Bereznik, Arkhangelskaya, Russia
Famous Persons from Bereznik, Arkhangelskaya, Russia
- Scally Milano - Born on March 25, 2002 - Rapper
- Aleksandr Galliamov - Born on August 28, 1999 - Figure skater - Order of Friendship
- Alexander Zuev - Born on October 4, 1996 - Basketball player
- Svetlana Gladikova - Born on May 25, 1992 - Nordic combined skier
- Q19617851 - Born on August 15, 1990 - Athletics competitor
- Mikhail Mikhaylov - Born on June 9, 1987 - Ice hockey player
- Olga Golovkina - Born on December 17, 1986 - Athletics competitor
- Svetlana Burtseva - Born on November 14, 1985 - Sambo fighter
- Aleksey Bazanov - Born on July 11, 1985 - Film producer, Actor, and Screenwriter
- Aleksandr Metyolkin - Born on July 23, 1984 - Association football player
- Konstantin Vishnyakov - Born on March 6, 1982 - Canoeist
- Ivan Fesenko - Born on August 22, 1981 - Nordic combined skier, and Skier
- Q5924990 - Born on December 25, 1979 - Cross-country skier - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: January 1, 2015)
- Filipp Shvetskiy - Born on May 28, 1979 - Sports physician, and Physician (died: January 1, 2015)
- Sergei Zemchenok - Born on March 6, 1976 - Ice hockey player (died: January 15, 2001)
- Andrey Laletin - Born on February 6, 1974 - Basketball player (died: January 15, 2001)
- Robert Latypov - Born on July 28, 1973 - Basketball player (died: January 15, 2001)
- Elvira Kolpakova - Born on December 30, 1972 - Ultramarathon runner, Marathon runner, and Athletics competitor (died: January 15, 2001)
- Vladimir Selkov - Born on April 1, 1971 - Swimmer - Order of Honour (died: January 15, 2001)
- Dmitri Poliaroush - Born on September 20, 1970 - Trampoline gymnast (died: January 15, 2001)
- Dmitriĭ Skiri︠u︡k - Born on November 10, 1969 - Writer (died: January 15, 2001)
- Mikhail Yusev - Born on August 22, 1968 - Athlete (died: January 15, 2001)
- Veronika Boulytcheva - Born on November 18, 1967 - Singer (died: January 15, 2001)
- Sergey Tsvetkov - Born on August 6, 1964 - Ballet dancer, and Ballet teacher - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: June 7, 2015)
- Yuri Mazikhin - Born on May 8, 1961 - Actor (died: June 7, 2015)
- Andrei Yurievich Sannikov - Born on April 26, 1961 - Journalist, and Poet (died: June 7, 2015)
- Andrey Gladikov - Born on February 7, 1961 - Businessperson (died: June 7, 2015)
- Andrey Orlov - Born on November 2, 1957 - Manufacturer, Journalist, Poet, and Screenwriter (died: June 7, 2015)
- Q52316514 - Born on May 11, 1954 - Manufacturer, Journalist, Poet, and Screenwriter - Medal "For Construction of the Baikal-Amur Railway" | Medal "For Labour Valour" (died: June 7, 2015)
- Viktor Grishin - Born on February 17, 1951 - Member of the State Duma, Economist, and Politician - Order of Holy Prince Daniel of Moscow 3rd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Order of Friendship | Order of Honour | Medal "In Commemoration of the 1000th Anniversary of Kazan" | Order of Alexander Nevsky (died: June 7, 2015)
- Q30880627 - Born on September 15, 1947 - Coach - Honoured Coach of Russia (died: June 7, 2015)
- Vladimir Kobekin - Born on July 22, 1947 - Composer (died: June 7, 2015)
- Evgeny Henner - Born on April 18, 1946 - Mathematician, and Physicist - Excellence of Public Education of the Russian Federation | Russian President's Prize in the field of education | Ushinsky Medal | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation (died: June 7, 2015)
- E.A. Tikhmenev - Born on April 8, 1946 - Botanist (died: June 7, 2015)
- Nadezhda Gasheva - Born on January 8, 1941 - Journalist (died: May 14, 2018)
- Q111799706 - Born on February 4, 1940 - Journalist (died: November 4, 2021)
- Q60829039 - Born on August 10, 1938 - Association football player (died: September 14, 2020)
- Vladimir Timochkin - Born on December 22, 1936 - Politician - Order of Lenin | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour (died: January 9, 2023)
- Ardalien Panteleev - Born on December 12, 1936 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician (died: January 9, 2023)
- Stanislav Govorukhin - Born on March 29, 1936 - Member of the State Duma, Film producer, Film director, Television director, Politician, Actor, and Screenwriter - Nika Award for best documentary | Government Prize in Culture | Honored Art Worker of the USSR | Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh 2nd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class | Nika Award for Best Screenplay | Nika Award for best non-fiction film | Nika Award for Best Director | Golden Eagle Award for Best director | Russian Federation's Government Award | Russian Federation Government Certificate of Honour | Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh | People's Artist of the Russian Federation | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland" | Nika Award | Golden Eagle Awards (died: June 14, 2018)
- Vadim Kolmogorov - Born on February 15, 1931 - Scientist - Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: December 22, 2012)
- Q60832808 - Born on October 14, 1922 - Scientist - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: December 22, 2012)
- Vladimir Cherepanov - Born on February 5, 1914 - Scientist - Medal "For Courage" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: October 1, 1943)
- Q116372259 - Born on October 21, 1913 - Scientist - Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: April 30, 1988)
- Arkadiy Vasilevitsj Lobanov - Born on January 17, 1901 - Painter (died: January 1, 1983)