Famous Persons from Olot, Buxoro, Uzbekistan
- Q107040486 - Born on April 11, 2006 - Singer
- Aliaksandr Francuzaŭ - Born on May 19, 2004 - Association football player
- Anatoĺ Sannikaŭ - Born on February 14, 2004 - Association football player
- Lizaveta Malinouskaya - Born on November 4, 2003 - Figure skater
- Albin Krasniqi - Born on April 6, 2003 - Association football player
- Riola Xhemaili - Born on March 5, 2003 - Association football player
- Olivér Tamás - Born on April 14, 2001 - Association football player
- Simo Bouzaidi - Born on November 16, 1999 - Association football player
- Guillem Garcia Saubí - Born on October 31, 1999 - Sport cyclist, and Politician
- Syarhey Volkaw - Born on January 27, 1999 - Association football player
- Q109706113 - Born on September 18, 1998 - Aircraft pilot, and Military personnel - Hero of Belarus (died: May 19, 2021)
- Q123650298 - Born on June 2, 1998 - Ice hockey player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Yves Kaiser - Born on April 30, 1998 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Anthony Pinthus - Born on April 4, 1998 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Júlia Payola - Born on January 7, 1998 - Tennis player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Q28114396 - Born on December 10, 1997 - Swimmer (died: May 19, 2021)
- Syarhey Shastakow - Born on July 19, 1997 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Charles Pickel - Born on May 15, 1997 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Christoph Marti - Born on July 6, 1996 - Photographer (died: May 19, 2021)
- Nicolas Hunziker - Born on February 23, 1996 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Sergi Arimany - Born on January 31, 1996 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Yannick Schwaller - Born on March 31, 1995 - Curler (died: May 19, 2021)
- Dmitri Mikhaylenko - Born on January 6, 1995 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Marc Julià i Soler - Born on August 14, 1994 - Rink hockey player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Agustí Arbós Torrent - Born on July 15, 1994 - Politician, and Businessperson (died: May 19, 2021)
- Q55108270 - Born on June 24, 1994 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Melanie Mathys - Born on March 3, 1994 - Kayaker (died: May 19, 2021)
- Steffi Friis - Born on August 21, 1993 - Film actor, and Stage actor (died: May 19, 2021)
- Q81379911 - Born on June 20, 1993 - Journalist (died: May 19, 2021)
- Nan Oliveras i Font - Born on March 19, 1993 - Triathlete, Swimmer, Long-distance runner, and Athlete (died: May 19, 2021)
- Q16713047 - Born on November 5, 1992 - Athlete (died: May 19, 2021)
- Jordi Hostench Casanova - Born on October 24, 1992 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Romano Mombelli - Born on August 20, 1992 - Swimmer (died: May 19, 2021)
- Barbara Bonić - Born on June 4, 1992 - Tennis player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Merdan Gurbanow - Born on August 30, 1991 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Adrià Moreno - Born on August 19, 1991 - Sport cyclist (died: May 19, 2021)
- Óscar Sielva - Born on August 6, 1991 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Q19160296 - Born on August 3, 1991 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine | Order for Bravery 2nd Class of Ukraine (died: January 26, 2015)
- Albert Canal Bartrina - Born on July 10, 1991 - Association football player (died: January 26, 2015)
- Q30605989 - Born on July 7, 1991 - Military personnel (died: October 6, 2014)
- Volodymyr Levytskyi - Born on July 31, 1990 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: July 9, 2022)
- Dzmitry Dziubin - Born on July 12, 1990 - Racewalker, and Athletics competitor (died: July 9, 2022)
- Katsyaryna Shlyupskaya - Born on April 16, 1990 - Rower (died: July 9, 2022)
- Alexey Pankratov - Born on January 28, 1990 - Rower - Medal for Participation in Victory Day Military Parade | Hero of the Russian Federation (died: July 9, 2022)
- Marcel Borràs - Born on November 27, 1989 - Actor (died: July 9, 2022)
- Q85853659 - Born on October 24, 1989 - Actor - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: December 7, 2018)
- Q12090720 - Born on August 13, 1989 - Ice hockey player (died: December 7, 2018)
- Galina Nechkasova - Born on March 7, 1989 - Biathlete (died: December 7, 2018)
- José Javier Valdivia Jaén - Born on October 15, 1988 - Association football player (died: December 7, 2018)
- Q26256048 - Born on August 7, 1988 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: September 26, 2014)
- Alejandro Granell Noqué - Born on August 2, 1988 - Association football player (died: September 26, 2014)
- Ramón Masó - Born on October 27, 1987 - Association football player (died: September 26, 2014)
- Blai Mallarach - Born on August 21, 1987 - Water polo player (died: September 26, 2014)
- Tim Hug - Born on August 11, 1987 - Cross-country skier, Nordic combined skier, and Ski jumper (died: September 26, 2014)
- Martina Strähl - Born on May 7, 1987 - Athletics competitor (died: September 26, 2014)
- Anastasiya Fadzeyenka - Born on April 12, 1987 - Rower (died: September 26, 2014)
- Oriol Santos Ferrés - Born on October 29, 1986 - Association football player (died: September 26, 2014)
- Igor Shitov - Born on October 24, 1986 - Association football player (died: September 26, 2014)
- Roman Lebukhorskyi - Born on October 10, 1986 - Association football player (died: March 12, 2022)
- Kiryl Lemiashkevich - Born on May 12, 1986 - Rower (died: March 12, 2022)
- Adriana González Peñas - Born on March 30, 1986 - Tennis player (died: March 12, 2022)
- Jekaterina Molochovskaja - Born on October 28, 1985 - Tennis player (died: March 12, 2022)
- Yekaterina Molokhovskaya - Born on October 28, 1985 - Actor (died: March 12, 2022)
- Thomas Bieber - Born on July 30, 1985 - Floorball player (died: March 12, 2022)
- Viktar Charauko - Born on January 4, 1985 - Archaeologist, University teacher, and Historian (died: March 12, 2022)
- Hanna Nakhayeva - Born on November 23, 1984 - Rower (died: March 12, 2022)
- Uladzimir Shakaw - Born on August 28, 1984 - Association football player (died: March 12, 2022)
- Q89288223 - Born on August 5, 1984 - Translator, and Poet (died: March 12, 2022)
- Vitalii Parkhomuk - Born on June 5, 1984 - Military personnel - Hero of Ukraine, Order of the Gold Star (died: March 8, 2022)
- Jennifer Pareja - Born on May 8, 1984 - Water polo player (died: March 8, 2022)
- Darwin Ronolbin Sanchez - Born on May 7, 1984 - Association football player (died: March 8, 2022)
- Mikhailo Deyak - Born on February 14, 1984 - Painter (died: March 8, 2022)
- Svitlana Onyshchuk - Born on January 7, 1984 - Politician (died: March 8, 2022)
- Sandro Ludolini - Born on February 27, 1983 - Association football player (died: March 8, 2022)
- Q18607901 - Born on January 22, 1983 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: January 1, 2014)
- Albert Dorca - Born on December 23, 1982 - Association football player (died: January 1, 2014)
- Tatsyana Nyadbay - Born on October 3, 1982 - Translator (died: January 1, 2014)
- Pascal Bader - Born on September 24, 1982 - Association football player (died: January 1, 2014)
- Q56375369 - Born on June 18, 1982 - Judge (died: January 1, 2014)
- Benjamin Leuenberger - Born on June 11, 1982 - Racing automobile driver, and Racing driver (died: January 1, 2014)
- Joël Fröhlicher - Born on April 5, 1982 - Ice hockey player (died: January 1, 2014)
- Lluís Juncà Pujol - Born on March 12, 1982 - Engineer, and Politician (died: January 1, 2014)
- Andrei Pliashkou - Born on March 12, 1982 - Rower (died: January 1, 2014)
- NoViolet Bulawayo - Born on October 12, 1981 - Writer - Etisalat Prize for Literature | Hemingway Foundation/PEN Award | Caine Prize (died: January 1, 2014)
- Xavier Porras - Born on August 22, 1981 - Athletics competitor (died: January 1, 2014)
- Ferran Puig i Estartús - Born on May 30, 1981 - Politician (died: January 1, 2014)
- Q123466784 - Born on May 1, 1981 - Art (died: November 16, 2023)
- Timo Lippuner - Born on November 11, 1980 - Volleyball coach (died: November 16, 2023)
- Gemma Arimany - Born on July 12, 1980 - Poet, Teacher, and Writer (died: November 16, 2023)
- Edgar González - Born on July 3, 1980 - Association football player (died: November 16, 2023)
- Q28356079 - Born on May 15, 1980 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: March 11, 2016)
- Roman Voynarovskyy - Born on January 5, 1980 - Association football player, and Coach (died: March 11, 2016)
- Elisabet Canalias Vila - Born on December 21, 1979 - Aerospace engineer, and Mathematician (died: March 11, 2016)
- Ralph Etter - Born on December 22, 1978 - Director, and Screenwriter (died: March 11, 2016)
- Andrei Matsuk - Born on December 4, 1978 - Historian (died: March 11, 2016)
- Q48645450 - Born on August 21, 1978 - Military personnel (died: October 23, 2015)
- Yevhen Zyukov - Born on May 31, 1978 - Athletics competitor (died: October 23, 2015)
- Q28356439 - Born on March 28, 1978 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: August 28, 2014)
- Iris Boss - Born on March 11, 1978 - Stage actor, and Film actor (died: August 28, 2014)
- Jordi Sellas i Ferrés - Born on September 30, 1977 - Cultural activist, Opinion journalist, Journalist, Television presenter, and Professor (died: August 28, 2014)
- Paweł Podgórski - Born on July 23, 1977 - Actor (died: August 28, 2014)
- Caroline Schumacher - Born on June 5, 1977 - Poet, and Writer - Grand Prix de Poésie Pierrette Micheloud pour l'ensemble de son oeuvre (died: August 28, 2014)
- Elies Plana - Born on May 31, 1977 - Painter, and Graphic designer (died: August 28, 2014)
- Inha Ziankova - Born on April 22, 1977 - Painter, and Graphic designer (died: August 28, 2014)
- Q28355998 - Born on April 15, 1977 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: June 30, 2014)
- Gabriel Reyes i Muntada - Born on October 28, 1976 - Motorcycle trials rider, and Racing driver (died: June 30, 2014)
- Q61117986 - Born on September 25, 1976 - Scientist (died: June 30, 2014)
- Volodymyr Cheslavskyi - Born on September 20, 1976 - Military personnel - honorary citizen of Ternopil Oblast (died: January 26, 2015)
- Seppi Käppeli - Born on May 16, 1976 - Trombonist (died: January 26, 2015)
- Natalia Murshchakina - Born on April 19, 1976 - Biathlete (died: January 26, 2015)
- Q17266165 - Born on December 25, 1975 - Military personnel - Hero of the Russian Federation (died: March 13, 1995)
- Sandra Locher Benguerel - Born on September 16, 1975 - Politician (died: March 13, 1995)
- Florian Ast - Born on June 20, 1975 - Musician (died: March 13, 1995)
- Valeriy Patskan - Born on April 21, 1975 - Politician (died: March 13, 1995)
- Xavier Verdaguer Renart - Born on February 1, 1975 - Politician (died: March 13, 1995)
- Oliver Wyss - Born on August 29, 1974 - Association football player (died: March 13, 1995)
- Marc Colomer Casamitjana - Born on August 17, 1974 - Motorcycle trials rider (died: March 13, 1995)
- Cyril Hovorun - Born on January 28, 1974 - Opinion journalist, University teacher, and Theologian (died: March 13, 1995)
- Viachaslau Viktaravich Danilovich - Born on November 21, 1973 - University teacher, and Historian - Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: March 13, 1995)
- Andrey Ilnitsky - Born on October 13, 1973 - Physician (died: March 13, 1995)
- Aliaksei Mikhalchanka - Born on October 13, 1973 - Television presenter (died: March 13, 1995)
- Q20962796 - Born on September 20, 1973 - Activist, and Businessperson (died: March 13, 1995)
- Jordi Xuclà - Born on May 13, 1973 - University teacher, Politician, and Lawyer (died: March 13, 1995)
- Michael Zaugg - Born on October 11, 1972 - Conductor (died: March 13, 1995)
- Joan Pons i Palacios - Born on August 8, 1972 - Conductor (died: March 13, 1995)
- Maria Giovanna Cherchi - Born on July 4, 1972 - Singer (died: March 13, 1995)
- Marc Schuetrumpf - Born on May 31, 1972 - Film producer, Film director, and Cinematographer (died: March 13, 1995)
- Q99726776 - Born on May 21, 1972 - Politician (died: March 13, 1995)
- Urs Gasser - Born on April 28, 1972 - University teacher, and Jurist (died: March 13, 1995)
- Pep Puigdemont - Born on April 24, 1971 - Singer-songwriter (died: March 13, 1995)
- Jean Claude Sassine - Born on January 4, 1971 - Pianist, and Composer - Schweizer KleinKunstPreis (died: March 13, 1995)
- Salvador Jaspe Ruiz - Born on November 19, 1970 - Association football coach (died: March 13, 1995)
- Carles Congost - Born on November 13, 1970 - Contemporary artist, and Video artist (died: March 13, 1995)
- Mònica Vilar López - Born on July 27, 1970 - Chess player (died: March 13, 1995)
- Marco Walker - Born on May 2, 1970 - Association football player (died: March 13, 1995)
- Larysa Orlova - Born on March 13, 1970 - Association football player - Order of Princess Olga, 3rd class (died: March 13, 1995)
- Pit Arne Pietz - Born on December 31, 1969 - Film actor (died: March 13, 1995)
- Rozi Rejepow - Born on November 28, 1969 - Amateur wrestler (died: March 13, 1995)
- Martin vom Brocke - Born on July 25, 1969 - Orthodontist (died: March 13, 1995)
- Igor Sigov - Born on December 30, 1968 - Film actor, Stage actor, and Actor - Merited Artist of the Republic of Belarus | Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: March 13, 1995)
- Agustí Pedrico i Espàrzia - Born on November 19, 1968 - Composer (died: March 13, 1995)
- Rosanna Rocci - Born on October 28, 1968 - Singer (died: March 13, 1995)
- Q20068028 - Born on October 8, 1968 - Military personnel - Order of Bohdan Khmelnytskyi, 3rd class (died: January 1, 2014)
- Q13028045 - Born on June 8, 1968 - Local historian, and Geographer (died: January 1, 2014)
- Juerg Luterbacher - Born on April 21, 1968 - Paleoclimatologist, and Physical geographer (died: January 1, 2014)
- Christoph Hess - Born on March 28, 1968 - Visual artist (died: January 1, 2014)
- Anna Navarro Descals - Born on February 21, 1968 - Businessperson, and Politician - Salvà and Campillo award for outstanding person | Saint George's Cross (died: January 1, 2014)
- Robert Hürlimann - Born on August 18, 1967 - Curler (died: January 1, 2014)
- Jane Bogaert - Born on August 5, 1967 - Model, and Singer (died: January 1, 2014)
- Sara Capretti - Born on June 16, 1967 - Film actor, and Stage actor (died: January 1, 2014)
- Anna Roca - Born on May 26, 1967 - Theatrical director, Dramaturge, Businessperson, and Actor - Butaca Awards | Premi Garrotxí de l'Any (died: January 1, 2014)
- Jordi Bascompte i Sacrest - Born on May 20, 1967 - Ecologist, University teacher, and Biologist - Ramon Margalef Prize in Ecology | prix national de la recherche Alejandro Malaspina | George Mercer Award | Premio Rey Jaime I de Protección del Medio Ambiente (died: January 1, 2014)
- Sergei Polstyanov - Born on April 12, 1967 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: January 1, 2014)
- Vladimir Alekno - Born on December 4, 1966 - Volleyball coach, Volleyball player, and Coach - Honoured Coach of Russia | Honorary citizen of Kazan | Order of Honour | Order of Friendship (died: January 1, 2014)
- Hans Steinbichler - Born on November 1, 1966 - Film director, and Screenwriter (died: January 1, 2014)
- Q13031249 - Born on August 12, 1966 - Poet (died: January 1, 2014)
- Yury Borisyonok - Born on May 17, 1966 - University teacher, Editor-in-chief, and Historian (died: January 1, 2014)
- Franziska Roth - Born on April 17, 1966 - Politician (died: January 1, 2014)
- Bernhard Hess - Born on April 5, 1966 - Politician (died: January 1, 2014)
- Viktor Tverdokhlib - Born on September 25, 1965 - Inventor (died: January 1, 2014)
- Larysa Mykhalska - Born on September 15, 1965 - Journalist - Honored journalist of Ukraine (died: January 1, 2014)
- Denise Wyss - Born on September 11, 1965 - Priest (died: January 1, 2014)
- Marina Osman - Born on August 28, 1965 - Piano teacher, and Pianist (died: January 1, 2014)
- Franco Supino - Born on July 27, 1965 - Writer (died: January 1, 2014)
- Q106963161 - Born on July 25, 1965 - Painter (died: January 1, 2014)
- Harald Bugmann - Born on April 11, 1965 - Biologist (died: January 1, 2014)
- Yuras Patsyupa - Born on March 13, 1965 - Prose writer, Linguist, Critic, Literary critic, Editing staff, Poet, and Writer (died: January 1, 2014)
- Q116946088 - Born on March 7, 1965 - Poet, and Writer (died: January 1, 2014)
- Olha Kharlan - Born on November 9, 1964 - Scientist (died: January 1, 2014)
- Vladimir Semyonovich Matveev - Born on August 28, 1964 - Politician, and Engineer - Medal "For Labor Services" (died: January 1, 2014)
- Q30961409 - Born on August 6, 1964 - Journalist (died: January 1, 2014)
- Q12112306 - Born on July 23, 1964 - Journalist - Honored journalist of Ukraine (died: February 12, 2008)
- Siarhiej Kulanin - Born on June 2, 1964 - Association football player (died: February 12, 2008)
- Matthias Staub - Born on March 24, 1964 - Photographer (died: August 24, 1999)
- Joaquim Llach Ramisa - Born on January 28, 1964 - Sport cyclist (died: August 24, 1999)
- Thomas Kneubühler - Born on November 12, 1963 - Photographer (died: August 24, 1999)
- Tamara Kachala - Born on October 17, 1963 - Economist (died: August 24, 1999)
- Q55107803 - Born on August 7, 1963 - Journalist (died: August 24, 1999)
- Urs Schläfli - Born on July 2, 1963 - Politician (died: August 24, 1999)
- Meius Ferrés Fluvià - Born on June 2, 1963 - Philologist (died: August 24, 1999)
- Fina Puigdevall - Born on May 30, 1963 - Author, and Cook (died: August 24, 1999)
- Jürg Dick - Born on May 2, 1963 - Curler (died: August 24, 1999)
- Bohdan Boichuk - Born on March 18, 1963 - Professor (died: August 24, 1999)
- Gennady Yudin - Born on March 6, 1963 - Association football player (died: August 24, 1999)
- Adolfo Miguel Castaño Fonseca - Born on September 27, 1962 - Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest (died: August 24, 1999)
- Sabine Süsstrunk - Born on June 13, 1962 - University teacher, and Computer scientist (died: August 24, 1999)
- Carme Pigem - Born on April 18, 1962 - Architect - Premi Nacional d'Arquitectura i Espai Públic | Pritzker Architecture Prize (died: August 24, 1999)
- Q17044881 - Born on April 4, 1962 - Scientist - Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: August 24, 1999)
- Nik Niethammer - Born on February 8, 1962 - Journalist (died: August 24, 1999)
- Péter Kozma - Born on May 16, 1961 - Athlete (died: November 29, 2023)
- Rafael Aranda - Born on May 12, 1961 - Architect - Pritzker Architecture Prize (died: November 29, 2023)
- Carlo Borer - Born on March 23, 1961 - Designer, and Painter (died: November 29, 2023)
- Q4401695 - Born on December 22, 1960 - Actor (died: November 29, 2023)
- Natallya Kachanava - Born on September 25, 1960 - Politician - Order of the "Commonwealth" | Gratitude from the President of the Republic of Belarus | Order of Fatherland 3rd Class | Medal "For Labor Services" | Order of Fatherland | Order of Friendship (died: November 29, 2023)
- Andreas Dettwiler - Born on September 16, 1960 - Theologian, and University teacher (died: November 29, 2023)
- Q26776673 - Born on February 3, 1960 - Surgeon - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | honorary titles of the Republic of Bashkortostan | Order of Salavat Yulayev | Honoured Physician of the Russian Federation (died: November 29, 2023)
- Q87472044 - Born on December 28, 1959 - Painter (died: November 29, 2023)
- Iryna Bondar - Born on September 9, 1959 - Volleyball coach (died: November 29, 2023)
- Q117353606 - Born on September 3, 1959 - Cultural studies scholar, and Lecturer - Person of the Year of Vitebsk Region | Nationa insignia “For contribution to the development of the culture of Belarus” (died: November 29, 2023)
- Fortino Carrillo Sandoval - Born on August 8, 1959 - Politician (died: November 29, 2023)
- Q21706680 - Born on July 5, 1959 - Politician (died: November 29, 2023)
- Mykhailo Sokhatskyi - Born on June 26, 1959 - Archaeologist - medal of 25 years of Ukrainian independence | Honored Worker of Culture of Ukraine | Volodymyr Hnatiuk Prize (died: November 29, 2023)
- Bartomeu Compte i Masmitjà - Born on February 26, 1959 - Politician, and Trade unionist (died: November 29, 2023)
- Pirmin Bischof - Born on February 24, 1959 - Politician, and Lawyer (died: November 29, 2023)
- Petr Vasyuchenko - Born on February 15, 1959 - Literary scholar, Essayist, Children's writer, Literary critic, Playwright, and Writer - Hliniany Vialies | Blakitny Svin (died: August 25, 2019)
- Q20071001 - Born on October 18, 1958 - Diplomat (died: August 25, 2019)
- Alexander Tuzikov - Born on September 5, 1958 - Information technology instructor, Human computer, Cyberneticist, Mathematician, and Computer scientist - State Prize of the Republic of Belarus | Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: August 25, 2019)
- Q17372447 - Born on August 25, 1958 - Civil servant (died: August 25, 2019)
- Yaroslav Melnychuk - Born on July 25, 1958 - Writer (died: August 25, 2019)
- Gabriel Alcalde i Gurt - Born on July 16, 1958 - Museologist, Archaeologist, University teacher, Curator, and Historian (died: April 25, 2019)
- Q109339113 - Born on June 25, 1958 - Museum professional, and Archaeologist (died: April 25, 2019)
- Ljavon Barščėŭski - Born on March 4, 1958 - Literary scholar, Philologist, Man of letters, Translator, Politician, and Teacher - Belarusian Democratic Republic 100th Jubilee Medal | Franciška Bahuševiča Prize (died: April 25, 2019)
- Josep Puigbó i Valeri - Born on February 17, 1958 - Journalist, and Television presenter (died: April 25, 2019)
- Heinz Frei - Born on January 28, 1958 - Cross-country skier, Athletics competitor, and Sport cyclist - Swiss Sports Personality of the Year (died: April 25, 2019)
- Q119457183 - Born on November 21, 1957 - Archaeograph, Publisher, and Local historian (died: April 25, 2019)
- Roman Mykolayovych Kozak - Born on June 16, 1957 - Engineer, and Politician (died: April 25, 2019)
- Dany Ryser - Born on April 25, 1957 - Association football player, and Association football coach - Soccer Coach of the Year Award (Switzerland) (died: April 25, 2019)
- Luciano Carta - Born on January 31, 1957 - Taxologist, and Police officer (died: April 25, 2019)
- Josep Maria Ferrer Vilanova - Born on January 20, 1957 - Basketball player (died: December 22, 2021)
- Ihor Yeresko - Born on October 5, 1956 - Economist, and Politician (died: December 22, 2021)
- Pere Macias - Born on June 14, 1956 - Highway engineer, University teacher, and Politician (died: December 22, 2021)
- Maria Rosa Almirall Oliver - Born on April 30, 1956 - Gynaecologist (died: December 22, 2021)
- Q4416817 - Born on February 17, 1956 - Military officer - Order of Courage | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Russian Federation (died: April 25, 2008)
- Q4524864 - Born on January 9, 1956 - Military officer - Order of Bohdan Khmelnytskyi, 3rd class | Order of Bohdan Khmelnytskyi, 2nd class | Order of Bohdan Khmelnytskyi, 1st class (died: April 25, 2008)
- Q16165950 - Born on December 13, 1955 - Poet, Teacher, and Writer - Medal of Writer's Union of Ukraine (died: April 25, 2008)
- Kurt Fluri - Born on August 19, 1955 - Politician (died: April 25, 2008)
- Q87520969 - Born on June 7, 1955 - Scientist (died: April 25, 2008)
- Andy Harder - Born on May 28, 1955 - Co-producer, Director of bands, Music arranger, Instrumentalist, University teacher, Pianist, and Composer (died: April 25, 2008)
- Dieter Behring - Born on April 27, 1955 - Stockbroker (died: March 5, 2019)
- Q100233879 - Born on April 16, 1955 - Stockbroker (died: March 5, 2019)
- Q122223510 - Born on March 29, 1955 - Portraitist, and Painter - Merited Painter of Ukraine (died: September 5, 2013)
- Karl Reber - Born on January 9, 1955 - Archaeologist, Art historian, and University teacher (died: September 5, 2013)
- Q87472056 - Born on December 21, 1954 - Painter (died: July 27, 2014)
- Roberto Zanetti - Born on December 14, 1954 - Politician (died: July 27, 2014)
- Martin Müller-Reinhart - Born on November 15, 1954 - Sculptor, and Painter (died: March 9, 2009)
- Yaakov Ferdman - Born on October 12, 1954 - Sculptor, and Painter (died: March 9, 2009)
- Joan Albesa i Poncet - Born on August 1, 1954 - Politician, and Architect (died: March 9, 2009)
- Leonid Sinitsyn - Born on July 28, 1954 - Politician (died: March 9, 2009)
- Pedro Balcells - Born on July 8, 1954 - Swimmer, and Coach (died: March 9, 2009)
- Alexander Frei - Born on June 20, 1954 - Racing automobile driver, Racing driver, and Businessperson (died: March 9, 2009)
- Marie-Claire Baldenweg - Born on March 27, 1954 - Visual artist, and Painter (died: March 9, 2009)
- Vladimir Bakhtov - Born on January 17, 1954 - Painter (died: March 9, 2009)
- Adriano João - Born on November 1, 1953 - Politician (died: March 9, 2009)
- Carme Simon i Adroher - Born on September 13, 1953 - Activist, and Librarian (died: March 9, 2009)
- Vinces Mudrou - Born on September 11, 1953 - Essayist, Journalist, and Writer - Golden Apostrophe (died: March 9, 2009)
- Uladzimir Arloŭ - Born on August 25, 1953 - Historian, Poet, and Writer - Belarusian Democratic Republic 100th Jubilee Medal | Ciotka Award | Franciška Bahuševiča Prize | Ales Adamovich Prize | Jerzy Giedroyc Literary Award | Golden Apostrophe | Hliniany Vialies | Silver Medal for Merit to Culture – Gloria Artis | Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: March 9, 2009)
- Reto Weber - Born on August 20, 1953 - Percussionist, and Musician (died: March 9, 2009)
- Olha Tymofeyeva - Born on June 8, 1953 - Writer (died: March 9, 2009)
- Ben Jeger - Born on February 17, 1953 - Film score composer (died: March 9, 2009)
- Eva Senn - Born on October 24, 1952 - Equestrian (died: March 9, 2009)
- Q108786812 - Born on October 14, 1952 - Equestrian (died: March 9, 2009)
- Bohdan Melnychuk - Born on August 2, 1952 - Journalist, Local historian, Editing staff, and Writer - anniversary medal for the 20 years of independence of Ukraine | Honored Art Worker of Ukraine (died: March 9, 2009)
- Valentyna Shandra - Born on July 20, 1952 - Historian (died: March 9, 2009)
- Q114345299 - Born on April 30, 1952 - Physical chemist, and Chemist (died: March 9, 2009)
- Q99312674 - Born on February 17, 1952 - Statesperson, and Politician - 90 Years of Armed Forces of Belarus | Certificate of Honor of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus (died: March 9, 2009)
- Q12120139 - Born on February 15, 1952 - Journalist - Honored journalist of Ukraine (died: March 9, 2009)
- Q16704020 - Born on January 13, 1952 - Journalist - Honored Scientist of Ukraine (died: March 9, 2009)
- Vladimir Degoyev - Born on October 29, 1951 - Scientist - Order of Friendship (died: March 9, 2009)
- Chris von Rohr - Born on October 24, 1951 - Record producer (died: March 9, 2009)
- Kurt W. Zimmermann - Born on September 20, 1951 - Journalist, and Editor-in-chief (died: March 9, 2009)
- Q22138105 - Born on May 4, 1951 - Statesperson (died: March 9, 2009)
- Roland Borer - Born on January 27, 1951 - Politician (died: March 9, 2009)
- Q60827333 - Born on November 13, 1950 - Sociologist (died: March 9, 2009)
- Vladimir Uvarov - Born on October 5, 1950 - Actor - People's Artist of the Russian Federation | Merited Artist of the Russian Federation | Order of Friendship (died: March 9, 2009)
- Peter von Sury - Born on June 14, 1950 - Catholic priest (died: March 9, 2009)
- Anna Manel·la - Born on June 1, 1950 - Sculptor, and Painter (died: December 11, 2019)
- Markus Gygax - Born on April 30, 1950 - Air force officer (died: December 11, 2019)
- Félix Glutz - Born on March 31, 1950 - Politician (died: December 11, 2019)
- Aleksey Vorobyov - Born on March 30, 1950 - Politician - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | honorary citizen of Sverdlovsk Oblast | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 3rd class | Order of Honour (died: December 11, 2019)
- Reto Andrea Savoldelli - Born on December 20, 1949 - Film director, and Writer (died: December 11, 2019)
- Volodimir Makarovich Necheporenko - Born on November 14, 1949 - Actor - Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 5th class | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise | People's Artist of Ukraine (died: December 11, 2019)
- Q12102344 - Born on October 22, 1949 - Painter (died: December 11, 2019)
- Q12171772 - Born on September 24, 1949 - Painter - Honored Art Worker of Ukraine (died: December 11, 2019)
- Susanne Leuzinger-Naef - Born on September 18, 1949 - Judge (died: December 11, 2019)
- Q20068067 - Born on September 11, 1949 - Politician (died: December 11, 2019)
- Mykola Tkachuk - Born on August 19, 1949 - Literary critic (died: December 11, 2019)
- Vladimir Ralchenko - Born on August 1, 1949 - Architect (died: December 11, 2019)
- Q78512156 - Born on May 8, 1949 - Architect (died: December 11, 2019)
- Hans Binz - Born on April 30, 1949 - Painter (died: May 23, 2001)
- Nikolay Aksyonenko - Born on March 15, 1949 - Statesperson, and Politician - Honoured Rail Worker | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 3rd class (died: July 20, 2005)
- Q30959969 - Born on March 4, 1949 - Statesperson, and Politician (died: July 20, 2005)
- Alyaksandr Byaspaly - Born on November 8, 1948 - Actor - Medal of Francysk Skaryna | Merited Artist of the Republic of Belarus (died: August 22, 2016)
- Michael Biberstein - Born on November 7, 1948 - Painter, and Artist (died: May 5, 2013)
- Petro Iakovytch Tchoupryna - Born on July 24, 1948 - Musician - Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 5th class | Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 4th class | Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 3rd class | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class | Order of Merit, 1st class | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | Honorary Diploma of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine | Honored Art Worker of Ukraine | People's Artist of Ukraine (died: May 5, 2013)
- Mykola Bosak - Born on May 26, 1948 - Journalist, and Writer (died: November 8, 2018)
- Pere Planella i Reixach - Born on April 28, 1948 - Theatrical director (died: November 8, 2018)
- Navum Haĺpiarovič - Born on January 14, 1948 - Opinion journalist, Journalist, and Poet - Honorary citizen of Polotsk | Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: November 8, 2018)
- Tacciana Mdyvani - Born on September 20, 1947 - Musicologist, and Pedagogue - Nationa insignia “For contribution to the development of the culture of Belarus” | State Prize of the Republic of Belarus (died: November 8, 2018)
- Oraz Yağmur - Born on August 15, 1947 - Poet (died: January 3, 2022)
- Aldo Solari - Born on August 3, 1947 - Painter (died: January 3, 2022)
- Valery Alyaksandraw - Born on May 4, 1947 - Jurist, Politician, and Judge (died: January 3, 2022)
- Lluís Busquets i Grabulosa - Born on March 18, 1947 - High school teacher, and Writer (died: January 3, 2022)
- Anton Mosimann - Born on February 23, 1947 - Chef - Officer of the Order of the British Empire (died: January 3, 2022)
- Santiago Vilanova - Born on January 9, 1947 - Environmental consultant, Environmentalist, Journalist, Politician, and Writer (died: January 3, 2022)
- Q12168482 - Born on October 13, 1946 - Poet (died: January 3, 2022)
- Ivan Feodosiyovych Korsak - Born on September 15, 1946 - Journalist, Poet, and Writer (died: December 7, 2017)
- Peter Schnyder - Born on September 15, 1946 - Literary scholar, Literary critic, and University teacher (died: December 7, 2017)
- Nikolay Loktionov - Born on June 8, 1946 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Order of the Red Star | Order of Military Merit (died: December 7, 2017)
- Pavel Berks - Born on May 24, 1946 - Politician, and Statesperson - Honoured Physician of the Russian Federation | Order of Honour | Order of Friendship (died: September 4, 2020)
- Marc Rudin - Born on September 29, 1945 - Activist, Painter, and Illustrator (died: April 7, 2023)
- Marguerite Misteli - Born on August 1, 1945 - Politician (died: April 7, 2023)
- Alfred Parés i Bertran - Born on July 25, 1945 - Association football player (died: April 7, 2023)
- Urs Peter Keller - Born on July 19, 1945 - Record producer (died: April 7, 2023)
- Alfred Fasnacht - Born on January 15, 1945 - Librarian (died: April 7, 2023)
- Lili Nabholz - Born on December 31, 1944 - Politician (died: April 7, 2023)
- Helmut Federle - Born on October 31, 1944 - Drawer, University teacher, and Painter (died: April 7, 2023)
- Rosalia Ivanova - Born on September 25, 1944 - Jurist (died: January 1, 2005)
- Q44056734 - Born on May 22, 1944 - Economist (died: September 4, 1998)
- Alfred Kölz - Born on May 15, 1944 - Legal historian, University teacher, and Jurist (died: May 29, 2003)
- Q12163436 - Born on February 25, 1944 - Legal historian, University teacher, and Jurist (died: May 29, 2003)
- Ruedi von Arx - Born on February 9, 1944 - Instrumentalist (died: May 29, 2003)
- Mykhaylo Holubovych - Born on November 21, 1943 - Film actor, Stage actor, and Actor - Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 5th class | Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 4th class | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | Order of Merit, 1st class | anniversary medal for the 20 years of independence of Ukraine | People's Artist of the Ukrainian SSR | Honored art worker of the Russian Federation | Merited Artist of the Ukrainian SSR | Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise | Order of Merit | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: October 9, 2023)
- Gennady Shershnev - Born on September 19, 1943 - Association football player - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: April 4, 1992)
- Walter Schenker - Born on July 16, 1943 - University teacher, and Writer (died: August 7, 2018)
- Otto Lehmann - Born on June 17, 1943 - Painter (died: October 14, 2021)
- Robert Roqué i Jutglà - Born on June 10, 1943 - Journalist - Saint George's Cross (died: October 14, 2021)
- Walter Bloch - Born on May 24, 1943 - Writer (died: October 14, 2021)
- Urs von Arx - Born on February 7, 1943 - University teacher, and Theologian - honorary doctorate of the University of Sibiu (died: October 14, 2021)
- Q4294962 - Born on September 15, 1942 - Historian (died: October 14, 2021)
- Xavier Carbonell i Serra - Born on June 4, 1942 - Sculptor, and Painter (died: August 3, 2015)
- Martin Kohli - Born on May 8, 1942 - Sociologist, and University teacher (died: August 3, 2015)
- Karol Nowak - Born on January 6, 1942 - Sociologist, and University teacher (died: August 3, 2015)
- Q22919540 - Born on April 27, 1941 - Scientist (died: August 27, 2015)
- Q28356036 - Born on March 29, 1941 - Scientist - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class (died: March 10, 2003)
- Ruth-Gaby Vermot-Mangold - Born on March 11, 1941 - Politician (died: March 10, 2003)
- Q41793699 - Born on July 23, 1940 - Geneticist - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation (died: March 10, 2003)
- Q62712955 - Born on June 21, 1940 - Scientist - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order of Honour | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: April 10, 2023)
- Dalmau González Albiol - Born on May 12, 1940 - Singer (died: April 10, 2023)
- Joan Hortalà - Born on April 20, 1940 - University teacher, Economist, Politician, and Lawyer (died: April 10, 2023)
- Vyacheslav Prychodko - Born on January 13, 1940 - Painter - Honored Artist of the Ukrainian SSR | People's Painter of Ukraine (died: January 1, 2011)
- Anton Hügli - Born on November 19, 1939 - University teacher (died: January 1, 2011)
- Vladimir Mikhailov - Born on November 14, 1939 - University teacher (died: November 29, 2021)
- Q22250046 - Born on May 26, 1939 - Architect - Byelorussian SSR State Prize (died: November 29, 2021)
- Urs Wyss - Born on April 13, 1939 - Entomologist (died: November 29, 2021)
- Jost Meier - Born on March 15, 1939 - Conductor, and Composer (died: December 5, 2022)
- Heinz Bertschi - Born on February 25, 1939 - Association football player (died: July 24, 2016)
- Heorhii Haidai - Born on February 10, 1939 - Museum professional, and Local historian (died: May 29, 2005)
- Rudolf Leuenberger - Born on February 8, 1939 - Musician, and Singer (died: May 29, 2005)
- Q48954644 - Born on February 7, 1939 - Engineer - Merited designer of the Russian Federation | USSR State Prize (died: May 29, 2005)
- Alex Tschui - Born on February 6, 1939 - Pentathlete, and Modern pentathlete (died: May 29, 2005)
- Luis Llorens Soler - Born on January 9, 1939 - Association football player (died: September 21, 1991)
- Ravil Bikbayev - Born on December 12, 1938 - Literary scholar, Opinion journalist, Public figure, and Poet - Salawat Yulayev Award | Order of Salavat Yulayev | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of Honour | Order of Friendship (died: April 23, 2019)
- Q109490618 - Born on December 6, 1938 - Literary scholar, Opinion journalist, Public figure, and Poet - "Hammer and Sickle" gold medal | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: May 29, 2011)
- Stefaniya Shabatura - Born on November 5, 1938 - Visual artist, Painter, and Dissident - Order of Princess Olga, 3rd class | Order of Princess Olga, 2nd class | Order for Bravery 1st Class of Ukraine (died: December 17, 2014)
- Fabià Puigserver i Plana - Born on October 28, 1938 - Director, Theatrical director, Scenographer, Costume designer, and Actor (died: July 30, 1991)
- Q12139517 - Born on June 13, 1938 - Docent - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | People's Painter of Ukraine (died: July 30, 1991)
- Q12112365 - Born on March 13, 1938 - Theatrical director, Scenographer, Drama teacher, Stage actor, and Playwright - Honored Art Worker of the USSR | People's Artist of the Ukrainian SSR (died: May 5, 2006)
- Q124317820 - Born on February 2, 1938 - Theatre maker (died: October 3, 1996)
- Francisco Fernández Carvajal - Born on January 24, 1938 - Lawyer, Priest, and Writer (died: October 3, 1996)
- Q13028950 - Born on November 16, 1937 - Opinion journalist, Children's writer, Translator, Playwright, Poet, and Writer - Gagarin medal | State Prize of the Republic of Belarus (died: September 15, 2012)
- Liubomyr Bachynskyi - Born on June 29, 1937 - Architect (died: September 15, 2012)
- Peter Candiotto - Born on June 24, 1937 - Music arranger, Instrumentalist, and Composer (died: May 8, 2017)
- Jeanpierre Heizmann - Born on May 22, 1937 - Film director, Composer, and Screenwriter (died: May 8, 2017)
- Q110929834 - Born on January 27, 1937 - Bibliographer - Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: May 8, 2017)
- Juan Fageda - Born on January 20, 1937 - Politician (died: May 8, 2017)
- Anton Schnyder - Born on October 22, 1936 - Association football player (died: January 1, 2023)
- Q21645713 - Born on July 12, 1936 - Scientist - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation (died: July 11, 2018)
- Peter Max Amiet - Born on June 20, 1936 - Painter (died: October 17, 2013)
- Hugo Jaeggi - Born on May 15, 1936 - Photographer (died: August 23, 2018)
- Vladimir Vasilyov - Born on March 16, 1936 - Member of the State Duma, Chemist, and Politician - Merited Cultural Worker of the RSFSR (died: August 23, 2018)
- Oleg Gazman - Born on January 21, 1936 - Scientist (died: August 30, 1996)
- Q110917755 - Born on January 13, 1936 - Musicologist, and Music critic - Honored Art Worker of the Belarus | State Prize of the Republic of Belarus (died: August 30, 1996)
- Anton Allemann - Born on January 6, 1936 - Association football player (died: August 3, 2008)
- Q63471762 - Born on December 8, 1935 - Chemist (died: January 13, 1993)
- Vyacheslav Jakovlevich Gerasimov - Born on November 22, 1935 - Teacher - Excellence of Public Education of the Russian Federation (died: December 13, 1987)
- Luis Bayardo - Born on October 28, 1935 - Film actor, Television actor, Stage actor, and Actor (died: December 13, 1987)
- Josep Traité i Compte - Born on September 13, 1935 - Watercolorist, and Sculptor (died: November 7, 2022)
- Gaspar Espuña i Berga - Born on August 3, 1935 - Hospitality occupation, Vacationer, Traveler, Tourist, and Businessperson - Barcelona Medal of Honor | Saint George's Cross (died: April 29, 2017)
- Feliks Artemʹevič Letnikov - Born on October 3, 1934 - Scientist - Russian government prize for science and technology | Order of Honour | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: April 29, 2017)
- Rolf Max Kully - Born on September 20, 1934 - Historian, and Writer (died: April 29, 2017)
- Ana Bertha Lepe - Born on September 12, 1934 - Beauty pageant contestant, Film actor, Television actor, Model, Stage actor, and Actor (died: October 24, 2013)
- Higini Torras i Magem - Born on September 3, 1934 - Banker, Politician, and Businessperson (died: October 16, 1989)
- Schang Hutter - Born on August 11, 1934 - Graphic artist, and Sculptor (died: June 14, 2021)
- Elio Aste - Born on June 17, 1934 - Speleologist, Mountaineer, Writer, Photographer, and Naturalist (died: June 14, 2021)
- Oleg Andreyev - Born on May 5, 1934 - Inventor - VDNKh silver medal (died: January 1, 1988)
- Q65199685 - Born on March 16, 1934 - Mathematician (died: March 29, 1989)
- Q85428632 - Born on December 1, 1933 - Architect (died: March 29, 1989)
- Mariano Scarpa - Born on November 28, 1933 - Politician (died: March 29, 1989)
- Bohdan Mandzii - Born on November 4, 1933 - Academic, and University teacher - Medal "For Labour Valour" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: December 12, 2017)
- Ninel Shchasnaya - Born on October 25, 1933 - Painter - VDNKh bronze medal | Honorary citizen of Polotsk | Honored Artist of the Byelorussian SSR (died: May 15, 2013)
- Q28358063 - Born on July 24, 1933 - Painter - Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize (died: August 31, 1993)
- Gerhard Berger - Born on July 17, 1933 - University teacher, Painter, and Graphic designer (died: August 31, 1993)
- Q54912955 - Born on June 17, 1933 - Scientist - Order of Friendship (died: December 17, 2015)
- Q124038009 - Born on March 7, 1933 - Philosopher (died: December 17, 2015)
- Urs Noel Glutz von Blotzheim - Born on December 18, 1932 - Non-fiction writer, University teacher, Ornithologist, Zoologist, and Writer (died: December 17, 2015)
- Silvan Thüler - Born on August 1, 1932 - Association football player (died: August 13, 2011)
- Q97610483 - Born on July 4, 1932 - Scientist (died: April 7, 1995)
- Pere Colldecarrera Camps - Born on June 1, 1932 - Painter (died: April 20, 2020)
- Fritz Glauser - Born on February 29, 1932 - Archivist (died: May 15, 2015)
- Ivan Dochynets - Born on January 21, 1932 - School teacher, and Pedagogue - Excellence in Education of Ukraine Badge (died: February 12, 2004)
- Mike Ribas - Born on January 16, 1932 - Pianist, and Composer (died: December 4, 2009)
- Q60694884 - Born on December 31, 1931 - Pianist, and Composer (died: January 1, 2016)
- Irina Aktasheva - Born on October 6, 1931 - Film director, Actor, and Screenwriter - Order of Cyril and Methodius (died: February 11, 2018)
- Mikhail Kurlenya - Born on October 3, 1931 - Scientist - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize | Russian government prize for science and technology | Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize (died: February 11, 2018)
- Urs Brunner - Born on August 6, 1931 - Vascular surgeon, Phlebologist, Surgeon, and Physician (died: September 18, 2007)
- René Quellet - Born on August 4, 1931 - Actor (died: August 17, 2017)
- Q60695290 - Born on June 23, 1931 - Actor - Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize | Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: July 27, 2002)
- Urs Jaeggi - Born on June 23, 1931 - Sociologist, University teacher, Sculptor, Painter, and Writer - Ingeborg Bachmann Prize (died: February 13, 2021)
- Q19910146 - Born on March 19, 1931 - Painter (died: December 1, 2015)
- Bachisio Scarpa - Born on March 7, 1931 - Politician (died: August 3, 2007)
- Franz Eggenschwiler - Born on December 9, 1930 - Drawer, Graphic artist, University teacher, and Artist (died: July 12, 2000)
- Montserrat Tresserras i Dou - Born on September 29, 1930 - Swimmer - Order of Sports Merit | Order of Civil Merit (died: November 26, 2018)
- Vasyl Vlasov - Born on June 26, 1930 - Sculptor (died: July 28, 1962)
- Q30606893 - Born on May 15, 1930 - Sculptor - Merited Cultural Worker of the Ukrainian SSR (died: January 31, 2003)
- Q17043819 - Born on May 1, 1930 - Lecturer, and Physician (died: April 1, 1986)
- Jordi Curós i Ventura - Born on March 4, 1930 - Painter (died: June 14, 2017)
- Q86824121 - Born on January 30, 1930 - Coach - Merited Coach of the BSSR | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: February 22, 2002)
- Joan Clapera i Mayà - Born on September 6, 1929 - Painter (died: January 17, 2018)
- Herbert Meier - Born on August 29, 1928 - Linguist, Essayist, Dramaturge, Playwright, Translator, Poet, Writer, and Actor - Willibald-Pirckheimer-Medaille | Literaturpreis der Stadt Bremen | Conrad Ferdinand Meyer Prize (died: September 21, 2018)
- Hans Oskar Kaufmann - Born on July 13, 1928 - Archivist (died: March 5, 2014)
- Nelli Shkolnikova - Born on July 8, 1928 - Music teacher - Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: February 2, 2010)
- Oleksandra Serbenska - Born on March 1, 1928 - Ukrainianist, Linguist, Journalist, and University teacher - Order of Princess Olga, 3rd class | Order of Princess Olha (died: February 2, 2010)
- Nina Maksimel'janova - Born on December 31, 1927 - Basketball coach, and Basketball player - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: October 25, 2006)
- Éva Zombory - Born on December 13, 1927 - Illustrator (died: August 9, 1998)
- Q112992535 - Born on August 12, 1927 - Military personnel - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star (died: February 7, 1981)
- Q109493410 - Born on August 2, 1927 - Military personnel - Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: August 28, 2003)
- Q12161001 - Born on July 23, 1927 - Painter (died: March 11, 2007)
- Max Egger - Born on May 1, 1927 - Politician (died: October 23, 2019)
- Rudolf Stüdeli - Born on March 23, 1927 - Jurist (died: June 12, 2014)
- Q18987099 - Born on March 9, 1927 - Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Partisan Cross (Poland) | Order of Lenin (died: June 12, 2014)
- F. P. Krendelev - Born on February 5, 1927 - Scientist - Medal "For Construction of the Baikal-Amur Railway" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: April 17, 1987)
- Q15072618 - Born on December 23, 1926 - Cyberneticist - State Prize of Ukrainian SSR in Science and Technology | Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 1500th Anniversary of Kyiv" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: January 30, 1988)
- Vladimir Permiakov - Born on November 18, 1926 - Non-fiction writer, Ship captain, and Chief executive officer - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: May 25, 2013)
- Bohdan Holovyn - Born on September 6, 1926 - Pedagogue (died: October 9, 2016)
- Jozef Smolnický - Born on May 6, 1926 - Pedagogue (died: April 26, 1945)
- Markus Barandun - Born on April 16, 1926 - Instrumentalist, and Composer (died: January 31, 2005)
- Annemarie Monteil - Born on December 20, 1925 - Journalist, and Art historian (died: September 3, 2018)
- Nikolay Gorbunov - Born on December 20, 1925 - Navigator - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" (died: February 22, 2012)
- Q107577482 - Born on November 6, 1925 - Navigator (died: February 22, 2012)
- Q26255790 - Born on June 27, 1925 - Physicist (died: January 27, 2009)
- Viktor Belih - Born on April 6, 1925 - Physicist (died: February 25, 2001)
- Luis Cuéllar - Born on March 5, 1925 - Philosopher, Professor, and Writer (died: November 22, 1993)
- Willy Sommer - Born on February 15, 1925 - Association football player, and Association football coach - Soccer Coach of the Year Award (Switzerland) (died: July 6, 2001)
- Joan Ferrés Curós - Born on December 21, 1924 - Sculptor (died: May 17, 2021)
- Volodymyr Semenov - Born on December 21, 1924 - Public figure, University teacher, and Jurist - Merited Cultural Worker of the Ukrainian SSR | Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" (died: October 14, 2004)
- Fritz Haller - Born on October 23, 1924 - Designer, University teacher, and Architect (died: October 15, 2012)
- Joaquim Bosch i Codina - Born on August 18, 1924 - Chess player (died: March 2, 2021)
- Paul Hinderling - Born on July 11, 1924 - Ethnologist (died: March 2, 2021)
- Q125599827 - Born on June 21, 1924 - Dressmaker, and Writer (died: April 11, 2021)
- Marià Oliveras i Vayreda - Born on April 24, 1924 - Painter (died: September 15, 1997)
- Rosa Tschudi - Born on April 21, 1924 - Chef (died: October 17, 2015)
- Q17266324 - Born on April 15, 1924 - Chef - Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: August 7, 1980)
- Vasily Kuzmin - Born on March 18, 1924 - Chef - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: October 6, 2002)
- Gertrud Wilker - Born on March 18, 1924 - Novelist, Poet, and Writer (died: September 25, 1984)
- Oriol de Bolòs - Born on March 16, 1924 - Pteridologist, Botanist, and University teacher - Narcís Monturiol Medal | National Research Award- Catalonia | Saint George's Cross (died: March 22, 2007)
- Vladimir Panasyuk - Born on February 27, 1924 - Translator - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class (died: January 14, 1990)
- Q107576266 - Born on February 11, 1924 - Translator (died: March 8, 1943)
- Q106658964 - Born on January 31, 1924 - Translator (died: March 8, 1943)
- Ales Savitsky - Born on January 8, 1924 - Prose writer, Opinion journalist, Children's writer, and Writer - Order of Glory Third Class | Zalaty Kupidon | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Francisc Skorina | Zhukov Medal | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: October 5, 2015)
- Q18279839 - Born on December 9, 1923 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: April 10, 2002)
- Q105604826 - Born on October 14, 1923 - Painter - Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: September 23, 1984)
- Q109486027 - Born on September 6, 1923 - Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner (died: July 7, 2007)
- Robert Maxwell - Born on June 10, 1923 - Spy, Publisher, Media proprietor, Entrepreneur, Politician, Writer, and Screenwriter - Commander First Class of the Order of the White Rose of Finland | Order of Stara Planina | Military Cross (died: November 5, 1991)
- Paul Klassen - Born on May 2, 1923 - Entomologist (died: November 5, 1991)
- Ivan Slobodenyuk - Born on April 25, 1923 - Entomologist - Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: September 29, 1943)
- Q67409594 - Born on March 20, 1923 - Scientist - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: October 11, 1982)
- Hans Rudolf Breitenbach - Born on January 4, 1923 - Classical philologist, and University teacher (died: December 18, 2013)
- Michal Dejak - Born on October 18, 1922 - Classical philologist, and University teacher (died: December 31, 1943)
- Hans Alfred Frei - Born on August 27, 1922 - Episcopal vicar (died: July 25, 2011)
- Q98601591 - Born on June 10, 1922 - Puppeteer - Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: August 7, 2015)
- Q17266268 - Born on June 9, 1922 - Puppeteer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Courage" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: October 28, 2016)
- Alban Rötschi - Born on April 19, 1922 - Music teacher, and Composer (died: February 19, 2015)
- Q110792544 - Born on March 22, 1922 - Music teacher, and Composer - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: June 11, 1977)
- Q4492429 - Born on March 8, 1922 - Music teacher, and Composer - Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: September 15, 1944)
- Irina Danilova - Born on February 17, 1922 - Art theorist, and Art historian - Order of Honour | Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic (died: December 28, 2012)
- Q17427725 - Born on January 11, 1922 - Art theorist, and Art historian - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: April 3, 1998)
- Q16736042 - Born on March 27, 1921 - Art theorist, and Art historian - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the October Revolution | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: March 7, 2014)
- Giovanni Pisanu - Born on March 19, 1921 - Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest (died: July 10, 2000)
- Q18277624 - Born on March 1, 1921 - Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: October 6, 1992)
- Q61052500 - Born on February 3, 1921 - Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest (died: October 22, 1997)
- Q70253376 - Born on November 23, 1920 - Military leader - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: October 22, 1997)
- Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko - Born on November 23, 1920 - Scientist - Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Florence Nightingale Medal | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: May 20, 1980)
- Vladimir Nikolaevič Nikiforov - Born on November 19, 1920 - Historiographer, Sinologist, Orientalist, and Historian (died: December 17, 1990)
- Q15066103 - Born on October 30, 1920 - Historiographer, Sinologist, Orientalist, and Historian - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 4, 1945)
- Q55825991 - Born on October 28, 1920 - Pedagogue (died: January 1, 2010)
- Q18277869 - Born on October 1, 1920 - Pedagogue - Order of Glory Third Class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: December 25, 1984)
- Ivan Antonov - Born on July 7, 1920 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Gold Star medal | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: March 22, 1989)
- Q15066439 - Born on May 10, 1920 - Military personnel - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Order of the October Revolution | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw" | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: September 15, 1991)
- Robert Resha - Born on March 9, 1920 - Journalist (died: December 7, 1973)
- Salomon Adler - Born on February 26, 1920 - Journalist (died: December 7, 1973)
- Q18279859 - Born on February 3, 1920 - Journalist - Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: October 20, 1971)
- Fedor Hustý - Born on October 20, 1919 - Journalist (died: October 19, 1944)
- Max Kohler - Born on October 6, 1919 - Painter (died: April 1, 2001)
- Sebastià Congost i Pla - Born on September 1, 1919 - Painter (died: January 1, 2009)
- Ivan Yefimov - Born on July 3, 1919 - Painter - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 2009)
- Isaac Boleslavsky - Born on June 9, 1919 - Non-fiction writer, Chess player, and Coach - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Merited Coach of the USSR | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: February 15, 1977)
- Q17427805 - Born on May 1, 1919 - Non-fiction writer, Chess player, and Coach - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 24, 1992)
- Vasily Aleksandrov - Born on April 7, 1919 - Military personnel - Gold Star medal | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: July 29, 1944)
- Aleksander Danielak - Born on March 17, 1919 - Military officer - Silver Medal for Merit in the Field of Glory | Bronze Medal for "Merit in the Field of Glory" | Silver Medal of Merit for National Defence | Bronze Medal of Merit for National Defence | Order of the Cross of Grunwald, 3rd class | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Medal of the 10th Anniversary of People's Poland (died: July 19, 1972)
- Tamara Kulakovskaya - Born on February 17, 1919 - Docent - VDNKh bronze medal | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | VDNKh gold medal | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: November 15, 1986)
- Ulrich Luder - Born on January 18, 1919 - Journalist, and Politician (died: October 4, 1987)
- Q107577458 - Born on January 15, 1919 - Journalist, and Politician (died: February 4, 1944)
- Jerzy Tabeau - Born on December 18, 1918 - Cardiologist (died: May 11, 2002)
- Q107576414 - Born on December 7, 1918 - Cardiologist (died: January 11, 1944)
- Q107577205 - Born on October 26, 1918 - Cardiologist (died: November 28, 1944)
- Erwin Ballabio - Born on October 20, 1918 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: March 4, 2008)
- Q4151941 - Born on September 18, 1918 - Association football player, and Association football coach - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the strengthening of friendship in arms" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Ushakov | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 3, 2000)
- Yakov Borisovich Fainberg - Born on September 7, 1918 - Physicist - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | State Prize of Ukraine in Science and Technology | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: March 7, 2005)
- Inna Shafarenko - Born on June 21, 1918 - Translator (died: October 8, 1999)
- Halyna Stankevytsj - Born on February 23, 1918 - Scientist (died: January 1, 2002)
- Peter Walliser - Born on January 14, 1918 - Historian (died: January 14, 2008)
- Q21531579 - Born on December 30, 1917 - Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star (died: June 10, 2003)
- Q65153854 - Born on August 20, 1917 - Scientist - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: June 14, 1994)
- Lyubov Ulyanova - Born on July 27, 1917 - Aircraft pilot - Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: September 7, 2007)
- Hans Gerber (photographer) - Born on July 25, 1917 - Photographer (died: November 9, 2009)
- Q4478217 - Born on May 29, 1917 - Photographer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: April 20, 1945)
- Rostislav Vovkushevsky - Born on March 22, 1917 - Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: August 14, 2000)
- Q105570794 - Born on December 25, 1916 - Painter - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: August 22, 1965)
- Jan Molnar - Born on December 22, 1916 - Painter (died: September 12, 1944)
- Ruedi Walter - Born on December 10, 1916 - Television actor, Film actor, Stage actor, and Actor - Swiss Grand Prix for performing arts / Hans Reinhart Ring (died: June 16, 1990)
- Q4078272 - Born on April 14, 1916 - Theatrical director - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic (died: September 24, 2010)
- Theodore Enns - Born on January 10, 1916 - Physiologist, University teacher, and Physicist - Guggenheim Fellowship (died: January 20, 1982)
- Albert Dou - Born on December 21, 1915 - Highway engineer, Catholic priest, and Mathematician - Narcís Monturiol Medal | honorary doctorate of the University of Malaga (died: April 18, 2009)
- Grigory Chernobay - Born on December 5, 1915 - Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Bintang Sakti | Order of the Republic | weapon of honor | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: December 25, 1995)
- Witold Dowgint-Nieciuński - Born on June 2, 1915 - Sociologist (died: June 13, 2009)
- Konstantin Olshansky - Born on May 21, 1915 - Soldier - Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: March 27, 1944)
- Ivan S. Lubachko - Born on May 1, 1915 - Scientist (died: July 20, 1977)
- Mikhail Bor - Born on January 19, 1915 - Scientist - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: January 1, 2004)
- Q124545586 - Born on November 22, 1914 - Painter (died: January 1, 2004)
- Q12097845 - Born on November 8, 1914 - Linguist, and University teacher (died: July 17, 1995)
- Q27949649 - Born on August 1, 1914 - Pedagogue, and Composer (died: January 1, 1997)
- Q29542211 - Born on December 5, 1913 - Pedagogue, and Composer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "For the Victory over Japan" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: July 5, 1986)
- Ivan Gromov - Born on November 21, 1913 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 9, 1993)
- Alexandre Cuéllar i Bassols - Born on September 18, 1913 - Writer (died: January 2, 2006)
- Eugen Studer - Born on May 20, 1913 - Military personnel (died: June 11, 1977)
- Franz Keller - Born on May 19, 1913 - Journalist, Psychologist, and Writer (died: September 12, 1991)
- Joan Teixidor i Comes - Born on April 8, 1913 - Museologist, Editor, Painter, and Businessperson (died: January 10, 1992)
- Hans Luder - Born on March 9, 1913 - Architect (died: May 1, 1997)
- Q18277657 - Born on December 10, 1912 - Architect - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: July 15, 1977)
- Q15966031 - Born on October 2, 1912 - Architect - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Badge of Honour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: May 10, 1996)
- Albert Jenny - Born on September 24, 1912 - Conductor, and Composer (died: March 22, 1992)
- Q120952585 - Born on September 1, 1912 - Muralist, and Graphic artist (died: May 16, 1983)
- Leanid Proksha - Born on April 19, 1912 - Journalist, and Writer - Gold Cross of Merit | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Diploma of the Supreme Soviet of the Byelorussian SSR | Order of the Red Star (died: December 9, 1994)
- Irma Tschudi-Steiner - Born on February 11, 1912 - University teacher (died: October 27, 2003)
- Pál Brezanóczy - Born on January 25, 1912 - Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest (died: February 11, 1972)
- Bill de Vigier - Born on January 22, 1912 - Manufacturing manager, Factory worker, Machine fitter, Manufacturer, and Entrepreneur - Commander of the Order of the British Empire (died: December 10, 2003)
- Roman Paladiychuk - Born on April 22, 1911 - Publisher, Journalist, and Politician (died: April 2, 1994)
- Georgiy Aksenyonok - Born on November 18, 1910 - Jurist, and Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "In Commemoration of the 800th Anniversary of Moscow" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Patriotic War | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: February 26, 1989)
- Yaroslav Starukh - Born on November 17, 1910 - Opinion journalist, and Politician (died: September 18, 1947)
- Q4279962 - Born on September 12, 1910 - Physician - Honoured worker in science and technology of the Ukrainian SSR | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: October 24, 1991)
- Lluís Carbonell i Colom - Born on April 22, 1910 - Sculptor, and Painter (died: January 1, 1992)
- Max Brunner - Born on March 19, 1910 - Painter, and Artist (died: March 20, 2007)
- Stanisław Krzaklewski - Born on February 17, 1910 - Surgeon, and Physician (died: June 12, 1974)
- Franz Josef Jeger - Born on November 24, 1909 - Politician (died: February 24, 1997)
- Q107577424 - Born on August 17, 1909 - Politician (died: September 10, 1944)
- Roman Mercklin - Born on August 11, 1909 - Paleontologist, Biologist, and Geologist - Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Star (died: February 15, 1971)
- Mercè Devesa i Rossell - Born on April 18, 1909 - Poet (died: February 7, 1988)
- Ivan Alyaksyeyew - Born on April 14, 1909 - Military officer - Gold Star medal | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 15, 1943)
- Walter Egloff - Born on April 6, 1909 - Editor, and Bookseller (died: March 10, 1986)
- László Facsinay - Born on March 28, 1909 - Teacher - Kossuth Prize (died: February 16, 1985)
- Q115707394 - Born on March 18, 1909 - Restorer, Art historian, and Teacher - Medal "For Battle Merit" (died: May 28, 1964)
- Ber Lebied - Born on January 31, 1909 - Medical entomologist, Parasitologist, and Entomologist (died: February 19, 1981)
- Krasouski Mikalai - Born on December 19, 1908 - Statesperson - Diploma of the Supreme Soviet of the Byelorussian SSR | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: April 11, 1982)
- Grigory Vasilyevich Tantsorov - Born on September 20, 1908 - Statesperson - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: March 10, 1944)
- Q43426877 - Born on July 29, 1908 - Statesperson - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 8, 2008)
- Antoni Dot i Arxer - Born on June 8, 1908 - Politician, and Businessperson (died: January 1, 1972)
- Maria Prymachenko - Born on January 13, 1908 - Drawer, Visual artist, and Painter - National legend of Ukraine | Honored Art Worker of the USSR | Honored badge of merit of the President of Ukraine | Medal "In Commemoration of the 1500th Anniversary of Kyiv" | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: August 18, 1997)
- Zygmunt Ambros - Born on December 22, 1907 - Drawer, Visual artist, and Painter (died: March 12, 1963)
- Aleksander Pawlak - Born on December 22, 1907 - Activist - Officer of the Order of Polonia Restituta (died: November 9, 1969)
- Nikolay Arkhipov - Born on December 8, 1907 - Engineer - Medal "For Labour Valour" | Stalin Prize | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: April 26, 1963)
- Narcís Casas Devesa - Born on November 29, 1907 - Trekker, and Skier (died: December 27, 2001)
- Salvador Corriols i Pagès - Born on October 29, 1907 - Painter (died: April 20, 1975)
- Q55104563 - Born on October 26, 1907 - Teacher (died: March 3, 1992)
- Q24939754 - Born on September 14, 1907 - Teacher - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: October 26, 1988)
- Q4247845 - Born on March 31, 1907 - Teacher - Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: January 15, 1943)
- Pere Bretcha Galí - Born on March 7, 1907 - Politician (died: December 13, 1974)
- Francesc Casanova i Estorch - Born on January 21, 1907 - Violinist, and Composer (died: December 3, 1969)
- Leonid Veytsler - Born on December 24, 1906 - Actor (died: February 23, 1966)
- Q109491281 - Born on November 29, 1906 - Actor (died: July 26, 1983)
- Willy Jäggi - Born on July 28, 1906 - Association football player (died: February 1, 1968)
- Q4152789 - Born on July 11, 1906 - Association football player - Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: December 24, 1979)
- Jean Jérome - Born on March 12, 1906 - French Resistance fighter, Politician, and Businessperson - Knight of the Legion of Honour | Croix de guerre 1939–1945 | Médaille de la Résistance (died: May 1, 1990)
- Manès Sperber - Born on December 12, 1905 - Essayist, Psychologist, and Writer - Grand Austrian State Prize for Literature | Georg Büchner Prize | City of Vienna Literature Prize | Ring of Honour of the City of Vienna | Franz Nabl Prize | Literature Award of the Bavarian Academy of the Fine Arts | Prix Européen de l'Essai Charles Veillon | Peace Prize of the German Publishers' and Booksellers' Association | Buber-Rosenzweig-Medal (died: February 5, 1984)
- Andrey Vinogradov - Born on December 6, 1905 - Essayist, Psychologist, and Writer - Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: July 20, 1947)
- Joaquim Marsillach i Codony - Born on May 22, 1905 - Painter (died: July 17, 1986)
- Josep Forgas Teixidó - Born on December 16, 1904 - Association football player (died: July 17, 1986)
- Vicenç Solé-Jorba - Born on December 6, 1904 - Painter (died: August 16, 1946)
- Olga Tříšková-Zvěřinová - Born on November 24, 1904 - Architect (died: June 18, 1976)
- Dmitry Filippov - Born on November 8, 1904 - Painter - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: April 22, 1967)
- Bartomeu Agustí - Born on October 9, 1904 - Architect (died: April 8, 1944)
- Juliusz Willaume - Born on February 15, 1904 - Historian - Gold Cross of Merit | Odznaka tytułu honorowego „Zasłużony Nauczyciel PRL” | Commander with Star of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Commander of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Medal of the National Education Commission (died: June 27, 1980)
- Don Francisco Javier Sauza - Born on December 3, 1903 - Business executive (died: July 21, 1990)
- Maksim Vavilov - Born on August 9, 1903 - Military personnel - Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin (died: July 11, 1960)
- Q113302628 - Born on March 16, 1903 - University teacher, and Chemist (died: July 8, 1986)
- Q18401859 - Born on March 13, 1903 - University teacher, and Scientist - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner (died: May 22, 1979)
- Abram Abkin - Born on February 2, 1903 - Chemist - Merited Engineering Scientist of the RSFSR | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Lenin Prize (died: February 19, 1983)
- Q12167683 - Born on November 8, 1902 - Writer (died: May 16, 1986)
- Q16447971 - Born on October 13, 1902 - Writer - Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: January 28, 1945)
- Vyacheslav Gordanov - Born on July 28, 1902 - Camera operator, and Cinematographer - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Stalin Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: November 18, 1983)
- Joan Aubert - Born on May 2, 1902 - Architect (died: August 24, 2004)
- Maria Schubiger - Born on January 29, 1902 - Linguist (died: April 4, 1986)
- Vsevolod Kaganov - Born on April 7, 1901 - Philosopher, and University teacher (died: July 30, 1968)
- William Neufeld - Born on February 28, 1901 - Javelin thrower (died: October 11, 1992)