Blagoveshchensk, Bashkortostan, Russia

Blagoveshchensk is a town in Bashkortostan, Russia, located at the confluence of the Belaya and Syun rivers, approximately 45 km from Ufa. The town has a humid continental climate, with warm summers and cold winters. Blagoveshchensk was founded in 1756 as a copper smelting plant, and its heritage is reflected in its numerous historical buildings, including the Church of the Annunciation and the Blagoveshchensk Museum of Local Lore.

Famous Persons from Blagoveshchensk, Bashkortostan, Russia

  • Mikhail Ponomarenko - Born on February 21, 1999 - Association football player
  • Ilya Shvedyuk - Born on September 7, 1996 - Association football player
  • Dmitrii Santalov - Born on April 7, 1996 - Athlete
  • Vladislav Yuryievich Kokolevskii - Born on June 26, 1995 - Video blogger, and Internet celebrity
  • Artyom Korzhunov - Born on June 10, 1995 - Association football player
  • Rouslan Galimov - Born on September 20, 1994 - Volleyball player
  • Dmitrii Uzinskii - Born on July 13, 1993 - Basketball player
  • Alina Gingertail - Born on March 17, 1993 - YouTuber, Musician, and Singer
  • Emilia Schüle - Born on November 28, 1992 - Dub actor, Film actor, and Actor - Askania Award
  • Semyon Rudenko - Born on August 30, 1992 - Dub actor, Film actor, and Actor
  • Nikolay Khozyainov - Born on July 17, 1992 - Pianist
  • Kirill Gromov - Born on June 23, 1990 - Ice hockey player
  • Aleksandr Yashan - Born on April 22, 1990 - Association football player
  • Q23654844 - Born on June 4, 1986 - Athlete
  • Irina Vladimirovna Tarannik - Born on October 12, 1985 - Actor
  • Vyacheslav Nurmagombetov - Born on August 10, 1984 - Association football player
  • Andrey Ivanov - Born on April 10, 1984 - Playwright
  • Anton Kozorez - Born on May 14, 1983 - Association football player
  • Q120064152 - Born on July 28, 1982 - Association football player - Order of Pirogov
  • Denis Bukhryakov - Born on April 28, 1981 - Association football player
  • Q116940543 - Born on February 14, 1981 - Model, and Journalist
  • Q20592268 - Born on July 10, 1978 - Entertainer
  • Ivan Abramov - Born on June 16, 1978 - Member of the State Duma, Statesperson, and Politician
  • Alexey Dymovsky - Born on August 28, 1977 - Police officer
  • Yuri Arkharov - Born on June 13, 1977 - Statesperson, and Politician
  • Aleksandr Brylin - Born on December 7, 1976 - Swimmer
  • Vasiliy Orlov - Born on April 14, 1975 - Politician
  • Q123415841 - Born on April 3, 1974 - Ice hockey player
  • Eduard Hirsh - Born on December 26, 1973 - Mathematician
  • Konstantin Dyakonov - Born on April 17, 1973 - Politician
  • Sergey Aksyonov - Born on May 10, 1972 - Association football player
  • Q60829270 - Born on May 17, 1969 - Association football player
  • Q43427705 - Born on February 8, 1968 - Scientist
  • Elena Georgievna Ponomareva - Born on November 21, 1967 - Political scientist
  • Aleksandr Ushakhin - Born on September 26, 1964 - Association football player, and Association football coach
  • Igor Gubkin - Born on January 25, 1964 - Association football player, and Association football coach
  • Valentina Shatyeyeva - Born on November 23, 1963 - Athletics competitor
  • Aleksandr Pavlovitsj Simonets - Born on April 3, 1962 - Actor (died: February 6, 2024)
  • Q4404066 - Born on January 11, 1961 - University student (died: February 6, 2024)
  • Andrey Kuzmin - Born on September 21, 1959 - Member of the State Duma, Politician, and Lawyer (died: February 6, 2024)
  • Volodymyr Artiukh - Born on May 8, 1958 - Civil servant, and Military personnel - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class | Order of Merit, 1st class (died: February 6, 2024)
  • Q4491456 - Born on March 22, 1958 - Civil servant, and Military personnel - Order "For Personal Courage" | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Russian Federation | Order of Military Merit (died: December 10, 2020)
  • Alexander Georgievich Suvorov - Born on November 4, 1957 - Statesperson, and Politician (died: December 10, 2020)
  • Galina Petrova-Blinkova - Born on October 2, 1956 - Speed skater (died: December 10, 2020)
  • Yuriy Kushnar - Born on August 2, 1956 - Statesperson, and Politician (died: December 10, 2020)
  • Q94972103 - Born on January 14, 1954 - Statesperson, and Politician - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation (died: December 10, 2020)
  • Sergey Shchelkunov - Born on March 7, 1951 - Virologist, and Researcher (died: December 10, 2020)
  • Q21706126 - Born on February 3, 1950 - Musicologist - Honored Art Worker of Ukraine (died: December 10, 2020)
  • Mikhail Kosit͡syn - Born on October 31, 1948 - Horn player - Order of Honour | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: June 19, 2010)
  • Vladimir Dyachenko - Born on October 24, 1948 - Statesperson, and Politician - Medal “Defender of a Free Russia” (died: March 2, 2024)
  • Alexander Ivashkin - Born on August 17, 1948 - Musicologist, Cellist, and Conductor (died: January 31, 2014)
  • Mikhail Pustovalov - Born on August 7, 1948 - Politician (died: January 31, 2014)
  • Yawhen Markowski - Born on November 8, 1947 - Film director, and Screenwriter (died: January 18, 2019)
  • Anatoli Berdychev - Born on March 1, 1947 - Ballet master, and Actor - Lenin Komsomol Prize | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: April 28, 2015)
  • Q74550295 - Born on May 28, 1946 - Architect (died: April 28, 2015)
  • Valeria Lubetzkaya - Born on January 24, 1943 - Poet (died: April 28, 2015)
  • Dzhon Mostoslavsky - Born on June 6, 1942 - Actor (died: July 17, 2015)
  • Q101302589 - Born on April 30, 1942 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician (died: July 17, 2015)
  • Victor Zima - Born on December 23, 1940 - Trombonist, Musician, and Teacher - Merited worker of culture of the Russian Federation (died: December 21, 2020)
  • Q15068712 - Born on December 19, 1939 - Trombonist, Musician, and Teacher - Order of Labour Glory (died: January 1, 2002)
  • Boris Sapunov - Born on July 26, 1937 - Archaeologist, Lecturer, and Historian - Excellence of Public Education of the Russian Federation | Honoured Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation (died: June 14, 2006)
  • Gennady Kalashnikov - Born on January 8, 1937 - Archaeologist, Lecturer, and Historian - Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize (died: June 14, 2006)
  • Q4412924 - Born on August 16, 1936 - Surgeon - Merited Physician of the RSFSR (died: October 8, 2008)
  • Georgy Sysolyatin - Born on July 23, 1936 - Painter (died: August 13, 2010)
  • Boris Krylov - Born on April 9, 1934 - Military officer - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | USSR State Prize | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: April 16, 2015)
  • Anatolij Stupnikov - Born on September 21, 1932 - Metalsmith - Order of Labour Glory (died: April 16, 2015)
  • Vadim A. Ratner - Born on August 1, 1932 - Geneticist (died: August 15, 2002)
  • Q28665140 - Born on May 23, 1932 - Scientist (died: August 15, 2002)
  • Yurii Zakharov - Born on April 29, 1930 - Pedagogue - Honored Scientist of Ukraine (died: June 19, 2006)
  • Oleg Strizhenov - Born on August 10, 1929 - Film actor, Stage actor, and Actor - Jubilee Medal "75 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Prize of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Russia | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 3rd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Russian Federation Government Certificate of Honour | Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 800th Anniversary of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Golden Eagle Awards | People's Artist of the USSR | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: June 19, 2006)
  • Viktor Dulov - Born on June 14, 1929 - Scientist - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: August 1, 2001)
  • Vitaly Kolesnikov - Born on April 26, 1929 - Coach (died: January 21, 2008)
  • Yury Borodin - Born on March 22, 1929 - Scientist - Russian government prize for science and technology | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: November 9, 2018)
  • Q107588207 - Born on February 5, 1929 - School teacher, Art historian, University teacher, and Painter (died: November 11, 2018)
  • Georgi Vins - Born on August 4, 1928 - Pastor, Poet, and Writer (died: January 11, 1998)
  • Amur Makarovich Parukhin - Born on February 23, 1928 - Parasitologist, and Helminthologist (died: May 25, 1994)
  • Q113686558 - Born on March 19, 1927 - Painter - VDNKh bronze medal (died: May 25, 1994)
  • Jaŭhienija Vasilieŭskaja - Born on November 29, 1926 - University teacher, and Historian (died: May 25, 1994)
  • Q15068611 - Born on September 15, 1924 - University teacher, and Historian - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star (died: June 2, 1995)
  • Vladimir Bogatkin - Born on June 29, 1924 - Soldier - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: August 30, 1944)
  • Ivan Belyayev - Born on April 23, 1923 - Historian - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Victory over militaristic Japan" | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For the Victory over Japan" of Mongolia | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Mongolian People's Army" | Merited worker of culture of the Russian Federation | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Zhukov Medal | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Medal "For the Victory over Japan" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: February 16, 2008)
  • Mikhail Petrov - Born on April 8, 1923 - Philosopher - Order of the Red Star (died: April 11, 1987)
  • Nikolay Kovalenko - Born on December 30, 1922 - Philosopher - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star (died: March 2, 2000)
  • George Bryanchaninov - Born on June 8, 1919 - Philosopher (died: April 5, 2018)
  • Q4483771 - Born on March 17, 1918 - Philosopher - Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: May 25, 1973)
  • Vladimir Zemskikh - Born on February 5, 1917 - Philosopher - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Zhukov Medal | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: September 2, 1998)
  • Wiktor Kozak - Born on October 5, 1916 - Military officer - Work Flag Order, 2nd class | Silver Cross of the Virtuti Militari | Silver Cross of Merit | Gold Medal "Armed Forces in the Service of the Homeland" | Silver Medal "Armed Forces in the Service of the Homeland" | Bronze Medal "Armed Forces in the Service of the Homeland" | Silver Medal of Merit for National Defence | Bronze Medal of Merit for National Defence | Gold Cross of Merit | Medal of the 10th Anniversary of People's Poland | Medal for fighting for Berlin | Medal for Warsaw 1939-1945 | Officer of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Medal of the 40th Anniversary of People's Poland | Medal of the 30th Anniversary of People's Poland | Partisan Cross (Poland) | Medal "For Oder, Nysa and the Baltic" (died: August 19, 1995)
  • Q16435522 - Born on November 3, 1915 - Actor - Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: September 18, 1980)
  • Alexei Haieff - Born on August 25, 1914 - Composer - Arts and Letters Award in Music | Rome Prize | Guggenheim Fellowship (died: March 1, 1994)
  • Pavel Yegorov - Born on June 29, 1914 - Composer - Order of Suvorov, 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For Oder, Nysa and the Baltic" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Order of Lenin | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: March 9, 1989)
  • Q12145937 - Born on February 18, 1914 - Scientist - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Stalin Prize | Order of the Red Star (died: January 1, 1991)
  • Q87455826 - Born on February 23, 1911 - Architect (died: September 11, 1965)
  • Aleksandr Goncharov - Born on August 31, 1909 - Engineer - Miner's Glory Medal | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: July 6, 1984)
  • Q18275204 - Born on June 12, 1908 - Engineer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 25, 1985)
  • Jadwiga Skąpska-Truscoe - Born on September 13, 1907 - Engineer (died: October 12, 1996)
  • Konstantin Rodzaevsky - Born on August 11, 1907 - Politician, and Lawyer (died: August 30, 1946)
  • Lidiya Vins - Born on March 30, 1907 - Religious servant (died: May 19, 1985)
  • Viktor Yevseyev - Born on January 31, 1905 - Religious servant - Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin (died: August 11, 1937)
  • Alexander Zaytsev - Born on June 16, 1903 - Painter - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Order of Lenin (died: May 12, 1982)
  • Q4407785 - Born on March 1, 1903 - Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For the Development of Virgin Lands" | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: October 5, 1988)
  • Fyodor Semyonov-Amursky - Born on March 23, 1902 - Painter, and Artist (died: July 21, 1980)

Places near Blagoveshchensk, Bashkortostan, Russia

0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Live Psychics