Barnaul, Altayskiy, Russia
Famous Persons from Barnaul, Altayskiy, Russia
- Darja Varfolomeev - Born on November 4, 2006 - Rhythmic gymnast
- Anna Filipchuk - Born on November 9, 2004 - Television presenter, and Singer
- Anastasiia Salos - Born on February 18, 2002 - Rhythmic gymnast
- Daria Khramoikina - Born on March 24, 2001 - Judoka
- Kirill Bozhenov - Born on December 7, 2000 - Association football player
- Kirill Marchenko - Born on July 21, 2000 - Ice hockey player
- Artyom Shabolin - Born on July 19, 2000 - Association football player
- Sergei Mizgiryov - Born on June 9, 2000 - Association football player
- Polina Miller - Born on June 9, 2000 - Sprinter
- Yevgeni Kuznetsov - Born on June 2, 2000 - Association football player
- Anna Smirnova - Born on May 24, 2000 - Fencer
- Maksim Yedapin - Born on April 3, 2000 - Association football player
- Andrei Svechnikov - Born on March 26, 2000 - Ice hockey player
- Vitali Sychyov - Born on March 2, 2000 - Association football player
- Nikita Razdorskikh - Born on January 13, 2000 - Association football player
- New Flame - Born on November 20, 1999 - Musician
- Daniil Serokhvostov - Born on April 4, 1999 - Biathlete
- Artyom Apalkin - Born on November 1, 1998 - Association football player
- Arina Tsitsilina - Born on October 9, 1998 - Rhythmic gymnast
- Vasily Glotov - Born on September 4, 1997 - Ice hockey player
- Artyom Filippov - Born on July 17, 1997 - Association football player
- Dmitri Bakay - Born on June 24, 1997 - Association football player
- Aleksandr Sobolev - Born on March 7, 1997 - Association football player
- Viktor Mushtakov - Born on December 19, 1996 - Speed skater
- Q124022662 - Born on February 24, 1996 - Ice hockey player
- Yana Kirpichenko - Born on January 22, 1996 - Cross-country skier
- Nikita Vorona - Born on July 8, 1995 - Association football player
- Uliana Podpalnaya - Born on April 13, 1995 - Badminton player
- Sonia Mietielica - Born on March 21, 1995 - Actor
- Elton Ibrahimov - Born on November 3, 1994 - Singer
- Inna Valter - Born on August 21, 1994 - Musician, and Singer
- Maxim Zimin - Born on April 28, 1994 - Racing automobile driver, and Racing driver
- Yegor Petukhov - Born on February 28, 1994 - Ice hockey player
- Fyodor Pervushin - Born on January 21, 1994 - Association football player
- Viktor Lipin - Born on January 7, 1994 - Association football player
- Yaroslav Ovsyannikov - Born on May 14, 1993 - Association football player
- Danil Chaiun - Born on November 3, 1992 - Aerobics
- Albert Gaun - Born on June 21, 1992 - Taekwondo athlete
- Q51669188 - Born on April 20, 1992 - Athlete
- Q109486179 - Born on April 19, 1992 - Volleyball player
- Viktor Kurilenko - Born on August 26, 1991 - Athlete
- Artyom Loginov - Born on June 23, 1991 - Athletics competitor, and Sprinter - Order of Friendship
- Eduard Popp - Born on June 16, 1991 - Amateur wrestler
- Aleksandr Vyacheslavovich Zhirov - Born on January 24, 1991 - Association football player
- Oleg Ponomaryov - Born on January 12, 1991 - Association football player
- Sergey Shubenkov - Born on October 4, 1990 - Athletics competitor - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class
- Aleksei Shumskikh - Born on July 1, 1990 - Association football player
- Ilya Andryukhov - Born on May 25, 1990 - Ice hockey player
- Dmitry Labeko - Born on April 26, 1990 - Association football player
- Yulia Igorevna Alióshina - Born on March 28, 1990 - Psychologist, Jurist, and Politician
- Daniil Gavilovskiy - Born on March 21, 1990 - Association football player
- Aleksandr Yerokhin - Born on October 13, 1989 - Association football player
- Elena Arzhakova - Born on September 8, 1989 - Middle-distance runner, and Athletics competitor
- Vyacheslav Andryushchenko - Born on July 4, 1989 - Ice hockey player
- Q111945988 - Born on June 23, 1989 - Composer
- Andrei Kolesnikov - Born on February 26, 1989 - Ice hockey player
- Filipp Kotov - Born on February 8, 1989 - Actor
- Egor Sharov - Born on December 16, 1988 - Athletics competitor - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class
- Maria Butina - Born on November 10, 1988 - Member of the State Duma, Political activist, Entrepreneur, and Politician - ministerial awards of the Russian Federation | Order of the Holy Princess Olga
- Alexey Yurievich Sergunin - Born on October 29, 1988 - Member of the State Duma, Political activist, Entrepreneur, and Politician
- Vladislav Pasechnik - Born on August 16, 1988 - Writer
- Yakov Ehrlich - Born on June 3, 1988 - Association football player
- Denis Kurepanov - Born on March 30, 1988 - Ice hockey player
- Yuri Dyupin - Born on March 17, 1988 - Association football player
- Ivan Vishnevskiy - Born on February 18, 1988 - Ice hockey player
- Andrey Grechin - Born on October 21, 1987 - Swimmer - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class
- Dmitrij Timofejev - Born on September 21, 1987 - Linguist, Opinion journalist, and Historian
- Artemi Lakiza - Born on July 2, 1987 - Ice hockey player
- Aleksandr Yarkin - Born on December 29, 1986 - Association football player
- Anton Kiselyov - Born on November 5, 1986 - Association football player
- Anastasia Orlova - Born on June 6, 1986 - Volleyball player
- Anton Kobyalko - Born on May 14, 1986 - Association football player
- Viktor Drugov - Born on May 12, 1986 - Ice hockey player
- Dzmitry Barkalau - Born on February 23, 1986 - Artistic gymnast
- Ivan Starkov - Born on January 10, 1986 - Association football player
- Yevgeni Gorodov - Born on December 13, 1985 - Association football player
- Zomb - Born on December 5, 1985 - Rapper, and Musician
- Sergei Khorokhordin - Born on October 9, 1985 - Artistic gymnast
- Bogdan Karyukin - Born on August 20, 1985 - Association football player
- Semyon Chudin - Born on February 18, 1985 - Ballet dancer
- Roman Tuzovskiy - Born on January 3, 1985 - Association football player
- Konstantin Svechkar - Born on July 17, 1984 - Athletics competitor, and Sprinter
- Alexei Pepelyaev - Born on June 16, 1984 - Ice hockey player
- Aleksandr Grushin - Born on March 8, 1984 - Association football player
- Aleksey Yakimenko - Born on October 31, 1983 - Fencer - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class
- Maria Prusakova - Born on September 4, 1983 - Member of the State Duma
- Olesja Kisselmann - Born on July 19, 1983 - Member of the State Duma
- Alexei Kamenski - Born on January 11, 1983 - Sport shooter
- Mikhail Yakubov - Born on February 16, 1982 - Ice hockey player
- Q12170194 - Born on May 9, 1981 - Ice hockey player
- Sergei Zelenov - Born on October 10, 1980 - Association football player
- Q39381830 - Born on September 5, 1979 - Ice hockey player
- Anna Nikolskaya-Ekseli - Born on June 14, 1979 - Children's writer, and Writer
- Yevgeni Afonin - Born on April 23, 1979 - Ice hockey player
- Galina Vinogradova - Born on February 10, 1979 - Orienteer
- Q60826722 - Born on September 27, 1978 - Association football player
- Galina Azarkina - Born on September 17, 1978 - Arachnologist, and Researcher
- Q106390759 - Born on September 13, 1978 - Dancer
- Maria Ponomarenko - Born on September 5, 1978 - Journalist
- Irina Kazantseva - Born on May 21, 1978 - Athlete - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class
- Yury Zhelyabovskiy - Born on October 23, 1976 - Businessperson
- Olga Yershova - Born on August 13, 1976 - Athletics competitor
- Dmitry Ignatyev - Born on July 21, 1976 - Association football player
- Vitaly Denisov - Born on February 27, 1976 - Cross-country skier
- Alexey Smertin - Born on May 1, 1975 - Association football player, and Politician
- Q124321829 - Born on February 13, 1975 - Ice hockey player
- Oksana Oleshko - Born on February 13, 1975 - Model, Ballerina, and Singer
- Roman Viktorovich Yakovlev - Born on November 30, 1974 - Entomologist, Researcher, Lepidopterist, and Scientist
- Sergei Rekhtin - Born on September 12, 1974 - Association football player, and Association football coach
- Q97640835 - Born on August 7, 1974 - Association football player, and Association football coach - Medal "For Courage" | Order of Courage (died: July 30, 2000)
- Nikolai Kashentsev - Born on July 19, 1974 - Association football player (died: July 30, 2000)
- Q119519178 - Born on February 3, 1974 - Actor (died: July 30, 2000)
- Sergei Kormiltsev - Born on January 22, 1974 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: July 30, 2000)
- Tatiana Ilyuchenko - Born on December 19, 1973 - Cross-country skier - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: July 30, 2000)
- Ljudmila Sjestakova - Born on September 6, 1973 - Athlete (died: July 30, 2000)
- Q95390126 - Born on September 20, 1972 - Stage actor - Merited Artist of Ukraine (died: July 30, 2000)
- Konstantin Zhigulin - Born on June 23, 1972 - Composer (died: July 30, 2000)
- Aleksandr Surovtsev - Born on January 16, 1972 - Association football player (died: July 30, 2000)
- Yevgeni Kashentsev - Born on March 12, 1971 - Association football player (died: July 30, 2000)
- Sergey Klevchenya - Born on January 21, 1971 - Speed skater - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: July 30, 2000)
- Elena Evgenevna Doronina - Born on January 5, 1971 - Actor (died: July 30, 2000)
- Vitali Gasaev - Born on December 31, 1970 - KVN actor, Singer, and Actor (died: July 30, 2000)
- Natalya Shchukina - Born on September 12, 1970 - Film actor, and Actor - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: July 30, 2000)
- Andrei Bocharov - Born on October 14, 1969 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Order of Friendship | Hero of the Russian Federation (died: July 30, 2000)
- Oksana Stepicheva - Born on September 3, 1969 - Athletics competitor (died: July 30, 2000)
- Aleksandr Dmitriyevich Yarkin - Born on March 12, 1969 - Association football player (died: July 30, 2000)
- Vadim Vasilyev - Born on February 6, 1969 - Philosopher (died: July 30, 2000)
- Alexei Podymkin - Born on January 29, 1969 - Pianist (died: July 30, 2000)
- Yevgeni Smertin - Born on January 17, 1969 - Association football player, and Association football coach - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: July 30, 2000)
- Sergei Ageyev - Born on November 12, 1968 - Association football player (died: July 30, 2000)
- Tokmakov, Vladimir - Born on August 14, 1968 - Writer (died: July 30, 2000)
- Q97640765 - Born on July 10, 1968 - Writer - Order of Courage (died: January 23, 2000)
- Anatoli Bannykh - Born on April 10, 1968 - Politician, and Entrepreneur (died: February 12, 2017)
- Dmitry Bosov - Born on March 27, 1968 - Entrepreneur (died: May 6, 2020)
- Q30346304 - Born on March 4, 1968 - Politician - Excellence in Physical Culture and Sports (died: May 6, 2020)
- Vladimir Vladislavovich Semyonov - Born on April 20, 1967 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician (died: May 6, 2020)
- Stanislav Chaplygin - Born on February 10, 1967 - Association football player (died: May 6, 2020)
- Yury Shamkov - Born on June 25, 1966 - Statesperson, and Politician (died: May 6, 2020)
- Julia Neigel - Born on April 19, 1966 - Songwriter, Singer, and Composer (died: May 6, 2020)
- Galina Savenko - Born on March 28, 1966 - Canoeist - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: March 31, 2012)
- Q97640860 - Born on May 6, 1965 - Canoeist (died: March 31, 2012)
- Vladislav Yarkin - Born on April 16, 1965 - Association football player (died: March 31, 2012)
- Alekseĭ Shemes - Born on August 30, 1964 - Actor (died: March 31, 2012)
- Q4341920 - Born on August 2, 1963 - Actor - Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: January 21, 1987)
- Q22137828 - Born on July 4, 1963 - Athlete (died: January 21, 1987)
- Yury Vashchuk - Born on June 12, 1963 - Aerobatics pilot, and Test pilot - Merited Test Pilot of the Russian Federation | Hero of the Russian Federation | Master of Sport of the USSR, International Class (died: January 21, 1987)
- Konstantin Scherbakov - Born on June 11, 1963 - University teacher, and Pianist (died: January 21, 1987)
- Vadim Sosulin - Born on March 18, 1963 - Association football player (died: January 21, 1987)
- Dmitry Shevarov - Born on June 4, 1962 - Journalist, and Writer (died: January 21, 1987)
- Yuri Lukin - Born on April 23, 1962 - Ice hockey player (died: January 21, 1987)
- Viktor Rybakov - Born on February 6, 1962 - Association football player (died: January 21, 1987)
- Oļegs Karavajevs - Born on February 13, 1961 - Association football player (died: October 6, 2020)
- Eugenijus Ališanka - Born on February 22, 1960 - Journalist, Translator, and Poet (died: October 6, 2020)
- Vladimir Vasilyevich Kobzev - Born on November 29, 1959 - Association football player, Association football coach, and Coach - Honoured Coach of Russia | Master of Sport of the USSR (died: August 7, 2012)
- Q109592170 - Born on September 18, 1959 - Association football player, Association football coach, and Coach - Honoured Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation | Badge "Inventor of the USSR" (died: August 7, 2012)
- Vladimir Kudryavtsev - Born on June 7, 1958 - Coach - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class (died: August 7, 2012)
- Mikhail Putintsev - Born on May 31, 1958 - Association football player - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: August 7, 2012)
- Sergey Serov - Born on December 31, 1957 - Actor - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: August 7, 2012)
- Aleksandr Dorofeev - Born on June 3, 1957 - Association football player (died: August 7, 2012)
- Vladimir Gryngazov - Born on March 23, 1957 - Association football player (died: November 1, 1998)
- Birutė Rūta Vitkauskienė - Born on March 7, 1957 - Art historian (died: November 1, 1998)
- Vladimir Shamanov - Born on February 15, 1957 - Member of the State Duma, Military leader, and Politician - Order of Saint George 4th class | Medal for distinguished military service, 1st class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Medal "For Distinction in Military Service", 2nd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Defence Ministry's 200 year medal | Medal "For the Return of Crimea" | Honored Military Specialist of the Russian Federation | medal for distinguished military service | Admiral Kuznetsov Medal | Wound stripe | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Order of Courage | Medal "For Courage" | Gold Star medal | Jubilee Medal "300 Years of the Russian Navy" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Medal "For Distinction in Military Service" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | weapon of honor | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Hero of the Russian Federation | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Military Merit (died: November 1, 1998)
- Q4182968 - Born on November 17, 1956 - Painter (died: November 1, 1998)
- Leonid Maksimov - Born on September 9, 1956 - Actor (died: November 1, 1998)
- Agybaj Smagulow - Born on August 2, 1956 - Diplomat (died: November 1, 1998)
- Olga Lavrova - Born on May 14, 1956 - Politician (died: November 1, 1998)
- Q56310923 - Born on April 26, 1956 - Association football player (died: November 1, 1998)
- Vladimir Kobzev - Born on February 27, 1956 - Field hockey coach, and Field hockey player - Honoured Coach of Russia (died: November 1, 1998)
- Sergey Koltakov - Born on December 10, 1955 - Television actor, Actor, and Screenwriter - Prize of the Federal Security Service of Russia (died: September 7, 2020)
- Aleksandr Kolpakov - Born on August 26, 1955 - Journalist - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: September 7, 2020)
- Sergey Belousov - Born on February 4, 1955 - Statesperson, and Politician - Honored Builder of the Russian Federation | Order of Honour | Order of Friendship (died: September 7, 2020)
- Vladimir Voychishin - Born on August 22, 1954 - Sculptor (died: September 7, 2020)
- Vladimir E. Romanovsky - Born on October 28, 1953 - Geophysicist (died: September 7, 2020)
- Schetinin Mikhail - Born on August 6, 1953 - Statesperson, and Politician - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order of Honour (died: September 7, 2020)
- Q4404031 - Born on October 18, 1952 - Statesperson, and Politician (died: September 7, 2020)
- Nadezhda Shuvayeva-Olkhova - Born on September 9, 1952 - Basketball player - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of Friendship of Peoples (died: September 7, 2020)
- Vladimir Opara - Born on May 30, 1952 - Painter (died: September 7, 2020)
- Galina Konshina - Born on December 17, 1951 - Television presenter, and Actor - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: September 7, 2020)
- Viktor Panin - Born on October 7, 1951 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician (died: September 7, 2020)
- Oleksii Ishchenko - Born on September 29, 1951 - Politician - Honored badge of merit of the President of Ukraine | Honorary Diploma of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class | Merited Builder of Ukraine (died: September 7, 2020)
- Mikhail Uspensky - Born on November 29, 1950 - Journalist, and Writer - Golden Calf | Wanderer literary award | ABS Prize | Interpresscon award | Golden Ostap | Star Bridge Festival | Bronze snail award (died: December 13, 2014)
- Vladimir Pankov - Born on February 18, 1950 - Canoeist (died: December 13, 2014)
- Oleg Ivanov - Born on December 27, 1947 - Composer - Lenin Komsomol Prize | Honored art worker of the Russian Federation | People's Artist of the Russian Federation (died: December 13, 2014)
- Anatolii Vladimirovich Kirilin - Born on September 24, 1947 - Writer (died: December 13, 2014)
- Q4538035 - Born on June 7, 1947 - Writer (died: March 2, 1990)
- Farit Shagaleev - Born on February 8, 1947 - Military leader - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 1st class | Pilot class qualification | Badge "To a Warrior-Internationalist" | Medal "To a Warrior-Internationalist from the Grateful Afghan People" | Medal "For Distinction in Guarding the State Border of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order "For Personal Courage" | Order of the October Revolution | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Lenin (died: June 10, 2014)
- Viktor Mikhalchuk - Born on February 5, 1946 - Volleyball player - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | Merited Master of Sports of the USSR (died: June 10, 2014)
- Q57399512 - Born on December 6, 1945 - Actor - Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" (died: June 10, 2014)
- Q4082922 - Born on July 28, 1945 - Actor - People's Artist of Belarus (died: June 10, 2014)
- Arkady Kordon - Born on July 25, 1945 - Film director - Honored art worker of the Russian Federation (died: June 10, 2014)
- Viktor Martynovich Chirkin - Born on July 13, 1944 - Test pilot - Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Russian Federation (died: February 14, 2022)
- Q12133971 - Born on May 11, 1944 - Literary scholar, University teacher, and Writer - Excellence in Education of Ukraine Badge | Pushkin Medal (died: February 14, 2022)
- Valery Plotnikov - Born on October 20, 1943 - Photographer (died: February 14, 2022)
- Evgeny Filippov - Born on August 14, 1943 - Camera operator (died: February 14, 2022)
- Irina Miroshnichenko - Born on July 24, 1942 - Singer, and Actor - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 3rd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Order of Honour | Order of Friendship | Order of the Badge of Honour | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: August 3, 2023)
- Q60147678 - Born on September 20, 1939 - Architect (died: August 3, 2023)
- Q75815801 - Born on April 16, 1939 - Architect - VDNKh bronze medal (died: August 3, 2023)
- Viktor Vinogradov - Born on March 4, 1939 - Sociolinguist, Linguist, and University teacher - Order of Friendship (died: September 17, 2016)
- Stanislav Kaminski - Born on August 17, 1938 - Association football player - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: January 13, 2005)
- Igorʹ Borisovich Lifanovskiĭ - Born on June 22, 1938 - Horn player - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" (died: March 28, 2002)
- Q55105881 - Born on May 31, 1938 - Horn player - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: March 28, 2002)
- Tatyana Talysheva - Born on October 15, 1937 - Athletics competitor - Master of Sport of the USSR, International Class (died: March 28, 2002)
- Gennady Anshakov - Born on June 14, 1937 - Scientist - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 3rd class | Order of the October Revolution | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin | Lenin Prize | Hero of Socialist Labour (died: March 28, 2002)
- Q104632096 - Born on June 5, 1937 - Scientist (died: December 9, 2004)
- Q109544257 - Born on May 9, 1937 - Scientist (died: December 9, 2004)
- Q85337520 - Born on March 9, 1937 - Architect (died: December 9, 2004)
- Q61875947 - Born on December 18, 1936 - Translator, and Poet (died: September 22, 2013)
- Q60830551 - Born on February 2, 1936 - Translator, and Poet - Hero of Socialist Labour (died: May 11, 2019)
- Boris Brykin - Born on October 10, 1935 - Association football player - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: September 25, 2013)
- Larisa Kovaljova - Born on April 27, 1935 - Actor - Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: October 13, 1992)
- Viktor Tarasov - Born on December 29, 1934 - Actor - People's Artist of Byelorussian SSR | People's Artist of the USSR (died: February 9, 2006)
- Georgy Matyukhin - Born on September 6, 1934 - Economist (died: February 9, 2006)
- Q60826293 - Born on November 22, 1931 - Economist - Honoured aircraft engineer of the USSR | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: February 9, 2006)
- Lev Usov - Born on November 21, 1930 - Scientist (died: March 22, 2024)
- Anatoly Yeperin - Born on October 15, 1930 - Scientist - Russian government prize for science and technology | Order of Honour | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin | Lenin Prize (died: August 25, 2015)
- Q4536744 - Born on May 19, 1930 - Scientist - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Order of Honour | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: July 2, 2014)
- Q121424225 - Born on January 25, 1930 - Ice hockey player, and Association football player (died: October 4, 2005)
- Q97821226 - Born on November 1, 1929 - Ice hockey player, and Association football player (died: October 17, 2002)
- Q56307221 - Born on July 20, 1928 - Painter (died: May 28, 2021)
- Q62714355 - Born on August 10, 1926 - Association football player, and Coach (died: November 8, 1999)
- Boris Kulagin - Born on December 31, 1924 - Ice hockey player, Association football player, and Association football coach - Merited Coach of the USSR | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 25, 1988)
- Q21091988 - Born on November 24, 1924 - Ice hockey player, Association football player, and Association football coach - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: November 23, 1996)
- Vladimir Yefimovich Smirnov - Born on November 18, 1924 - Soldier, and Machinist - Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: November 14, 1943)
- Q19911353 - Born on July 12, 1924 - Soldier, and Machinist - Medal "For Courage" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1979)
- Q12562068 - Born on January 24, 1924 - Soldier, and Machinist - Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: February 2, 1945)
- Q21534163 - Born on November 24, 1923 - Soldier, and Machinist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: February 14, 1987)
- Lev Gruber - Born on August 24, 1923 - Stage actor - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | People's Artiste of the Azerbaijan SSR | Honored Artist of the Azerbaijan SSR | Medal "For Battle Merit" (died: April 30, 1994)
- Q4440816 - Born on July 12, 1923 - Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star (died: August 17, 1994)
- Q97119774 - Born on January 18, 1923 - Design engineer (died: August 17, 1994)
- Sergey Golubev - Born on January 14, 1923 - Navigator - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 2nd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: November 8, 2007)
- Andrey Oshchepkov - Born on December 27, 1922 - Soldier - Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: September 8, 1943)
- Q4419640 - Born on August 19, 1922 - Soldier - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: August 6, 1996)
- Q55653509 - Born on February 22, 1922 - Journalist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: February 29, 1992)
- Rita Streich - Born on December 18, 1920 - Opera singer (died: March 20, 1987)
- Aleksandr Shokurov - Born on November 17, 1920 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin (died: July 19, 1994)
- Nikolay Markelov - Born on June 20, 1920 - Aircraft pilot, and Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: November 16, 1945)
- Q16437998 - Born on October 26, 1919 - Aircraft pilot, and Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: November 18, 1975)
- Georgy Lepsky - Born on August 23, 1919 - Poet, and Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: February 23, 2002)
- Nikolay Zakharov - Born on May 2, 1919 - Poet, and Writer - Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: September 20, 1982)
- Q4237857 - Born on January 27, 1919 - Military leader - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Order of the Red Banner (died: January 8, 2002)
- Q12152613 - Born on June 23, 1918 - Painter - People's Painter of the USSR (died: January 1, 2005)
- Q9310699 - Born on April 18, 1918 - Painter (died: February 3, 1943)
- Q15067183 - Born on December 29, 1917 - Painter - Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: December 3, 1992)
- Zakhar Sorokin - Born on March 17, 1917 - Journalist, Military personnel, and Writer - Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: March 19, 1978)
- Aleksandr Yermakov - Born on October 8, 1916 - Machinist - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: May 24, 1987)
- Valeri Bekhtenev - Born on December 8, 1914 - Association football player (died: February 25, 1993)
- Vitaly Pavlov - Born on September 30, 1914 - Diplomat - Honorary worker of the NKVD | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "In Commemoration of the 800th Anniversary of Moscow" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For Distinction in Guarding the State Border of the USSR" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Patriotic War | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Order of Lenin | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: April 11, 2005)
- Q88163064 - Born on September 13, 1913 - Diplomat - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | "Hammer and Sickle" gold medal (died: January 1, 1980)
- Q18406396 - Born on March 27, 1913 - Diplomat - Order of Courage | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: October 24, 1960)
- Q4305078 - Born on December 14, 1912 - Diplomat - Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1942)
- Q116469316 - Born on August 28, 1912 - Painter, and Teacher - Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Star (died: August 14, 1973)
- Boris Gennadiyev - Born on August 25, 1912 - Painter (died: January 1, 1942)
- Q56545535 - Born on April 3, 1911 - Architect (died: October 17, 1996)
- Q21153565 - Born on November 27, 1910 - Architect - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: October 7, 1985)
- Q39082907 - Born on November 7, 1910 - Architect - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1987)
- Ivan Vasilyev - Born on December 21, 1909 - Politician - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: September 28, 1970)
- Aleksandr Golubev - Born on November 4, 1909 - Architect - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" (died: March 30, 1998)
- Andreĭ Porfiŕěvich Novikov - Born on October 30, 1909 - Music teacher, Choir director, and Composer - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Glinka State Prize of the RSFSR | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | People's Artist of the RSFSR (died: November 6, 1979)
- Q116201016 - Born on September 15, 1909 - Soil scientist, and Hydraulic engineer (died: November 16, 1973)
- Anton Vasilyevich Petrov - Born on August 20, 1909 - Soil scientist, and Hydraulic engineer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1988)
- Q22919620 - Born on May 15, 1909 - Soil scientist, and Hydraulic engineer - Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Order of the Red Star (died: June 30, 1985)
- Polikarp Mikhaylov - Born on May 9, 1909 - Soil scientist, and Hydraulic engineer - Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 19, 1944)
- Q115944700 - Born on April 29, 1909 - Painter (died: January 1, 1978)
- Q4439882 - Born on March 30, 1909 - Statesperson - Merited civil engineer of RSFSR | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: March 14, 1984)
- Q65055433 - Born on August 5, 1908 - Prose writer, Director, Playwright, and Writer - Order of the Badge of Honour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: December 11, 1990)
- Q4128858 - Born on June 23, 1908 - Prose writer, Director, Playwright, and Writer - VDNKh silver medal | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: May 8, 1987)
- Vladimir Kaydalov - Born on December 27, 1907 - Poster artist - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: April 21, 1985)
- Vera von Schalburg - Born on November 23, 1907 - Spy (died: February 8, 1946)
- Q15062959 - Born on March 23, 1906 - Spy - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: November 18, 1970)
- Q60827027 - Born on December 28, 1905 - Chemist (died: November 30, 1980)
- Leonid Pavlovich Potapov - Born on July 6, 1905 - Ethnographer, Anthropologist, and Historian - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Honored Scientist of the RSFSR | Stalin Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: October 9, 2000)
- Q4536956 - Born on June 2, 1905 - Ethnographer, Anthropologist, and Historian - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Glory | Order of Lenin (died: December 31, 1974)
- Lev Vlodzimirsky - Born on January 23, 1905 - Politician - Honorary officer of the State Security | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin (died: December 23, 1953)
- Q15064813 - Born on January 13, 1901 - Military officer - Order of Suvorov, 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: February 19, 1948)