Brzeg, Opole Voivodeship, Poland
Famous Persons from Brzeg, Opole Voivodeship, Poland
- Michał Walski - Born on February 27, 1997 - Association football player
- Grzegorz Kaźmierczak - Born on April 26, 1996 - Percussionist, and Music teacher
- Piotr Pandura - Born on February 15, 1995 - Basketball player
- Łukasz Kacprzycki - Born on April 29, 1994 - Association football player
- Tomasz Działowy - Born on April 17, 1994 - YouTuber, and Rapper - platinum record
- Damian Kordas - Born on May 22, 1993 - YouTuber, and Cook
- Kornel Osyra - Born on February 7, 1993 - Association football player
- Mateusz Abramowicz - Born on November 8, 1992 - Association football player
- Dawid Abramowicz - Born on May 16, 1991 - Association football player
- Kamil Bednarek - Born on May 10, 1991 - Saxophonist, Musician, Singer-songwriter, Pianist, Singer, and Composer
- Jolanta Siwińska - Born on April 2, 1991 - Association football player
- Marta Jarczewska - Born on November 22, 1990 - Actor
- Maria Gościniak - Born on August 14, 1990 - Chess player
- Pamela Stefanowicz - Born on July 16, 1990 - YouTuber
- Natalia Krakowiak - Born on January 11, 1990 - Singer, and Actor
- Robert Szpak - Born on December 31, 1989 - Athletics competitor
- Maja Hyży - Born on December 3, 1989 - Singer
- Adrian Tekliński - Born on November 3, 1989 - Sport cyclist
- Szymon Rduch - Born on August 17, 1989 - Basketball player
- Piotr Kieruzel - Born on November 12, 1988 - Association football player
- Adam Frączczak - Born on August 7, 1987 - Association football player
- Paweł Grabowski - Born on August 19, 1986 - Political scientist, and Politician
- Paweł Kikowski - Born on April 27, 1986 - Basketball player
- Krzysztof Janus - Born on March 25, 1986 - Association football player
- Rafał Furman - Born on July 18, 1985 - Athlete
- Emilia Komarnicka - Born on June 24, 1985 - Film actor, and Actor
- Przemysław Staroń - Born on April 21, 1985 - Educator, and Teacher
- Q116842208 - Born on November 9, 1984 - Actor
- Małgorzata Bereza - Born on July 21, 1984 - Fencer
- Grizzlee - Born on January 6, 1984 - Singer
- Mateusz Mika - Born on November 8, 1983 - Athlete
- Kamil Kalinka - Born on June 11, 1983 - Politician
- Q112977265 - Born on May 17, 1983 - Politician
- Bartosz Such - Born on March 16, 1983 - Athlete
- Marta Natanek - Born on February 10, 1983 - Volleyball player
- Ewelina Kobryn - Born on May 7, 1982 - Basketball player
- Mateusz Głowacki - Born on February 4, 1982 - Director, and Film director
- Rafał Weber - Born on September 1, 1981 - Politician
- Daria Korczyńska - Born on July 30, 1981 - Sprinter - Bronze Cross of Merit
- Krzysztof Grzesiowski - Born on May 10, 1981 - Volleyball player
- Marcin Nowacki - Born on February 12, 1981 - Association football player
- Sylwia Korzeniowska - Born on April 25, 1980 - Athletics competitor
- Tomasz Szypuła - Born on April 11, 1980 - Journalist
- Tomasz Kin - Born on October 16, 1979 - Journalist
- Martyna Pryszmont - Born on January 19, 1979 - University teacher, and Pedagogue
- Wojciech Serafin - Born on June 20, 1978 - Volleyball player
- Jacek Kuranty - Born on February 6, 1978 - Association football player
- Aleksandra Kurzak - Born on August 7, 1977 - Opera singer - Gold Cross of Merit | Golden Medal for Merit to Culture
- Beata Chruścińska - Born on June 7, 1977 - Actor
- Sylwester Janowski - Born on December 8, 1976 - Association football player
- Tomasz Witkowski - Born on December 3, 1976 - Economist, and Politician
- Marcin Szreder - Born on November 26, 1976 - Economist, and Politician
- Mariusz Kukiełka - Born on November 7, 1976 - Association football player
- Jakub Palacz - Born on May 26, 1976 - Actor
- Jacek Czech - Born on February 29, 1976 - Actor
- Marek Lechki - Born on July 9, 1975 - Director, Film producer, Film director, Composer, and Screenwriter
- Iwona Kutyna - Born on April 19, 1975 - Presenter
- Danuta Zawadzka - Born on December 11, 1974 - Economist - Medal of the National Education Commission
- Krzysztof Konon - Born on September 9, 1974 - Association football player
- Grzegorz Kiełb - Born on May 13, 1974 - Journalist
- Tomasz Romaniuk - Born on April 8, 1974 - Association football player
- Agnieszka Rylik - Born on January 21, 1974 - Kickboxer, Journalist, and Television presenter
- Sebastian Karpiniuk - Born on December 4, 1972 - Jurist, and Politician - Commander of the Order of Polonia Restituta (died: April 10, 2010)
- Grzegorz Marek Michalski - Born on August 13, 1972 - Economist - Bronze Medal for Long Service (died: April 10, 2010)
- Paweł Wojtunik - Born on June 26, 1972 - Police officer - Bronze Cross of Merit (died: April 10, 2010)
- Dariusz Trafas - Born on May 16, 1972 - Javelin thrower (died: April 10, 2010)
- Edyta Korotkin-Adamowska - Born on April 18, 1972 - Athlete (died: April 10, 2010)
- Arkadiusz Błacha - Born on January 13, 1971 - Handball player (died: April 10, 2010)
- Anna Brzezińska - Born on January 9, 1971 - Athletics competitor (died: April 10, 2010)
- Jacek Kacprzak - Born on December 23, 1970 - Association football player (died: April 10, 2010)
- Jarosław Charłampowicz - Born on December 19, 1969 - Politician (died: April 10, 2010)
- Hanna Ścisłowska - Born on June 17, 1969 - Drummer (died: April 10, 2010)
- Stanisław Gawłowski - Born on November 27, 1968 - Economist, and Politician - Silver Cross of Merit (died: April 10, 2010)
- Tomasz Jacyków - Born on June 17, 1968 - Journalist (died: April 10, 2010)
- Q123493989 - Born on September 25, 1967 - Journalist (died: April 10, 2010)
- Dariusz Jacek Krawiec - Born on September 23, 1967 - Economist (died: April 10, 2010)
- Arkadiusz Szkutnik - Born on July 6, 1967 - Military officer - NATO medal for Kosovo | Gold Medal "Armed Forces in the Service of the Homeland" | Silver Medal "Armed Forces in the Service of the Homeland" | Bronze Medal "Armed Forces in the Service of the Homeland" | Gold Medal of Merit for National Defence | Silver Medal of Merit for National Defence | Bronze Medal of Merit for National Defence | Army Commendation Medal | Multinational Division Central-South Commemorative Badge | Military Cross of Merit with Swords | Gwiazda Iraku | Star of Afghanistan | Military Cross of Merit (died: April 10, 2010)
- Jacek Protasiewicz - Born on June 5, 1967 - Politician (died: April 10, 2010)
- Sławomir Federowicz - Born on February 14, 1967 - Actor (died: April 10, 2010)
- Joanna Nowicka - Born on July 25, 1966 - Archer - Silver Cross of Merit (died: April 10, 2010)
- Dorota Samborska Kukuć - Born on July 11, 1966 - Polonist, Non-fiction writer, Literary historian, University teacher, and Biographer (died: April 10, 2010)
- Dariusz Byczkowski - Born on March 22, 1966 - Polonist, Non-fiction writer, Literary historian, University teacher, and Biographer - Bronze Cross of Merit (died: April 10, 2010)
- Kuba Płucisz - Born on August 6, 1964 - Manager, Musician, and Composer (died: April 10, 2010)
- Wojciech Nieradka - Born on February 20, 1964 - Association football player (died: April 10, 2010)
- Małgorzata Lipska - Born on December 5, 1963 - Athlete (died: April 10, 2010)
- Jerzy Zygarek - Born on December 19, 1962 - Association football player (died: April 10, 2010)
- Edward Sienkiewicz - Born on October 13, 1962 - Religious servant (died: November 3, 2020)
- Tomasz Budzyński - Born on October 2, 1962 - Painter, Musician, and Poet - Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Bronze Medal for Merit to Culture – Gloria Artis (died: November 3, 2020)
- Cezary Ostrowski - Born on September 30, 1962 - Journalist, Musician, and Composer (died: November 3, 2020)
- Małgorzata Bochenek - Born on April 16, 1962 - Journalist, Editing staff, Civil servant, Minister, and Politician (died: November 3, 2020)
- Zbigniew Król - Born on March 10, 1962 - Pediatrician, and Official - Gold Cross of Merit (died: November 3, 2020)
- Jacek Zieliński - Born on March 22, 1961 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: November 3, 2020)
- Dariusz Bożek - Born on October 14, 1960 - Association football player, and Association football coach - Odznaka Honorowa za Zasługi dla Związku Sybiraków (died: November 3, 2020)
- Mirosław Szybowski - Born on September 15, 1960 - Athletics competitor (died: November 3, 2020)
- Jan Pogány - Born on June 23, 1960 - Cellist, Conductor, and Composer (died: November 3, 2020)
- Jerzy Włoch - Born on January 21, 1960 - Chemist (died: June 12, 2018)
- Aleksei Guskov - Born on May 20, 1958 - Manufacturer, Television actor, Film producer, Actor, and Screenwriter - State Prize of the Russian Federation | Order of Honour | People's Artist of the Russian Federation | Order of Friendship | Merited Artist of the Russian Federation | Russian Federation Presidential Certificate of Honour (died: June 12, 2018)
- Zenon Trzonkowski - Born on September 19, 1957 - Association football player (died: November 18, 2021)
- Q85866456 - Born on August 27, 1957 - Association football player (died: March 15, 2024)
- Bernard Kontny - Born on July 15, 1957 - Cartographer, University teacher, and Surveyor - Silver Cross of Merit (died: March 15, 2024)
- Krystyna Kozłowska - Born on August 10, 1956 - Cartographer, University teacher, and Surveyor (died: March 15, 2024)
- Janusz Gromek - Born on July 4, 1956 - Politician - Gold Cross of Merit | Silver Cross of Merit | Odznaka Honorowa za Zasługi dla Samorządu Terytorialnego | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta (died: March 15, 2024)
- Aleksander Skorupa - Born on December 12, 1955 - Politician - Gold Cross of Merit | Bronze Cross of Merit | Bronze Medal for Merit in Fire Protection | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta (died: March 15, 2024)
- Krystyna Macek-Kamińska - Born on December 5, 1955 - Engineer (died: March 15, 2024)
- Jerzy Margański - Born on July 27, 1955 - Philosopher, and Diplomat (died: March 15, 2024)
- Szachna Eliasz Cynamon - Born on April 25, 1955 - Philosopher, and Diplomat (died: June 10, 2007)
- Wojciech Hoffmann - Born on February 1, 1955 - Musician (died: June 10, 2007)
- Stanisław Janeczko - Born on August 25, 1953 - Mathematician (died: June 10, 2007)
- Marian Stala - Born on September 13, 1952 - Literary historian, Literary critic, and University teacher - Gold Cross of Merit | Kościelski Award (died: June 10, 2007)
- Hanna Kuzińska - Born on October 17, 1951 - Economist (died: June 10, 2007)
- Franciszek Rokitnicki - Born on March 28, 1951 - Association football player (died: June 10, 2007)
- Wiesław Korek - Born on March 20, 1951 - Association football player (died: June 10, 2007)
- Stefan Forlicz - Born on August 21, 1950 - Economist - Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta (died: June 10, 2007)
- Stanisław Krzesiński - Born on February 3, 1950 - Amateur wrestler - Officer of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta (died: June 10, 2007)
- Mieczysław Domaradzki - Born on October 2, 1949 - Thracologist, Archaeologist, Anthropologist, University teacher, and Historian (died: June 26, 1998)
- Janusz Grobel - Born on September 21, 1949 - Engineer (died: June 26, 1998)
- Tadeusz Drozda - Born on April 3, 1949 - Electrical engineer, and Actor - Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta (died: June 26, 1998)
- Jadwiga Ostrowska-Czubenko - Born on January 18, 1949 - Physical chemist, and Chemist (died: June 26, 1998)
- Andrzej Mleczko - Born on January 5, 1949 - Drawer, Caricaturist, Graphic artist, Painter, and Illustrator - Silver Medal for Merit to Culture – Gloria Artis | Kisiel Prize (died: June 26, 1998)
- Stanisław Bartoszek - Born on August 25, 1947 - Politician - Gold Cross of Merit (died: December 5, 2015)
- Marcin Stryczyński - Born on January 31, 1947 - Politician - Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta (died: December 5, 2015)
- Marek Drewnowski - Born on October 21, 1946 - Pianist, and Conductor (died: December 5, 2015)
- Q123202637 - Born on May 3, 1946 - Pianist, and Conductor (died: December 5, 2015)
- Q124850940 - Born on October 25, 1945 - Pianist, and Conductor (died: December 5, 2015)
- Anna Górna-Kubacka - Born on March 14, 1945 - Politician (died: December 5, 2015)
- Edmund Ambroziak - Born on January 9, 1945 - Politician (died: May 20, 2016)
- Wolf-Rüdiger Krause - Born on September 7, 1944 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: May 20, 2016)
- Konrad Pfannschmidt - Born on August 2, 1944 - Pedagogue, and Poet (died: May 20, 2016)
- Dagmar Damek - Born on June 14, 1944 - Director, Film director, and Screenwriter (died: May 20, 2016)
- Heidemarie Steiner - Born on May 9, 1944 - Figure skating coach, and Figure skater - Patriotic Order of Merit in bronze (died: May 20, 2016)
- Christine Lucyga - Born on April 6, 1944 - Politician (died: May 20, 2016)
- Anastasia, Princess of Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg - Born on February 14, 1944 - Aristocrat (died: May 20, 2016)
- Lothar Abend - Born on January 15, 1944 - Boxer (died: May 20, 2016)
- Fee von Zitzewitz - Born on December 30, 1943 - Model (died: February 9, 2006)
- Buzz Bütow - Born on August 14, 1943 - Cartoonist (died: January 19, 2004)
- Heidrun Hartmann - Born on August 5, 1942 - Botanical collector, Botanist, and University teacher - Cactus d’Or (died: July 11, 2016)
- Hartmut Backe - Born on March 21, 1941 - Nuclear physicist, and Physicist - Rontgen-Preis (died: July 11, 2016)
- Johann-Peter Hinz - Born on March 18, 1941 - Sculptor - Cross of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of Germany (died: February 11, 2007)
- Irene Stoehr - Born on February 16, 1941 - Social scientist (died: February 26, 2023)
- Richard Teßmer - Born on January 30, 1941 - Electrical engineer (died: February 26, 2023)
- Joachim Kath - Born on January 2, 1941 - Non-fiction writer, and Writer (died: February 26, 2023)
- Stanisław Szlęzak - Born on December 11, 1940 - Photographer (died: November 11, 2013)
- Andrzej Mencwel - Born on September 11, 1940 - Cultural studies scholar, Literary critic, University teacher, and Screenwriter - Silver Medal for Merit to Culture – Gloria Artis | Fellow of Collegium Invisibile | Officer of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Kazimierz Wyka Award (died: November 11, 2013)
- Kurt Ueberschär - Born on October 31, 1939 - Politician, and Lawyer (died: November 11, 2013)
- Brigitte Buscail-Lipsky - Born on August 6, 1939 - Painter (died: October 19, 2023)
- Roland Hoffmann - Born on May 14, 1938 - Theologian - Order of Merit of the Free State of Thuringia (died: October 19, 2023)
- Wichart von Roëll - Born on April 20, 1937 - Actor (died: April 16, 2024)
- Egon Krenz - Born on March 19, 1937 - Politician - Order of Karl Marx | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Banner of Labor (died: April 16, 2024)
- Tadeusz Brandys - Born on March 2, 1936 - Prelate - honorary citizen of Braniewo | Badge "For the care of monuments" | Gold Cross of Merit | Silver Cross of Merit | Cross of Freedom and Solidarity (died: January 19, 2010)
- Günter Lörke - Born on June 23, 1935 - Sport cyclist (died: January 19, 2010)
- Jürgen Dummer - Born on May 25, 1935 - Classical philologist, and University teacher (died: October 7, 2011)
- Erdmann-Michael Hinz - Born on June 6, 1933 - Sculptor (died: September 5, 1950)
- Włodzimierz Czechowski - Born on March 28, 1933 - Mining engineer, Patent attorney, Entrepreneur, and Politician (died: September 5, 1950)
- Leszek Lichy - Born on March 11, 1933 - Athletics competitor - Gold Cross of Merit (died: September 5, 1950)
- Hans Bellin - Born on October 7, 1932 - Internist, and University teacher (died: November 10, 2016)
- Hans Langenfeld - Born on July 4, 1932 - Sport historian (died: December 18, 2022)
- Hans-Georg Mews - Born on May 25, 1931 - Politician (died: August 28, 2010)
- Werner Rossade - Born on December 4, 1930 - Opinion journalist (died: February 20, 2015)
- Eberhard Bubser - Born on October 11, 1930 - Philosopher, Translator, and Writer (died: February 20, 2015)
- Henryk Bąk - Born on September 19, 1930 - Politician - Grand Cross of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Cross of Freedom and Solidarity (died: August 29, 1998)
- Herbert Manfred Hoffmann - Born on February 13, 1930 - Organist (died: August 24, 2018)
- Martin Trettau - Born on January 12, 1930 - Film actor, and Stage actor (died: August 1, 2007)
- Johannes Herda - Born on July 4, 1929 - Politician (died: August 1, 2007)
- Gerd Deumlich - Born on June 26, 1929 - Journalist, and Writer (died: April 23, 2013)
- Dorothea Tscheschner - Born on December 27, 1928 - Urban planner, and Architect - Goethe award of Berlin (died: April 23, 2013)
- Klaus Wischnewski - Born on December 11, 1928 - Screenwriter (died: April 30, 2003)
- Q123188812 - Born on October 19, 1928 - Screenwriter (died: February 23, 1988)
- Józef Czyrek - Born on July 20, 1928 - Diplomat, and Economist - Gold Cross of Merit | Silver Cross of Merit | Work Flag Order, 2nd class | Work Flag Order, 1st class | Commander with Star of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Commander of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Order of the October Revolution (died: June 3, 2013)
- Yakov Bar - Born on June 10, 1928 - Military officer (died: April 28, 2008)
- Susanne Düllmann - Born on February 29, 1928 - Film actor, and Stage actor (died: August 11, 2013)
- Dietwulf Baatz - Born on January 20, 1928 - Archaeologist of the Roman provinces, Archaeologist, and University teacher - Travel Scholarship of the German Archaeological Institute (died: November 23, 2021)
- Andrzej Krzesiński - Born on October 1, 1927 - Athletics competitor (died: November 23, 2021)
- Aleksander Zając - Born on August 12, 1927 - Farmer (died: November 23, 2021)
- Kurt Masur - Born on July 18, 1927 - University teacher, and Conductor - honorary citizen of Leipzig | Urania Medal | honorary doctor of the Leipzig University | Commander of the Cross of the Order of Merit of the Republic of Poland | Leipzig International Mendelssohn Prize | Great Cross with Star and Sash of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of Germany | Knight of the Legion of Honour | Leo-Baeck-Medal | Kulturpreis der deutschen Freimaurer | Johannes-R.-Becher-Medaille | Hanns Martin Schleyer Prize | German citizenship price | Osgar | Robert Schumann Prize of the City of Zwickau | Steiger Award | Banner of Labor | National Prize of East Germany | Star of People's Friendship (died: December 19, 2015)
- Leszek Śmigielski - Born on May 17, 1927 - Theatrical director, and Actor (died: May 16, 1994)
- Waltraud Rubien - Born on February 11, 1927 - Pedagogue - Cross of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of Germany (died: December 26, 2017)
- Erich Breese - Born on October 4, 1926 - Film actor, Voice actor, and Stage actor (died: May 21, 1990)
- Rudolf Raasch - Born on October 18, 1925 - Teacher (died: May 5, 2008)
- Hans-Albert Walter - Born on July 3, 1925 - Painter, and Artist (died: January 1, 2005)
- Stanisław Szpilka - Born on January 26, 1925 - Electrical engineer (died: January 1, 1991)
- Jadwiga Gibczyńska - Born on June 26, 1924 - Esperantist - Honorary Member of the World Esperanto Association (died: July 13, 2012)
- Andrzej Skowronski - Born on November 24, 1923 - Soldier - Silver Cross of the Virtuti Militari (died: January 2, 1993)
- Helena Dąbrowska - Born on June 26, 1923 - Film actor, and Actor - Medal of the 10th Anniversary of People's Poland | Zasłużony Działacz Kultury (died: May 31, 2003)
- Karl Hempel - Born on June 21, 1923 - Surgeon (died: December 7, 2018)
- Eberhard von Block - Born on April 19, 1923 - Surgeon (died: August 10, 2019)
- Jürgen Kriegshammer - Born on August 4, 1922 - Marineoffizier, Submariner, and Soldier (died: October 22, 1959)
- Peter Fischer - Born on April 4, 1922 - Journalist (died: July 18, 2000)
- Hans Firzlaff - Born on March 29, 1921 - Boxer, Journalist, and Illustrator (died: March 1, 2012)
- Renata Laqueur - Born on November 3, 1919 - Literary scholar, Literary theorist, Resistance fighter, and University teacher (died: January 1, 2011)
- Günter Wolff - Born on July 5, 1919 - Politician (died: March 15, 2006)
- Karl-Heinz Marbach - Born on July 5, 1917 - Military personnel - Iron Cross 2nd Class | Iron Cross 1st Class | Wehrmacht Long Service Award | High Seas Fleet Badge | U-boat War Badge | U-boat Front Clasp | Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross (died: September 27, 1995)
- Rudolf Hoffmann - Born on April 28, 1917 - Marineoffizier, Soldier, and Submariner (died: December 31, 1993)
- Stanisław Ordyk - Born on February 15, 1917 - Marineoffizier, Soldier, and Submariner - Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Partisan Cross (Poland) (died: June 11, 1979)
- Siegfried Rossmann - Born on February 5, 1917 - Marineoffizier, Soldier, and Submariner (died: June 15, 1975)
- Hellmut Reichel - Born on July 26, 1916 - Priest (died: November 6, 2012)
- Rudolf Karrasch - Born on July 17, 1916 - Teacher - Bavarian Order of Merit (died: October 7, 2012)
- Eberhard Stern - Born on May 9, 1916 - Politician, and Engineer (died: October 7, 2012)
- Hans-Joachim Friedländer - Born on June 17, 1915 - Politician (died: February 14, 2005)
- Kurt Witschel - Born on March 26, 1915 - Politician - Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves (died: April 14, 1992)
- Heinz Barüske - Born on March 6, 1915 - Author, and Translator (died: April 14, 1992)
- Kazimierz Bogacz - Born on March 28, 1914 - Author, and Translator (died: November 11, 2015)
- Herbert Reichel - Born on December 24, 1913 - Trade unionist, and Politician (died: April 1, 1983)
- Joachim Albrecht - Born on September 5, 1913 - University teacher, Graphic designer, and Artist (died: April 9, 1997)
- Adam Kondracki - Born on June 26, 1913 - Association football player (died: April 9, 1997)
- Stanisław Masior - Born on April 7, 1912 - Technologist, and Food scientist - Odznaka tytułu honorowego „Zasłużony Nauczyciel PRL” | Officer of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Medal of the National Education Commission (died: January 1, 1993)
- Georg Goschzik - Born on January 6, 1912 - Marineoffizier, Submariner, and Soldier (died: January 1, 1993)
- Erika von Brockdorff - Born on April 29, 1911 - Spy, and Resistance fighter - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class (died: May 13, 1943)
- Józef Czuchra - Born on March 4, 1911 - Spy, and Resistance fighter (died: March 31, 1945)
- Hans Kies - Born on December 4, 1910 - University teacher, Sculptor, and Politician - Medal of Merit of the GDR | Goethe award of Berlin | National Prize of East Germany (died: June 4, 1984)
- Werner Krüger - Born on November 23, 1910 - Engineer (died: October 21, 2003)
- Werner Meinecke - Born on March 31, 1910 - Theologian - Patriotic Order of Merit in bronze (died: January 1, 1971)
- Zbigniew Błoński - Born on November 30, 1909 - Military officer (died: April 1, 1940)
- Karl Hans Janke - Born on August 21, 1909 - Textile artist (died: February 15, 1988)
- Karl Willy Beer - Born on May 5, 1909 - Journalist - Officer's Cross of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of Germany (died: October 15, 1979)
- Czesław Schabowski - Born on November 22, 1908 - Journalist, Fisher, Librarian, and Writer (died: May 19, 1987)
- Gerhard Wesenberg - Born on October 16, 1908 - Legal historian, and University teacher (died: December 6, 1957)
- Erwin Assmann - Born on April 25, 1908 - High school teacher, Medievalist, and University teacher (died: September 22, 1984)
- Q97182715 - Born on March 20, 1908 - High school teacher, Medievalist, and University teacher - Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Honorary badge "For exemplary work in the field of health". | Silver Cross of the Virtuti Militari | Medal of the 40th Anniversary of People's Poland | Medal of Victory and Freedom 1945 | Medal for Warsaw 1939-1945 | Partisan Cross (Poland) (died: July 3, 2003)
- Kazimierz Krasoń - Born on September 22, 1907 - Military officer - Silver Cross of the Virtuti Militari | Partisan Cross (Poland) (died: September 8, 1991)
- Kurt Brunow - Born on March 9, 1907 - Gestapo employee (died: March 5, 1978)
- Johannes Brockt - Born on January 15, 1907 - Musicologist, and Conductor (died: August 25, 1980)
- Moses Lustig - Born on December 30, 1906 - Editor, and Editing staff (died: January 1, 1976)
- Kurt Zillmann - Born on July 17, 1906 - Editor, and Editing staff (died: January 19, 1992)
- Georg Fleischmann - Born on July 14, 1906 - Gestapo employee, and Jurist (died: December 1, 1970)
- Kurt Zipper - Born on March 16, 1906 - Politician (died: October 1, 1952)
- Hildegard Behr - Born on September 20, 1905 - Genealogist (died: February 7, 2000)
- Franciszek Młynek - Born on September 23, 1904 - Genealogist (died: August 18, 1967)
- Friedrich-Hermann Praetorius - Born on February 28, 1904 - Marineoffizier, Soldier, and Submariner (died: April 16, 1956)
- Emil Otto - Born on November 24, 1903 - Politician - Patriotic Order of Merit in silver | Banner of Labor (died: September 1, 1977)
- Herta Ilk - Born on September 9, 1902 - Politician - Officer's Cross of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of Germany (died: August 29, 1972)
- Erna Lange - Born on July 26, 1902 - Writer (died: August 29, 1972)
- Hans Sponholz - Born on April 9, 1902 - Writer (died: January 1, 1982)
- Jan Miodoński - Born on March 6, 1902 - Otolaryngologist, and Physician - Commander of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Medal of the 10th Anniversary of People's Poland (died: September 30, 1963)
- Martin Tondock - Born on March 8, 1901 - Christian minister (died: March 21, 1973)
- Karl Neitzel - Born on January 30, 1901 - Marineoffizier, Soldier, and Submariner - Iron Cross 1st Class | Wehrmacht Long Service Award | Minesweeper War Badge | U-boat War Badge | Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross (died: November 13, 1966)