "For Labour Valour" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Order of Friendship of Peoples (died: February 24, 2013)
- Mattia Bonetti - Born on May 2, 1952 - Designer, and Photographer (died: February 24, 2013)
- Yuri Ryzhov - Born on March 13, 1952 - Association football referee, Association football player, and Association football coach - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: January 1, 2015)
- Aleksey Markelov - Born on February 21, 1952 - Association football player (died: January 1, 2015)
- Q20066517 - Born on January 26, 1952 - Poet (died: January 1, 2015)
- Sergey Kozlov - Born on January 16, 1952 - Poet - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Medal "To a Warrior-Internationalist from the Grateful Afghan People" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 25, 1993)
- Lyudmila Gavrilova - Born on November 17, 1951 - Actor - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: April 25, 1993)
- Ivo Soldini - Born on October 9, 1951 - Art collector, Sculptor, Painter, and Artist (died: April 25, 1993)
- Edo Bertoglio - Born on July 11, 1951 - Film director, and Photographer (died: April 25, 1993)
- Yury Lebedev - Born on June 30, 1951 - Film director, and Photographer (died: April 25, 1993)
- Aleksandr Ratnikov - Born on March 16, 1951 - Ecologist - VDNKh silver medal | Medal "For Labour Valour" (died: April 25, 1993)
- Csaba Dosa - Born on January 31, 1951 - Athletics competitor (died: April 25, 1993)
- Fulvio Pelli - Born on January 26, 1951 - Notary, Politician, and Lawyer (died: April 25, 1993)
- Vladislav Makarov - Born on December 11, 1950 - Painter, and Musician (died: April 25, 1993)
- Matteo Bellinelli - Born on December 10, 1950 - Film director (died: April 25, 1993)
- Vladimir Isakov - Born on July 21, 1950 - Film director - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Wound stripe | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Medal "To a Warrior-Internationalist from the Grateful Afghan People" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Star | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Military Merit (died: April 25, 1993)
- Giorgio Cereghetti - Born on April 28, 1950 - Instrumentalist (died: April 25, 1993)
- Galina Krapivina - Born on April 28, 1950 - Pedagogue, and Ballet dancer - Order of Honour | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: April 25, 1993)
- Loris Kessel - Born on April 1, 1950 - Formula One driver, and Racing automobile driver (died: May 15, 2010)
- Joan Maria Roig - Born on February 8, 1950 - Trade unionist, Industrial engineer, and Politician (died: May 15, 2010)
- Aleksander Astašev - Born on January 22, 1950 - Ice hockey player (died: March 31, 2009)
- Ștefan Pelmuș - Born on August 19, 1949 - Painter (died: March 31, 2009)
- Walter Weber - Born on July 5, 1949 - Film director, and Screenwriter (died: March 31, 2009)
- Q70088985 - Born on June 28, 1949 - Architect (died: March 31, 2009)
- Michelangelo Gonzato - Born on October 9, 1948 - Visual artist (died: March 31, 2009)
- Arturo Cattaneo - Born on August 2, 1948 - Catholic theologian, Canon law jurist, University teacher, Theologian, and Catholic priest (died: March 31, 2009)
- Alfio Molina - Born on April 20, 1948 - Ice hockey player (died: March 31, 2009)
- Mykola Azarov - Born on December 17, 1947 - Politician, Engineer, University teacher, Geologist, Statesperson, and Economist - Order of Merit, 1st class | Order of the Lithuanian Grand Duke Gediminas | Order of Friendship | Honored Economist of Ukraine | State Prize of Ukraine in Science and Technology | Order of Rio Branco | Order of Honour | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | Lenin Komsomol Prize | Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 5th class | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class (died: March 31, 2009)
- Tio Tepandi - Born on November 23, 1947 - Director (died: March 31, 2009)
- Q17426654 - Born on October 6, 1947 - Astronaut - Order "For Personal Courage" | Order of the Red Star (died: January 24, 2007)
- Abdol-Hamid Isam'eelzahi - Born on September 1, 1947 - Islamic jurist, and University teacher - Defenders of Human Rights Center (died: January 24, 2007)
- Anatoly Stepanovich Streltsov - Born on August 20, 1947 - University teacher, and Scientist (died: June 6, 2015)
- Archana Nayak - Born on July 16, 1947 - Writer (died: June 6, 2015)
- Mihail Nikolaevič Sidorov - Born on April 17, 1947 - Member of the State Duma, Politician, and Scientist (died: June 6, 2015)
- Vyacheslav Khvan - Born on April 10, 1947 - Association football player (died: June 6, 2015)
- Carla Del Ponte - Born on February 9, 1947 - Jurist, Ambassador, Politician, Lawyer, and Judge - honorary doctor of the Katholieke Universiteit Leuven (died: June 6, 2015)
- Vyacheslav Popov - Born on November 22, 1946 - Statesperson, Politician, and Military personnel - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Military Merit | Order of the Red Star (died: June 6, 2015)
- Q11792144 - Born on November 7, 1946 - Boxer, and Coach - Honoured Coach of Russia | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Honored Physical Culture Worker of the Russian Federation | Order of Honour | Master of Sport of the USSR, International Class (died: June 6, 2015)
- Chiara Banchini - Born on October 7, 1946 - Violinist, University teacher, and Conductor (died: June 6, 2015)
- Andrey Zaytsev - Born on September 13, 1946 - Philosopher, Sociologist, and University teacher (died: May 25, 2015)
- Aleksandr Saprykin - Born on July 28, 1946 - Volleyball player - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Honored Physical Culture Worker of the Russian Federation (died: May 4, 2021)
- Raffaello Somazzi - Born on July 11, 1946 - Visual artist (died: May 4, 2021)
- Romolo Nottaris - Born on July 9, 1946 - Mountain guide (died: May 4, 2021)
- Jürg Wassmann - Born on March 16, 1946 - Ethnologist, and University teacher (died: May 4, 2021)
- Pier Angelo Boffi - Born on February 26, 1946 - Association football player (died: November 27, 2015)
- Georgi Zažitski - Born on February 5, 1946 - Fencer (died: November 27, 2015)
- Christian Giordano - Born on October 27, 1945 - Anthropologist, Sociologist, and University teacher - Officer of the Order of Cultural Merit (died: December 29, 2018)
- Michael Vizgov - Born on October 2, 1945 - Dramaturge - Order of Holy Prince Daniel of Moscow 3rd class (died: December 29, 2018)
- Duca Marrer - Born on August 3, 1945 - Instrumentalist (died: January 1, 2009)
- Giorgio Giudici - Born on May 29, 1945 - Politician, and Architect (died: January 1, 2009)
- Lyudmila Besrukova - Born on April 24, 1945 - Canoeist - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Medal "For Labour Valour" (died: January 1, 2009)
- Giuliano Bignasca - Born on April 10, 1945 - Entrepreneur, and Politician (died: March 7, 2013)
- Fabio Alberto Schreiber - Born on March 30, 1945 - University teacher, Computer scientist, and Engineer (died: March 7, 2013)
- Igor Lavrov - Born on March 15, 1945 - Pianist (died: March 7, 2013)
- Fabrizio Castagnetti - Born on January 10, 1945 - Military officer - bronze medal to award long periods of command in the Italian military | Knight Grand Cross of the Order of Merit of the Italian Republic | Maurician medal (died: January 13, 2018)
- Edy Quaglia - Born on September 21, 1944 - Architect (died: January 13, 2018)
- Attilio Bignasca - Born on November 1, 1943 - Entrepreneur, and Politician (died: March 29, 2020)
- Rocco Filippini - Born on September 7, 1943 - Cellist (died: April 13, 2021)
- Mircea Iorgulescu - Born on August 23, 1943 - Literary historian, Literary critic, and Journalist (died: June 7, 2011)
- Gilberto Isella - Born on June 25, 1943 - Literary critic, Translator, and Poet - Dessì Prize (died: June 7, 2011)
- Klaus Sommer - Born on February 9, 1943 - Musician (died: January 1, 2000)
- Claudio Generali - Born on January 17, 1943 - Entrepreneur (died: January 1, 2017)
- Igor Troitski - Born on May 2, 1941 - Physicist, and Teacher (died: January 1, 2017)
- Paolo Fumagalli - Born on May 1, 1941 - Author, and Architect (died: January 1, 2017)
- Josep Maria Balcells i Gené - Born on November 27, 1940 - Journalist, Television presenter, and Politician (died: January 1, 2017)
- Josep Poca i Gaya - Born on September 16, 1940 - Journalist, Television presenter, and Politician (died: July 28, 2020)
- Alessandro Birolini - Born on September 13, 1940 - Electrical engineer, and University teacher (died: July 28, 2020)
- Casimir Verdaguer i Torrens - Born on September 11, 1940 - Motorcycle racer - FCM Legends award (died: July 28, 2020)
- Mascia Cantoni - Born on March 5, 1940 - Motorcycle racer (died: July 28, 2020)
- Clay Regazzoni - Born on September 5, 1939 - Formula One driver, and Racing automobile driver - Swiss Sports Personality of the Year (died: December 15, 2006)
- Lev Regelson - Born on July 30, 1939 - Non-fiction writer, Opinion journalist, and Dissident (died: December 15, 2006)
- Fausto Tenzi - Born on April 1, 1939 - Opera singer (died: December 15, 2006)
- Sergio Albeverio - Born on January 17, 1939 - Physicist, Mathematician, and University teacher - Max Planck Research Award (died: December 15, 2006)
- Andi Meister - Born on November 17, 1938 - Engineer (died: December 15, 2006)
- Q55102903 - Born on November 4, 1938 - Sculptor (died: December 15, 2006)
- Valentin Ustinov - Born on March 20, 1938 - Poet, and Writer - Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of Friendship (died: November 20, 2015)
- Q51669827 - Born on March 5, 1938 - Scientist (died: December 7, 2006)
- Anna Felder - Born on December 30, 1937 - Romanist, Playwright, Teacher, and Writer - Swiss Literature Award | Schiller prize (died: November 15, 2023)
- Alexandru Țibulcă - Born on August 28, 1937 - Politician (died: November 21, 2015)
- Rudolf Fuks - Born on August 13, 1937 - Film producer, Poet, and Composer (died: November 21, 2015)
- Sergio Dell'Acqua - Born on July 16, 1937 - Association football player (died: March 10, 2023)
- Flora Ruchat-Roncati - Born on June 4, 1937 - University teacher, and Architect (died: October 24, 2012)
- Gennadi Nilov - Born on October 1, 1936 - Actor (died: October 24, 2012)
- Q16707164 - Born on September 12, 1936 - Actor - Medal “Defender of a Free Russia” (died: October 19, 2001)
- John McTurk - Born on July 11, 1936 - Association football player (died: October 19, 2001)
- Q116414224 - Born on July 7, 1936 - Painter (died: October 19, 2001)
- Aurelio Galfetti - Born on April 2, 1936 - University teacher, and Architect (died: December 5, 2021)
- Heinrihs Pilipsons - Born on March 10, 1936 - Camera operator, and Cinematographer (died: October 21, 2014)
- Claudio Polledri - Born on January 7, 1936 - Fencer (died: October 21, 2014)
- Viktor Vatolin - Born on November 24, 1935 - Film scholar, Editing staff, Film historian, and Screenwriter (died: January 17, 2016)
- Boris Vasilyevich Moiseev - Born on November 24, 1935 - Member of the State Duma, Journalist, and Politician (died: January 17, 2016)
- Reinhard Uhlig - Born on October 28, 1935 - Internist (died: August 6, 2007)
- Carlo Lamprecht - Born on October 26, 1935 - Politician (died: April 20, 2022)
- Q12113419 - Born on September 30, 1935 - Composer (died: April 20, 2022)
- Vyacheslav Osnos - Born on July 24, 1935 - Chess player (died: August 27, 2009)
- Q94591164 - Born on July 3, 1935 - Architect - Merited Builder of the Byelorussian SSR | VDNKh silver medal | VDNKh bronze medal | Diploma of the Supreme Soviet of the Byelorussian SSR (died: August 27, 2009)
- Gennady Biryukov - Born on May 25, 1935 - Painter (died: January 6, 2024)
- Pietro Balestra - Born on April 2, 1935 - University teacher, and Economist - Fellow of the Econometric Society (died: June 23, 2005)
- Heinz Albrecht - Born on March 22, 1935 - Politician (died: June 23, 2005)
- Giancarlo Durisch - Born on February 12, 1935 - Architect (died: June 23, 2005)
- Paolo Carile - Born on January 3, 1935 - Academic, and Writer (died: June 23, 2005)
- Bertie Black - Born on December 2, 1934 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: April 24, 1984)
- Vladislav Repin - Born on November 8, 1934 - Scientist - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | USSR State Prize | Order of the October Revolution | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin | Hero of Socialist Labour (died: December 3, 2011)
- Giuseppe Curonici - Born on August 8, 1934 - Writer (died: December 3, 2011)
- Mårten Andersson - Born on July 21, 1934 - Artist - Prince Eugen Medal (died: December 28, 2017)
- Afanasi Trishkin - Born on June 4, 1934 - Television actor, and Actor - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: December 28, 2017)
- Pietro Martinelli - Born on February 6, 1934 - Politician (died: December 28, 2017)
- Q109916811 - Born on December 28, 1933 - Politician (died: January 1, 2009)
- Attilio Moresi - Born on July 26, 1933 - Sport cyclist (died: April 25, 1995)
- Q61116082 - Born on July 14, 1933 - Sport cyclist (died: April 25, 1995)
- Boris Marshak - Born on July 9, 1933 - Museologist, Anthropologist, Archaeologist, Orientalist, and Art historian - Order of Friendship of Tajikistan | Order of Honour (died: July 28, 2006)
- Fabio Muggiasca - Born on June 23, 1933 - Physician (died: October 1, 2003)
- Marianna Artaširovna Dèvlet - Born on June 13, 1933 - Archaeologist - I. Ye. Zabelin Prize (died: July 10, 2021)
- Vyacheslav Tineyev - Born on May 1, 1933 - Sailor (died: May 20, 2013)
- Franco Pessina - Born on January 27, 1933 - Architect (died: December 8, 2021)
- Orlando Yorio - Born on December 20, 1932 - Catholic priest (died: August 9, 2000)
- Ernest Perera - Born on November 29, 1932 - Catholic priest (died: August 16, 2013)
- Stanislav Kunyayev - Born on November 27, 1932 - Prose writer, Opinion journalist, Literary critic, Biographer, Translator, Poet, and Writer - Order For Merit in Culture and Art | Derzhavin Prize | Patriarchal Literary Prize | Maxim Gorky RSFSR State Prize | prix Bounine | Great literary prize of Russia | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of Friendship | Order of Friendship of Peoples (died: August 16, 2013)
- Giulia Daneo Lorimer - Born on July 16, 1932 - Violinist, Musician, and Singer (died: September 11, 2021)
- Sándor Széllyes - Born on July 4, 1932 - Violinist, Musician, and Singer (died: January 15, 2006)
- Q30609484 - Born on June 7, 1932 - Association football player (died: September 18, 1996)
- Horst Neubert - Born on April 21, 1932 - Writer (died: July 23, 2015)
- Leonid Maslennikov - Born on March 18, 1932 - Scientist - Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize (died: December 25, 2000)
- Q26769430 - Born on February 18, 1932 - Association football player - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: May 28, 1994)
- Joseph Guasch - Born on December 1, 1931 - Rugby union player (died: November 11, 1993)
- Andy Kerr - Born on June 29, 1931 - Association football player (died: December 24, 1997)
- Sergio Genni - Born on June 13, 1931 - Editing staff (died: July 28, 2012)
- Q62713637 - Born on April 30, 1931 - Scientist (died: July 28, 2012)
- Stanislav Buzinov - Born on March 5, 1931 - Scientist - Russian government prize for science and technology | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: December 31, 2012)
- Lev Pryzant - Born on November 5, 1930 - Graphic artist, and Teacher (died: January 1, 1995)
- Tito Tettamanti - Born on October 6, 1930 - Entrepreneur, Politician, and Lawyer (died: January 1, 1995)
- Q55102797 - Born on September 16, 1930 - Entrepreneur, Politician, and Lawyer - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: December 22, 2000)
- Vsevolod Tikhonovich Kosenkov - Born on March 19, 1930 - Correspondence chess player, and Chess player (died: November 1, 1995)
- Andrei Ivanovich Stepanov - Born on February 13, 1930 - Historian, and Diplomat - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | USSR State Prize (died: June 17, 2018)
- Lev Stolyarov - Born on January 2, 1930 - Historian, and Diplomat - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Submarine Commander badge | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1992)
- Q48532668 - Born on October 7, 1929 - Scientist - VDNKh silver medal | Honoured Higher education employee of the Russian Federation | Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: March 26, 2011)
- Siegfried Kämpf - Born on September 9, 1929 - Diplomat (died: January 12, 2005)
- Nina Urgant - Born on September 4, 1929 - Actor - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 3rd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Honorary Diploma of the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet of the RSFSR | Order of Honour | Golden Mask | Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: December 3, 2021)
- Pyotr Shcherbakov - Born on July 21, 1929 - Actor - People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: March 16, 1992)
- Q112993655 - Born on March 24, 1929 - Politician - Order of the October Revolution | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: March 25, 2004)
- Gratsian Botev - Born on December 12, 1928 - Kayaker, and Canoeist - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: August 16, 1981)
- Duilio Arigoni - Born on December 6, 1928 - University teacher, and Chemist - Fellow of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences | Robert Robinson Award | Centenary Prize | Arthur C. Cope Award | Welch Award in Chemistry | Foreign Member of the Royal Society | Davy Medal | Marcel Benoist Prize | Ernest Guenther Award | Wolf Prize in Chemistry (died: June 10, 2020)
- Geo Mantegazza - Born on November 12, 1928 - Engineer (died: June 10, 2020)
- Q61466305 - Born on October 10, 1928 - Politician - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: September 23, 2016)
- Vladimir Koblikov - Born on June 24, 1928 - Writer (died: January 1, 1972)
- Q18923957 - Born on January 26, 1928 - Military leader - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: June 19, 2012)
- Sergio Mantegazza - Born on October 31, 1927 - Entrepreneur (died: February 13, 2024)
- Sergey Medvedev - Born on September 22, 1927 - Scientist - Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Order of Honour | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: March 28, 2012)
- Ruggero Balmelli - Born on September 16, 1927 - Basketball player (died: March 28, 2012)
- Q29864939 - Born on August 27, 1927 - Basketball player - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: October 1, 2002)
- Feliks Kovalyov - Born on August 18, 1927 - Diplomat - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of Friendship of Peoples (died: February 7, 2014)
- Gianfranco Rossi - Born on June 8, 1927 - Architect (died: January 24, 2013)
- Federico Spiess - Born on May 24, 1927 - Dialectologist, Linguist, and Philologist (died: August 23, 2021)
- Q85853540 - Born on May 5, 1927 - Dialectologist, Linguist, and Philologist - People's Painter of the RSFSR | Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Order of Honour (died: August 25, 2019)
- Q56344772 - Born on April 25, 1927 - Scientist (died: June 24, 2012)
- Rimma Karelskaya - Born on April 16, 1927 - Ballet dancer - Order of Friendship | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: September 25, 2014)
- Lorenzo Miguel - Born on March 27, 1927 - Trade unionist (died: December 29, 2002)
- Viktor Volin - Born on March 12, 1927 - Production designer, and Painter - Honored Artist of the RSFSR (visual arts) (died: February 28, 1981)
- Andrey Yevgenyevich Lichko - Born on November 8, 1926 - Psychologist, Psychiatrist, Professor, and Physician - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Honored Scientist of the RSFSR (died: August 6, 1994)
- Roberto Moccetti - Born on September 18, 1926 - Psychologist, Psychiatrist, Professor, and Physician (died: February 9, 2004)
- Walter Schönenberger - Born on June 1, 1926 - Non-fiction writer, Art critic, Art historian, Exhibition curator, and Author (died: September 1, 2020)
- Giovanni Lombardi - Born on May 28, 1926 - Engineer (died: May 22, 2017)
- Gerhard Franke - Born on April 24, 1926 - Painter, and Association football player (died: October 22, 2002)
- Oleg Samoilovich - Born on April 11, 1926 - Aerospace engineer, University teacher, and Scientist - Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" | Lenin Prize (died: October 3, 1999)
- Sebastian Benda - Born on April 8, 1926 - Music teacher, Pedagogue, Pianist, and Composer (died: February 20, 2003)
- Q97163519 - Born on March 21, 1926 - Music teacher, Pedagogue, Pianist, and Composer - Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Zhukov Medal | VDNKh bronze medal | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Wound stripe | Badge "25 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War" | Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: October 23, 2016)
- Mira Redina - Born on February 8, 1926 - Ballet dancer, and Actor - Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: August 1, 2011)
- Franco Marazzi - Born on November 4, 1925 - Director, and Film director (died: September 21, 2014)
- Q4485001 - Born on October 3, 1925 - Writer (died: April 1, 1987)
- Martin Viertel - Born on October 2, 1925 - Writer - Patriotic Order of Merit in silver | Medal of Merit of the GDR | Heinrich Mann Prize | Banner of Labor (died: May 1, 2005)
- Q4361860 - Born on May 11, 1925 - Police officer - Order of the Red Star (died: January 14, 1962)
- Mikhail Sorokin - Born on April 24, 1925 - Police officer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: May 23, 1997)
- Vasily Zaytsev - Born on April 8, 1925 - Writer - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star (died: September 13, 2011)
- Dmitriy Borisovitsj Lion - Born on March 17, 1925 - Painter (died: September 13, 1993)
- Jordi Maria Bou i Simó - Born on February 26, 1925 - Organist, and Monk (died: November 23, 2016)
- Bruno Amaducci - Born on January 5, 1925 - Conductor (died: January 26, 2019)
- Adam Dario Keel - Born on November 16, 1924 - Painter, and Artist (died: May 21, 2018)
- Q70253385 - Born on June 9, 1924 - Painter, and Artist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Star (died: January 27, 2001)
- Q15066248 - Born on June 3, 1924 - Painter, and Artist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Medal "For Courage" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: September 15, 1971)
- Aleksandr Koblikov - Born on June 3, 1924 - Scientist - Honoured Lawyer of Russia | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Honored Scientist of the RSFSR | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: December 11, 2001)
- Nikolai Panchenko - Born on April 9, 1924 - Poet, and Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class (died: August 15, 2005)
- Joseph Pavlishak - Born on September 20, 1923 - Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: September 27, 1995)
- Aleksandr Ivanovich Babaev (pilot) - Born on September 6, 1923 - Aircraft pilot - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: May 22, 1985)
- Larisa Popugaeva - Born on September 3, 1923 - Geologist - Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: September 19, 1977)
- Peppo Brivio - Born on July 7, 1923 - University teacher, and Architect (died: February 16, 2016)
- Vladimir Petrov - Born on June 21, 1923 - Botanist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" (died: September 9, 1994)
- Fyodor Shakhmagonov - Born on June 16, 1923 - Journalist, Writer, and Screenwriter (died: September 20, 2014)
- Marcella Selmeczi - Born on April 22, 1923 - Music teacher (died: April 25, 2015)
- Armando Bonato - Born on March 31, 1923 - Comics artist (died: May 29, 1991)
- Yury Zolotov - Born on March 11, 1923 - Art historian, and Scientist (died: July 14, 1996)
- Q17629624 - Born on March 2, 1923 - Art historian, and Scientist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class (died: April 28, 1980)
- Kira Smirnova - Born on May 5, 1922 - Impressionist, Guitarist, Pianist, Singer, and Actor - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: January 4, 1996)
- Georgy Danilov - Born on April 15, 1922 - Impressionist, Guitarist, Pianist, Singer, and Actor - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class (died: April 9, 2002)
- Mario Comensoli - Born on April 15, 1922 - Painter (died: June 2, 1993)
- Yuri Averbakh - Born on February 8, 1922 - Non-fiction writer, Chess theoretician, Chess player, Chess composer, and Editor - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of Honour | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Order of Friendship of Peoples (died: May 7, 2022)
- Mario Agliati - Born on January 29, 1922 - Journalist, Historian, and Writer (died: October 15, 2011)
- Henry Kaufmann - Born on April 27, 1921 - Literary editor, and Musician (died: April 17, 2010)
- A. I. Sorokin - Born on March 24, 1921 - Literary editor, and Musician - Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Victory over militaristic Japan" | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Victory over Japan" | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Order of the Flag of the People's Republic of Hungary | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Order of Merit of the Republic of Poland | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: December 29, 1988)
- Q70251537 - Born on February 23, 1921 - Literary editor, and Musician - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: February 26, 1994)
- Q120279362 - Born on January 21, 1921 - Literary editor, and Musician - Honoured coach of the RSFSR (died: March 14, 2013)
- Q4463921 - Born on January 9, 1921 - Military leader - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Patriotic War | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Lenin Prize | Order of Lenin (died: October 19, 1987)
- Q109283325 - Born on December 25, 1920 - History (died: December 30, 2002)
- Q4469028 - Born on November 3, 1920 - Scientist - Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: October 23, 2007)
- Q94087319 - Born on August 6, 1920 - University teacher, and Chemist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For the Victory over Japan" | Medal "For the Capture of Vienna" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Capture of Budapest" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" (died: January 1, 1994)
- Vincino Beretta - Born on April 3, 1920 - Critic, Journalist, and Typographer (died: April 2, 1972)
- Pietro Salati - Born on March 10, 1920 - Painter (died: January 1, 1975)
- Carlos Lucero - Born on March 3, 1920 - Painter (died: January 1, 1975)
- Flavio Ambrosetti - Born on October 8, 1919 - Saxophonist, and Musician (died: August 22, 2012)
- Vladimir Solovyov - Born on February 16, 1919 - Car designer - Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: June 16, 1975)
- Yevgeny Karus - Born on November 1, 1918 - Geophysicist, Seismologist, and University teacher - Merited Engineering Scientist of the RSFSR | USSR State Prize (died: September 8, 1994)
- Aleksandra Prokoshina - Born on April 18, 1918 - Music teacher, and Conductor - Stalin Prize | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | People's Artist of the USSR | Order of Lenin | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: June 19, 2005)
- Prosper Ohlsen - Born on January 16, 1918 - Marineoffizier, Soldier, and Submariner (died: June 19, 2005)
- Stanisław Roszkowski - Born on November 7, 1917 - Internist, and Adult nurse practitioner - Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Honorary badge "For exemplary work in the field of health". | Gold Cross of Merit | Silver Cross of Merit | Bronze Cross of Merit (died: January 17, 2019)
- Rodolfo Kappenberger - Born on October 6, 1917 - Association football player (died: May 11, 2012)
- Ramon Muntanyola i Llorach - Born on April 2, 1917 - Poet, Priest, and Writer - Mestre en Gai Saber (died: September 10, 1973)
- Ramon Martí i Martí - Born on March 20, 1917 - Poet, Priest, and Writer (died: April 1, 2011)
- Kazimierz Wilczewski - Born on March 4, 1917 - Canon, Presbyter, Prelate, Chaplain, and Clergy - Officer of the Order of Polonia Restituta (died: June 18, 2004)
- Ivan Karpov - Born on March 1, 1917 - Historian - Order of the Red Banner (died: June 18, 2004)
- Ivan Sinitsyn - Born on February 11, 1917 - Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star (died: November 26, 1998)
- Q119458997 - Born on November 10, 1916 - Soviet militiaman - Honorary officer of the State Security | Order of the Red Star (died: November 26, 1998)
- Q16708168 - Born on July 28, 1916 - Writer - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: January 1, 1996)
- Lila De Nobili - Born on July 3, 1916 - Scenographer, Costume designer, and Illustrator (died: February 19, 2002)
- Luigi Molfino - Born on May 22, 1916 - Composer (died: July 27, 2012)
- Konstantin Makarov - Born on May 21, 1916 - Composer - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Courage" (died: July 24, 1980)
- Vsevolod Ivanovič Feodos'ev - Born on May 18, 1916 - Physicist, and Engineer - Merited Engineering Scientist of the RSFSR | Order of the October Revolution | USSR State Prize | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin | Lenin Prize (died: September 24, 1991)
- Ferruccio Pelli - Born on April 16, 1916 - Politician, and Lawyer (died: November 4, 1995)
- Rudolf Winnerl - Born on March 15, 1916 - Politician, and Lawyer - German Cross in Gold | Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross (died: February 26, 1991)
- Q21111326 - Born on January 13, 1916 - Politician, and Lawyer - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: January 29, 1984)
- Q117485923 - Born on January 7, 1916 - Painter (died: January 1, 2015)
- Bruno Engler - Born on December 4, 1915 - Cinematographer (died: March 21, 2001)
- Georgy Denisov - Born on August 26, 1915 - Cinematographer - Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1979)
- Aino Kosk-Schmidt - Born on June 14, 1915 - Textile artist (died: March 13, 1966)
- Q12077961 - Born on February 13, 1915 - Inventor - Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1977)
- Serafim Tulikov - Born on July 7, 1914 - Film score composer, Songwriter, Pianist, and Composer - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Glinka State Prize of the RSFSR | Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Stalin Prize | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | People's Artist of the USSR | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Order of Lenin (died: January 29, 2004)
- Pina Pozzi - Born on June 14, 1914 - Editor, and Pianist (died: September 20, 1966)
- Alberto Camenzind - Born on June 7, 1914 - University teacher, and Architect (died: September 29, 2004)
- Kurt Lohberger - Born on June 2, 1914 - Politician - Patriotic Order of Merit in gold | Order of Karl Marx | Banner of Labor (died: May 29, 2008)
- Annie Villiger - Born on April 4, 1914 - Competitive diver (died: June 13, 1987)
- Q23655935 - Born on April 15, 1913 - Engineer - Stalin Prize | Order of the Red Star (died: June 13, 1987)
- Q21094345 - Born on March 31, 1913 - Engineer - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: April 1, 1944)
- Ivan Knyazev - Born on March 7, 1913 - Boxer - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: January 10, 1997)
- Claude Génia - Born on March 4, 1913 - Actor (died: May 18, 1979)
- Renato Bizzozero - Born on September 7, 1912 - Association football player (died: November 7, 1994)
- A. Saparov - Born on July 15, 1912 - Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" (died: November 2, 1973)
- Pjotr Kulesjov - Born on June 14, 1912 - Theatrical director, and Actor - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: July 4, 1995)
- Vladimir Stepakov - Born on June 13, 1912 - Diplomat - Medal "For Labour Valour" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: May 28, 1987)
- Lauro Amadò - Born on March 3, 1912 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: June 6, 1971)
- Nikolay Dubinsky - Born on January 10, 1912 - Actor - People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: February 23, 2002)
- Pericle Patocchi - Born on March 11, 1911 - Writer - French Language Award (died: April 13, 1968)
- Jānis Matulis - Born on February 21, 1911 - Theologian (died: August 19, 1985)
- Aleksandr Kalinin - Born on August 14, 1910 - Theologian - Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: February 21, 1962)
- Solomon Abramzon - Born on April 13, 1910 - Theologian (died: August 16, 1971)
- Q15069436 - Born on April 6, 1910 - Military officer - Order of Suvorov, 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of the British Empire (died: April 12, 1965)
- Q110993755 - Born on March 16, 1910 - Archaeologist (died: December 1, 1942)
- Sergio Carile - Born on February 25, 1910 - Pastor, and Writer (died: December 29, 1998)
- Antonio Conelli - Born on September 26, 1909 - Swimmer (died: January 1, 2003)
- Greta Sandberg - Born on August 6, 1909 - Textile artist (died: January 20, 2004)
- Hans Zellweger - Born on June 19, 1909 - Geneticist, Pediatrician, University teacher, and Physician (died: February 24, 1990)
- Aleksandr Kidin - Born on March 17, 1909 - Politician - Medal "To a Partisan of the Patriotic War", 1st class | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: June 6, 1959)
- Elsie Attenhofer - Born on February 21, 1909 - Film actor, Stage actor, Writer, and Actor (died: June 16, 1999)
- Walter Frey - Born on January 15, 1909 - Politician - X-ray badge (died: June 7, 1966)
- Grigory Yagdfeld - Born on September 6, 1908 - Children's writer, and Writer (died: January 11, 1992)
- Anastasia Douroff - Born on August 23, 1908 - Children's writer, and Writer (died: June 8, 1999)
- Q28359339 - Born on August 10, 1908 - Children's writer, and Writer (died: June 8, 1999)
- Boris Dekhteryov - Born on June 26, 1908 - Graphic artist, Painter, and Illustrator - People's Painter of the RSFSR | Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Stalin Prize | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 1, 1993)
- Niccolò Tucci - Born on May 1, 1908 - Writer - Guggenheim Fellowship (died: December 10, 1999)
- Aristide Isotta - Born on March 30, 1908 - Writer (died: January 15, 1972)
- Orfeo Amadò - Born on March 16, 1908 - Architect (died: July 16, 1979)
- Nikolai Rakov - Born on March 14, 1908 - Music teacher, Violinist, Pianist, Conductor, Professor, and Composer - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Stalin Prize | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | People's Artist of the USSR | People's Artist of the RSFSR (died: November 3, 1990)
- Q29359283 - Born on December 31, 1907 - Music teacher, Violinist, Pianist, Conductor, Professor, and Composer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: November 3, 1990)
- Mikhail Bolshakov - Born on November 12, 1907 - Music teacher, Violinist, Pianist, Conductor, Professor, and Composer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: June 12, 1992)
- Mikhail Zakharov - Born on November 1, 1907 - Music teacher, Violinist, Pianist, Conductor, Professor, and Composer - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: June 12, 1992)
- Aldo Poretti - Born on July 19, 1907 - Association football player (died: June 12, 1992)
- Q28358595 - Born on May 23, 1907 - Statesperson - Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: April 23, 1969)
- Ivan Arkhipov - Born on May 1, 1907 - Politician - honorary citizen of Kryvyi Rih | National Order of Merit Carlos Manuel de Cespedes | Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: February 28, 1998)
- Viktor Sytin - Born on February 15, 1907 - Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Merited Cultural Worker of the RSFSR | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star (died: August 15, 1991)
- Conrad Schubert - Born on January 7, 1907 - Diplomat, Jurist, and Military officer (died: November 15, 1973)
- Mikhail Gribanov - Born on October 14, 1906 - Diplomat - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 1, 1987)
- Anatoly Yakobson - Born on August 22, 1906 - Archaeologist, Art historian, and Historian (died: August 3, 1984)
- Franco Amerio - Born on March 26, 1906 - Philosophy historian, Philosopher, Theologian, and Catholic priest (died: July 21, 1985)
- Iwan Chramkow - Born on August 29, 1905 - Philosophy historian, Philosopher, Theologian, and Catholic priest - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: August 19, 1977)
- Ivan Ilyichev - Born on August 27, 1905 - Diplomat, Military officer, and Politician - Order of Kutuzov, 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin (died: September 2, 1983)
- Franco Barberis - Born on August 2, 1905 - Fashion designer, and Graphic designer (died: January 13, 1992)
- Rodolfo Olgiati - Born on June 30, 1905 - School teacher, Pedagogue, and Director - honorary doctorate of the University of Basel (died: May 31, 1986)
- Romano Amerio - Born on June 22, 1905 - Classical philologist, Philosopher, and Theologian (died: January 16, 1997)
- Waldo Riva - Born on March 10, 1905 - Politician, and Lawyer - Knight Grand Cross in the Order of the Holy Sepulchre (died: September 1, 1987)
- Ivan Dushkin - Born on February 23, 1905 - Military leader - Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: June 10, 1976)
- Mario Salazzari - Born on November 16, 1904 - Partisan, and Poet (died: June 6, 1993)
- Nikolay Bogoslovsky - Born on October 27, 1904 - Scientist (died: October 12, 1961)
- Felice Martinelli - Born on May 23, 1904 - Association football player (died: October 12, 1961)
- Lluís Carulla i Canals - Born on February 21, 1904 - Patron of the arts, Businessperson, and Writer - Saint George's Cross (died: November 3, 1990)
- Mario Poretti - Born on October 10, 1903 - Association football player (died: January 1, 1989)
- Mikhail Aksakov - Born on July 28, 1903 - Association football player - Order of the Red Banner (died: February 10, 1938)
- Pavel Voronin - Born on July 12, 1903 - Politician - Order of Suvorov, 2nd class | Order of Kutuzov, 1st class | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the October Revolution | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Lenin Prize | Order of Lenin (died: September 8, 1984)
- Carlo Cotti - Born on June 27, 1903 - Painter (died: January 1, 1980)
- Boris Vladimirovich Talantov - Born on April 26, 1903 - Lecturer (died: January 4, 1971)
- Leonid Alekseyev - Born on December 13, 1902 - Military personnel - Order of Suvorov, 2nd class | Order of Kutuzov, 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "XX Years of the Workers' and Peasants' Red Army" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "For the Victory over Japan" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: December 25, 1988)
- Elsa Barberis - Born on June 7, 1902 - Military personnel (died: April 4, 1991)
- Mikhail Dyakonov - Born on April 11, 1902 - Architect - Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star (died: October 25, 1980)
- Q43429420 - Born on April 10, 1902 - Military leader - Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1965)
- Sándor Kacsó - Born on February 21, 1901 - Journalist, Poet, and Writer (died: February 17, 1984)