Famous Persons from Polo, , Philippines
- Igor Pieprzyca - Born on October 8, 2008 - Association football player
- Katso Busang - Born on September 5, 2004 - Singer
- Aliaksandr Francuzaŭ - Born on May 19, 2004 - Association football player
- Anatoĺ Sannikaŭ - Born on February 14, 2004 - Association football player
- Lizaveta Malinouskaya - Born on November 4, 2003 - Figure skater
- DJ Lector - Born on August 23, 2003 - Musician, Record producer, Disc jockey, and Audio engineer
- Khim Alleson - Born on March 14, 2002 - Singer-songwriter
- Mohammed Zuhair - Born on December 30, 2000 - YouTuber, and Actor
- Tuelo Shadrack - Born on September 10, 2000 - Athlete
- Sean de Guzman - Born on March 30, 2000 - Model, and Actor
- Goabilwe Matome - Born on July 4, 1999 - Cricketer, and Athlete
- Francis Magundayao - Born on May 14, 1999 - Actor
- LevaSoul SA - Born on February 11, 1999 - Musician
- Syarhey Volkaw - Born on January 27, 1999 - Association football player
- Lilzaquar ODB - Born on December 6, 1998 - Record producer
- Renz Valerio - Born on November 10, 1998 - Model
- Q109706113 - Born on September 18, 1998 - Aircraft pilot, and Military personnel - Hero of Belarus (died: May 19, 2021)
- Nicole Magadia - Born on July 17, 1998 - Model (died: May 19, 2021)
- ALKIE - Born on June 21, 1998 - Singer-songwriter, and Singer (died: May 19, 2021)
- Q123650298 - Born on June 2, 1998 - Ice hockey player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Mariel Pamintuan - Born on February 24, 1998 - Model, Singer, and Actor (died: May 19, 2021)
- Raffaello Ivaldi - Born on December 16, 1997 - Athlete (died: May 19, 2021)
- Q28114396 - Born on December 10, 1997 - Swimmer (died: May 19, 2021)
- Syarhey Shastakow - Born on July 19, 1997 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Malshan Rodrigo - Born on January 3, 1997 - Cricketer (died: May 19, 2021)
- Tshepo Perekisi - Born on November 11, 1996 - Badminton player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Tessa Kabelo - Born on September 10, 1996 - Badminton player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Aubrey Modiba - Born on July 22, 1995 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Kofi Apea-Adu - Born on March 3, 1995 - Cricketer (died: May 19, 2021)
- Madot Mabokela - Born on February 2, 1995 - Rugby union player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Sammy Seabi - Born on November 21, 1994 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Terry van Rensburg - Born on September 27, 1994 - Amateur wrestler (died: May 19, 2021)
- Lenize Potgieter - Born on May 2, 1994 - Netballer (died: May 19, 2021)
- Corniel Els - Born on January 19, 1994 - Rugby union player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Q81379911 - Born on June 20, 1993 - Journalist (died: May 19, 2021)
- Grant Kekana - Born on October 31, 1992 - Association football player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Hashan Prabath - Born on October 3, 1992 - Cricketer (died: May 19, 2021)
- Maphutha Dolo - Born on March 13, 1992 - Rugby union player (died: May 19, 2021)
- Oleksii Chybashev - Born on November 16, 1991 - Journalist, and Military personnel (died: June 10, 2022)
- Milorad Kapur - Born on March 5, 1991 - Volleyball player (died: June 10, 2022)
- Danie Mienie - Born on March 1, 1991 - Rugby union player (died: June 10, 2022)
- Ken Alfonso - Born on February 20, 1991 - Television actor, Model, and Actor (died: June 10, 2022)
- Veli Mothwa - Born on February 12, 1991 - Association football player (died: June 10, 2022)
- Jan de Klerk - Born on February 10, 1991 - Rugby union player (died: June 10, 2022)
- Vic Saludar - Born on November 3, 1990 - Boxer - WBO World Mini Flyweight Champion (died: June 10, 2022)
- Dzmitry Dziubin - Born on July 12, 1990 - Racewalker, and Athletics competitor (died: June 10, 2022)
- Lebogang Moloto - Born on May 21, 1990 - Association football player (died: June 10, 2022)
- Faraway George - Born on April 24, 1990 - Musician (died: June 10, 2022)
- Katsyaryna Shlyupskaya - Born on April 16, 1990 - Rower (died: June 10, 2022)
- Diamond Thopola - Born on March 23, 1990 - Association football player (died: June 10, 2022)
- Ntesang Simanyana - Born on February 12, 1990 - Association football player (died: June 10, 2022)
- Gift Ngoepe - Born on January 18, 1990 - Baseball player (died: June 10, 2022)
- Q65031994 - Born on January 17, 1990 - Baseball player - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: January 22, 2018)
- Pushpika Sandamali - Born on October 2, 1989 - Beauty pageant contestant (died: January 22, 2018)
- Q30606985 - Born on September 18, 1989 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine | People's Hero of Ukraine (died: February 9, 2015)
- Q12090720 - Born on August 13, 1989 - Ice hockey player (died: February 9, 2015)
- Dino Visser - Born on July 10, 1989 - Association football player (died: February 9, 2015)
- Bally Smart - Born on April 27, 1989 - Association football player (died: February 9, 2015)
- Froilan Saludar - Born on April 17, 1989 - Boxer (died: February 9, 2015)
- Lebohang Mpyana - Born on January 3, 1989 - Television actor, Comedian, Singer, and Actor (died: November 1, 2023)
- Clement Maosa - Born on May 9, 1988 - Actor (died: November 1, 2023)
- Jerry Barbaso - Born on April 18, 1988 - Association football player (died: November 1, 2023)
- Samuel Mabunda - Born on April 17, 1988 - Association football player (died: November 1, 2023)
- Brian Baragwanath - Born on March 1, 1988 - Rally driver, and Businessperson (died: November 1, 2023)
- Tlou Segolela - Born on March 1, 1988 - Association football player (died: November 1, 2023)
- Jackson Mabokgwane - Born on January 19, 1988 - Association football player (died: November 1, 2023)
- Calvin Kadi - Born on December 12, 1987 - Association football player (died: November 1, 2023)
- Tumi Masekela - Born on July 21, 1987 - Cricketer (died: November 1, 2023)
- Maksim Yakubets - Born on May 20, 1987 - Cricketer (died: November 1, 2023)
- Anastasiya Fadzeyenka - Born on April 12, 1987 - Rower (died: November 1, 2023)
- Q60694700 - Born on December 18, 1986 - Warrior - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: July 8, 2016)
- Igor Shitov - Born on October 24, 1986 - Association football player (died: July 8, 2016)
- Hazel Orencio - Born on September 21, 1986 - Actor (died: July 8, 2016)
- Kgothatso Montjane - Born on June 3, 1986 - Wheelchair tennis player (died: July 8, 2016)
- Kim Williams - Born on May 13, 1986 - Golfer (died: July 8, 2016)
- Kiryl Lemiashkevich - Born on May 12, 1986 - Rower (died: July 8, 2016)
- Eric Macheru - Born on February 25, 1986 - Association football player, and Actor (died: July 8, 2016)
- Jekaterina Molochovskaja - Born on October 28, 1985 - Association football player, and Actor (died: July 8, 2016)
- Yekaterina Molokhovskaya - Born on October 28, 1985 - Actor (died: July 8, 2016)
- Noko Matlou - Born on September 30, 1985 - Association football player (died: July 8, 2016)
- Tatyana Pushkareva - Born on September 26, 1985 - Marathon runner, and Athletics competitor (died: July 8, 2016)
- Michael Modubi - Born on April 22, 1985 - Association football player (died: July 8, 2016)
- Dorina Emilia Carbune - Born on February 22, 1985 - Handball player (died: July 8, 2016)
- Samson Ngoepe - Born on January 28, 1985 - Middle-distance runner (died: July 8, 2016)
- Vincent Kobola - Born on January 8, 1985 - Association football player (died: July 8, 2016)
- Viktar Charauko - Born on January 4, 1985 - Archaeologist, University teacher, and Historian (died: July 8, 2016)
- Hanna Nakhayeva - Born on November 23, 1984 - Rower (died: July 8, 2016)
- Thato Matlhabaphiri - Born on October 23, 1984 - Musician (died: July 8, 2016)
- Uladzimir Shakaw - Born on August 28, 1984 - Association football player (died: July 8, 2016)
- Brendon Snyman - Born on August 21, 1984 - Rugby union player (died: July 8, 2016)
- Q89288223 - Born on August 5, 1984 - Translator, and Poet (died: July 8, 2016)
- Ihor Koryak - Born on February 10, 1984 - Association football player (died: July 8, 2016)
- Lyndon Ferns - Born on September 24, 1983 - Swimmer (died: July 8, 2016)
- Sekhana Koko - Born on July 23, 1983 - Association football player (died: July 8, 2016)
- Francois Geldenhuys - Born on December 31, 1982 - Cricketer (died: July 8, 2016)
- Tatsyana Nyadbay - Born on October 3, 1982 - Translator (died: July 8, 2016)
- Andrei Pliashkou - Born on March 12, 1982 - Rower (died: July 8, 2016)
- Chinthana Vidanage - Born on December 31, 1981 - Weightlifter (died: July 8, 2016)
- Q123466784 - Born on May 1, 1981 - Art (died: November 16, 2023)
- Oleksandr Vasylovych Korniichuk - Born on April 27, 1981 - Art (died: November 16, 2023)
- Jose Antonio Vargas - Born on February 3, 1981 - Journalist - Danny Schechter Global Vision Award for Journalism & Activism | Ridenhour Truth-Telling Prize | The Sidney Award | Pulitzer Prize for Breaking News Reporting (died: November 16, 2023)
- Volodymyr Vatras - Born on February 12, 1980 - Jurist, University teacher, Politician, Lawyer, and Scientist - Honored Lawyer of Ukraine (died: November 16, 2023)
- Shere Lekgothoane - Born on October 10, 1979 - Association football player (died: November 16, 2023)
- Patricia Javier - Born on May 16, 1979 - Actor (died: November 16, 2023)
- Marek Maślaniec - Born on March 11, 1979 - Sculptor (died: November 16, 2023)
- Andrei Matsuk - Born on December 4, 1978 - Historian (died: November 16, 2023)
- Q23303706 - Born on July 24, 1978 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: July 11, 2014)
- John Smit - Born on April 3, 1978 - Rugby union player (died: July 11, 2014)
- Louis Vosloo - Born on January 29, 1978 - Tennis player (died: July 11, 2014)
- Q15966690 - Born on November 15, 1977 - Politician (died: July 11, 2014)
- Eddie Laure - Born on July 6, 1977 - Basketball player (died: July 11, 2014)
- Q47489147 - Born on May 17, 1977 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: August 3, 2015)
- Victor Matfield - Born on May 11, 1977 - Rugby union player (died: August 3, 2015)
- Inha Ziankova - Born on April 22, 1977 - Rugby union player (died: August 3, 2015)
- Natalia Murshchakina - Born on April 19, 1976 - Biathlete (died: August 3, 2015)
- Stoyan Stavrev - Born on December 7, 1975 - Association football player (died: August 3, 2015)
- Rami Chuene - Born on July 3, 1975 - Author, Singer, and Actor (died: August 3, 2015)
- Jacques Fullard - Born on September 19, 1974 - Sport cyclist (died: August 3, 2015)
- Jacqui Benkenstein - Born on August 4, 1974 - Field hockey player (died: August 3, 2015)
- Viachaslau Viktaravich Danilovich - Born on November 21, 1973 - University teacher, and Historian - Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: August 3, 2015)
- Tanya Boeva - Born on November 3, 1973 - Musician, and Singer (died: August 3, 2015)
- Andrey Ilnitsky - Born on October 13, 1973 - Physician (died: August 3, 2015)
- Aliaksei Mikhalchanka - Born on October 13, 1973 - Television presenter (died: August 3, 2015)
- Volodymyr Bandurov - Born on May 6, 1973 - Politician (died: August 3, 2015)
- Lorgio Lucía Lazo - Born on March 4, 1973 - Politician (died: August 3, 2015)
- Betong Sumaya - Born on November 21, 1972 - Journalist, Television presenter, Comedian, and Actor (died: August 3, 2015)
- Robbie Raeside - Born on July 7, 1972 - Association football player (died: August 3, 2015)
- Q99726776 - Born on May 21, 1972 - Politician (died: August 3, 2015)
- Hendrick Ramaala - Born on February 2, 1972 - Marathon runner (died: August 3, 2015)
- Phaswane Mpe - Born on September 10, 1970 - Poet (died: December 12, 2004)
- Ilko Karacholov - Born on February 25, 1969 - Luger (died: December 12, 2004)
- Retief Goosen - Born on February 3, 1969 - Golfer (died: December 12, 2004)
- Igor Sigov - Born on December 30, 1968 - Film actor, Stage actor, and Actor - Merited Artist of the Republic of Belarus | Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: December 12, 2004)
- Francis B. Ongkingco - Born on November 29, 1968 - Catholic theologian, and Catholic priest (died: December 12, 2004)
- Q13028045 - Born on June 8, 1968 - Local historian, and Geographer (died: December 12, 2004)
- María Dolores Zaragoza Teuler - Born on April 26, 1968 - Politician (died: December 12, 2004)
- Frans Ludeke - Born on April 24, 1968 - Rugby union player, and Rugby player (died: December 12, 2004)
- Q55108159 - Born on March 14, 1968 - Writer (died: December 12, 2004)
- Ivan Karacholov - Born on February 17, 1968 - Luger (died: December 12, 2004)
- Hugo Martínez - Born on January 2, 1968 - Engineer, and Politician (died: December 12, 2004)
- Q4512834 - Born on January 20, 1967 - Engineer, and Politician - Order of Courage | Hero of the Russian Federation | Order of Military Merit (died: December 12, 2004)
- Vladimir Alekno - Born on December 4, 1966 - Volleyball coach, Volleyball player, and Coach - Honoured Coach of Russia | Honorary citizen of Kazan | Order of Honour | Order of Friendship (died: December 12, 2004)
- Q13031249 - Born on August 12, 1966 - Poet (died: December 12, 2004)
- Q59239229 - Born on July 26, 1966 - Military officer, and Military personnel (died: December 12, 2004)
- Yury Borisyonok - Born on May 17, 1966 - University teacher, Editor-in-chief, and Historian (died: December 12, 2004)
- Johannes Maremane - Born on September 27, 1965 - Athletics competitor (died: December 12, 2004)
- George V. Ursabia, Jr. - Born on September 8, 1965 - Athletics competitor (died: December 12, 2004)
- Marina Osman - Born on August 28, 1965 - Piano teacher, and Pianist (died: December 12, 2004)
- Q106963161 - Born on July 25, 1965 - Painter (died: December 12, 2004)
- Yuras Patsyupa - Born on March 13, 1965 - Prose writer, Linguist, Critic, Literary critic, Editing staff, Poet, and Writer (died: December 12, 2004)
- Q116946088 - Born on March 7, 1965 - Poet, and Writer (died: December 12, 2004)
- Q12135840 - Born on November 7, 1964 - Businessperson - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class (died: December 12, 2004)
- Nataliya Pavlyk - Born on November 5, 1964 - Writer (died: December 12, 2004)
- Vladimir Semyonovich Matveev - Born on August 28, 1964 - Politician, and Engineer - Medal "For Labor Services" (died: December 12, 2004)
- Siarhiej Kulanin - Born on June 2, 1964 - Association football player (died: December 12, 2004)
- Tetyana Zasukha - Born on April 25, 1964 - Politician - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class | Order of Merit, 1st class | Honored badge of merit of the President of Ukraine | Hero of Ukraine, Order of the State (died: December 12, 2004)
- Katya Kasabova - Born on February 20, 1964 - Journalist (died: December 12, 2004)
- Bobby Nalzaro - Born on August 11, 1963 - Pundit, and Television presenter (died: January 1, 2022)
- Q12157781 - Born on June 13, 1963 - Musician - Order of Princess Olga, 3rd class | Order of Princess Olha | Merited Artist of Ukraine | People's Artist of Ukraine (died: January 1, 2022)
- Gennady Yudin - Born on March 6, 1963 - Association football player (died: January 1, 2022)
- Q17044881 - Born on April 4, 1962 - Scientist - Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: January 1, 2022)
- Alice Mogwe - Born on February 14, 1961 - Organizational founder, Human rights activist, and Lawyer - Knight of the National Order of Merit | Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung Human Rights Award (died: January 1, 2022)
- Q4401695 - Born on December 22, 1960 - Actor (died: January 1, 2022)
- Natallya Kachanava - Born on September 25, 1960 - Politician - Order of the "Commonwealth" | Gratitude from the President of the Republic of Belarus | Order of Fatherland 3rd Class | Medal "For Labor Services" | Order of Fatherland | Order of Friendship (died: January 1, 2022)
- Patrick Mendis - Born on April 7, 1960 - Political scientist, and Diplomat (died: January 1, 2022)
- Viktor Sukhenko - Born on January 20, 1960 - Association football player (died: January 1, 2022)
- Q87472044 - Born on December 28, 1959 - Painter (died: January 1, 2022)
- Marthinus van Schalkwyk - Born on November 10, 1959 - Jurist, and Politician (died: January 1, 2022)
- Iryna Bondar - Born on September 9, 1959 - Volleyball coach (died: January 1, 2022)
- Q117353606 - Born on September 3, 1959 - Cultural studies scholar, and Lecturer - Person of the Year of Vitebsk Region | Nationa insignia “For contribution to the development of the culture of Belarus” (died: January 1, 2022)
- Volodymyr Kozak - Born on August 9, 1959 - Politician - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | Merited transport worker of Ukraine | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class (died: January 1, 2022)
- Giuseppe Carletti - Born on July 22, 1959 - Alpine skier (died: January 1, 2022)
- Petr Vasyuchenko - Born on February 15, 1959 - Literary scholar, Essayist, Children's writer, Literary critic, Playwright, and Writer - Hliniany Vialies | Blakitny Svin (died: August 25, 2019)
- Peter Mokaba - Born on January 7, 1959 - Politician (died: June 9, 2002)
- Alexander Tuzikov - Born on September 5, 1958 - Information technology instructor, Human computer, Cyberneticist, Mathematician, and Computer scientist - State Prize of the Republic of Belarus | Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: June 9, 2002)
- Q22138108 - Born on August 27, 1958 - Statesperson (died: June 9, 2002)
- Oleksandr Riabokon - Born on April 15, 1958 - Politician - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class (died: June 9, 2002)
- Stefan Shkaraban - Born on March 27, 1958 - Journalist, Editing staff, and Public figure - Honored journalist of Ukraine (died: September 30, 2022)
- Q56026853 - Born on March 5, 1958 - University teacher, Veterinarian, and Scientist (died: September 30, 2022)
- Ljavon Barščėŭski - Born on March 4, 1958 - Literary scholar, Philologist, Man of letters, Translator, Politician, and Teacher - Belarusian Democratic Republic 100th Jubilee Medal | Franciška Bahuševiča Prize (died: September 30, 2022)
- Q119457183 - Born on November 21, 1957 - Archaeograph, Publisher, and Local historian (died: September 30, 2022)
- Q47489219 - Born on November 19, 1957 - Scientist (died: September 30, 2022)
- Johan Myburg - Born on July 17, 1957 - Writer (died: September 30, 2022)
- Trott Moloto - Born on July 19, 1956 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: September 30, 2022)
- Teresa Świło - Born on May 25, 1956 - Politician (died: September 30, 2022)
- Désirée van der Walt - Born on April 20, 1956 - Politician (died: September 30, 2022)
- Q4416817 - Born on February 17, 1956 - Military officer - Order of Courage | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Russian Federation (died: April 25, 2008)
- Q87520969 - Born on June 7, 1955 - Scientist (died: April 25, 2008)
- Q12172750 - Born on March 18, 1955 - Writer (died: April 25, 2008)
- Ludmila Bubeníková - Born on February 24, 1955 - Politician (died: April 25, 2008)
- Q87472056 - Born on December 21, 1954 - Painter (died: July 27, 2014)
- Thys Burger - Born on November 10, 1954 - Rugby union player (died: July 27, 2014)
- Yaakov Ferdman - Born on October 12, 1954 - Rugby union player (died: July 27, 2014)
- Felice Maniero - Born on September 2, 1954 - Pentito (died: July 27, 2014)
- Q97185725 - Born on July 28, 1954 - Pentito - Order of Princess Olga, 3rd class (died: July 27, 2014)
- Leonid Sinitsyn - Born on July 28, 1954 - Politician (died: July 27, 2014)
- József László - Born on February 25, 1954 - Journalist, and Reporter (died: July 27, 2014)
- Mihail Meltev - Born on February 17, 1954 - Film actor, Film director, University teacher, Actor, and Screenwriter (died: July 27, 2014)
- Pavlo Korzh - Born on November 13, 1953 - Politician - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | State Prize of Ukraine in Science and Technology | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class (died: July 27, 2014)
- Vinces Mudrou - Born on September 11, 1953 - Essayist, Journalist, and Writer - Golden Apostrophe (died: July 27, 2014)
- Uladzimir Arloŭ - Born on August 25, 1953 - Historian, Poet, and Writer - Belarusian Democratic Republic 100th Jubilee Medal | Ciotka Award | Franciška Bahuševiča Prize | Ales Adamovich Prize | Jerzy Giedroyc Literary Award | Golden Apostrophe | Hliniany Vialies | Silver Medal for Merit to Culture – Gloria Artis | Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: July 27, 2014)
- Ivan Malakhov - Born on June 29, 1953 - Politician (died: July 27, 2014)
- Q108786812 - Born on October 14, 1952 - Politician (died: July 27, 2014)
- Angelito Gatlabayan - Born on July 3, 1952 - Politician (died: July 27, 2014)
- Q114345299 - Born on April 30, 1952 - Physical chemist, and Chemist (died: July 27, 2014)
- Q99312674 - Born on February 17, 1952 - Statesperson, and Politician - 90 Years of Armed Forces of Belarus | Certificate of Honor of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus (died: July 27, 2014)
- Peter Mim - Born on January 28, 1952 - Mime artist (died: July 27, 2014)
- Q22058357 - Born on July 21, 1951 - Statesperson (died: July 27, 2014)
- Q20066272 - Born on June 16, 1951 - Actor - Honored Art Worker of Ukraine (died: July 27, 2014)
- Q60827333 - Born on November 13, 1950 - Sociologist (died: July 27, 2014)
- Vladimir Uvarov - Born on October 5, 1950 - Actor - People's Artist of the Russian Federation | Merited Artist of the Russian Federation | Order of Friendship (died: July 27, 2014)
- Q23659543 - Born on October 3, 1950 - Milkmaid, and Statesperson (died: July 27, 2014)
- Moroz Oleksandr Volodymyrovych - Born on August 11, 1950 - Politician (died: July 27, 2014)
- Ludwik Kobierski - Born on April 14, 1950 - Military personnel (died: April 10, 2014)
- Yurii Bublyk - Born on April 13, 1950 - Agronomist, and Politician - VDNKh gold medal | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: April 10, 2014)
- Hristo Karastoyanov - Born on February 22, 1950 - Writer (died: January 22, 2024)
- Angelo Capodicasa - Born on November 9, 1949 - Politician (died: January 22, 2024)
- Mykhailo Savenko - Born on November 7, 1949 - Politician (died: January 22, 2024)
- Q12102344 - Born on October 22, 1949 - Painter (died: January 22, 2024)
- Vladimir Ralchenko - Born on August 1, 1949 - Architect (died: January 22, 2024)
- Q78512156 - Born on May 8, 1949 - Architect (died: January 22, 2024)
- Mykhaylo Koltun - Born on March 29, 1949 - Catholic deacon, Military bishop (Finland), Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class (died: January 22, 2024)
- Alyaksandr Byaspaly - Born on November 8, 1948 - Actor - Medal of Francysk Skaryna | Merited Artist of the Republic of Belarus (died: August 22, 2016)
- Dominique Renucci - Born on September 28, 1948 - Actor (died: August 22, 2016)
- Enzo Pruccoli - Born on January 27, 1948 - Scholar, Historian, and Politician (died: February 9, 2011)
- Agostino Spataro - Born on January 22, 1948 - Journalist, and Politician (died: February 9, 2011)
- Navum Haĺpiarovič - Born on January 14, 1948 - Opinion journalist, Journalist, and Poet - Honorary citizen of Polotsk | Medal of Francysk Skaryna (died: February 9, 2011)
- Q61112292 - Born on January 2, 1948 - Editor - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class (died: February 9, 2011)
- Bernard Ngoepe - Born on October 22, 1947 - Judge (died: February 9, 2011)
- Tacciana Mdyvani - Born on September 20, 1947 - Musicologist, and Pedagogue - Nationa insignia “For contribution to the development of the culture of Belarus” | State Prize of the Republic of Belarus (died: February 9, 2011)
- Jan Wojdak - Born on June 18, 1947 - Singer - Gold Cross of Merit | Bronze Medal for Merit to Culture – Gloria Artis | Order of the Smile (died: February 9, 2011)
- Valery Alyaksandraw - Born on May 4, 1947 - Jurist, Politician, and Judge (died: February 9, 2011)
- Q28702171 - Born on May 1, 1947 - Painter (died: February 9, 2011)
- Q55108102 - Born on November 19, 1946 - Poet, and Writer (died: February 9, 2011)
- Victor Sumulong - Born on May 19, 1946 - Politician (died: January 6, 2009)
- Valerii Shtepa - Born on May 13, 1946 - Politician (died: January 6, 2009)
- Vincenzo Proietti Farinelli - Born on December 24, 1945 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: January 6, 2009)
- Giorgio Bernardis - Born on June 22, 1945 - Association football player (died: January 6, 2009)
- Giacinto Boulos-Marcuzzo - Born on April 24, 1945 - Theologian, Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest (died: January 6, 2009)
- Rosalia Ivanova - Born on September 25, 1944 - Jurist (died: January 1, 2005)
- Gianfranco Gardin - Born on March 15, 1944 - University teacher, Theologian, Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest (died: January 1, 2005)
- Q116660624 - Born on January 26, 1944 - Bandurist, and Actor - Literary and artistic prize named after Sydor Vorobkevich | Merited Artist of Ukraine (died: January 1, 2005)
- Q12117723 - Born on January 11, 1944 - Architect (died: January 1, 2005)
- Margarito Teves - Born on August 1, 1943 - Politician (died: January 1, 2005)
- Q4294962 - Born on September 15, 1942 - Historian (died: January 1, 2005)
- Zorro Aguilar - Born on August 7, 1942 - Editor, and Lawyer (died: September 23, 1984)
- Giovanni Zarro - Born on July 17, 1942 - Politician (died: September 23, 1984)
- Babalu - Born on February 20, 1942 - Television actor, Comedian, and Actor (died: August 27, 1998)
- Luigi Boggio - Born on January 2, 1942 - Politician (died: August 27, 1998)
- Vinko Pintarić - Born on April 3, 1941 - Serial killer (died: May 25, 1991)
- Q84211927 - Born on February 27, 1941 - Teacher, and Writer - Excellence in People's Education of the Ukrainian SSR | Honored Worker of Education of Ukraine (died: May 25, 1991)
- Erich Pretz - Born on January 9, 1941 - Lord Mayor (died: October 14, 2018)
- Aleksandr Bazarov - Born on December 28, 1940 - Journalist, University teacher, Historian, Economist, and Writer (died: May 8, 2006)
- Sergey Bezverkhy - Born on December 17, 1940 - Statesperson, Politician, and Scientist - Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize | Order of Friendship of Peoples (died: August 12, 2011)
- Mario Gariup - Born on November 18, 1940 - Cultural worker, and Priest (died: August 12, 2011)
- Isagani S. Amatong - Born on October 19, 1940 - Politician (died: August 12, 2011)
- Q41793699 - Born on July 23, 1940 - Geneticist - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation (died: August 12, 2011)
- Juan Ortuño Such - Born on February 27, 1940 - Military personnel (died: May 14, 2017)
- Lydia Mokgokoloshi - Born on September 27, 1939 - Actor (died: May 14, 2017)
- Vladislav Mihajlovič Latyšev - Born on June 14, 1939 - Historian - Merited worker of culture of the Russian Federation | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: April 5, 2023)
- Q28703338 - Born on May 26, 1939 - Historian (died: April 5, 2023)
- Q22250046 - Born on May 26, 1939 - Architect - Byelorussian SSR State Prize (died: April 5, 2023)
- Q99888537 - Born on May 5, 1939 - Architect (died: April 5, 2023)
- Q109490618 - Born on December 6, 1938 - Architect - "Hammer and Sickle" gold medal | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: May 29, 2011)
- Augusto Varga - Born on August 20, 1938 - Government employee (died: May 29, 2011)
- Q124317820 - Born on February 2, 1938 - Theatre maker (died: October 3, 1996)
- Q21192955 - Born on January 9, 1938 - Theatre maker - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin | Hero of Socialist Labour (died: August 9, 2000)
- Q23658474 - Born on December 22, 1937 - Theatre maker - Honored Scientist of Ukraine (died: August 9, 2000)
- José Cicote - Born on November 29, 1937 - Theatre maker (died: September 21, 2013)
- Q13028950 - Born on November 16, 1937 - Opinion journalist, Children's writer, Translator, Playwright, Poet, and Writer - Gagarin medal | State Prize of the Republic of Belarus (died: September 15, 2012)
- Q15711408 - Born on October 24, 1937 - Opinion journalist, Children's writer, Translator, Playwright, Poet, and Writer (died: August 2, 1991)
- Levko Khmelʹkovsʹkyĭ - Born on October 19, 1937 - Opinion journalist, Journalist, Translator, and Writer (died: January 1, 2013)
- Roberto Purini - Born on March 21, 1937 - Teacher (died: February 3, 2023)
- Q110929834 - Born on January 27, 1937 - Bibliographer - Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: February 3, 2023)
- Q20070025 - Born on January 21, 1937 - Bibliographer - Honored employees of Agriculture of Ukraine (died: February 3, 2023)
- Jiří Juchelka - Born on January 9, 1937 - Politician (died: February 3, 2023)
- Marian Siwek - Born on December 21, 1936 - Painter (died: May 17, 2007)
- Nadiya Svitlychna - Born on November 8, 1936 - Human rights activist, Journalist, Editing staff, and Writer - Order of Princess Olga, 3rd class | Order for Bravery 1st Class of Ukraine | Shevchenko National Prize (died: August 8, 2006)
- Jacobo Amatong - Born on October 11, 1936 - Human rights activist, Journalist, Editing staff, and Writer (died: September 24, 1984)
- Pieter Pieterse - Born on June 9, 1936 - Writer (died: March 1, 2002)
- Vladimir Vasilyov - Born on March 16, 1936 - Member of the State Duma, Chemist, and Politician - Merited Cultural Worker of the RSFSR (died: March 1, 2002)
- Tita Bărbulescu - Born on February 15, 1936 - Recording artist, and Singer (died: December 4, 2021)
- Oleg Gazman - Born on January 21, 1936 - Scientist (died: August 30, 1996)
- Q110917755 - Born on January 13, 1936 - Musicologist, and Music critic - Honored Art Worker of the Belarus | State Prize of the Republic of Belarus (died: August 30, 1996)
- Q63471762 - Born on December 8, 1935 - Chemist (died: January 13, 1993)
- Dumitru Popescu - Born on September 9, 1935 - Politician (died: January 13, 1993)
- Lydia Kompe - Born on August 6, 1935 - Trade unionist, and Politician (died: October 18, 2023)
- Q112415793 - Born on November 8, 1934 - University teacher, Council member, Expert witness, and Surveyor (died: November 19, 2008)
- Feliks Artemʹevič Letnikov - Born on October 3, 1934 - Scientist - Russian government prize for science and technology | Order of Honour | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: November 19, 2008)
- Geoffrey Blight - Born on July 30, 1934 - Earth scientist - Fellow of the Royal Society of South Africa (died: December 1, 2013)
- Oleg Andreyev - Born on May 5, 1934 - Inventor - VDNKh silver medal (died: January 1, 1988)
- Tjaart van der Walt - Born on February 15, 1934 - Academic (died: February 22, 2019)
- Q85428632 - Born on December 1, 1933 - Architect (died: February 22, 2019)
- Ninel Shchasnaya - Born on October 25, 1933 - Painter - VDNKh bronze medal | Honorary citizen of Polotsk | Honored Artist of the Byelorussian SSR (died: May 15, 2013)
- Q28358063 - Born on July 24, 1933 - Painter - Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize (died: August 31, 1993)
- Q54912955 - Born on June 17, 1933 - Scientist - Order of Friendship (died: December 17, 2015)
- Barbara Andrejczyn - Born on June 7, 1933 - Politician, and Physician - Gold Cross of Merit | Silver Cross of Merit | Medal of the 30th Anniversary of People's Poland (died: December 24, 2015)
- Gonzalo Puyat II - Born on May 21, 1933 - Politician (died: January 7, 2013)
- Stanisław Tworzydło - Born on April 30, 1933 - Ceramicist - Gold Cross of Merit (died: October 1, 2022)
- Q124038009 - Born on March 7, 1933 - Philosopher (died: October 1, 2022)
- Józef Musioł - Born on January 9, 1933 - Opinion journalist, Jurist, Lawyer, and Judge - Medal of the National Education Commission | Silver Cross of Merit | Commander with Star of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Officer of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta (died: October 1, 2022)
- Arthur Maimane - Born on October 5, 1932 - Journalist, and Writer (died: June 28, 2005)
- Q97610483 - Born on July 4, 1932 - Scientist (died: April 7, 1995)
- Q60694884 - Born on December 31, 1931 - Scientist (died: January 1, 2016)
- Q85998589 - Born on December 11, 1931 - Scientist (died: January 1, 2016)
- Prospero Amatong - Born on October 18, 1931 - Politician (died: May 16, 2009)
- Q60695290 - Born on June 23, 1931 - Politician - Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize | Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: July 27, 2002)
- Q97661746 - Born on June 3, 1931 - Politician - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: June 12, 2011)
- Aleš Tichý - Born on May 17, 1931 - Politician (died: July 8, 1988)
- Isaac Lesiba Maphotho - Born on February 26, 1931 - Activist, Revolutionary, and Politician (died: July 13, 2019)
- Oleksandr Satsky - Born on November 16, 1930 - Screenwriter (died: July 6, 1986)
- Q17371717 - Born on August 10, 1930 - Screenwriter - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: July 1, 2008)
- Q17043819 - Born on May 1, 1930 - Lecturer, and Physician (died: April 1, 1986)
- Vitalii Satskyi - Born on April 22, 1930 - Metallurgist, People's Deputy of Ukraine, and Politician - Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 5th class | State Prize of Ukrainian SSR in Science and Technology | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class | Order of Merit, 1st class | State Prize of Ukraine in Science and Technology | Hero of Ukraine | Honored badge of merit of the President of Ukraine | Hero of Ukraine, Order of the State | Order of the Badge of Honour | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: October 26, 2017)
- Q86824121 - Born on January 30, 1930 - Coach - Merited Coach of the BSSR | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: February 22, 2002)
- Ivan Svitlychny - Born on September 20, 1929 - Translator, Poet, and Writer (died: October 25, 1992)
- Ernesto Amatong - Born on September 7, 1929 - Politician (died: October 25, 1992)
- Jan Novotný - Born on June 17, 1929 - Visual artist, Glass artist, Pedagogue, Painter, and Teacher (died: January 23, 2005)
- Q12173500 - Born on May 30, 1929 - Journalist, and Documentary filmmaker (died: January 23, 2005)
- Adhemar Esquivel Kohenque - Born on April 22, 1929 - Theologian, Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest (died: July 17, 2013)
- Q20069820 - Born on November 6, 1928 - Theologian, Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest - Order of the October Revolution | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: October 16, 2001)
- Q20066275 - Born on September 5, 1928 - Theologian, Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest - Merited Builder of Ukraine (died: August 4, 2007)
- Marian Rąbek - Born on November 28, 1927 - Architect (died: December 28, 1992)
- Q109493410 - Born on August 2, 1927 - Architect - Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: August 28, 2003)
- Q30957185 - Born on June 23, 1927 - Statesperson (died: August 28, 2003)
- Q18987099 - Born on March 9, 1927 - Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Partisan Cross (Poland) | Order of Lenin (died: August 28, 2003)
- Basie Vivier - Born on March 1, 1927 - Rugby union player (died: October 18, 2009)
- Hugh Paterson - Born on December 26, 1926 - Evolutionary biologist, and Entomologist - Fellow of the Royal Society of South Africa (died: October 12, 2019)
- Q57555253 - Born on January 28, 1926 - Evolutionary biologist, and Entomologist (died: May 25, 2018)
- Q20068645 - Born on October 25, 1925 - Evolutionary biologist, and Entomologist - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine | Order of Bohdan Khmelnytskyi, 3rd class | Honored badge of merit of the President of Ukraine | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: January 1, 2012)
- Q26255790 - Born on June 27, 1925 - Physicist (died: January 27, 2009)
- Joseph Tager - Born on June 13, 1925 - Biochemist, and University teacher (died: February 25, 2011)
- Viktor Poltavets - Born on January 11, 1925 - Painter - Honored Art Worker of the USSR | People's Painter of the USSR | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: November 5, 2003)
- Armando Mozzetta - Born on May 4, 1924 - Association football player (died: November 5, 2003)
- Q17266324 - Born on April 15, 1924 - Association football player - Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: August 7, 1980)
- Vladimir Panasyuk - Born on February 27, 1924 - Translator - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class (died: January 14, 1990)
- Ales Savitsky - Born on January 8, 1924 - Prose writer, Opinion journalist, Children's writer, and Writer - Order of Glory Third Class | Zalaty Kupidon | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Francisc Skorina | Zhukov Medal | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: October 5, 2015)
- Q18279839 - Born on December 9, 1923 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: April 10, 2002)
- Q109486027 - Born on September 6, 1923 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner (died: July 7, 2007)
- Mark Balk - Born on January 28, 1923 - University teacher, and Mathematician - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Honoured Higher education employee of the Russian Federation (died: January 16, 2018)
- Joseph Schütz - Born on October 4, 1922 - University teacher (died: November 11, 1999)
- Miroslav Juchelka - Born on March 29, 1922 - Director, Pianist, and Composer - Meritorious Artist (died: July 10, 2001)
- Q110792544 - Born on March 22, 1922 - Director, Pianist, and Composer - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: June 11, 1977)
- Irina Danilova - Born on February 17, 1922 - Art theorist, and Art historian - Order of Honour | Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic (died: December 28, 2012)
- Maria Zarębina - Born on January 11, 1922 - Linguist, University teacher, and Translator (died: March 29, 2020)
- Q16736042 - Born on March 27, 1921 - Linguist, University teacher, and Translator - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the October Revolution | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: March 7, 2014)
- Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko - Born on November 23, 1920 - Scientist - Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Florence Nightingale Medal | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: May 20, 1980)
- Vladimir Nikolaevič Nikiforov - Born on November 19, 1920 - Historiographer, Sinologist, Orientalist, and Historian (died: December 17, 1990)
- Paweł Sacewicz - Born on July 25, 1920 - Forestry engineer - Gold Cross of Merit | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Army Medal for War 1939-45 | Cross of Valour | Partisan Cross (Poland) (died: August 28, 1991)
- Q15066439 - Born on May 10, 1920 - Forestry engineer - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Order of the October Revolution | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw" | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: September 15, 1991)
- Mikuláš Zatovkaňuk - Born on September 21, 1919 - Russian studies scholar, and Belarussist (died: January 1, 2001)
- Tamara Kulakovskaya - Born on February 17, 1919 - Docent - VDNKh bronze medal | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | VDNKh gold medal | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: November 15, 1986)
- Vasily Ivanitsky - Born on December 23, 1918 - Municipal employee, Party organizer, School teacher, and Military officer - Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Honored School Teacher of the RSFSR | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: June 25, 2006)
- Q20067615 - Born on December 12, 1918 - Pedagogue - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine | Defender of the Motherland Medal (died: May 22, 2011)
- Mykola Honcharenko - Born on November 13, 1918 - Pedagogue - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: November 6, 1943)
- Halyna Stankevytsj - Born on February 23, 1918 - Scientist (died: January 1, 2002)
- Q21531579 - Born on December 30, 1917 - Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star (died: June 10, 2003)
- Rostislav Vovkushevsky - Born on March 22, 1917 - Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: August 14, 2000)
- Q105570794 - Born on December 25, 1916 - Painter - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: August 22, 1965)
- Q21683904 - Born on October 7, 1916 - Politician - Order of the October Revolution | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: June 13, 1995)
- Daniil Melamid - Born on June 19, 1916 - Journalist, University teacher, and Historian (died: January 1, 1993)
- Mary Malahele-Xakana - Born on May 2, 1916 - Physician - Grand Counsellor of the Baobab (died: May 8, 1981)
- Q4078272 - Born on April 14, 1916 - Theatrical director - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic (died: September 24, 2010)
- Q12174171 - Born on April 4, 1916 - Theatrical director (died: June 25, 2005)
- Alexander Vladimirovich Sobolev - Born on November 6, 1915 - Journalist, Poet, and Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class (died: September 6, 1986)
- Witold Dowgint-Nieciuński - Born on June 2, 1915 - Sociologist (died: June 13, 2009)
- Ivan S. Lubachko - Born on May 1, 1915 - Scientist (died: July 20, 1977)
- Josef Knut - Born on April 10, 1915 - Scientist (died: April 15, 1945)
- Józef Czuma - Born on February 6, 1915 - Athlete - Silver Cross of the Virtuti Militari (died: July 19, 1944)
- Mikhail Bor - Born on January 19, 1915 - Scientist - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: January 1, 2004)
- Leo Mol - Born on January 15, 1915 - Visual artist, Stained-glass artist, Sculptor, Painter, Artist, and Mosaicist - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class | Member of the Royal Canadian Academy of Arts | Officer of the Order of Canada | Medal "In Commemoration of the 300th Anniversary of Saint Petersburg" (died: July 4, 2009)
- Alexander Tsvetkov - Born on October 7, 1914 - Chess player (died: May 29, 1990)
- Michal Chudík - Born on September 9, 1914 - Politician, and Writer - Order of the Republic (died: April 24, 2005)
- Aleksandr Osipenko - Born on August 30, 1914 - Politician, and Writer - Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: March 27, 1940)
- Q27949649 - Born on August 1, 1914 - Pedagogue, and Composer (died: January 1, 1997)
- Ivan Dmitrievič Hmarskij - Born on July 16, 1914 - Pedagogue, and Composer - Excellence of Public Education of the Russian Federation | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" (died: January 1, 2001)
- Yakov Shvachko - Born on March 19, 1914 - Pedagogue, and Composer - Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Medal "For the Defence of Odessa" | Order of Lenin (died: March 1, 1965)
- David Mejzler - Born on September 20, 1913 - Mathematician (died: January 11, 1996)
- Vladimir Kurachitsky - Born on July 15, 1913 - Agronomist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: March 15, 1997)
- Guerino Iezza - Born on February 4, 1913 - Soldier - Gold Medal of Military Valour (died: June 24, 1940)
- Grigory Skiruta - Born on December 4, 1912 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: July 28, 1999)
- Q15966031 - Born on October 2, 1912 - Military personnel - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Badge of Honour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: May 10, 1996)
- Josef Teuner - Born on August 27, 1912 - Catholic priest (died: January 1, 1988)
- Leanid Proksha - Born on April 19, 1912 - Journalist, and Writer - Gold Cross of Merit | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Diploma of the Supreme Soviet of the Byelorussian SSR | Order of the Red Star (died: December 9, 1994)
- Georgiy Aksenyonok - Born on November 18, 1910 - Jurist, and Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "In Commemoration of the 800th Anniversary of Moscow" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Patriotic War | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: February 26, 1989)
- Q12537748 - Born on October 14, 1910 - Geologist - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: October 28, 1998)
- Aleksandr Rudakov - Born on September 11, 1910 - Statesperson, and Politician - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: July 10, 1966)
- Józef Fiema - Born on January 9, 1910 - University teacher, Jurist, and Politician (died: January 1, 1979)
- Roman Mercklin - Born on August 11, 1909 - Paleontologist, Biologist, and Geologist - Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Star (died: February 15, 1971)
- Charles Hadfield - Born on August 5, 1909 - Opinion journalist, Publisher, and Historian (died: August 6, 1996)
- Ľudovít Linczényi - Born on August 4, 1909 - Politician, and Writer (died: April 3, 1981)
- Ivan Alyaksyeyew - Born on April 14, 1909 - Military officer - Gold Star medal | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 15, 1943)
- Salvatore Bindi - Born on February 13, 1909 - Association football player (died: January 11, 1972)
- Ber Lebied - Born on January 31, 1909 - Medical entomologist, Parasitologist, and Entomologist (died: February 19, 1981)
- Q85999662 - Born on January 23, 1909 - Medical entomologist, Parasitologist, and Entomologist (died: January 12, 1979)
- Krasouski Mikalai - Born on December 19, 1908 - Statesperson - Diploma of the Supreme Soviet of the Byelorussian SSR | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: April 11, 1982)
- Stanisław Zięba - Born on November 4, 1908 - Journalist, Editing staff, and Politician (died: April 25, 1972)
- Václav Martiník - Born on October 2, 1908 - Prose writer, Theatrical director, and Dramaturge (died: February 16, 1984)
- Eric Grimbeek - Born on September 26, 1908 - Sprinter (died: February 4, 1995)
- Q12119842 - Born on January 30, 1908 - Poet (died: November 11, 1963)
- Nikolay Arkhipov - Born on December 8, 1907 - Engineer - Medal "For Labour Valour" | Stalin Prize | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: April 26, 1963)
- Q55104563 - Born on October 26, 1907 - Teacher (died: March 3, 1992)
- Štefan Munk - Born on July 23, 1907 - Operetta director, Director, and Actor (died: October 30, 1962)
- Leone Sanavia - Born on May 20, 1907 - Operetta director, Director, and Actor (died: January 2, 2004)
- Wladyslaw Siwek - Born on April 1, 1907 - Graphic artist, Sculptor, Painter, Exhibition curator, and Illustrator (died: March 27, 1983)
- Francesco Pepicelli - Born on May 19, 1906 - Partisan, and Military personnel - Gold Medal of Military Valour (died: March 24, 1944)
- Q21534188 - Born on January 5, 1906 - Mining engineer - Medal "For the Restoration of the Donbas Coal Mines" | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Stalin Prize | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1968)
- Tadeusz Sulma - Born on August 16, 1905 - Botanist - Gold Cross of Merit (died: March 4, 1993)
- Bohumil Čech - Born on April 11, 1905 - Choir director (died: March 4, 1993)
- Ekaterina Ivanovna Rodionova - Born on December 5, 1904 - Tractor driver - Medal "For the Development of Virgin Lands" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 27, 1972)
- Mikuláš Ferjenčík - Born on December 5, 1904 - Army officer, Veterinarian, and Politician (died: March 4, 1988)
- Q56368838 - Born on March 13, 1904 - Army officer, Veterinarian, and Politician - Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 1, 1981)
- William Plomer - Born on December 10, 1903 - Librettist, Poet, Composer, and Writer - Commander of the Order of the British Empire | Queen's Gold Medal for Poetry (died: September 21, 1973)
- Shmuel Mikunis - Born on August 10, 1903 - Engineer, Politician, and Actor (died: May 20, 1982)
- Maksim Vavilov - Born on August 9, 1903 - Military personnel - Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin (died: July 11, 1960)
- Abram Abkin - Born on February 2, 1903 - Chemist - Merited Engineering Scientist of the RSFSR | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Lenin Prize (died: February 19, 1983)
- Heinrich Winnik - Born on July 29, 1902 - Psychiatrist (died: November 10, 1982)
- Vyacheslav Gordanov - Born on July 28, 1902 - Camera operator, and Cinematographer - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Stalin Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: November 18, 1983)
- Q28357635 - Born on July 17, 1902 - Entomologist - Medal "For Labour Valour" (died: July 6, 1975)