Kashi, Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu, China

Famous Persons from Kashi, Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu, China

  • Juri Kimura - Born on July 11, 2008 - Female shogi player
  • Yamato Fukuda - Born on January 27, 2006 - Judoka
  • Sora Hiraga - Born on March 2, 2005 - Association football player
  • Mimika Namaizawa - Born on February 18, 2005 - Volleyball player
  • Miyuu Kihara - Born on August 3, 2004 - Table tennis player
  • Niina Tominaga - Born on July 18, 2004 - Association football player
  • Natsuki Tanii - Born on September 23, 2003 - Competition climber
  • Ai Hirota - Born on August 23, 2003 - Volleyball player
  • Kototebakari Taiki - Born on July 8, 2003 - Rikishi
  • Manami Koyama - Born on July 29, 2002 - Volleyball player
  • Sora Mochizuki - Born on April 3, 2001 - Association football player
  • Muhammad Asif Ali - Born on March 13, 2001 - Writer
  • Yu Hirakawa - Born on January 3, 2001 - Association football player
  • Misaki Ōnita - Born on September 23, 2000 - Television announcer
  • Waka Kobori - Born on August 10, 2000 - Swimmer
  • Hiroki Koto - Born on April 14, 2000 - Volleyball player
  • Tomoya Noguchi - Born on September 20, 1999 - Professional baseball player
  • Kotoshōhō Yoshinari - Born on August 26, 1999 - Rikishi
  • Vladislav Miller - Born on May 28, 1999 - Film actor, and Stage actor
  • Hikaru Yoshimoto - Born on February 25, 1999 - Professional golfer
  • Hugo Kametani - Born on January 26, 1999 - Association football player
  • Kawaguchi Aoi - Born on November 26, 1998 - Tarento, Gravure idol, and Actor
  • Katsuya Senoo - Born on November 18, 1998 - Baseball player
  • Alexandr Mukhin - Born on July 28, 1998 - Biathlete
  • Kota Wakabayashi - Born on October 23, 1997 - Athletics competitor
  • Takuma Narahashi - Born on May 19, 1997 - Association football player
  • Hinano Matsuya - Born on February 18, 1997 - Baseball player
  • Roman Yeremin - Born on January 14, 1997 - Biathlete
  • Erika Yamaguchi - Born on October 16, 1996 - Handball player
  • Tasuku Hiraoka - Born on February 23, 1996 - Association football player
  • Roman Urkhov - Born on October 24, 1995 - Association football player
  • Yūki Hasegawa - Born on September 13, 1995 - Professional shogi player
  • Kazuki Miyahara - Born on June 28, 1995 - Professional shogi player
  • Wakamu Deguchi - Born on April 28, 1995 - Professional shogi player
  • Kenshin Urabe - Born on April 5, 1995 - Basketball player
  • Takanoshō Nobuaki - Born on November 14, 1994 - Rikishi
  • Takuya Satō - Born on August 12, 1994 - Baseball player
  • Yu Kimura - Born on June 3, 1994 - Association football player
  • Yui Kamiji - Born on April 24, 1994 - Wheelchair tennis player
  • Haruya Ide - Born on March 25, 1994 - Association football player
  • Shōya Kariya - Born on November 24, 1993 - Association football player
  • AMI - Born on October 7, 1993 - Musician, Singer, and Actor
  • Emi Oomatsu - Born on October 4, 1993 - Owarai tarento
  • Kana Shimohira - Born on August 7, 1993 - Volleyball player
  • Rion Tazuhara - Born on May 25, 1993 - Owarai tarento - R-1 GRANDPRIX
  • Naoto Nishida - Born on April 26, 1993 - Baseball player
  • Ryosuke Yamanaka - Born on April 20, 1993 - Association football player
  • Aina Fukumoto - Born on March 25, 1993 - Model
  • Kana Muramoto - Born on March 3, 1993 - Ice dancer, and Figure skater
  • Taishi Soma - Born on February 2, 1993 - Association football player
  • Miyuki Susuki - Born on January 24, 1993 - Owarai tarento
  • Shunma Katsumata - Born on December 9, 1992 - Professional wrestler
  • Sayaka Takahashi - Born on July 29, 1992 - Badminton player
  • Takumu Nishihara - Born on July 17, 1992 - Association football player
  • Momoko Tsugunaga - Born on March 6, 1992 - Child actor, Singer, and Actor
  • Yūya Furumoto - Born on January 17, 1992 - Mangaka
  • Kazuto Sakamoto - Born on September 24, 1991 - Association football player
  • Arisa Matsui - Born on April 18, 1991 - Fashion model, and Tarento
  • Shun Sakodome - Born on August 10, 1990 - Baseball player
  • Kenta Tsukamoto - Born on August 2, 1990 - Rugby union player
  • Ayaka Takahashi - Born on April 19, 1990 - Badminton player - Asian champion | Olympic gold medal | Medal with Purple Ribbon | Asian Games champion | national champion
  • Hiroki Sakai - Born on April 12, 1990 - Association football player
  • Q120278265 - Born on March 30, 1990 - Association football player
  • Mikhail Vladimirovich Kuleshov - Born on January 24, 1990 - Association football player
  • Ryōsuke Iwasa - Born on December 26, 1989 - Boxer
  • Kazumasa Yoshida - Born on September 24, 1989 - Baseball player
  • Takumi Imamura - Born on May 6, 1989 - Association football player
  • Akito Tachibana - Born on October 13, 1988 - Association football player
  • Pirika - Born on July 23, 1988 - Association football player
  • Yuto Shirai - Born on June 19, 1988 - Association football player
  • Yurie Toyosaki - Born on May 9, 1988 - Announcer
  • Manabu Minami - Born on February 17, 1988 - Association football player
  • Ryuta Sasaki - Born on February 7, 1988 - Association football player
  • Ikuyo Matsumoto - Born on November 8, 1987 - Baseball player
  • Tatsuya Yamashita - Born on November 7, 1987 - Association football player
  • Makoto Ogawa - Born on October 29, 1987 - Tarento, Stage actor, Japanese idol, Singer, and Actor
  • Masaki Ōnishi - Born on October 25, 1987 - Baseball player
  • Ayaka Noguchi - Born on August 20, 1987 - Volleyball player, and Coach
  • Erina Matsui - Born on July 4, 1987 - Tarento, Singer, and Actor
  • Kempei Usui - Born on May 15, 1987 - Association football player
  • Erika Ōmi - Born on March 25, 1987 - Fashion model, Tarento, and Actor
  • Yumi Mizuta - Born on November 30, 1986 - Volleyball player
  • Kunihiro Yamashita - Born on May 29, 1986 - Association football player
  • Yasutaka Nomoto - Born on April 27, 1986 - Association football player
  • Hirofumi Amano - Born on April 9, 1986 - Novelist
  • Q71165064 - Born on April 5, 1986 - Film actor, and Stage actor
  • Emika Yoshida - Born on December 10, 1985 - Athletics competitor
  • Masatsugu Kawachi - Born on November 25, 1985 - Boxer
  • Seiji Nagata - Born on November 22, 1985 - Karateka
  • Naoki Ishikawa - Born on September 13, 1985 - Association football player
  • Saho Narushima - Born on July 19, 1985 - Announcer
  • Chika Fujito - Born on July 16, 1985 - Seiyū
  • Sosuke Morito - Born on July 8, 1985 - Association football player
  • Rena Sasamoto - Born on June 15, 1985 - Actor - Kikuta Kazuo engeki shō
  • Ryuichi Kajimae - Born on April 6, 1985 - Baseball player
  • Airi Taira - Born on December 12, 1984 - Film actor, and Actor
  • Hidekazu Kuwahara - Born on December 1, 1984 - Baseball player, and Announcer
  • Seima Kanda - Born on September 21, 1984 - Volleyball player
  • Momoko Tani - Born on September 9, 1984 - Tarento, and Actor
  • Keizō Yoshida - Born on July 31, 1984 - Association football player
  • Makoto Tomizawa - Born on July 19, 1984 - Sailor
  • Kazuharu Takai - Born on May 10, 1984 - Sailor
  • Yūjirō Kakei - Born on May 7, 1984 - Baseball player
  • Tsutomu Manba - Born on January 28, 1984 - Association football player
  • Norihide Yoshino - Born on December 26, 1983 - Boxer
  • Motooki Yoneda - Born on November 3, 1983 - Announcer
  • Chiaki Nagatomi - Born on September 9, 1983 - Stage actor, Seiyū, and Actor
  • Ryō Ōishi - Born on August 25, 1983 - Rugby union player
  • Kazue Fukiishi - Born on September 28, 1982 - Tarento, and Actor
  • Yūsuke Sugawara - Born on September 21, 1982 - Kickboxer
  • Ryoko Shiraishi - Born on September 7, 1982 - Seiyū, and Singer
  • Yui - Born on September 6, 1982 - Actor
  • Tatsuyuki Tomiyama - Born on August 27, 1982 - Association football player
  • Mayu Kitaki - Born on August 24, 1982 - Seiyū, Singer, and Actor
  • Taiji Furuta - Born on August 4, 1982 - Association football player
  • Yūma Morimoto - Born on July 26, 1982 - Association football player
  • Kōji Kobayashi - Born on May 8, 1982 - Water polo player
  • Mariya Koroteyeva - Born on November 10, 1981 - Athletics competitor
  • Yū Kondō - Born on June 2, 1981 - Swimmer
  • Kōji Nakamura - Born on May 6, 1981 - Baseball player
  • Jun'ichi Ebisuoka - Born on January 10, 1981 - Boxer
  • Yasutomo Kubo - Born on August 6, 1980 - Baseball player
  • Natsuki Fujimoto - Born on July 8, 1980 - Boxer
  • Hidenori Tanaka - Born on May 13, 1980 - Singer, and Composer
  • Kōji Shirahama - Born on December 27, 1979 - Actor
  • Kohei Kawamoto - Born on October 6, 1979 - Swimmer
  • Kazumi Ōta - Born on August 28, 1979 - Politician
  • Naoto Nakamura - Born on August 15, 1979 - Recording artist, Songwriter, Singer-songwriter, and Singer
  • Hitoshi Sogahata - Born on August 2, 1979 - Association football player
  • Hideyuki Takeya - Born on June 21, 1979 - Association football player
  • Q17217006 - Born on June 19, 1979 - Owarai tarento
  • Tetsuya Ueno - Born on June 4, 1979 - Actor
  • Satoshi Nakagawa - Born on March 21, 1979 - Sport cyclist
  • Masato - Born on March 10, 1979 - Kickboxer, Model, Tarento, Thai boxer, and Actor
  • Takahiro Ueda - Born on February 26, 1979 - Novelist - Newcomer Award for Fine Art of the Ministry of Education | Shinchō award for young writers | Kawabata award | Yukio Mishima Prize | Akutagawa Prize
  • Yasuhiro Nakamura - Born on September 19, 1978 - Baseball player
  • Atsuko - Born on July 17, 1978 - Fashion model
  • Ryōko Mita - Born on June 20, 1978 - Announcer
  • Oleksandr Zaremba - Born on June 1, 1978 - Social activist, and Historian
  • Miki Nonaka - Born on March 25, 1978 - Tarento
  • Takashi Imoto - Born on February 23, 1978 - Critic
  • Toshimi Kanno - Born on December 23, 1977 - Seiyū, and Actor
  • Sōichi Nakaoka - Born on December 8, 1977 - Owarai tarento
  • Naoko Kawakami - Born on November 16, 1977 - Association football player
  • Masakazu Satake - Born on October 5, 1977 - Boxer
  • Atsushi Fujimoto - Born on October 4, 1977 - Baseball player
  • Ryū Shino - Born on July 25, 1977 - Actor
  • Ayuko Nishimoto - Born on July 19, 1977 - Announcer
  • Taro Urabe - Born on July 11, 1977 - Association football player
  • Azure Konno - Born on July 6, 1977 - Mangaka
  • Aki Okada - Born on April 11, 1977 - Announcer
  • Daigorō Kashiwa - Born on November 25, 1976 - Professional wrestler
  • Shigetaka Yonezawa - Born on October 18, 1976 - Boxer
  • Nana Kuwabara - Born on July 7, 1976 - Singer-songwriter, and Actor
  • Jaspal Rana - Born on June 28, 1976 - Sport shooter - Padma Shri in sports | Arjuna Award | Dronacharya Award
  • Tomoko Mizushima - Born on May 25, 1976 - Announcer
  • Seigo Narazaki - Born on April 15, 1976 - Association football player
  • Shigeyuki Furuki - Born on January 12, 1976 - Baseball player
  • Toshihiko Takai - Born on August 27, 1975 - Owarai tarento
  • Tomohiro Nagai - Born on August 11, 1975 - Baseball player
  • Santo Iho - Born on June 6, 1975 - Playwright, and Screenwriter
  • Teppei Nishiyama - Born on February 2, 1975 - Association football player
  • Tamao Akae - Born on January 9, 1975 - Announcer
  • Satoru Sugita - Born on October 29, 1974 - Film director
  • Kōichirō Kokubun - Born on July 1, 1974 - Philosopher
  • Yoshiyuki Yoshida - Born on May 10, 1974 - Mixed martial arts fighter, and Judoka
  • Daisuke Miura - Born on December 25, 1973 - Baseball player
  • Shun'ichirō Fujisawa - Born on November 21, 1973 - Radio personality
  • Daisuke Sakaguchi - Born on October 11, 1973 - Seiyū
  • Daisuke Masuda - Born on September 27, 1973 - Baseball player
  • Eiko Koizumi - Born on September 1, 1973 - Beach volleyball player, and Volleyball player
  • Ryōko Morishita - Born on July 3, 1973 - Actor
  • Shikimori Kindayū XII - Born on April 29, 1973 - Gyōji
  • Kimiko Chigasaki - Born on April 13, 1973 - Announcer
  • Osamu Iizuka - Born on September 27, 1972 - Sports commentator
  • Rie Mochizuki - Born on February 8, 1972 - Announcer
  • Naoya Shimada - Born on March 17, 1970 - Baseball player
  • Saryū Ryūtei - Born on February 15, 1970 - Rakugoka
  • Takashi Miwa - Born on December 1, 1969 - Baseball player
  • Keiichi Akatsuki - Born on October 3, 1969 - Mangaka
  • Hiromichi Maruyama - Born on July 20, 1969 - Mangaka
  • Takehiro Matsumoto - Born on May 14, 1969 - Politician
  • Yōko Oginome - Born on December 10, 1968 - Recording artist, Seiyū, Singer, and Actor
  • Hiroyasu Akiyama - Born on September 6, 1968 - Politician
  • Ryuji Otomo - Born on August 1, 1968 - Owarai tarento
  • Kazuya Shibata - Born on March 16, 1968 - Baseball player
  • Kazunori Yamauchi - Born on August 5, 1967 - Video game director, Video game developer, Racing automobile driver, Game designer, and Businessperson
  • Takeshi Okano - Born on June 9, 1967 - Mangaka - Akatsuka Award
  • Akiko Yajima - Born on May 4, 1967 - Seiyū
  • Shin'ya Fujiki - Born on February 25, 1967 - Politician
  • Akira Kawaguchi - Born on January 24, 1967 - Association football player
  • Yuka Chōkyū - Born on December 9, 1966 - Badminton player, and Tennis player
  • Akane Hinotsume - Born on November 12, 1966 - Novelist (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Fumio Imamura - Born on November 5, 1966 - Racewalker, Track and field coach, and Athletics competitor (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Hiroki Yagami - Born on July 5, 1966 - Mangaka (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Yūichi Chida - Born on January 3, 1966 - Announcer (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Megumi Urawa - Born on November 30, 1965 - Seiyū (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Iwao Horii - Born on October 22, 1965 - Politician (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Satoru Komiyama - Born on September 15, 1965 - Baseball player (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Hiroto Kitaguchi - Born on August 28, 1965 - Politician (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Hayato Matsuo - Born on August 13, 1965 - Music arranger, Musician, and Composer (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Mami Kingetsu - Born on April 2, 1965 - Child actor, Seiyū, and Singer (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Satoshi Kurita - Born on August 3, 1964 - Baseball player, and Physiotherapist (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Kanke - Born on July 2, 1964 - Music arranger, Musician, Record producer, and Composer (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Naomi Takewaki - Born on May 18, 1964 - Sprinter (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Tomoko Wada - Born on April 16, 1964 - Announcer (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Eiju Tsukiyama - Born on February 19, 1964 - Baseball player (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Hiroshi Ishiguro - Born on October 23, 1963 - Roboticist, University teacher, and Scientist (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Masashige Yoshikawa - Born on October 12, 1963 - Administrative scrivener, and Politician (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Toshifumi Morita - Born on August 28, 1963 - Self-employment, Official, Salaryman, and Politician (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Fusaho Izumi - Born on August 19, 1963 - Certified Social Worker, Politician, and Lawyer (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Kiyoshige Maekawa - Born on December 22, 1962 - Politician, and Lawyer (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Takuto Kōda - Born on November 12, 1962 - Owarai tarento, and Conductor (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Yasutoshi Nishimura - Born on October 15, 1962 - Politician (died: November 8, 2020)
  • Nobuyuki Sato - Born on July 15, 1962 - Criminal, and Worker (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Valeri Plotnikov - Born on June 12, 1962 - Association football player - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Toshio Ishigami - Born on January 18, 1962 - Politician (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Papala Kawai - Born on September 14, 1960 - Guitarist, Musician, Record producer, Singer, and Composer (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Hideki Kuga - Born on August 17, 1960 - Photographer (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Masanori Tanaka - Born on February 22, 1960 - Announcer (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Noriyoshi Inoue - Born on February 11, 1959 - Mangaka (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Motoei Shinzawa - Born on June 10, 1958 - Mangaka (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Kaoru Hasuike - Born on September 29, 1957 - Translator (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Tonraku San'yūtei - Born on August 20, 1957 - Rakugoka (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Olga Zhulina - Born on June 15, 1957 - Film actor, Film director, Actor, and Screenwriter (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Sergei Kopeikin - Born on April 10, 1956 - Researcher, and Physicist (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Q4480437 - Born on February 23, 1956 - Researcher, and Physicist - Hero of the Russian Federation (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Yutaka Nishimura - Born on September 16, 1955 - Politician (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Masumi Sekiya - Born on April 15, 1955 - Actor (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Vladimir Korolyov - Born on February 1, 1955 - Admiral - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Defence Ministry's 200 year medal | medal for distinguished military service | medal for military valour | Admiral Kuznetsov Medal | Admiral Gorshkov Medal | Submarine Commander badge | Order of Naval Merit | Jubilee Medal "300 Years of the Russian Navy" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 1000th Anniversary of Kazan" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Military Merit (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Kong Saito - Born on December 3, 1954 - Boxer (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Tōru Ōgata - Born on July 1, 1954 - Researcher (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Shigeto Suzuta - Born on June 20, 1954 - Artist (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Akira Uchiyama - Born on March 3, 1954 - Politician (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Joseph - Born on January 31, 1954 - Priest - Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh 2nd class | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order of Honour | Order of Friendship (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Kihee Senbonmatsu - Born on January 18, 1953 - Actor (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Kikuo Ibe - Born on November 15, 1952 - Actor (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Moody Nagatsuma - Born on September 21, 1952 - Singer (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Ikuya Sawaki - Born on August 25, 1951 - Seiyū (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Govind P. Agrawal - Born on July 24, 1951 - University teacher, and Physicist - Fellow of the Optical Society | Esther Hoffman Beller Medal | Quantum Electronics Award | Max Born Award | IEEE Fellow (died: January 1, 2017)
  • Taizō Shibano - Born on July 7, 1951 - Politician (died: September 5, 2011)
  • Junichi Hamada - Born on March 14, 1950 - Legal counselor - honorary doctor of the Shanghai Jiao Tong University (died: September 5, 2011)
  • Shingo Misawa - Born on February 17, 1950 - Actor (died: September 5, 2011)
  • Yoshitaka Sakurada - Born on December 20, 1949 - Politician (died: September 5, 2011)
  • Hideyoshi Asaka - Born on December 14, 1949 - Politician (died: September 5, 2011)
  • Takayoshi Yashiro - Born on November 7, 1949 - Politician - The Order of the Sacred Treasure, Gold and Silver Star (died: September 5, 2011)
  • Veena Tandon - Born on September 7, 1949 - Ecologist, Parasitologist, Biologist, and Zoologist - Padma Shri in science & engineering (died: September 5, 2011)
  • Nurlan Batpenov - Born on August 29, 1949 - Physician - medal for the 25 years of Kazakhstan's independence | VDNKh bronze medal | Badge "Inventor of the USSR" | Medal VDNKh | Honoured Worker of Kazakhstan | Medal of Labour | medal "for 20 years of Kazakhstan's independence" | commemorative medal for the ten years of independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan | Medal "10 years of Astana" | Order of Kurmet | Order of Parasat (died: July 15, 2020)
  • Yukio Himiyama - Born on June 20, 1949 - Geographer (died: July 15, 2020)
  • Evgeny Nikolaevich Maksimov - Born on August 9, 1948 - Geographer - Order of Friendship (died: July 15, 2020)
  • Eisuke Kawamoto - Born on July 3, 1948 - Politician, and Businessperson - The Order of the Rising Sun, Gold Rays with Neck Ribbon (died: July 15, 2020)
  • Michiko Kihara - Born on April 5, 1948 - Swimmer, and Actor - The Order of the Rising Sun, Gold Rays with Rosette (died: October 18, 2007)
  • Aleksandr Feoktistov - Born on February 28, 1948 - Chess player, and Chess composer (died: October 18, 2007)
  • Hiroshi Aida - Born on March 28, 1947 - Politician (died: October 18, 2007)
  • Masahiro Imamura - Born on January 5, 1947 - Politician (died: October 18, 2007)
  • Q4420333 - Born on December 5, 1946 - Trade unionist (died: October 18, 2007)
  • Yuri Izumi - Born on October 14, 1946 - Actor (died: October 18, 2007)
  • Yasuomi Araki - Born on October 10, 1946 - Politician (died: October 27, 2023)
  • Miklós Kun - Born on July 11, 1946 - University teacher, and Historian - Széchenyi Prize | Knight's Crosses of the Order of Merit of the Republic of Hungary (died: October 27, 2023)
  • Hisatoshi Higuchi - Born on February 12, 1946 - Politician (died: October 27, 2023)
  • Masayoshi Motoda - Born on January 5, 1946 - Baseball player (died: October 27, 2023)
  • Tadakatsu Kotani - Born on April 8, 1945 - Baseball player (died: October 27, 2023)
  • Ikuo Hirayama - Born on July 21, 1944 - Politician - The Order of the Rising Sun, Gold and Silver Star (died: October 27, 2023)
  • Masahiro Doi - Born on December 8, 1943 - Baseball player (died: October 27, 2023)
  • Masayuki Fujishima - Born on March 31, 1943 - Politician, and Lawyer (died: October 27, 2023)
  • Masazumi Saikawa - Born on March 17, 1943 - Managing director, Politician, and Businessperson - The Order of the Rising Sun, Gold Rays with Rosette (died: September 2, 2022)
  • Kenzō Tsujimoto - Born on December 15, 1940 - Businessperson - Medal with Dark Blue Ribbon | Medal with Blue Ribbon (died: September 2, 2022)
  • Yoshiyuki Kasai - Born on October 20, 1940 - Managing director, Business manager, Professor, and Businessperson - Grand Cordon of the Order of the Rising Sun (died: May 25, 2022)
  • Naohiro Ikeda - Born on January 17, 1940 - Volleyball player, and Businessperson (died: January 3, 2021)
  • Alexander Archakov - Born on January 10, 1940 - Scientist - Order of Pirogov | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 3rd class | Bach Prize | Russian government prize for science and technology | State Prize of the Russian Federation | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | USSR State Prize (died: January 3, 2021)
  • Ganga Prasad Vimal - Born on June 3, 1939 - Linguist, Author, and Translator (died: December 23, 2019)
  • Volodymyr Zatynaiko - Born on October 16, 1937 - Painter - VDNKh bronze medal (died: December 23, 2019)
  • Yasuo Kitahara - Born on August 4, 1936 - Teacher - The Order of the Sacred Treasure, Gold and Silver Star (died: February 22, 2024)
  • Nobuya Kawashima - Born on March 24, 1936 - Politician (died: November 15, 2023)
  • Hiroyuki Sasaji - Born on June 11, 1935 - Entomologist (died: July 31, 2006)
  • Daigo Tamura - Born on February 20, 1935 - Journalist (died: February 13, 2009)
  • Aleksandr Kurashov - Born on January 25, 1935 - Journalist - Honored Physical Culture Worker of the Russian Federation | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: February 17, 2010)
  • Takayasu Itō - Born on August 31, 1934 - Designer (died: February 15, 1985)
  • Atanas Kremenliev - Born on August 7, 1934 - Writer (died: April 24, 2021)
  • Masaaki Koyama - Born on July 28, 1934 - Baseball player - Japanese Baseball Hall of Fame (died: April 24, 2021)
  • Shigeki Fukunaga - Born on July 7, 1933 - Art critic (died: August 5, 2001)
  • Toshio Kitahata - Born on February 24, 1933 - Baseball player (died: November 12, 2016)
  • Anatoly Borisov - Born on February 15, 1933 - Graphic artist, and Painter (died: November 13, 1969)
  • Atsushi Ōtsu - Born on January 2, 1932 - Baseball player (died: November 13, 2020)
  • Saburō Wakayama - Born on March 16, 1931 - Novelist (died: October 1, 2009)
  • Q109488763 - Born on December 16, 1930 - Novelist (died: August 19, 2022)
  • Vladimir Zubov - Born on April 14, 1930 - Mathematician - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | USSR State Prize (died: October 27, 2000)
  • Ambroży - Born on March 28, 1930 - Priest - Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh 2nd class | Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh 3rd class | Order of Holy Prince Daniel of Moscow 2nd class | Order of Honour | Order of Friendship | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: November 8, 2016)
  • Sayuri Ichijō - Born on June 10, 1929 - Stripper, and Actor (died: August 3, 1997)
  • Q111272403 - Born on May 1, 1929 - University teacher, and Ballet dancer - Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: March 18, 2020)
  • Kazuya Kobayashi - Born on September 21, 1928 - Teacher (died: March 9, 2015)
  • Kōichirō Aino - Born on April 18, 1928 - Politician (died: March 20, 1998)
  • Evgeniĭ Shcheglov - Born on March 21, 1927 - Painter - Honored Artist of the RSFSR (visual arts) (died: December 12, 1991)
  • Q4401895 - Born on May 30, 1926 - Painter - Jubilee Medal "70 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Submarine Commander badge | Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Courage | Jubilee Medal "300 Years of the Russian Navy" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 300th Anniversary of Saint Petersburg" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Lenin (died: July 21, 2015)
  • Valerian Mikhaylov - Born on March 22, 1926 - Diplomat - Order of Friendship of Peoples (died: January 1, 2018)
  • Shigeaki Fuse - Born on November 7, 1925 - Anatomist, and Physician (died: July 31, 2009)
  • Q4297385 - Born on October 12, 1925 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For excellent service in the protection of public order" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the October Revolution | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Glory | Order of Lenin (died: October 29, 2004)
  • Q18277045 - Born on May 6, 1925 - Military officer - Medal "For Courage" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: July 23, 1944)
  • Madokoro Akutagawa Saori - Born on May 24, 1924 - Artist (died: January 31, 1966)
  • Nikolay Maslov - Born on December 24, 1923 - Artist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Courage" (died: July 17, 1967)
  • Q4257346 - Born on September 20, 1923 - Artist - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the strengthening of friendship in arms" | Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Honour | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For Distinction in Guarding the State Border of the USSR" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: July 16, 2015)
  • Q4536841 - Born on August 6, 1923 - Soldier - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: September 25, 1946)
  • Vladimir Voronov - Born on July 22, 1923 - Writer - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: September 7, 2006)
  • Tomo Kikuchi - Born on January 18, 1923 - Art collector (died: August 20, 2016)
  • Ganri Yamashita - Born on February 22, 1921 - Politician (died: March 14, 1994)
  • Shinji Miyoshi - Born on January 30, 1921 - Politician (died: March 7, 1979)
  • Yukio Miyake - Born on December 16, 1920 - Businessperson - Order of the Sacred Treasure, 2nd Class (died: February 25, 1988)
  • Q4151926 - Born on November 19, 1920 - Businessperson - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: February 15, 1977)
  • Mikhail Vasilʹevich Vasilʹev - Born on November 6, 1920 - Writer (died: March 3, 1978)
  • Pyotr Sgibnev - Born on August 25, 1920 - Writer - Distinguished Service Order | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: May 3, 1943)
  • Shōzō Uchiyama - Born on July 5, 1920 - Legal counselor - Order of the Sacred Treasure, 3rd class (died: December 14, 2002)
  • Q21857125 - Born on December 19, 1919 - Legal counselor - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: August 5, 1982)
  • Q4445678 - Born on December 19, 1919 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: July 25, 1944)
  • Vladimir Bulanov - Born on February 19, 1919 - Aircraft pilot - Order of Suvorov, 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 800th Anniversary of Moscow" | Merited Military Navigator of the USSR | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Patriotic War | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: September 5, 2008)
  • Alexander Nikolayev - Born on November 14, 1918 - Aircraft pilot - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: June 13, 2009)
  • Oleksandr Horbachevskyi - Born on September 20, 1918 - Aircraft pilot, and Military officer - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 1st class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "In Commemoration of the 250th Anniversary of Leningrad" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: December 8, 1989)
  • Q17426832 - Born on September 14, 1918 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 1, 2001)
  • Q15068473 - Born on July 12, 1918 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: July 14, 1990)
  • Q4360773 - Born on February 18, 1918 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: September 13, 1977)
  • Q18277255 - Born on October 25, 1917 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 11, 1943)
  • Kakuzō Kawamoto - Born on March 27, 1917 - Politician, and Businessperson - Order of the Sacred Treasure, 1st Class (died: March 24, 1990)
  • Kei Murayama - Born on January 21, 1917 - Painter - Japan Art Academy Prize (died: January 23, 1987)
  • Enchō Tamura - Born on January 2, 1917 - Historian - Order of the Rising Sun, 3rd class (died: July 10, 2013)
  • Shigeji Matsushita - Born on August 16, 1916 - Baseball player (died: July 10, 2013)
  • Isamu Kashiide - Born on February 1, 1915 - Military personnel (died: May 1, 2003)
  • Q4054308 - Born on October 26, 1914 - Military officer - Gold Star medal | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: October 3, 1986)
  • Mikhail Kuznetsov - Born on November 20, 1913 - Aircraft pilot - Order of Bogdan Khmelnitsky, 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Gold Star medal | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: December 15, 1989)
  • Q110311068 - Born on July 22, 1913 - Aircraft pilot (died: December 2, 1995)
  • Masamoto Kitajima - Born on August 7, 1912 - Historian (died: November 1, 1983)
  • Naotsugu Nabeshima - Born on May 19, 1912 - Politician (died: November 16, 1981)
  • Susumu Nodomi - Born on May 12, 1911 - Painter (died: February 25, 1976)
  • Norimune Soda - Born on April 28, 1911 - Mechanical engineer - Person of Cultural Merit (died: June 30, 1995)
  • Kazuyuki Masai - Born on November 29, 1910 - Painter (died: May 12, 1999)
  • Tomoyuki Tanaka - Born on April 26, 1910 - Producer, Film producer, Film director, and Screenwriter (died: April 2, 1997)
  • Leonid Yegorov - Born on March 9, 1910 - Athlete - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Merited Coach of the USSR | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Star (died: January 1, 1968)
  • Q18274878 - Born on January 22, 1910 - Athlete - Order of Suvorov, 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: May 29, 1978)
  • Q15134527 - Born on November 7, 1909 - Athlete - Order of Suvorov, 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: May 6, 1979)
  • Sergey Vasilyev - Born on October 10, 1909 - Athlete - Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: February 23, 1942)
  • Leonid Ivanov - Born on August 8, 1909 - Airman - Order of the Badge of Honour | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: June 28, 1941)
  • Q60826808 - Born on July 7, 1908 - Scientist - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" (died: December 30, 1982)
  • Maria Dank - Born on March 21, 1907 - Politician - Clara Zetkin Medal (died: November 7, 2009)
  • Aleksandr Zabaluyev - Born on August 19, 1906 - Military officer - Order of Kutuzov, 1st class | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin (died: January 15, 1949)
  • Q19614415 - Born on July 26, 1906 - Mechanical engineer - Medal "To a Partisan of the Patriotic War", 1st class | Order of Kutuzov, 1st class | Honoured Rail Worker | Medal "In Commemoration of the 800th Anniversary of Moscow" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For the Victory over Japan" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: January 21, 1981)
  • Ivan Davydov - Born on April 19, 1906 - Military officer - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: June 5, 1963)
  • Eiichi Nishimura - Born on March 8, 1904 - Politician - Order of the Rising Sun, 1st class (died: April 27, 1971)
  • Vasily Golovin - Born on January 6, 1904 - Politician (died: August 18, 1979)
  • Q15060752 - Born on June 23, 1903 - Politician - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: September 10, 1943)
  • Torasaburō Shintani - Born on October 30, 1902 - Politician - Order of the Rising Sun, 1st class (died: December 16, 1984)
  • Kimiko Tsumura - Born on August 16, 1902 - Playwright, and Actor (died: April 12, 1974)
  • Hideo Saito - Born on May 3, 1902 - Music teacher, Cellist, Music arranger, Conductor, and Composer - Person of Cultural Merit (died: September 18, 1974)
  • Kogorō Yoshida - Born on January 26, 1902 - Historian (died: August 20, 1983)
  • Risaburō Nakabe - Born on March 11, 1901 - Businessperson (died: January 1, 1970)

Places near Kashi, Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu, China

0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Live Psychics