Tambov, Tambov, Russia

Tambov is a city located in the central part of Russia, situated along the Tsna River, approximately 450 kilometers southeast of Moscow. The city has a humid continental climate with warm summers and cold winters, and it is known for its rich history and cultural heritage, including the presence of several museums and architectural monuments.

Geographic Data for Tambov, Tambov, Russia

Latitude 52° 43.900'
Longitude 41° 26.033'
Timezone Europe/Moscow

Numerology for Tambov, Tambov, Russia

Chaldean Name Number : 24 => 6

Pythagorean Name Number : 1

Tambov might be an ideal location for individuals whose birth number or life path numbers align with the values shown above.

Famous Persons from Tambov, Tambov, Russia

  • Varvara Perverzeva - Born on June 7, 2014 -
  • Anastasia Tjurina - Born on October 13, 2010 - Balalaikist
  • Olga Nesvetaeva - Born on December 7, 2000 - Association football player
  • Mikhail Bitsadze - Born on November 18, 1999 - Ice hockey player
  • Maksim Lazutkin - Born on March 25, 1999 - Association football player
  • Artyom Arkhipov - Born on December 15, 1996 - Association football player
  • Dmitri Maslennikov - Born on November 13, 1996 - Association football player
  • Taisiya Konovalova - Born on May 22, 1996 - Volleyball player
  • Yevgeni Kazadayev - Born on March 13, 1996 - Association football player
  • Vladislav Myzgin - Born on March 9, 1996 - Association football player
  • Sergei Arkhipov - Born on February 15, 1996 - Association football player
  • Dmitry Demidov - Born on January 3, 1996 - Association football player
  • Iskandar Zarobekov - Born on August 2, 1995 - Association football player
  • Aleksandr Bazhenov - Born on February 26, 1995 - Association football player
  • Q55656424 - Born on June 5, 1994 - Musician
  • Dmitry Galanov - Born on January 30, 1994 - Association football player
  • Maria Way - Born on December 3, 1993 - YouTuber, Video blogger, and Actor
  • Mikhail Burchalin - Born on June 25, 1993 - Athlete
  • Aleksei Bayev - Born on May 30, 1993 - Association football player
  • Svyatoslav Shabanov - Born on March 23, 1993 - Association football player
  • Aleksei Volovik - Born on April 27, 1992 - Association football player
  • Q63372038 - Born on July 15, 1991 - Jurist, Coach, and Teacher
  • Andrei Chasovskikh - Born on May 31, 1991 - Association football player
  • Maksim Sopin - Born on April 10, 1991 - Association football player
  • Arina Rodionova - Born on December 15, 1989 - Tennis player
  • Anatoly Ivanov - Born on November 11, 1989 - Association football player
  • Maria Drokova - Born on October 26, 1989 - Entrepreneur, and Politician - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class
  • Q21640264 - Born on September 4, 1987 - Entrepreneur, and Politician
  • Maria Znobishcheva - Born on May 25, 1987 - Philologist, Poet, and Writer
  • Q125422098 - Born on April 17, 1987 - Economist
  • Anton Rubtsov - Born on February 17, 1987 - Film actor, and Stage actor
  • Dmitry Yermakov - Born on July 10, 1985 - Association football player
  • Bella Igla - Born on June 2, 1985 - Chess player
  • Viktor Tolstykh - Born on May 17, 1985 - Association football player
  • Andrei Konyaev - Born on June 13, 1984 - Publisher, Journalist, Editor, and Editor-in-chief
  • Maxim Grishin - Born on May 2, 1984 - Mixed martial arts fighter
  • Pavel Proskuryakov - Born on January 18, 1984 - Association football player
  • Aleksey Mikhalyov - Born on September 18, 1983 - Association football player
  • Viktor Svistunov - Born on September 2, 1983 - Association football player
  • Yuri Zhirkov - Born on August 20, 1983 - Association football player - Order of Friendship
  • Victor - Born on April 20, 1983 - Deacon
  • Nikolai Alekseyevich Sokolov - Born on January 18, 1983 - Association football player
  • Aleksei Snetkov - Born on December 20, 1982 - Association football player
  • Sergei Kurdyukov - Born on September 3, 1982 - Association football player
  • Konstantin Yudayev - Born on August 20, 1982 - Actor
  • Anastasia Rodionova - Born on May 12, 1982 - Tennis player
  • Vadim Tolstopyatov - Born on February 28, 1982 - Orienteer, and Athlete
  • Q121409528 - Born on July 27, 1981 - Military officer - Hero of the Luhansk People's Republic | Order of Courage | Medal of Suvorov | Hero of the Russian Federation | Order of Alexander Nevsky (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Sergei Lebedkov - Born on March 26, 1981 - Association football player (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Vladislav Frolov - Born on July 24, 1980 - Sprinter (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Dmitry Belov - Born on January 28, 1980 - Association football player (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Maksim Mysin - Born on December 12, 1979 - Association football player (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Oksana Rogova - Born on October 7, 1978 - Athletics competitor (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Aleksandr Zhupikov - Born on April 29, 1978 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Q84719378 - Born on April 10, 1978 - Association football player (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Yekaterina Nesterenko - Born on October 11, 1976 - Alpine skier (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Aleksandr Nikitin - Born on April 26, 1976 - Economist (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Q84719658 - Born on February 11, 1976 - Association football player (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Kyrylo Pospyeyev - Born on December 30, 1975 - Sport cyclist (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Maxim Kosenkov - Born on December 28, 1975 - Sport cyclist (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Aleksei Ryazanov - Born on July 21, 1975 - Association football player (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Alexander Rogatkin - Born on June 13, 1975 - Journalist - Prize of the Government of the Russian Federation in the field of mass media (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Valery Pereverzev - Born on May 30, 1975 - Film director (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Valery Zhidkov - Born on March 24, 1975 - KVN actor, Manufacturer, Presenter, Humorist, Television presenter, Showman, Comedian, Actor, and Screenwriter - Teletriumph (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Sergey Baranov - Born on November 25, 1974 - Human rights activist (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Igor Neuchev - Born on October 27, 1974 - Association football player (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Aleksandr Kudryashov - Born on August 3, 1974 - Association football player (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Andrei Kuznetsov - Born on December 4, 1973 - Association football player (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Aleksey Kovalyov - Born on August 10, 1973 - Association football referee, and Association football player (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Q18634746 - Born on May 25, 1973 - Association football referee, and Association football player - Hero of the Russian Federation (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Aleksandr Malin - Born on February 3, 1973 - Association football player, and Association football coach (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Ruslan Sviridov - Born on January 18, 1973 - Pianist (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Q18237077 - Born on December 24, 1972 - Pianist - Hero of the Russian Federation (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Ayder Muzhdabaev - Born on March 8, 1972 - Journalist, Television presenter, and Editing staff (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Olga Kiriy - Born on July 19, 1968 - Television journalist, Manufacturer, Journalist, and Television producer - Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Q20067040 - Born on June 8, 1967 - Military personnel - Order for Bravery 3rd Class of Ukraine (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Q105107076 - Born on September 8, 1966 - Soviet militiaman, and Police officer (died: July 17, 2023)
  • Q18275782 - Born on August 14, 1966 - Soviet militiaman, and Police officer - Hero of the Russian Federation (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Vyacheslav Rogozhkin - Born on June 25, 1966 - Screenwriter (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Vladimir Novikov - Born on June 9, 1966 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Sergei Kuznetsov - Born on May 12, 1966 - Association football player - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Vladimir Gutenev - Born on March 27, 1966 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Order of Friendship | Order of Alexander Nevsky (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Igor Uporov - Born on September 4, 1965 - Lawyer (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Aleksandr Khalzov - Born on February 26, 1965 - Association football player (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Aleksandr Grigorevitsj Zjoerman - Born on February 4, 1965 - Actor - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Svetlana Nageykina - Born on February 2, 1965 - Cross-country skier - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Oleh Zimin - Born on September 28, 1964 - Politician, and Engineer - Order of Merit (Ukraine), 3rd class | Order of Merit (Ukraine), 2nd class | Order of Merit, 1st class (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Oleg Fomin - Born on May 21, 1962 - Manufacturer, Director, Film director, Actor, and Screenwriter (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Anton Antonov-Ovseyenko - Born on March 11, 1962 - Media scholar, Opinion journalist, Publisher, Journalist, University teacher, Entrepreneur, and Writer (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Pavel Zolotov - Born on January 10, 1962 - Painter - David Burliuk International Mark | Honored Artist of the Russian Federation (visual arts) (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Q72593899 - Born on April 17, 1961 - Painter (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Alexander Tolstov - Born on April 3, 1961 - Geologist - Honoured Prospector | Discoverer of mineral deposit | Honored Geologist of the Russian Federation (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Aleksandr Bobrov - Born on January 19, 1961 - Politician (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Vladimir Perepyolkin - Born on September 15, 1960 - KVN actor, Film producer, Television producer, Showman, Actor, and Screenwriter (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Anatoly Lobotsky - Born on January 14, 1959 - Television actor, and Actor - People's Artist of the Russian Federation | Order of Friendship | Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Gennady Krasnikov - Born on April 30, 1958 - Scientist - UNESCO Medal for Contributions to the Development of Nanoscience and Nanotechnologies | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 3rd class | Russian government prize for science and technology | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Order of Honour | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | State Prize of the Russian Federation | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of Friendship (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Q15061540 - Born on September 4, 1957 - Volleyball player, and Coach - Honoured Coach of Russia | Master of Sport of the USSR (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Viktor Pivovarov - Born on January 16, 1957 - Amateur wrestler - Master of Sport of the USSR, International Class (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Galina Petrova - Born on December 22, 1956 - Actor - Merited Artist of the Russian Federation (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Q101014167 - Born on August 18, 1956 - Linguist (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Vladislav Yuryev - Born on July 16, 1956 - Economist - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Medal of Anatoly Koni | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Order of Honour (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Oleg Lavrushin - Born on July 11, 1956 - Association football player (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Svetlana Kachuk - Born on May 9, 1956 - Speed skater (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Boris Olshansky - Born on February 25, 1956 - Painter (died: March 28, 1995)
  • Marina Nazarova - Born on March 15, 1955 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Excellence of Public Education of the Russian Federation (died: September 5, 2017)
  • Q4066070 - Born on September 6, 1954 - Military officer - Merited Military Pilot of the Russian Federation | Order of the Red Star (died: September 5, 2017)
  • Q28495292 - Born on July 19, 1954 - Statesperson, and Politician (died: September 5, 2017)
  • Igor Sokolov - Born on March 27, 1954 - Computer scientist - Russian government prize for science and technology | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of Friendship (died: September 5, 2017)
  • Igor Bykov - Born on January 26, 1954 - Military personnel - Order of Military Merit (died: September 5, 2017)
  • Q99461235 - Born on July 7, 1953 - Archaeologist (died: September 5, 2017)
  • Marina Kudimova - Born on February 25, 1953 - Literary historian, Essayist, Translator, Poet, and Writer (died: September 5, 2017)
  • Olga Lopukhova - Born on June 12, 1952 - Actor - People's Artist of the Republic of Bashkortostan (died: September 5, 2017)
  • Q122701951 - Born on May 2, 1952 - Architect - Merited Architect of Ukraine (died: February 11, 2013)
  • Q108786868 - Born on March 23, 1952 - Architect - Merited worker of culture of the Russian Federation | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" (died: February 11, 2013)
  • Q4217465 - Born on July 17, 1951 - Translator (died: July 17, 2011)
  • Aleksandr Volkov - Born on June 22, 1951 - Scientist - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class with Swords | Order of Holy Prince Daniel of Moscow 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Medal "For Distinction in Military Service", 1st class | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 1st class | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Defence Ministry's 200 year medal | Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | Wound stripe | Order of Courage | Jubilee Medal "300 Years of the Russian Navy" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For Distinction in Military Service" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | weapon of honor | Order of Military Merit | Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: January 7, 2005)
  • Stanislav Goryansky - Born on February 4, 1951 - Engineer (died: January 7, 2005)
  • Oleg Betin - Born on August 25, 1950 - Chemist, Statesperson, Economist, Politician, and Engineer - Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh 2nd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 3rd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | Order of St. Sergius of Radonezh | Order of Honour | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Friendship (died: June 17, 2023)
  • Q108196692 - Born on April 26, 1950 - Chemist, Statesperson, Economist, Politician, and Engineer - Honoured Higher education employee of the Russian Federation (died: June 17, 2023)
  • Tatyana Ayvazyan - Born on November 9, 1949 - Psychotherapist, and Physician (died: June 17, 2023)
  • Q104383269 - Born on September 21, 1949 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician (died: June 17, 2023)
  • Vladimir Kunitsyn - Born on August 10, 1948 - Writer (died: June 17, 2023)
  • Aleksandr Popov - Born on January 7, 1948 - Coach - Honoured Coach of Russia | Honored Physical Culture Worker of the Russian Federation (died: June 17, 2023)
  • Q16630588 - Born on June 25, 1947 - Priest (died: March 23, 2000)
  • Vlad Stanishevski - Born on June 18, 1947 - Printmaker, and Painter - VDNKh gold medal | USSR State Prize (died: August 6, 2011)
  • Q26255532 - Born on May 27, 1947 - Chemist - Hero of Labour of the Russian Federation | VN Ipatiev Prize | Russian government prize for science and technology | Lenin Komsomol Prize | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | State Prize of the Russian Federation | USSR State Prize | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Medal "For Labour Valour" | Order of Honour (died: August 6, 2011)
  • Yury Chernavsky - Born on March 17, 1947 - Manufacturer, Film producer, Music arranger, Keyboardist, Lyricist, Songwriter, Singer-songwriter, Record producer, Audio engineer, Engineer, and Composer - Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: August 6, 2011)
  • Q84719400 - Born on February 1, 1947 - Association football player (died: May 7, 1977)
  • Q55102447 - Born on January 3, 1947 - Association football player - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: January 1, 2019)
  • Nikolai Pushkov - Born on November 26, 1946 - Chess player (died: January 1, 2019)
  • Q117830166 - Born on November 21, 1946 - Chess player (died: January 1, 2019)
  • Vyacheslav Ishersky - Born on July 25, 1946 - Association football player (died: August 25, 2020)
  • Nikolay Popov - Born on October 22, 1945 - Association football player - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: September 23, 2015)
  • Olga Zastrozhnaya - Born on May 10, 1944 - Member of the State Duma, and Politician - Honoured Lawyer of Russia | Order of Honour (died: September 23, 2015)
  • Elviira Mihhailova - Born on September 2, 1943 - Translator (died: May 23, 2018)
  • Svetlana Babanina - Born on February 4, 1943 - Swimmer - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR (died: May 23, 2018)
  • Valery Borshchyov - Born on February 1, 1943 - Member of the State Duma, Journalist, Human rights activist, and Politician - Medal “Defender of a Free Russia” (died: May 23, 2018)
  • Boris Zubov - Born on December 1, 1942 - Sprinter (died: May 23, 2018)
  • Mikhail Allenov - Born on September 10, 1942 - Art historian, University teacher, and Scientist (died: December 21, 2018)
  • Aleksandr Dokhlyakov - Born on January 26, 1942 - Sport cyclist (died: December 21, 2018)
  • Q25438852 - Born on January 23, 1942 - Statesperson - Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: December 21, 2018)
  • Boris Balashov - Born on April 4, 1941 - Statesperson - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class (died: December 21, 2018)
  • Olga Yakovleva - Born on March 14, 1941 - Film actor, and Actor - Order For Merit in Culture and Art | State Prize of the Russian Federation | The Crystal Turandot | Order of Honour | Golden Mask | Order of Friendship | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: December 21, 2018)
  • Q89189707 - Born on January 5, 1941 - Film actor, and Actor (died: December 21, 2018)
  • Valeri S Korensky - Born on August 26, 1940 - Chess player (died: August 18, 1990)
  • Q70251495 - Born on August 25, 1940 - Chess player - Order of Labour Glory, 3rd class | Order of Labour Glory, 2nd class | Order of Labour Glory, 1st class (died: March 10, 2021)
  • Vitaly Galkov - Born on May 26, 1939 - Canoeist - Merited Coach of the USSR | Master of Sport of the USSR, International Class (died: April 7, 1998)
  • Natalya Prokhanova - Born on February 19, 1939 - Aircraft pilot (died: January 1, 1993)
  • Q24025813 - Born on August 17, 1938 - Aircraft pilot - Medal "For Labour Valour" (died: January 1, 1993)
  • Q4058816 - Born on May 27, 1938 - Aircraft pilot - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: January 1, 1993)
  • Q4508454 - Born on March 4, 1938 - Aircraft pilot (died: January 1, 1993)
  • Stanislav Belikov - Born on February 19, 1938 - Association football player, Association football coach, and Coach - Excellence in Physical Culture and Sports | Master of Sport of the USSR | Honoured Coach of Russia (died: May 18, 2018)
  • Q16637583 - Born on October 25, 1937 - Scientist (died: June 15, 2011)
  • Q4174875 - Born on May 1, 1937 - Diplomat - Honored Worker of the Diplomatic Service of the Russian Federation | Order of Francisco de Miranda (died: July 7, 2020)
  • Q4280124 - Born on August 2, 1936 - Politician - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: August 28, 2021)
  • Vladimir Bourkine - Born on January 9, 1936 - Politician - Honoured Physician of the Russian Federation (died: January 15, 2015)
  • Mikhail Pryakin - Born on October 3, 1935 - Skier (died: January 15, 2015)
  • Nikolay Petrovitch Agutin - Born on April 15, 1935 - Administrator, Music critic, Lyricist, Guitarist, Singer, Poet, and Composer (died: January 15, 2015)
  • Q116442577 - Born on February 13, 1935 - Painter (died: January 15, 2015)
  • Q97660320 - Born on August 8, 1934 - Painter - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: December 22, 2012)
  • Anatoly Chukanov - Born on July 20, 1934 - Agronomist - Order of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: April 8, 2019)
  • Ivan Yelagin - Born on June 4, 1934 - Editor - Honored journalist of Ukraine (died: November 8, 2007)
  • Q87789627 - Born on August 6, 1933 - Editor - Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1988)
  • Vladimir Brunov - Born on February 27, 1932 - Ice hockey player - Master of Sport of the USSR (died: December 14, 1976)
  • Q13028042 - Born on June 14, 1931 - Singer - People's Artist of Byelorussian SSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: January 1, 2009)
  • Q4248646 - Born on March 26, 1931 - Economist - Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of Friendship | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: January 1, 2009)
  • Q24939012 - Born on December 18, 1930 - Physicist - Honoured aircraft engineer of the USSR | Merited Engineering Scientist of the RSFSR | Lenin Prize (died: January 1, 2009)
  • Lev Kontsevich - Born on September 3, 1930 - Koreanologist, and Orientalist - S. F. Oldenburg Award (died: January 1, 2009)
  • Q94533391 - Born on June 20, 1930 - Milkmaid - VDNKh gold medal (died: May 4, 1995)
  • Boris Popov - Born on May 28, 1930 - Milkmaid - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: May 4, 1995)
  • Q114056149 - Born on July 29, 1929 - Technologist, Dean, University teacher, and Scientist - Order of the Badge of Honour | Merited Builder of the Byelorussian SSR (died: January 1, 2018)
  • Q55105806 - Born on July 10, 1929 - Technologist, Dean, University teacher, and Scientist - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 1, 2000)
  • Q60832164 - Born on June 29, 1929 - Scientist - Russian government prize for science and technology | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: July 22, 2022)
  • Vladimir Rodionov - Born on May 15, 1929 - Historian - Order of the Badge of Honour | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: November 6, 2008)
  • Vladimir Zatvornitsky - Born on May 1, 1929 - Master builder - Merited civil engineer of RSFSR | "Hammer and Sickle" gold medal | Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize | Order of Lenin (died: April 26, 2017)
  • Q125473141 - Born on November 14, 1928 - Master builder - Merited civil engineer of RSFSR | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 13, 1992)
  • Taisiya Osipova - Born on November 8, 1927 - Historian (died: April 1, 2013)
  • Q76949085 - Born on October 9, 1927 - Scientist - Medal of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: December 24, 2015)
  • Q47489174 - Born on August 9, 1927 - Scientist - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: November 22, 1992)
  • Ivan Kalita - Born on January 14, 1927 - Dressage rider - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Order of the Badge of Honour | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" (died: March 29, 1996)
  • Q4539812 - Born on January 2, 1927 - Politician - Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: June 18, 2012)
  • Q28355336 - Born on October 5, 1926 - Politician (died: April 1, 2015)
  • Victoria Barbă - Born on September 19, 1926 - Director, and Film director (died: May 3, 2020)
  • Lyudmila Lapteva - Born on September 9, 1926 - Historian (died: May 16, 2016)
  • Q86094915 - Born on August 26, 1926 - Historian (died: June 21, 1993)
  • Q86607064 - Born on May 6, 1926 - Historian - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" (died: October 16, 1993)
  • Vladimir Bolotin - Born on March 29, 1926 - University teacher, Engineer, and Scientist - Russian government prize for science and technology | State Prize of the Russian Federation | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of the October Revolution | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: May 28, 2008)
  • Veniamin Yefremov - Born on March 22, 1926 - Design engineer, and Politician - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 2nd class | Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 3rd class | USSR State Prize | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin | Lenin Prize (died: September 16, 2006)
  • Q15071192 - Born on November 7, 1925 - Design engineer, and Politician - Medal "For Battle Merit" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: December 20, 1999)
  • Vladimir Teplyakov - Born on November 6, 1925 - Physicist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Merited Engineering Scientist of the RSFSR | Medal "For the Capture of Vienna" | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the October Revolution | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Lenin Prize (died: December 10, 2009)
  • Q28938710 - Born on September 14, 1925 - Pediatrician - Badge "Excellence in Healthcare of the USSR" | Merited Physician of the RSFSR | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: March 1, 2008)
  • Valentin Dyakov - Born on September 2, 1925 - Pediatrician - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "For Courage" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Glory (died: January 1, 2010)
  • Klimonov Vladimir Timofeevich - Born on July 5, 1925 - Painter (died: September 22, 1973)
  • Volodymyr Strelnykov - Born on July 2, 1925 - Statesperson, and Politician - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: December 10, 2014)
  • Q28746005 - Born on May 5, 1925 - Statesperson, and Politician - Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1998)
  • Q19907040 - Born on March 14, 1925 - Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Honored Artist of the RSFSR (visual arts) (died: November 10, 2011)
  • Nikolai Tzvelev - Born on January 31, 1925 - Ecologist, and Botanist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Komarov prize | Merited Scientist of the Russian Federation | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Star (died: July 19, 2015)
  • Q17426858 - Born on December 11, 1924 - Ecologist, and Botanist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For Battle Merit" (died: April 19, 2007)
  • Q55104843 - Born on December 8, 1924 - Ecologist, and Botanist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: May 8, 1995)
  • Q12106559 - Born on October 20, 1924 - Ecologist, and Botanist (died: January 1, 2000)
  • Lev Venediktov - Born on October 6, 1924 - Music teacher, Chorus master, and Conductor - Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 5th class | Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 4th class | Order of Prince Yaroslav the Wise, 3rd class | Honored Art Worker of the USSR | Commander of the Order of Merit of the Italian Republic | Order of St. Nestor the Chronicler | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Honored badge of merit of the President of Ukraine | honorary citizen of Kyiv | Honorary Diploma of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine | Hero of Ukraine, Order of the State | People's Artist of the Ukrainian SSR | Shevchenko National Prize | Order of Honour | Hero of Ukraine | Medal "In Commemoration of the 1500th Anniversary of Kyiv" | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | People's Artist of the USSR | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: December 10, 2017)
  • Valentin Prokhorov - Born on September 18, 1924 - Journalist, and Local historian (died: July 22, 1983)
  • Q18274760 - Born on August 10, 1924 - Journalist, and Local historian - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of the Red Star (died: June 8, 1971)
  • Yury Maksimov - Born on June 30, 1924 - Politician - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Medal "To a Warrior-Internationalist from the Grateful Afghan People" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Zhukov Medal | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Distinction in Guarding the State Border of the USSR" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Capture of Budapest" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: November 17, 2002)
  • Q16697949 - Born on June 13, 1924 - Economist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: December 14, 1996)
  • Viktor Myasnitsin - Born on June 5, 1924 - Economist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 1, 2008)
  • Ivan Kuchin - Born on January 21, 1924 - Poet, and Writer - Merited Cultural Worker of the RSFSR | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star (died: October 10, 2000)
  • Aleksey Mikhin - Born on January 8, 1924 - Poet, and Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 1, 2000)
  • Pyotr Voronin - Born on January 6, 1924 - Journalist, and Writer (died: December 23, 1974)
  • Sergey Mukhortov - Born on October 7, 1923 - Journalist, and Writer - Order of Glory Third Class | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Red Star | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 16, 1950)
  • Vasily Terentyevich Ryabov - Born on September 5, 1923 - Military officer, and Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 30, 1986)
  • Q86664602 - Born on August 25, 1923 - Military officer, and Military personnel - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: October 21, 2001)
  • Q97664516 - Born on August 23, 1923 - Military officer, and Military personnel (died: July 28, 2000)
  • Andrey Kolodin - Born on August 18, 1923 - Military officer, and Military personnel - Medal "For Bravery Before the Enemy" | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: January 1, 1995)
  • Yury Arkhipov - Born on August 10, 1923 - Military personnel - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 250th Anniversary of Leningrad" | Medal "For Courage" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Lenin (died: May 24, 2002)
  • Vasily Afanasyev - Born on June 13, 1923 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: November 22, 1983)
  • Ivan Leonov - Born on May 8, 1923 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: November 21, 2000)
  • Q15075113 - Born on April 18, 1923 - Military officer - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" (died: May 1, 1945)
  • Aleksey Zakharov - Born on April 15, 1923 - Military officer - Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: February 29, 1944)
  • Q56309519 - Born on January 12, 1923 - Military officer - Guards unit | Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Badge "25 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" (died: March 11, 1992)
  • Q4319866 - Born on December 29, 1922 - Military officer - Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 2, 1945)
  • Vsevolod Berezin - Born on December 16, 1922 - Scientist - Gubkin Prize | Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Merited Engineering Scientist of the RSFSR | Order of the Badge of Honour | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: August 3, 2016)
  • Q21640319 - Born on December 7, 1922 - Scientist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: October 11, 1993)
  • Nikolay Yakovlevich Medvedev - Born on December 4, 1922 - Military personnel - Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: October 17, 1985)
  • Nikolay Motorin - Born on October 30, 1922 - Aircraft pilot - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: May 5, 1945)
  • Q55653689 - Born on October 28, 1922 - Scientist - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: October 21, 2004)
  • Q21133157 - Born on September 7, 1922 - Scientist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For the Capture of Vienna" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Capture of Budapest" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: July 26, 2015)
  • Q17749384 - Born on August 5, 1922 - Scientist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star (died: October 20, 2013)
  • Q125503617 - Born on July 22, 1922 - Painter (died: March 8, 1995)
  • Vladimir Sergeyevich Lemport - Born on July 12, 1922 - Sculptor, and Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star (died: September 11, 2001)
  • Q114762927 - Born on July 10, 1922 - Painter (died: December 17, 2002)
  • Ivan Il'yev - Born on May 31, 1922 - Painter - Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: December 31, 1946)
  • Aleksey Makarov - Born on April 20, 1922 - Painter - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 1st class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Victory over militaristic Japan" | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the strengthening of friendship in arms" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Medal "For the Capture of Vienna" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Capture of Budapest" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Lenin (died: November 27, 1988)
  • Q16335504 - Born on March 27, 1922 - Military officer - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Zhukov Medal | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: May 9, 2013)
  • Pavlo Bliokh - Born on March 8, 1922 - University teacher, and Physicist - Order of the Red Star | Honored Scientist of Ukraine (died: March 14, 2000)
  • Aleksandr Yermakov - Born on February 15, 1922 - University teacher, and Physicist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Glory Third Class | Order of the Red Star | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class (died: April 14, 2007)
  • Vladimir Aleksandrovich Mikhaylov - Born on December 2, 1920 - University teacher, and Physicist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: March 12, 1946)
  • Q17426785 - Born on September 1, 1920 - Soldier, Journalist, Sniper, and Writer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Banner (died: February 22, 2002)
  • Anatoly Konstantinovich Rozhdestvensky - Born on March 21, 1920 - Paleontologist - Medal "For Distinguished Labour" | Medal "For Labour Valour" (died: July 20, 1983)
  • Q55104131 - Born on March 7, 1920 - Paleontologist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: January 1, 2000)
  • Aleksey Konstantinovich Ryazanov - Born on February 27, 1920 - Aircraft pilot, and Military officer - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 1st class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Medal "In Commemoration of the 800th Anniversary of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Merited Military Pilot of the USSR | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 1500th Anniversary of Kyiv" | Medal "For the Defence of Kyiv" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin (died: August 1, 1992)
  • I. P. Repin - Born on February 20, 1920 - Aircraft pilot, and Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner (died: January 1, 2008)
  • Aleksey Voloshin - Born on February 13, 1920 - Military officer - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "65 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Silver Star | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: June 24, 2020)
  • Vladimir Ermakov - Born on October 15, 1919 - Forester, and Animal breeder - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star (died: October 9, 1999)
  • Ivan Kiselyov - Born on September 2, 1919 - Forester, and Animal breeder - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: April 6, 1987)
  • Vladimir Pchelintsev - Born on August 30, 1919 - Memoirist, Soldier, Sniper, and Military officer - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "In Commemoration of the 250th Anniversary of Leningrad" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Master of Sport of the USSR | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: July 27, 2001)
  • Ivan Palilov - Born on August 15, 1919 - Military officer - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Lenin (died: March 29, 1994)
  • Victor Merzhanov - Born on August 15, 1919 - Music teacher, and Pianist - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Order of Honour | Order of Friendship | Order of Friendship of Peoples | People's Artist of the USSR | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Polish Cultural Merit Order | People's Artist of the RSFSR (died: December 20, 2012)
  • Yegor Klishin - Born on August 6, 1919 - Music teacher, and Pianist - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: February 10, 1945)
  • Tamara Lebedeva - Born on March 22, 1919 - Actor - Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: April 28, 1988)
  • Valery Ryzhkov - Born on March 18, 1919 - Aircraft pilot, and Military officer - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: March 25, 1991)
  • Alexey Sergeev - Born on January 24, 1919 - Singer - Order of the Polar Star | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "In Commemoration of the 800th Anniversary of Moscow" | Medal "In Commemoration of the 850th Anniversary of Moscow" | Zhukov Medal | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | People's Artist of the USSR | Order of the Patriotic War | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For Impeccable Service" | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Merited Artist of the RSFSR | People's Artist of the RSFSR (died: January 16, 1998)
  • Q60832935 - Born on December 29, 1918 - Singer - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Star | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1987)
  • Q28354944 - Born on December 21, 1918 - Painter - Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" (died: January 1, 2001)
  • Q55104841 - Born on December 10, 1918 - Painter - Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: August 8, 2007)
  • Q15075084 - Born on November 1, 1918 - Military leader - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: July 18, 1993)
  • Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Prokhorov - Born on August 21, 1918 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1998)
  • Leszek Kubski - Born on August 18, 1918 - Military officer (died: January 1, 1998)
  • Q22016610 - Born on July 12, 1918 - Military officer - Medal "For Impeccable Service", 3rd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 2nd class | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 1st class | Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: July 25, 1998)
  • Nikolay Rushev - Born on June 12, 1918 - Painter (died: October 23, 1975)
  • Q55102446 - Born on May 21, 1918 - Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: January 3, 2007)
  • Semyon Bogomolov - Born on December 12, 1917 - Painter - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Capture of Budapest" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: June 19, 1987)
  • Anna Andreeva - Born on August 17, 1917 - Designer, and Painter (died: January 1, 2009)
  • Konstantin Pronin - Born on June 15, 1917 - Designer, and Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: November 21, 1980)
  • Vasily Klimov - Born on May 9, 1917 - Designer, and Painter - Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 18, 1979)
  • Aleksandr Shalimov - Born on April 12, 1917 - Science fiction writer, and Writer - Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For the Liberation of Warsaw" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: February 4, 1991)
  • Nikolay Kislyak - Born on October 22, 1916 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Defence of Sevastopol" | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: September 8, 1994)
  • Anatoly Malin - Born on August 14, 1916 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: December 17, 1998)
  • Nikolay Gugnin - Born on July 29, 1916 - Aircraft pilot, and Military officer - Order of Alexander Nevsky | Medal "For Impeccable Service", 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Capture of Budapest" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" | Order of Lenin | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: October 7, 1987)
  • Q18278353 - Born on May 1, 1916 - Aircraft pilot, and Military officer - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class (died: January 1, 1999)
  • Aleksey Pustovalov - Born on March 17, 1916 - Military officer - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Courage" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: May 28, 1981)
  • Aleksey Pavlovich Pozdnyakov - Born on February 26, 1916 - Aircraft pilot, and Military personnel - Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: April 8, 1942)
  • Nikolay Maksimov - Born on December 10, 1915 - Aircraft pilot - Order of Alexander Nevsky | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Capture of Berlin" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: March 8, 1952)
  • Nikolay Panteleymonovich Grushinsky - Born on November 25, 1915 - Scientist - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: April 25, 2001)
  • Vladimir Svetilko - Born on September 28, 1915 - Weightlifter - Merited Master of Sports of the USSR | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star (died: March 28, 1996)
  • Maria Mordasova - Born on February 14, 1915 - Singer - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | People's Artist of the USSR | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: September 25, 1997)
  • Boris Alekseyevich Fyodorov - Born on January 9, 1915 - Military officer - Order of Suvorov, 3rd class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: July 30, 1944)
  • Mikhail Putilin - Born on November 15, 1914 - Military officer - Order of Bogdan Khmelnitsky, 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: January 4, 1985)
  • Yuliy Reentovich - Born on November 12, 1914 - Musician - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: September 16, 1982)
  • Sergey Borisov - Born on October 7, 1914 - Scientist - Miner's Glory 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | USSR State Prize | Medal "For the Restoration of the Black Metallurgy Enterprises of the South" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: August 17, 2002)
  • Q124769404 - Born on September 9, 1914 - Scientist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: January 20, 1997)
  • Ivan Semyonovich Melnikov - Born on September 4, 1914 - Aircraft pilot, and Military officer - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: February 3, 1981)
  • Vladimir Strunnikov - Born on July 28, 1914 - Geneticist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Courage" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: December 9, 2005)
  • Q18275476 - Born on July 18, 1914 - Geneticist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Zhukov Medal | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" (died: January 1, 1995)
  • Vasily Vasilyevich Petrov - Born on April 25, 1914 - Geneticist - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: July 31, 1997)
  • Georgy Andreyevich Ponomaryov - Born on April 7, 1914 - Military officer - Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: September 28, 1943)
  • Q16719473 - Born on January 20, 1914 - Aircraft pilot - Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: September 27, 1998)
  • Q18275499 - Born on December 25, 1913 - Aircraft pilot - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Red Star (died: June 10, 1971)
  • Valery Zhelobinsky - Born on November 9, 1913 - Music teacher, Pianist, and Composer (died: August 13, 1946)
  • Pavel Bliznetsov - Born on September 26, 1913 - Military officer, and Priest (died: September 24, 1989)
  • Q19907029 - Born on February 26, 1913 - Military officer, and Priest - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class (died: May 26, 1985)
  • Pavel Butov - Born on December 27, 1912 - Military officer, and Priest - Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: November 3, 1943)
  • Olga Ivinskaya - Born on June 16, 1912 - Journalist, and Editor (died: September 8, 1995)
  • Anatoly Kazantsev - Born on February 29, 1912 - Painter - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Stalin Prize (died: July 14, 2000)
  • Raisa Nemchinskaya - Born on February 25, 1912 - Circus performer - People's Artist of the RSFSR | Merited Artist of the RSFSR (died: March 3, 1975)
  • Semyon Alyoshin - Born on January 22, 1911 - Military officer - Gold Star medal | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: July 12, 1942)
  • Jewdokim Malcew - Born on July 15, 1910 - Statesperson, and Politician - Order "For Service to the Homeland in the Armed Forces of the USSR", 3rd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Medal "For Strengthening of Brotherhood in Arms" | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Victory over Japan" | Medal "For the Defence of the Caucasus" | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" | Order of Lenin (died: March 20, 1981)
  • Vasily Konstantinovich Grechishkin - Born on June 26, 1910 - Test pilot - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Merited Test Pilot of the USSR | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Patriotic War | Order of the Red Banner | Hero of the Soviet Union | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: September 17, 1989)
  • Q18276013 - Born on June 13, 1910 - Test pilot - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star (died: May 30, 1986)
  • Aleksey Polin - Born on March 28, 1910 - Test pilot - Medal "For Courage" | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: February 26, 1944)
  • Q4097384 - Born on January 12, 1910 - Test pilot - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Capture of Budapest" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: April 16, 1983)
  • Q15207085 - Born on November 2, 1909 - Geographer - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: June 24, 1990)
  • Q12085777 - Born on September 24, 1909 - Writer - Honored Economist of Ukraine (died: June 24, 1990)
  • Q65127070 - Born on August 29, 1909 - Writer (died: September 16, 1944)
  • Vasily Bogomolov - Born on August 15, 1909 - Writer - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: December 15, 1983)
  • Gueorgui Mouchel - Born on July 29, 1909 - Composer (died: December 25, 1989)
  • Vasily Polezhayev - Born on April 25, 1909 - Civil engineer - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1972)
  • Ivan Dzerzhinsky - Born on April 22, 1909 - Politician, and Composer - Stalin Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | People's Artist of the RSFSR | Order of Lenin (died: January 18, 1978)
  • Q20898739 - Born on October 5, 1908 - Teacher - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of Kutuzov, 2nd class | Order of Kutuzov | Medal "Veteran of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "60 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "40 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Patriotic War | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "70 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of Lenin (died: May 1, 1989)
  • Enn Roos - Born on September 20, 1908 - Sculptor - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: July 15, 1990)
  • Dmitry Zhdanov - Born on September 15, 1908 - Anatomist, Physiologist, University teacher, and Physician - Honored Scientist of the RSFSR | Stalin Prize | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: November 25, 1971)
  • Olga Akhmanova - Born on June 2, 1908 - Sociolinguist, Lexicographer, and University teacher (died: November 8, 1991)
  • Nikolay Shlemov - Born on April 12, 1908 - Kolkhoznik, and Military personnel - Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: August 30, 1969)
  • Ida Kar - Born on April 8, 1908 - Photographer (died: December 24, 1974)
  • Dmitry Parovatkin - Born on February 21, 1908 - Military leader - Order of Suvorov, 2nd class | Order of Alexander Nevsky | Czechoslovak War Cross 1939–1945 | Order of Georgi Dimitrov | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Liberation of Prague" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: July 8, 1983)
  • Valentin Avrorin - Born on December 23, 1907 - Sociolinguist, and Linguist - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: February 26, 1977)
  • Sergey Savostyanov - Born on October 6, 1907 - Blacksmith, and Military personnel - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin | Hero of the Soviet Union (died: September 3, 1987)
  • Q108899517 - Born on August 6, 1907 - Blacksmith, and Military personnel (died: December 4, 1964)
  • Q15086408 - Born on April 7, 1907 - Aircraft pilot - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Banner | Order of the Red Star | Hero of the Soviet Union | Order of Lenin (died: June 14, 1991)
  • A. Semënov - Born on March 7, 1907 - Musician (died: June 22, 1958)
  • Q4169417 - Born on March 5, 1907 - Scientist - Order "For Merit to the Fatherland", 4th class | Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union Prize | Order of the Badge of Honour | USSR State Prize | Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: February 16, 1999)
  • Q55107049 - Born on February 11, 1907 - Military leader - Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1968)
  • Q65145421 - Born on January 8, 1907 - Scientist - Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Order of the Red Star (died: February 13, 1971)
  • N. A. Avrorin - Born on October 30, 1906 - Botanist - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Star | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" (died: June 4, 1991)
  • Vera Faddeeva - Born on September 20, 1906 - Mathematician - Medal "For Labour Valour" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | USSR State Prize (died: April 15, 1983)
  • Q41632835 - Born on April 29, 1906 - Military leader - Order of Bogdan Khmelnitsky, 2nd class | Order of Suvorov, 2nd class | Order of Kutuzov, 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For the Defence of Leningrad" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Defence of Stalingrad" (died: June 25, 1992)
  • Nikolai Zheleznikov - Born on March 22, 1906 - Mechanic - Order of Kutuzov, 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Medal "For Battle Merit" | Order of the Red Star | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: March 1, 1974)
  • Dmitrij Karev - Born on November 14, 1905 - Professor - Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: December 31, 1977)
  • Serafim Zhurkov - Born on May 29, 1905 - Physicist - Order of the October Revolution | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of Friendship of Peoples | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin (died: September 13, 1997)
  • Gieorgij Sitnikow - Born on May 25, 1905 - Politician - Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of Lenin (died: October 4, 1970)
  • Eugeniusz Briański - Born on February 2, 1905 - Painter (died: November 16, 1980)
  • Mikhail Kudinov - Born on August 1, 1904 - Statesperson, and Politician - Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: February 1, 1975)
  • Pavel Nedosekin - Born on July 30, 1904 - Military aviator - Order of Alexander Nevsky | Jubilee Medal "XX Years of the Workers' and Peasants' Red Army" | Order of Kutuzov, 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Red Star | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: January 8, 1984)
  • Q70253790 - Born on April 27, 1904 - Military aviator - Stalin Prize | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 27, 1974)
  • Q28358284 - Born on April 25, 1904 - Engineer - Stalin Prize | USSR State Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1979)
  • Q32855959 - Born on April 22, 1904 - Music teacher, and Opera singer - Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Order of the Badge of Honour (died: September 1, 1982)
  • Q48956098 - Born on April 17, 1904 - Painter - People's Painter of the RSFSR (died: August 16, 1994)
  • Q84081688 - Born on March 3, 1904 - Painter - Order of the Badge of Honour (died: April 13, 1970)
  • Q4055566 - Born on January 11, 1904 - Scientist - Mikhail Lomonosov Award | VDNKh gold medal | Honored Scientist of the RSFSR | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: February 12, 1979)
  • Vyacheslav Afanasyev - Born on October 11, 1903 - Soldier, Journalist, Partisan, and Poet (died: January 1, 1943)
  • Q30609452 - Born on June 26, 1903 - Music teacher, and Conductor - Order of the Patriotic War 2nd class | Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic | Stalin Prize (died: April 4, 1981)
  • Andrey Kolmogorov - Born on April 25, 1903 - Statistician, University teacher, Mathematician, Physicist, and Computer scientist - PL Chebyshev Gold Medal | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Foreign Member of the Royal Society | Stalin Prize | Helmholtz Medal | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Wolf Prize in Mathematics | Lobachevsky Prize | Order of the October Revolution | Balzan Prize | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | Hero of Socialist Labour | Order of Lenin | Lenin Prize (died: October 20, 1987)
  • Q113582554 - Born on March 10, 1903 - Sculptor (died: October 24, 1990)
  • Aleksandr Andreyev - Born on January 21, 1903 - Sculptor - Order of Suvorov, 2nd class | Jubilee Medal "XX Years of the Workers' and Peasants' Red Army" | Order of Nakhimov | Medal "For the Defence of the Soviet Transarctic" | Order of the Red Banner | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: August 17, 1970)
  • Anatoliy Ivanovitsj Nenasjev - Born on January 5, 1903 - Painter - Stalin Prize | Order of the Badge of Honour | Order of the Red Banner of Labour (died: September 28, 1967)
  • Piotr Galperin - Born on October 2, 1902 - Psychologist - Honored Scientist of the RSFSR (died: March 25, 1988)
  • Q15074474 - Born on September 30, 1902 - Psychologist - Order of Glory Third Class | Order of Glory Second Class | Order of Glory First Class | Medal "For Courage" | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "Veteran of Labour" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" (died: April 15, 1984)
  • Q28357321 - Born on June 23, 1902 - Military officer - Order of Suvorov, 2nd class | Order of Kutuzov, 2nd class | Order of the Patriotic War 1st class | Order of the Cloud and Banner | Jubilee Medal "In Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Vladimir Ilyich Lenin" | Medal "For the Capture of Königsberg" | Medal "For the Victory over Japan" | Medal "For the Defence of Moscow" | Jubilee Medal "30 Years of the Soviet Army and Navy" | Jubilee Medal "Twenty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "Thirty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Jubilee Medal "50 Years of the Armed Forces of the USSR" | Order of the Red Banner | Jubilee Medal "Forty Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Medal "For the Victory over Germany in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of Lenin (died: January 1, 1975)
  • Zoia Haidai - Born on June 1, 1902 - Music teacher, and Opera singer - People's Artist of the Ukrainian SSR | Merited Artist of the Ukrainian SSR | Stalin Prize | Medal "For Valiant Labour in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945" | Order of the Red Banner of Labour | People's Artist of the USSR (died: April 21, 1965)

Places near Tambov, Tambov, Russia

0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Live Psychics