Mazyr, Homyelʼskaya Voblastsʼ, Belarus

Famous Persons from Mazyr, Homyelʼskaya Voblastsʼ, Belarus

  • Paviel Katliaroŭ - Born on October 31, 2004 - Association football player
  • Daniil Prudnik - Born on April 4, 2004 - Association football player
  • Anna Skriganova - Born on January 28, 2004 - Association football player
  • Darya Vakulka - Born on June 7, 2002 - Volleyball player
  • Danila Sokal - Born on February 27, 2001 - Association football player
  • Mikalaj Rabych - Born on February 11, 2001 - Association football player
  • Artsyom Pyatrenka - Born on March 1, 2000 - Association football player
  • Bogdan Sadovskiy - Born on August 1, 1999 - Association football player
  • Gleb Shevchenko - Born on February 17, 1999 - Association football player
  • Dmitriy Krivosheyev - Born on September 19, 1998 - Association football player
  • Yuliya Duben - Born on November 25, 1996 - Association football player
  • Maksim Shishlov - Born on February 17, 1996 - Association football player
  • Jaŭhien Ivanienka - Born on December 22, 1995 - Association football player
  • Andrey Kunets - Born on December 7, 1995 - Singer
  • Q64438561 - Born on September 14, 1995 - Boxer
  • Tatyana Krasnova - Born on June 27, 1995 - Association football player
  • Artem Shut - Born on June 18, 1995 - Association football player
  • Ksenia Sitnik - Born on May 15, 1995 - Journalist, Television presenter, and Singer
  • Raman Ramanau - Born on July 3, 1994 - Sport cyclist
  • Alyaksandr Katlyarow - Born on January 30, 1993 - Association football player
  • Ihar Pashevich - Born on December 8, 1991 - Rower
  • Denis Laptev - Born on August 1, 1991 - Association football player
  • Andrey Varankow - Born on February 8, 1989 - Association football player
  • Alyaksandr Raewski - Born on June 19, 1988 - Association football player
  • Natallia Koshal - Born on May 4, 1988 - Rower
  • Artur Litvinchuk - Born on January 4, 1988 - Kayaker
  • Yauheni Tseliapun - Born on July 18, 1987 - Rower
  • Dzianis Zhyhadia - Born on May 12, 1987 - Canoeist
  • Dmitry Kharitonchik - Born on June 11, 1986 - Association football player
  • Dzmitry Rabchanka - Born on December 24, 1985 - Canoeist
  • Iĺja Fiedarenka - Born on May 10, 1985 - Association football player
  • Dmytro Vorobey - Born on May 10, 1985 - Association football player
  • Stanislav Strelchanka - Born on August 6, 1983 - Canoeist
  • Alyaksandr Klimenka - Born on March 28, 1983 - Association football player
  • Mikhail Baranovskiy - Born on January 4, 1983 - Association football player
  • Mariya Brel - Born on October 16, 1982 - Rower
  • Aleksey Skurkovskiy - Born on April 2, 1981 - Canoeist
  • Mihail Martsinovich - Born on September 14, 1979 - Association football player
  • Maksim Sukhaviejeŭ - Born on June 23, 1979 - Association football player, and Association football coach
  • Aliaksandr Anishchanka - Born on April 15, 1979 - Weightlifter
  • Natalya Bondarenko - Born on December 16, 1978 - Canoeist
  • Natallia Helakh - Born on May 30, 1978 - Rower
  • Uladzimir Haew - Born on October 28, 1977 - Association football player
  • Evgueni Seniouskine - Born on April 18, 1977 - Sport cyclist
  • Andrey Milewski - Born on January 9, 1977 - Association football player
  • Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva - Born on November 13, 1976 - Archer
  • Dana Borisova - Born on June 13, 1976 - Television presenter, and Actor
  • Q114584418 - Born on January 19, 1975 - Television presenter, and Actor
  • Yuriy Lukashov - Born on December 29, 1974 - Association football player, and Association football coach
  • Yauhen Artsyushenka - Born on August 2, 1974 - Economist, and Politician - Certificate of Honor of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus
  • Aleksandr Yushchenko - Born on November 19, 1969 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician
  • Q99769057 - Born on November 12, 1969 - Politician
  • Aleksandr Gramovich - Born on August 17, 1969 - Canoeist
  • Vladimir Mozeiko - Born on March 7, 1967 - Canoeist
  • Valery Vyrvich - Born on March 5, 1967 - Rower
  • Q3919558 - Born on January 9, 1966 - Music teacher
  • Kralevich Irina - Born on May 12, 1965 - Politician - Jubilee medal «70 years of liberation of the Republic of Belarus from Nazi invaders» | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Certificate of Honor of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus
  • Aleksandr Golovnya - Born on October 20, 1959 - Association football player, and Association football coach - Master of Sport of the USSR
  • Siarhiej Dubaviec - Born on September 17, 1959 - Literary scholar, Literary critic, and Journalist - Ales Adamovich Prize | Jerzy Giedroyc Literary Award | Golden Apostrophe | Hliniany Vialies | Belarusian Democratic Republic 100th Jubilee Medal | January 13th commemorative medal
  • Liudmila Sinkova - Born on December 2, 1958 - University teacher, and Scientist
  • Leonid Pisanik - Born on August 30, 1957 - Statesperson, and Politician - Certificate of Honor of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus (died: October 5, 2020)
  • Irina Mazurkevich - Born on August 25, 1956 - Actor - People's Artist of the Russian Federation | Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: October 5, 2020)
  • Svetlana Ivanovna Sukhovey - Born on October 28, 1952 - Film actor, Politician, and Actor - Medal of Francysk Skaryna | Merited Artist of the Republic of Belarus | Order of Francisc Skorina | Pushkin Medal (died: October 5, 2020)
  • Vladimir Shkumatov - Born on May 30, 1952 - University teacher, and Scientist - Badge "Inventor of the USSR" (died: October 5, 2020)
  • Q116981339 - Born on April 17, 1952 - University teacher, and Scientist (died: December 27, 2018)
  • Q114678059 - Born on April 15, 1952 - University teacher, and Scientist (died: December 28, 2020)
  • Q95920106 - Born on May 15, 1950 - Architect (died: December 28, 2020)
  • Leonid Derevyanko - Born on August 10, 1949 - Canoeist - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR (died: December 28, 2020)
  • Vladimir Pilipenko - Born on July 18, 1949 - Scientist (died: December 28, 2020)
  • Nataliya Podalyak - Born on October 28, 1948 - Scientist (died: July 25, 2010)
  • Mikhail Finberg - Born on February 22, 1947 - Conductor, and Politician - State Prize of the Republic of Belarus | Prize of the Federation of Trade Unions of Belarus | Order of Francisc Skorina | People's Artist of Belarus | Honored Artist of the Byelorussian SSR | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: December 11, 2021)
  • Svyatlana Basumatrava - Born on November 22, 1946 - Poet, and Writer (died: May 29, 2016)
  • Q125547048 - Born on August 5, 1945 - University teacher, and Scientist - Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" (died: November 11, 2021)
  • Q6507859 - Born on April 9, 1941 - University teacher, and Scientist (died: November 11, 2021)
  • Q17045071 - Born on August 4, 1939 - Physician, and Scientist (died: October 23, 2013)
  • Q112989177 - Born on March 14, 1938 - Scientist - Prize of the Government of the Russian Federation in the field of education | Honored Teacher of the Russian Federation | Honoured Higher education employee of the Russian Federation (died: October 23, 2013)
  • Q61067850 - Born on January 24, 1936 - Scientist - Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: October 23, 2013)
  • Q15051537 - Born on May 1, 1935 - Military personnel - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Red Star | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: June 25, 2004)
  • Q17426763 - Born on October 17, 1926 - Military personnel - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Wound stripe | Badge "25 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For the Victory over Japan" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the October Revolution | Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw" | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: March 19, 2002)
  • Q17044059 - Born on February 16, 1925 - Slavist, and Historian (died: April 2, 2022)
  • Bronislava Bukchina - Born on December 21, 1924 - Scientist (died: November 7, 2014)
  • E. O. Putilova - Born on February 5, 1923 - Scientist - Medal "In Commemoration of the 300th Anniversary of Saint Petersburg" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: January 1, 2018)
  • Iosif Vainberg - Born on December 21, 1920 - Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" (died: January 1, 1988)
  • Anatoly Levandovsky - Born on May 8, 1920 - Biographer, and Writer - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: November 26, 2008)
  • Q41805970 - Born on October 25, 1918 - Painter - Honored Art Worker of the Belarus (died: July 19, 1997)
  • Izrail Pikman - Born on February 20, 1918 - Film director, Filmmaker, and Camera operator - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: February 20, 1995)
  • Pavel Burtsev - Born on January 7, 1918 - Engineer - Merited civil engineer of RSFSR | USSR State Prize | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Lenin Prize | Order of Lenin (died: October 22, 1979)
  • Q58811028 - Born on November 15, 1914 - Painter (died: December 11, 1988)
  • Yudzīf Samoylaŭna Gal'peryna - Born on March 18, 1914 - Actor (died: April 12, 1985)
  • Grigory Boyarsky - Born on December 12, 1912 - Actor - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: August 22, 1990)
  • George de Mohrenschildt - Born on April 17, 1911 - Geologist, and Writer (died: March 29, 1977)
  • Q59259374 - Born on April 9, 1911 - Actor (died: April 2, 1986)
  • Elena Ryvina - Born on January 31, 1910 - Actor (died: August 15, 1985)
  • Q106890959 - Born on January 27, 1910 - Actor (died: January 1, 1985)
  • Elena Zakharova - Born on January 29, 1907 - Actor - VDNKh silver medal | VDNKh bronze medal | VDNKh gold medal | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: October 2, 1999)
  • Q4386916 - Born on October 7, 1906 - Actor (died: August 23, 1979)
  • Q60825281 - Born on August 15, 1905 - Physicist - Order of Lenin (died: November 18, 1993)
  • Petr Rokitsky - Born on August 15, 1903 - Geneticist, University teacher, and Biologist - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: October 21, 1977)
  • Charles Angoff - Born on April 22, 1902 - Journalist (died: May 3, 1979)

Places near Mazyr, Homyelʼskaya Voblastsʼ, Belarus

0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Live Psychics