Empire, California, United States

Empire, California, United States, is located at latitude 37.6382600 and longitude -120.9021500. Its timezone is America/Los_Angeles.

Geographic Data for Empire, California, United States

Latitude 37° 38.296'
Longitude -120° -54.129'
Timezone America/Los_Angeles

Numerology for Empire, California, United States

Chaldean Name Number : 25 => 7

Pythagorean Name Number : 3

Empire might be an ideal location for individuals whose birth number or life path numbers align with the values shown above.

Famous Persons from Empire, California, United States

  • Lauren Potter - Born on May 10, 1990 - Film actor, Television actor, and Actor
  • Fatih Mustafa Baydemir - Born on March 16, 1989 - Association football player
  • Taylor Boggs - Born on February 20, 1987 - American football player
  • İsmail Altunsaban - Born on September 28, 1984 - Association football player
  • Liz Moeggenberg - Born on May 25, 1984 - Basketball player
  • Tayfun Özkan - Born on January 30, 1981 - Association football player
  • Demet Özaydın - Born on June 17, 1977 - Actor
  • Murat Sezal - Born on April 8, 1976 - Actor
  • Gökhan Mumcu - Born on September 14, 1975 - Film actor, and Actor
  • Hasibe Eren - Born on June 6, 1975 - Film actor, and Actor
  • Don Sutherin - Born on February 29, 1936 - Canadian football player, and American football player - Canadian Football Hall of Fame (died: January 11, 2022)
  • Princess Seble Desta - Born on August 29, 1931 - Canadian football player, and American football player (died: January 3, 2023)
  • Princess Aida Desta - Born on April 8, 1927 - Aristocrat - Knight Grand Cross of the Order of Leopold II (Belgium) (died: January 15, 2013)
  • Joe Bankhead - Born on September 8, 1926 - Baseball player (died: February 4, 1988)
  • Raymond Augustin Chihiro Satō - Born on March 31, 1926 - Catholic bishop, and Catholic priest (died: November 12, 2002)
  • Rüştü Onur - Born on August 3, 1920 - Poet (died: December 2, 1942)
  • Q4374276 - Born on June 5, 1920 - Sculptor - Order of Holy Prince Daniel of Moscow 3rd class | Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh 2nd class | Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | People's Artist of the Russian Federation (died: October 10, 2011)
  • Dan Bankhead - Born on May 3, 1920 - Baseball player (died: May 2, 1976)
  • Q30607191 - Born on October 14, 1919 - Scientist (died: August 30, 2001)
  • Hans Wendlandt - Born on January 18, 1918 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: February 20, 1978)
  • Q21641964 - Born on September 28, 1917 - Association football player, and Association football coach - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: December 20, 1957)
  • Mordechai Almog - Born on July 20, 1917 - Military officer (died: October 8, 2005)
  • Aleksandra Makounina - Born on May 15, 1917 - Geographer - Honored Scientist of the RSFSR | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: November 13, 2000)
  • Mariya Tepikina - Born on February 15, 1917 - Geographer - Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner (died: January 1, 2003)
  • Anatolij Żyhan - Born on February 7, 1917 - Association football player (died: December 31, 1964)
  • Yury Leonidowitsch Leonidov - Born on January 22, 1917 - Film actor, and Actor - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: September 24, 1989)
  • Iwan Jerochin - Born on December 23, 1916 - Association football player (died: January 1, 2003)
  • Aleksandr Khlistun - Born on November 23, 1916 - Coach (died: April 14, 1991)
  • Andrzej Jaraczewski - Born on November 8, 1916 - Military officer (died: October 18, 1992)
  • Galaktion Alpaidze - Born on November 7, 1916 - Military officer - Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of Tudor Vladimirescu | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Zhukov Medal | Gold Star medal | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | USSR State Prize | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Capture of Budapest" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Patriotic War | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: May 2, 2006)
  • Q28499941 - Born on October 25, 1916 - Military officer - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: May 2, 2006)
  • Augusts Biters - Born on September 9, 1916 - Military officer (died: January 27, 1997)
  • Vilhelms Piterāns - Born on July 8, 1916 - Military officer (died: May 9, 1945)
  • Abiye Abebe - Born on July 8, 1916 - Politician, and Military personnel - Grand Cross of the Legion of Honour | Knight Commander of the Order of the British Empire (died: November 23, 1974)
  • Laimdonis Grasmanis - Born on May 12, 1916 - Painter (died: September 2, 1970)
  • Georgy Vasilyev - Born on May 6, 1916 - Painter - Medal "For the strengthening of friendship in arms" | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: April 16, 1994)
  • Wiera Gran - Born on April 20, 1916 - Singer, and Actor (died: November 19, 2007)
  • Tamara Valasiadi - Born on April 4, 1916 - Actor - Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: January 17, 1998)
  • Uwe Radok - Born on February 8, 1916 - Glaciologist, Explorer, Meteorologist, Geographer, and Teacher (died: August 28, 2009)
  • Elena Voit - Born on January 27, 1916 - Volleyball player, Athletics competitor, Basketball player, University teacher, and Scientist - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Master of Sport of the USSR (died: September 13, 1997)
  • Vladimir Degtyaryov - Born on January 18, 1916 - Director, Production designer, Film director, Art director, Animator, and Screenwriter - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic (died: October 6, 1974)
  • Aleksandr Jakovlevitsj Matsjeret - Born on December 30, 1915 - Architect (died: January 1, 1973)
  • Juriy Jakovlevitsj Matsjeret - Born on December 30, 1915 - Architect - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star (died: September 8, 2003)
  • Karl-Heinz Boseck - Born on December 11, 1915 - Mathematician (died: September 8, 2003)
  • Ulyana Lyeskina - Born on October 19, 1915 - Kolkhoznik - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: May 8, 1996)
  • Mechislav Shchavinskiy - Born on September 3, 1915 - Film actor, Opera singer, and Actor - Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: August 25, 2001)
  • Valentina Ivashova - Born on July 12, 1915 - Actor - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: July 5, 1991)
  • Nurmatov Abdulhamid - Born on July 1, 1915 - Film actor, and Stage actor (died: December 3, 1982)
  • Juozas Girnius - Born on May 23, 1915 - Philosopher (died: September 13, 1994)
  • Hanns Martin Schleyer - Born on May 1, 1915 - Fabricator, Lobbyist, Manager, Military officer, Jurist, and Politician (died: October 18, 1977)
  • Mykoła Usykow - Born on April 26, 1915 - Association football player (died: January 1, 2000)
  • Boris Teleguine - Born on March 31, 1915 - Actor - Order of Friendship of Peoples | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: December 17, 1986)
  • Janis Pikelis - Born on March 1, 1915 - Military officer (died: December 17, 1986)
  • Q63226356 - Born on February 18, 1915 - Military officer (died: October 13, 1988)
  • E. Bekmakhanov - Born on February 15, 1915 - Scientist - Order of the Red Star (died: September 15, 1966)
  • Teodors Kalnājs - Born on February 4, 1915 - Military officer (died: December 8, 2007)
  • Q19916845 - Born on January 24, 1915 - Military leader - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin (died: July 30, 1996)
  • Miervaldis Ziedainis - Born on January 15, 1915 - Military officer (died: July 16, 1946)
  • Oswald Pfau - Born on January 7, 1915 - Association football player (died: January 3, 1969)
  • Moshe Saborai - Born on December 29, 1914 - Association football player (died: December 6, 2011)
  • Kazimir Shishkin - Born on November 8, 1914 - Actor - People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: February 1, 1987)
  • Nikolai Kostarev - Born on October 23, 1914 - Playwright, and Writer - Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star (died: January 21, 1983)
  • Q109493674 - Born on October 19, 1914 - Playwright, and Writer (died: April 1, 1986)
  • Frederic Apcar - Born on September 16, 1914 - Film director (died: August 2, 2008)
  • Q15088632 - Born on August 25, 1914 - Film director - Merited pilot of the USSR | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: October 13, 1976)
  • Zhivago Alexander Vasilievich - Born on August 14, 1914 - Geomorphologist, and Geographer (died: July 13, 2009)
  • Kero Antoyan - Born on July 10, 1914 - Painter, and Photographer (died: August 19, 1993)
  • Tatyana Andropova - Born on June 15, 1914 - Painter, and Photographer (died: November 1, 1991)
  • Erwin Nyc - Born on May 24, 1914 - Association football player (died: May 1, 1988)
  • Q20742448 - Born on May 14, 1914 - Association football player - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: July 12, 2005)
  • Q19916210 - Born on April 14, 1914 - Municipal or urban engineering - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 1, 1993)
  • Shmuel Admon - Born on April 9, 1914 - Resistance fighter, and Military officer (died: December 19, 1972)
  • Lidiya Dyko - Born on April 5, 1914 - Camera operator (died: February 1, 2000)
  • Leonid Savvichev - Born on March 1, 1914 - Design engineer, and Inventor - Stalin Prize (died: May 10, 1951)
  • Fjodor Viktorovitsj Lemkoel - Born on February 25, 1914 - Painter (died: June 17, 1995)
  • Vera Gerdrikh - Born on February 13, 1914 - Actor - Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: February 22, 2014)
  • Anna Larina - Born on January 27, 1914 - Memoirist, and Writer (died: February 26, 1996)
  • Nina Nikitina - Born on December 30, 1913 - Actor (died: September 17, 2000)
  • Yury Blagov - Born on November 19, 1913 - Prose writer, and Poet (died: July 3, 2003)
  • Leonid Khomenkov - Born on November 9, 1913 - Athlete - Master of Sport of the USSR | Merited Coach of the USSR | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: March 21, 1998)
  • Isay Shoykhet - Born on November 3, 1913 - Actor - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: January 1, 1986)
  • Q4521992 - Born on October 18, 1913 - Diplomat - Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: November 30, 1969)
  • Leonid Batalov - Born on August 9, 1913 - Architect - Merited Architect of the RSFSR (died: January 1, 1989)
  • Q29864968 - Born on July 30, 1913 - Architect - Merited civil engineer of RSFSR | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: May 5, 1982)
  • Stepan Boiko - Born on July 21, 1913 - Statesperson, and Politician - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: December 4, 1990)
  • Nikolay Vaganovitsj Avedikov - Born on June 23, 1913 - Sculptor (died: April 1, 1977)
  • Q4150267 - Born on June 20, 1913 - Spy, Portrait painter, and Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Honorary officer of the State Security | Merited Cultural Worker of the RSFSR | Master of Sport of the USSR | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: May 16, 2008)
  • Shirō Yamazaki - Born on June 18, 1913 - Tea master, and Banker (died: May 16, 2008)
  • Toshikazu Katayama - Born on June 5, 1913 - Figure skater (died: May 16, 2008)
  • Boris Andreevich Schmidt - Born on May 1, 1913 - Novelist, Poet, and Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star (died: July 27, 1988)
  • Alexei Dimitrievich - Born on March 23, 1913 - Acrobat, Dancer, Guitarist, and Singer (died: January 21, 1986)
  • Malynka Nikolay - Born on February 16, 1913 - Sculptor, and Painter (died: December 14, 1993)
  • Q17426617 - Born on February 12, 1913 - Illusionist (died: May 9, 1979)
  • Michael Ben Ḥanan - Born on December 20, 1912 - Educator (died: September 17, 2001)
  • George Balabushka - Born on December 9, 1912 - Cuemaker, and Wood carver (died: December 5, 1975)
  • Klavdiya Yemelyanova - Born on November 12, 1912 - Cross-country skier - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Order of the Red Star (died: February 25, 1990)
  • Viktor Komissarzhevsky - Born on November 7, 1912 - Theatre critic, Director, Film director, Screenwriter, and Actor - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic (died: May 17, 1981)
  • Władysław Dworaczek - Born on September 9, 1912 - Pedagogue - Gold Cross of Merit | Auschwitz Cross | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Medal of the National Education Commission (died: December 22, 2003)
  • Q12159655 - Born on August 31, 1912 - Pedagogue - Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: July 14, 1971)
  • Max Padlow - Born on August 15, 1912 - American football player (died: August 8, 1971)
  • Reiner Olzscha - Born on July 26, 1912 - Non-fiction writer, Military personnel, and Physician (died: January 1, 1947)
  • Q16131361 - Born on June 18, 1912 - Non-fiction writer, Military personnel, and Physician (died: January 31, 1997)
  • Q99161949 - Born on May 31, 1912 - Furniture designer, and Architect - VDNKh silver medal | VDNKh bronze medal | VDNKh gold medal (died: April 26, 1996)
  • Vasily Vlasov - Born on May 22, 1912 - Furniture designer, and Architect - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class (died: November 23, 1986)
  • Jordan Čopela - Born on May 1, 1912 - Furniture designer, and Architect - Order of the People's Hero | People's Hero of Yugoslavia (died: April 9, 1942)
  • Walter K. Klaus - Born on April 19, 1912 - Politician (died: November 11, 2012)
  • Vasily Andreyev - Born on March 20, 1912 - Teacher - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "In Commemoration of the 250th Anniversary of Leningrad" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: January 1, 1994)
  • Q16628186 - Born on May 7, 1911 - Miner - Miner's Glory 3rd class | Miner's Glory 2nd class | Miner's Glory 1st class | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1994)
  • Nikolay Mikheyev - Born on April 18, 1911 - Association football player (died: January 1, 1995)
  • Benjamin Idelson - Born on April 1, 1911 - Architect - Israel Prize (died: November 30, 1972)
  • Georgy Dzugayev - Born on March 28, 1911 - Poet - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: January 1, 1986)
  • Viktor Kuznetsov - Born on March 1, 1911 - Actor - Stalin Prize | People's Artist of the RSFSR (died: February 21, 1981)
  • Solomon Grigorevitsj Mayofis - Born on January 11, 1911 - Architect (died: January 1, 1968)
  • George Barasch - Born on December 10, 1910 - Trade unionist (died: August 11, 2013)
  • Rodolpho Barteczko - Born on November 12, 1910 - Association football player (died: March 13, 1988)
  • Q4157776 - Born on October 19, 1910 - Double agent - Order of the Red Star (died: October 6, 1975)
  • Julián de Meriche - Born on October 10, 1910 - Film director, and Actor (died: July 27, 1974)
  • Q29864996 - Born on September 12, 1910 - Film director, and Actor - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1980)
  • Q19916606 - Born on September 11, 1910 - Film director, and Actor - Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: November 12, 1985)
  • Susumu Takahashi - Born on July 29, 1910 - Painter (died: February 21, 1983)
  • Marianne Stanior - Born on June 19, 1910 - Film actor, and Stage actor (died: January 12, 1967)
  • Sergey Vasilyev - Born on June 19, 1910 - Figure skater - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Order of the Red Star (died: June 20, 1970)
  • Igor Vasilkov - Born on May 19, 1910 - Film screenwriter, Film theorist, Film critic, and Writer - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: January 1, 2003)
  • Q84724460 - Born on May 10, 1910 - Film screenwriter, Film theorist, Film critic, and Writer (died: January 1, 2003)
  • Avksentiy Mordinov - Born on February 23, 1910 - Philosopher, and University teacher - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 1, 1993)
  • Josef Myrow - Born on February 18, 1910 - Film score composer, Pianist, and Composer (died: December 24, 1987)
  • Viktor Chertkov - Born on January 20, 1910 - Film score composer, Pianist, and Composer (died: October 24, 1976)
  • Q42295873 - Born on January 11, 1910 - Actor - Order of the October Revolution | People's Artist of the RSFSR (died: June 6, 1996)
  • Savva Dudel' - Born on January 3, 1910 - Philosopher (died: June 10, 1995)
  • Zoya Sinitskaya - Born on December 31, 1909 - Coach - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Merited Coach of Ukrainian SSR (died: March 19, 1996)
  • Ivan Kartashov - Born on December 25, 1909 - Ballet dancer - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: May 10, 1971)
  • Q16682379 - Born on November 9, 1909 - Ballet dancer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: October 22, 1975)
  • Yi Geon - Born on October 28, 1909 - Military personnel - Grand Cordon of the Supreme Order of the Chrysanthemum (died: December 21, 1990)
  • Vitali Alexandrovich Rakov - Born on October 25, 1909 - Scientist - Honoured Rail Worker | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: April 10, 1999)
  • Toleu Basenov - Born on September 12, 1909 - Architect - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: May 4, 1976)
  • Q55103220 - Born on September 7, 1909 - Architect - Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: May 4, 1976)
  • Pavel Rusanov - Born on August 27, 1909 - Film director, Filmmaker, and Camera operator - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Vasilyev Brothers State Prize of the RSFSR | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: March 23, 1994)
  • Ace Gutowsky - Born on August 2, 1909 - American football player, and Bridge player (died: December 4, 1976)
  • Nikolái Lobánov - Born on July 25, 1909 - Athlete, and Engineer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Stalin Prize | Master of Sport of the USSR | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Lenin Prize | Order of Lenin (died: August 27, 1978)
  • Q21639318 - Born on June 18, 1909 - Athlete, and Engineer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: August 12, 1993)
  • Michael Tsiselsky - Born on May 20, 1909 - Aircraft pilot - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Medal "For the Defence of Sevastopol" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the October Revolution | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Medal "For the Defence of Odessa" | Order of Lenin (died: November 3, 1989)
  • Kirill Afanasyev - Born on May 11, 1909 - Tractor driver - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1996)
  • Anatoly Alekseyev - Born on May 5, 1909 - Actor (died: January 22, 1988)
  • Lev Levin - Born on April 19, 1909 - Literary historian, Bibliographer, and Pedagogue - Merited Cultural Worker of the RSFSR (died: August 14, 1993)
  • Tikhomirov Ivan Vasilevich - Born on February 7, 1909 - Literary historian, Bibliographer, and Pedagogue - Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: July 24, 1944)
  • Nikolai Prilutskiy - Born on January 26, 1909 - Animator, Audio engineer, and Engineer (died: July 25, 1990)
  • Nikolay Gorlov - Born on December 16, 1908 - Actor - Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: November 6, 1989)
  • Hertha Guthmar - Born on December 13, 1908 - Film actor, and Stage actor (died: November 6, 1989)
  • Hedda Morrison - Born on December 13, 1908 - Photographer (died: December 3, 1991)
  • A. H. Weiler - Born on December 10, 1908 - Film critic, and Journalist (died: January 22, 2002)
  • Irina Pavlovna Zarutskaya - Born on November 12, 1908 - Geographer - USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Stalin Prize | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: February 2, 1990)
  • Osvald Michelson - Born on October 21, 1908 - Photographer (died: February 2, 1990)
  • Rolf Höhne - Born on September 26, 1908 - Geologist (died: September 19, 1947)
  • Q4181984 - Born on September 5, 1908 - University teacher, and Chemist (died: January 1, 1981)
  • Elie Cyper - Born on September 1, 1908 - French Resistance fighter, and Rabbi - Croix de guerre 1939–1945 (died: January 1, 1944)
  • Aleksandr Nikitin - Born on August 24, 1908 - Actor - People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: January 1, 1984)
  • Q90673519 - Born on August 19, 1908 - Literary scholar, and Pedagogue (died: March 29, 2004)
  • Meyer Abraham Girshick - Born on July 25, 1908 - Statistician, and University teacher - Fellow of the Institute of Mathematical Statistics (died: March 2, 1955)
  • Kourkène Medzadourian - Born on July 10, 1908 - Physician writer, and Physician - Bronze Wolf Award (died: December 27, 1996)
  • Q4099943 - Born on May 7, 1908 - Military commander, and Economist - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin (died: September 14, 1982)
  • Krystyna Skarbek - Born on May 1, 1908 - SOE agent, Spy, Crew member, Switchboard operator, Maid, and Salesperson - Officer of the Order of the British Empire | Croix de guerre 1939–1945 | George Medal (died: June 15, 1952)
  • Q16656771 - Born on March 18, 1908 - Military leader - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1976)
  • Q24009948 - Born on February 26, 1908 - Railway worker - Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin (died: November 21, 1941)
  • Galina Karamysheva - Born on February 10, 1908 - Scientist (died: June 13, 2013)
  • Rūdolfs Kociņš - Born on December 15, 1907 - Military officer (died: April 17, 1990)
  • Stanisław Zarakowski - Born on November 7, 1907 - Military officer - Silver Cross of Merit | Silver Medal "Armed Forces in the Service of the Homeland" | Work Flag Order, 2nd class | Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta | Medal "For Oder, Nysa and the Baltic" (died: April 11, 1998)
  • Djebraïl Bahadourian - Born on October 10, 1907 - Businessperson (died: January 31, 1991)
  • Q123397503 - Born on October 9, 1907 - Energy industry (died: November 6, 1981)
  • Evgeny Alexandrovich Porai-Koshits - Born on September 28, 1907 - Chemist - Lenin Prize (died: March 18, 1999)
  • Vladimir I. Gerasimov - Born on August 24, 1907 - Film director, Actor, and Screenwriter (died: October 10, 1989)
  • Q20055257 - Born on August 16, 1907 - Film director, Actor, and Screenwriter - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Stalin Prize (died: January 1, 1969)
  • Eberg Lev - Born on August 3, 1907 - Architect - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: December 4, 1982)
  • Q41200035 - Born on June 24, 1907 - Teacher - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | People's Artist of the RSFSR (died: May 6, 1979)
  • Pēteris Balodis - Born on June 21, 1907 - Military officer (died: January 1, 1978)
  • Q18275814 - Born on June 15, 1907 - Military officer - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner (died: October 18, 1959)
  • A. A. Petrov - Born on May 25, 1907 - Diplomat - Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 11, 1949)
  • Benzion Schereschewsky - Born on May 17, 1907 - Advocate, Lawyer, and Judge - Rabbi Kook Prize for Rabbinical literature (died: January 1, 1999)
  • Q30609591 - Born on April 27, 1907 - Military engineer - Order of Suvorov, 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Jubilee Medal "XX Years of the Workers' and Peasants' Red Army" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin (died: January 14, 1985)
  • Q4083584 - Born on April 13, 1907 - Scientist - State Stalin Prize, 2nd degree | State Stalin Prize, 1st degree | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Stalin Prize | USSR State Prize | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: December 4, 1991)
  • Viktor Morgenstern - Born on March 3, 1907 - Film director (died: January 1, 1986)
  • Willi Rutz - Born on January 7, 1907 - Association football player (died: November 20, 1993)
  • Willy Busch - Born on January 4, 1907 - Association football player (died: March 4, 1982)
  • Semyon Goldshtab - Born on December 19, 1906 - Film actor, Stage actor, and Actor (died: April 20, 1971)
  • Gil Rodin - Born on December 9, 1906 - Jazz musician, and Saxophonist (died: June 10, 1974)
  • Arkady Popov - Born on November 17, 1906 - Aircraft pilot, and Military personnel (died: October 16, 1944)
  • Ferdinand Bergstrøm - Born on November 12, 1906 - Drawer, and Painter (died: March 19, 1961)
  • Q6604282 - Born on November 1, 1906 - Military officer (died: February 18, 1970)
  • Giorgi Sagaradze - Born on October 7, 1906 - Actor - Stalin Prize | People's artist of the Georgian SSR | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: April 12, 1980)
  • Q21154136 - Born on October 1, 1906 - Energy engineer, University teacher, and Physicist - Merited Engineering Scientist of the RSFSR (died: January 1, 1984)
  • A. I. Andrushchenko - Born on September 23, 1906 - Historian - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class (died: March 8, 1967)
  • Vasily Zavyalov - Born on August 14, 1906 - Postage stamp designer, Graphic artist, and Artist (died: July 31, 1972)
  • Aleksandr Ivanovich Blagonravov - Born on August 1, 1906 - Mechanical engineer, Military leader, Inventor, Military engineer, and Scientist - Medal "In Commemoration of the 800th Anniversary of Moscow" | Stalin Prize | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Victory over Japan" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | State Stalin Prize, 2nd degree | Order of the Badge of Honour | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1962)
  • Ivan Shukhov - Born on July 31, 1906 - Journalist, and Writer - Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: April 30, 1977)
  • Q85990313 - Born on May 28, 1906 - Journalist, and Writer - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: April 30, 1977)
  • Lies Moeller - Born on May 22, 1906 - Translator, Librarian, Poet, and Writer (died: November 26, 1976)
  • Miriam Reiter-Zedek - Born on April 2, 1906 - Writer (died: January 1, 2001)
  • Ilya Pantskhava - Born on March 5, 1906 - Philosophy historian, Religious studies scholar, Philosopher, and University teacher - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: June 2, 1986)
  • Alfred Kolakovski - Born on February 24, 1906 - Botanical collector, Botanist, and Paleontologist (died: January 1, 1997)
  • Q4382141 - Born on February 12, 1906 - Trade unionist, and Politician - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: November 3, 1989)
  • Q119215343 - Born on February 10, 1906 - Painter (died: December 30, 1971)
  • Q90379620 - Born on February 7, 1906 - Actor (died: August 30, 1988)
  • Beatrice Grushman Molinsky - Born on January 6, 1906 - Actor (died: October 1, 1975)
  • Q16678571 - Born on December 24, 1905 - Ballet dancer (died: August 26, 1942)
  • Q99647014 - Born on December 6, 1905 - Ballet dancer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: September 4, 1946)
  • Valentin Pavlov - Born on November 3, 1905 - Filmmaker, Camera operator, and Cinematographer - State Stalin Prize, 2nd degree | State Stalin Prize, 1st degree | Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Medal "In Commemoration of the 800th Anniversary of Moscow" | Stalin Prize | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin (died: January 17, 1986)
  • Vahyi Oktay - Born on September 15, 1905 - Association football player (died: December 11, 1980)
  • Sam Levene - Born on August 28, 1905 - Film actor, Stage actor, and Actor - American Theatre Hall of Fame | Grammy Hall of Fame (died: December 28, 1980)
  • Willy Clever - Born on August 11, 1905 - Actor, and Screenwriter (died: December 1, 1969)
  • Arnolds Tauriņš - Born on August 10, 1905 - Association football player (died: August 20, 1984)
  • Boris Livschitz - Born on May 30, 1905 - Scientist - Stalin Prize | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: January 1, 2000)
  • Q15071481 - Born on May 27, 1905 - Miner - Medal "For Courage" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: October 5, 1972)
  • Jakub Chlebowski - Born on May 3, 1905 - Physician (died: January 25, 1969)
  • Konstantin Topuridze - Born on April 20, 1905 - Architect (died: July 23, 1977)
  • Timofey Lebeshev - Born on February 20, 1905 - Filmmaker, and Cinematographer - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Medal "For Labour Valour" (died: August 1, 1981)
  • Mirra Komarovsky - Born on February 5, 1905 - Sociologist, and University teacher - W.E.B. Du Bois Career of Distinguished Scholarship award (died: January 30, 1999)
  • Bruno Goldammer - Born on November 12, 1904 - Association football player (died: January 30, 1999)
  • Georgiy Kolosov - Born on November 8, 1904 - Actor - People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: October 25, 1989)
  • Q18245600 - Born on October 27, 1904 - Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1983)
  • Q21641728 - Born on October 23, 1904 - Military officer - Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: May 20, 1970)
  • Anatoli Grizlov - Born on September 27, 1904 - Military leader - Order of Kutuzov, 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Kutuzov, 2nd class | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1974)
  • Q12545802 - Born on September 10, 1904 - Singer - People's Artist of Kazakh SSR | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: August 12, 1977)
  • Tatiana Bulakh-Gardina - Born on September 8, 1904 - Memoirist, Poet, Writer, and Actor (died: May 13, 1973)
  • Hans Robert Scultetus - Born on March 20, 1904 - Meteorologist (died: March 17, 1976)
  • Jānis Ozols - Born on February 28, 1904 - Military officer - Order of the Three Stars (died: October 13, 1947)
  • Barbara Moore - Born on December 22, 1903 - Engineer (died: May 14, 1977)
  • Nikolay Kiva - Born on December 3, 1903 - Organizer of film production - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: March 28, 1985)
  • Dmitry Bogolepov - Born on December 1, 1903 - Film director, and Documentary filmmaker (died: January 30, 1990)
  • Raimond Põder - Born on November 20, 1903 - Association football player (died: January 30, 1990)
  • Boris Volsky - Born on November 3, 1903 - Sound operator - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: January 1, 1969)
  • Emil Fischbacher - Born on August 9, 1903 - Missionary (died: May 27, 1933)
  • Boris Vermont - Born on August 3, 1903 - Film editor, and Film producer - Academy Award for Best Live Action Short Film, One-Reel (died: June 25, 1956)
  • Justina Kruzenshtern-Perets - Born on June 19, 1903 - Journalist, and Poet (died: June 8, 1983)
  • Leo A. Shpall - Born on June 16, 1903 - Teacher (died: October 10, 1964)
  • Eugène Lourié - Born on April 8, 1903 - Film actor, Film producer, Production designer, Film director, Costume designer, Actor, and Screenwriter (died: May 26, 1991)
  • Kanjyo Sakimura - Born on March 6, 1903 - Phytopathologist, and Entomologist - Guggenheim Fellowship (died: May 26, 1991)
  • Elazar Galili - Born on February 6, 1903 - Newspaper editor, and Military officer (died: January 6, 1988)
  • Bernd von Doering - Born on January 16, 1903 - Military personnel - Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross (died: July 7, 1944)
  • Varvara Kraseva - Born on December 23, 1902 - Stage actor - People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: June 18, 1975)
  • Aleksandr Fyodorovich Shishkin - Born on December 23, 1902 - Philosopher, and University teacher (died: November 6, 1977)
  • Gustav Laabs - Born on December 20, 1902 - Philosopher, and University teacher (died: March 12, 1980)
  • Q84724668 - Born on November 2, 1902 - Philosopher, and University teacher - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: January 1, 1993)
  • Nikolay Burchak-Abramovich - Born on October 9, 1902 - Paleontologist, and Biologist (died: October 15, 1997)
  • Evgeniya Fedorovna Davidenko - Born on October 8, 1902 - Geneticist, Neurologist, and Physician (died: January 1, 1996)
  • Fritz Alt - Born on September 17, 1902 - Sculptor (died: March 15, 1968)
  • Samuel Krieger - Born on August 20, 1902 - Sculptor (died: April 9, 1981)
  • Fridrihs Rubenis - Born on August 10, 1902 - Military officer, and Military personnel - Order of the Three Stars | Order of Viesturs (died: February 3, 1945)
  • Q21147130 - Born on April 22, 1902 - Military leader - Order of Bogdan Khmelnitsky, 1st class | Order of Suvorov, 2nd class | Medal "For Oder, Nysa and the Baltic" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: January 20, 1959)
  • Aleksandr Nikolaevich Nechayev - Born on April 20, 1902 - Collector of fairy tales, Children's writer, and Folklorist (died: December 24, 1986)
  • Mariya Zorina - Born on April 14, 1902 - Actor - Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: November 4, 1982)
  • Oscar H. Jarosch - Born on April 7, 1902 - Actor (died: August 1, 1987)
  • Philip Sachs - Born on April 1, 1902 - Basketball coach (died: December 19, 1973)
  • Elena Karyakina - Born on March 24, 1902 - Actor - People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: November 27, 1979)
  • Mark Sorkin - Born on March 14, 1902 - Film editor, Film director, and Screenwriter (died: February 25, 1986)
  • Q44361277 - Born on February 22, 1902 - Film editor, Film director, and Screenwriter (died: April 27, 1991)
  • George Alexander Rotinoff - Born on February 11, 1902 - Engineer (died: May 2, 1959)
  • Q28665244 - Born on February 7, 1902 - Engineer - Order of the Red Banner (died: June 27, 1943)
  • Q21148214 - Born on April 4, 1901 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: April 5, 1943)
  • Zisha Gold - Born on April 3, 1901 - Actor (died: February 9, 1983)
  • Q56308946 - Born on March 30, 1901 - Actor - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: March 18, 1994)
  • Norman Raeben - Born on March 21, 1901 - Painter (died: December 12, 1978)
  • Alexander Bicks - Born on March 17, 1901 - Lawyer, and Judge (died: May 9, 1963)
  • Kiyoko Ishiguro - Born on March 4, 1901 - Lawyer, and Judge (died: December 5, 2015)
  • Valy Menkin - Born on February 26, 1901 - Pathologist, Biochemist, and Physician - Guggenheim Fellowship (died: December 5, 2015)
  • Oscar Schisgall - Born on February 23, 1901 - Writer (died: May 20, 1984)
  • Nikolay Khryashchikov - Born on February 1, 1901 - Actor (died: June 24, 1970)
  • Isaak Sher - Born on January 13, 1901 - Economist - Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" (died: March 24, 1973)

Places near Empire, California, United States

0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Live Psychics